ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database

P. Y. Parkhaev and Y. Demidenko 2010

Taxonomic names tied to this reference:
Actinotheca mira He 1977
Acuminachites Qian and Yin 1984
Aegides seperbes Jiang 1980
Anabarella gypirhynchosa Xing et al. 1984
Anabarella lentiformis Xing et al. 1984
Annelitellus Qian 1989
Archaeooides selindeicus Valkov 1987
Bemellina Vassiljeva 1998
Brushenodus prionodes Luo and Jiang 1982
Chancelloria primaria Missarzhevsky 1989
Chancelloria symmetrica Vassiljeva 1985
Chengjiangoconus trilophodes He and Yang 1982
Compressoconus Vassiljeva 1998
Cupittheca mira He 1977
Cyrtochites pinnoides Qian 1984
Dabashanites mirus Chen 1979
Dactyosachites He 1981
Dengyingoconus trianguliformis Xing et al. 1984
Diandongoconus He and Yang 1982
Diandongoconus varians He and Yang 1982
Dimidia Luo and Jiang 1982
Drepanochites dilatatus Luo et al. 1982
Emeidus Chen 1982
Emeidus primitivus Chen 1982
Eosoconidae Yu 1979
Ginella yichangensis Chen and Zhang 1980
Globoritubulus monocurvatus Qian and Zhang 1985
Halkieria sthenobasis Luo and Jiang 1982
Halkieriinae Poulson 1967
Halkierioidea Poulsen 1967
Heterosculpotheca phaneres Luo et al. 1982
Huangshandongella yangjiapingensis Ding and Qian 1988
Jiangiconus Starobogatov and Moskalev 1987
Latouchella magnifica Esakova and Zhegallo 1996
Latouchella minuta Voronin and Zhegallo 1982
Latouchella numerosa Esakova and Zhegallo 1996
Lepidites imbricatus Jiang 1980
Liorichita Liu 1987
Lomasulcachites macnus Luo et al. 1982
Lomasulcachites macrus Luo et al. 1982
Luyanhaochiton Yu 1984
Microsachites He 1981
Obtusoconus aberratus Esakova and Zhegallo 1996
Ocruranus regularis Liu 1987
Onychia Luo and Jiang 1982
Oscillatoriacea Vaucher 1803
Ovalitheca acuticostata Xing and Yue 1984
Palaeacmaea bella He and Yang 1982
Paracarinachites sinensis Luo et al. 1982
Paracircotheca Qian 1989
Paramobergella Zhong 1977
Parapunctella xifingensis Luo and Jiang 1982
Pileconus veloides Jiang 1980
Postestephaconus Jiang 1980
Protoconodonta Landing 1995
Protosphaerites Chen 1982
Pteromidae Wang 1994
Rugaeconidae Vassiljeva 1990
Sachitelus Jiang 1980
Sachites sthensobases Luo and Jiang 1982
Scoponodus renustus Luo and Jiang 1982
Scutatestomaconus latus Chen and Zhang 1980
Sinosachites triangularis Yin and He 1980
Siphogonuchitoidea Qian 1977
Siphogonuchