ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database

W. Kiessling 1995

Taxonomic names tied to this reference:
Acaeniotyle diaphorogona Foreman 1973
Acaeniotyle parva Yang 1993
Acaeniotyle umbilicata Rüst 1898
Acaeniotylopsis Kito and De Wever 1994
Acanthocircus amissus Squinabol 1914
Acanthocircus breviaculeatus Donofrio and Mostler 1978
Acanthocircus euganeus Squinabol 1914
Acanthocircus preclarus Foreman 1975
Acanthocircus simplex Squinabol 1914
Acanthocircus variabilis Squinabol 1914
Acastea bipes Yang 1993
Acastea diaphorogona Foreman 1973
Acastea minispinea Yang 1993
Acotripus sphaericus Ozvoldova 1988
Actinomma siciliensis Kito and De Wever 1994
Actinommidae Haeckel 1862
Acusten glebulosa Foreman 1973
Adelocyrtis cometa Pantanelli 1880
Alievium helenae Schaaf 1981
Amphibracchium Hertwig 1879
Amphipyndax epiplatys Renz 1974
Amphipyndax obesa Squinabol 1903
Andromeda depressa De Wever and Miconnet 1985
Andromeda podbielensis Ozvoldova 1979
Angulobracchia biordinalis Ozvoldova 1984
Angulobracchia cava Ozvoldova 1990
Angulobracchia digitata Baumgartner 1980
Angulobracchia latifolia Steiger 1992
Angulobracchia media Steiger 1992
Angulobracchia portmanni Baumgartner 1984
Angulobracchia trifolia Steiger 1992
Anthocorys podbielensis Ozvoldova 1979
Archaeodictyomitra annulata Kozur and Mostler 1986
Archaeodictyomitra brouweri Tan Sin Hok 1927
Archaeodictyomitra excellens Tan Sin Hok 1927
Archaeodictyomitra nuda Schaaf 1981
Archaeodictyomitra puga Schaaf 1981
Archaeodictyomitra rigida Pessagno 1977
Archaeodictyomitra thiensis Tan Sin Hok 1927
Archaeodictyomitra vulgaris Pessagno 1977
Archaeohagiastrum munitum Baumgartner 1984
Archaeospongoprunum imlayi Pessagno 1977
Archaeospongoprunum klingi Pessagno 1977
Archaeotriastrum mostleri Kiessling 1995
Archaeotritrabs gracilis Steiger 1992
Archicorys pulchella Rüst 1898
Bernoulliidae Pessagno et al. 1993
Bernoullius dicera Baumgartner 1980
Bernoullius rectispinus Kito et al. 1990
Bivallupus primigenius Yang and Pessagno 1989
Caneta hsui Pessagno 1977
Cecrops septemporatus Parona 1890
Cenosphaera gregaria Rüst 1885
Cenosphaera hexagonata Heitzer 1930
Cenosphaera micropora Rüst 1898
Cenosphaera minuscula Parona 1890
Cenosphaera radiata Zittel 1876
Complexapora Kiessling and Zeiss 1992
Complexapora tirolica Kiessling 1992
Conosphaera antiqua Parona 1890
Conosphaera tuberosa Tan Sin Hok 1927
Cornutanna conica Aliev 1965
Crucella angulata Yang 1993
Crucella collina Jud 1994
Crucella corralitosensis Pessagno 1977
Crucella espartoensis Pessagno 1971
Crucella imbricata Ozvoldova 1979
Crucella magna Blome 1984
Crucella mexicana Yang 1993
Crucella sanfilippoae Pessagno 1977
Crucella squama Kozlova 1971
Crucella theokaftensis Baumgartner 1980
Crucella zealis Ozvoldova 1979
Cryptamphorella conara Foreman 1968
Cryptamphorella macropora Dumitrica 1970
Cyclastrum decorum Petercakova 1992
Cyrtocapsa grutterinki Tan Sin Hok 1927
Cyrtocapsa indonesiensis Tan Sin Hok 1927
Cyrtocapsa pseudacerra Tan Sin Hok 1927
Cyrtocapsa tripes Yang 1993
Darvelus pessagnoi Hull 1995
Darvelus primus Hull 1995
Deviatus Li 1986
Deviatus diamphidius Foreman 1973
Deviatus hipposidericus Foreman 1975
Dibolachras chandrika Kocher 1981
Dictyomitra alievi Foreman 1973
Dictyomitra carpatica Lozyniak 1969
Dictyomitra cosmoconica Foreman 1973
Dictyomitra formosa Squinabol 1904
Dictyomitra lacrimula Foreman 1973
Dictyomitra spicularia Aliev 1961
Dictyomitrella kamoensis Mizutani and Kido 1983
Dictyomitrella puga Schaaf 1981
Ditrabs osteosa Jud 1994
Ellipsoxiphus oligoporus Vinassa de Regny 1899
Emiluvia chica Foreman 1973
Emiluvia hopsoni Pessagno 1977
Emiluvia omanensis Kiessling 1995
Emiluvia orea Baumgartner 1980
Emiluvia pentaporata Steiger and Steiger 1994
Emiluvia pessagnoi Foreman 1973
Emiluvia premyogii Baumgartner 1984
Emiluvia salensis Pessagno 1977
Emiluvia sedecimporata Rüst 1885
Emiluvia splendida Carter 1988
Eucyrtidiellum gujoensis Takemura and Nakaseko 1986
Eucyrtidiellum ptyctum Riedel and Sanfilippo 1974
Eucyrtidiellum pustulatum Baumgartner 1984
Eucyrtidium brouweri Tan Sin Hok 1927
Eucyrtidium ozaiense Aita 1986
Eucyrtidium ptyctum Riedel and Sanfilippo 1974
Eucyrtidium pyramis Aita 1986
Eucyrtidium thiensis Tan Sin Hok 1927
Eucyrtis dicera Baumgartner 1980
Eusyringium affine Rüst 1898
Eusyringium foremanae Taketani 1982
Favosyringium affine Rüst 1898
Foremanella diamphidia Foreman 1973
Globoquadrinidae Blow 1979
Godia Wu 1986
Godia tuberculata Wu and Li 1982
Gongylothorax favosus Dumitrica 1970
Gongylothorax siphonofer Dumitrica 1970
Gorgansium pulchrum Kocher 1981
Gorgansium silviesense Pessagno and Blome 1980
Guexella Baumgartner 1984
Hagiastrum squama Kozlova 1971
Halesium latifolia Steiger 1992
Halesium lineatum Jud 1994
Haliodictya Hojnos 1916
Haliodictya hojnosi Riedel and Sanfilippo 1974
Haliomma giganteum Rüst 1898
Hemicryptocapsa capita Tan Sin Hok 1927
Hemicryptocapsa conara Foreman 1968
Hexastylus uvarius Rüst 1898
Higumastra imbricata Ozvoldova 1979
Higumastra inflata Baumgartner 1980
Hilarisirex quadrangularis Takemura and Nakaseko 1982
Holocryptocanium barbui Dumitrica 1970
Homoeoparonaella argolidensis Baumgartner 1980
Homoeoparonaella elegans Pessagno 1977
Homoeoparonaella gigantea Baumgartner 1980
Hsuum cuestaense Pessagno 1977
Hsuum feliformis Jud 1994
Hsuum mclaughlini Pessagno and Blome 1984
Hsuum okamurai Mizutani 1981
Hymeniastrum ancora Rüst 1898
Immersothorax cyclops Dumitrica 1970
Katroma milloti Schaaf 1984
Katroma tetrastyla Steiger 1992
Leugeo hexacubica Baumgartner 1984
Lithocampe altissima Rüst 1885
Lithocampe apiarium Rüst 1885
Lithocampe chenodes Renz 1974
Lithocampe cryptocephala Dumitrica 1970
Lithocampe obesa Squinabol 1903
Lithocampe perampla Rüst 1885
Lithomitra excellens Tan Sin Hok 1927
Loopus nudus Schaaf 1981
Loopus primitivus Matsuoka and Yao 1985
Mesovallupus guadalupensis Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Mesovallupus limbus Cheng 1992
Mesovallupus nawalpa Cheng 1992
Milax adrianae Jud 1994
Mirifusus baileyi Pessagno 1977
Mirifusus chenodes Renz 1974
Mirifusus fragilis Baumgartner 1984
Monosera gujoensis Takemura and Nakaseko 1986
Napora bukryi Pessagno 1977
Napora burckhardti Pessagno 1986
Napora deweveri Baumgartner 1980
Napora durhami Pessagno 1977
Napora imperfossa Yang 1993
Napora latissima Takemura 1986
Napora lospensis Pessagno 1977
Napora moctezumaensis Pessagno 1986
Napora parva Takemura 1986
Napora pualensis Blome 1984
Napora pyramidalis Baumgartner 1984
Neorelumbra Kiessling 1995
Neorelumbra buwaydahensis Kiessling 1995
Neorelumbra tippitae Kiessling 1995
Neovallupus modestus Yang and Pessagno 1989
Obesacapsula bullata Steiger 1992
Obesacapsula cetia Foreman 1973
Obesacapsula morroensis Pessagno 1977
Obesacapsula polyedra Steiger 1992
Obesacapsula rotunda Hinde 1900
Obesacapsula rusconensis Baumgartner 1984
Obesacapsula verbana Parona 1890
Orbiculiforma iniqua Blome 1984
Orbiculiforma kanayamaensis Mizutani 1981
Orbiculiforma lowreyensis Pessagno 1977
Orbiculiforma mclaughlini Pessagno 1977
Orbiculiforma tuberculata Wu and Li 1982
Orbiculiforma vacaensis Pessagno 1973
Orbiculiformidae Pessagno 1973
Palinandromeda depressa De Wever and Miconnet 1985
Palinandromeda podbielensis Ozvoldova 1979
Pantanellium bangaense Cheng 1992
Pantanellium berriasianum Baumgartner 1984
Pantanellium cantuchapai Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Pantanellium coronense Cheng 1992
Pantanellium corriganensis Pessagno 1977
Pantanellium fischeri Pessagno 1973
Pantanellium formosum Yang 1993
Pantanellium foveatum Mizutani and Kido 1983
Pantanellium heimi Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Pantanellium josephinense Pessagno et al. 1993
Pantanellium meraceibaense Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Pantanellium nodaculeatum Steiger 1992
Pantanellium oligoporum Vinassa de Regny 1899
Pantanellium parvulum Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Pantanellium quintachillaense Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Pantanellium ranchitoense Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Pantanellium riedeli Pessagno 1977
Pantanellium squinaboli Tan Sin Hok 1927
Pantanellium tierrablancaense Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Pantanellium westermanni Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Pantanellium whalenae Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Parahsuum carpathicum Widz and De Wever 1993
Parapodocapsa furcata Steiger 1992
Paronaella bandyi Pessagno 1977
Paronaella broennimanni Pessagno 1977
Paronaella casmaliaensis Pessagno 1977
Paronaella cava Ozvoldova 1990
Paronaella diamphidia Foreman 1973
Paronaella elegans Pessagno 1977
Paronaella ewingi Pessagno 1977
Paronaella exotica Pessagno 1977
Paronaella hayi Pessagno 1977
Paronaella hipposidericus Foreman 1975
Paronaella kotura Baumgartner 1980
Paronaella mulleri Pessagno 1977
Paronaella multifera Yang 1993
Paronaella obesa Pessagno 1977
Paronaella pessagnoi Blome 1984
Paronaella pristidentata Baumgartner 1980
Paronaella purisimaensis Pessagno 1977
Paronaella pygmaea Baumgartner 1980
Paronaella solanoensis Pessagno 1971
Paronaella trifoliacea Ozvoldova 1992
Paronaella tubulata Steiger 1992
Paronaella venusta Blome 1984
Parvicingula altissima Rüst 1885
Parvicingula blomei Yang 1993
Parvicingula blowi Pessagno 1977
Parvicingula cappa Cortese 1993
Parvicingula colemani Pessagno and Blome 1984
Parvicingula communis Blome 1984
Parvicingula cosmoconica Foreman 1973
Parvicingula cretacea Baumgartner 1980
Parvicingula dhimenaensis Baumgartner 1984
Parvicingula discors Yang 1993
Parvicingula excelsa Pessagno and Blome 1984
Parvicingula gracila Hull 1995
Parvicingula hsui Pessagno 1977
Parvicingula jonesi Pessagno 1977
Parvicingula longa Jud 1994
Parvicingula mashitaensis Mizutani 1981
Parvicingula procera Pessagno 1977
Parvicingula satura Hull 1995
Parvicingula thomesensis Pessagno 1977
Parvicingula turrita Rüst 1898
Parvicingula vacaensis Pujana 1989
Parvicingula yehae Yang 1993
Parvifavus minoensis Takemura 1986
Parvivaccidae Pessagno and Yang 1989
Patellula Kozlova 1972
Patulibracchium obesum Pessagno 1977
Perispyridium ordinarium Pessagno 1977
Podobursa helvetica Rüst 1885
Podobursa pantanellii Parona 1890
Podocapsa amphitreptera Foreman 1973
Podocapsa pantanellii Parona 1890
Praeconocaryomma hexacubica Baumgartner 1984
Praeconosphaera antiqua Parona 1890
Praeconosphaera tuberosa Tan Sin Hok 1927
Praeparvicingula cappa Cortese 1993
Praeparvicingula deadhorsensis Pessagno et al. 1993
Praeparvicingula excelsa Pessagno and Blome 1984
Protovallupus directus Cheng 1992
Protovallupus excellens Yang and Pessagno 1989
Protovallupus firmus Cheng 1992
Protovallupus tetlamaensis Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Protovallupus yangi Cheng 1992
Protoxiphotractus fischeri Pessagno 1973
Protunuma japonicus Matsuoka and Yao 1985
Pseudocrucella magna Blome 1984
Pseudocrucella sanfilippoae Pessagno 1977
Pseudodictyomitra carpatica Lozyniak 1969
Pseudodictyomitra depressa Baumgartner 1984
Pseudodictyomitra minoensis Mizutani 1981
Pseudodictyomitra nuda Schaaf 1981
Pseudodictyomitra okamurai Mizutani 1981
Pseudodictyomitra primitiva Matsuoka and Yao 1985
Pseudodictyomitra puga Schaaf 1981
Pseudoeucyrtis reticularis Matsuoka and Yao 1985
Quarticella spinosa Takemura 1986
Ristola altissima Rüst 1885
Ristola cretacea Baumgartner 1980
Ristola procera Pessagno 1977
Saitoum cepeki Schaaf 1981
Saitoum corniculum De Wever 1981
Saitoum dercourti Widz and De Wever 1993
Saitoum elegans De Wever 1981
Saitoum levium De Wever 1981
Saitoum trichylum De Wever 1981
Saldorfus corralitosensis Pessagno 1977
Saturnalis amissus Squinabol 1914
Saturnalis euganeus Squinabol 1914
Saturnalis simplex Squinabol 1914
Saturnalis variabilis Squinabol 1914
Saturnulus trizonalis Rüst 1898
Sethamphora pulchra Squinabol 1904
Sethocapsa Haeckel 1881
Sethocapsa accincta Steiger 1992
Sethocapsa cetia Foreman 1973
Sethocapsa cometa Pantanelli 1880
Sethocapsa fabii Cortese 1993
Sethocapsa horokanaiensis Kawabata 1988
Sethocapsa leiostraca Foreman 1973
Sethocapsa polyedra Steiger 1992
Sethocapsa sphaerica Ozvoldova 1988
Sethocapsa trachyostraca Foreman 1973
Sethocapsa tripes Yang 1993
Sethocapsa uterculus Parona 1890
Sethocapsa zinckeni Rüst 1885
Sethocapsa zweilii Jud 1994
Siphocampe turrita Rüst 1898
Sphaerostylus oligoporus Vinassa de Regny 1899
Sphaerostylus squinaboli Tan Sin Hok 1927
Spongocapsula dumitricai Widz and De Wever 1993
Spongocapsula palmerae Pessagno 1977
Spongocapsula perampla Rüst 1885
Spongocapsula yehae Pessagno et al. 1993
Spongostaurus compactus Kiessling 1995
Spongostylus Haeckel 1881
Spongotripus communis Squinabol 1903
Staurocyclia martini Rüst 1898
Staurolonche robusta Rüst 1885
Staurosphaera amplissima Foreman 1973
Staurosphaera antiqua Rüst 1885
Staurosphaera glebulosa Foreman 1973
Stichocapsa naradaniensis Matsuoka 1984
Stichocapsa rotunda Hinde 1900
Stichocapsa singularis Tan Sin Hok 1927
Stichocapsa verbana Parona 1890
Stichomitra doliolum Aita 1986
Stichomitra tairai Aita 1987
Suna echiodes Foreman 1973
Syringocapsa affine Rüst 1898
Syringocapsa agolarium Foreman 1973
Syringocapsa foremanae Taketani 1982
Syringocapsa grutterinki Tan Sin Hok 1927
Syringocapsa lata Yang 1993
Syringocapsa limata Foreman 1973
Syringocapsa limatum Foreman 1973
Syringocapsa lombardica Parona 1890
Syringocapsa vicentina Squinabol 1914
Tetracapsa zinckeni Rüst 1885
Tetraditryma praeplena Baumgartner 1984
Tetraditryma pseudoplena Baumgartner 1980
Tetrarectangulum poratum Steiger 1992
Tetrarectangulum spinosum Steiger 1992
Tetratrabs bulbosa Baumgartner 1980
Tetratrabs gratiosa Baumgartner 1980
Tetratrabs radix Jud 1994
Tetratrabs zealis Ozvoldova 1979
Thanarla brouweri Tan Sin Hok 1927
Thanarla conica Aliev 1965
Thanarla gutta Jud 1994
Thanarla lacrimula Foreman 1973
Thanarla pulchra Squinabol 1904
Theocapsa obesa Rüst 1885
Theocapsa uterculus Parona 1890
Theocorys pulchella Rüst 1898
Theocorys renzae Schaaf 1981
Theosyringium vicentinum Squinabol 1914
Triactoma blakei Pessagno 1977
Triactoma echiodes Foreman 1973
Triactoma jonesi Pessagno 1977
Triactoma parablakei Yang and Wang 1990
Triactoma paramexicana Pessagno and Yang 1989
Triactoma robusta Yang 1993
Triactoma tenuspinea Yang 1993
Triactoma tithonianum Rüst 1885
Tricolocapsa campana Kiessling 1995
Tricolocapsa obesa Rüst 1885
Tricolocapsa ornata Zhamoida 1972
Tricolocapsa ruesti Tan Sin Hok 1927
Tricolocapsa tetragona Matsuoka 1983
Trilonche ordinaria Pessagno 1977
Trilonche pulchra Kocher 1981
Tripocyclia blakei Pessagno 1977
Tripocyclia jonesi Pessagno 1977
Tripocyclia mascula Yang 1993
Tripocyclia superba Yang 1993
Tripocyclia trigonum Rüst 1885
Tritrabs casmaliaensis Pessagno 1977
Tritrabs ewingi Pessagno 1977
Tritrabs exotica Pessagno 1977
Tritrabs hayi Pessagno 1977
Tritrabs media Steiger 1992
Tritrabs rhododactylus Baumgartner 1980
Tritrabs simplex Kito and De Wever 1992
Ultranapora durhami Pessagno 1977
Ultranapora pualensis Blome 1984
Unuma echinatus Ichikawa and Yao 1976
Unuma latusicostatus Aita 1987
Vallupus hopsoni Pessagno and Blome 1984
Vallupus japonicus Kawabata 1988
Vallupus laxus Yang and Pessagno 1989
Vallupus limbus Cheng 1992
Vallupus zeissi Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Williriedellidae Dumitrica 1970
Williriedellum carpathicum Dumitrica 1970
Williriedellum crystallinum Dumitrica 1970
Williriedellum ruesti Tan Sin Hok 1927
Williriedellum sujkowski Widz and De Wever 1993
Windalia epiplatys Renz 1974
Wrangellium depressum Baumgartner 1984
Wrangellium kamoensis Mizutani and Kido 1983
Wrangellium okamurai Mizutani 1981
Wrangellium puga Schaaf 1981
Xitidae Pessagno 1977
Xitus alievi Foreman 1973
Xitus gifuensis Mizutani 1981
Xitus spicularius Aliev 1961
Zhamoidellum ornatum Zhamoida 1972
Zhamoidellum ovum Dumitrica 1970
Zhamoidellum ventricosum Dumitrica 1970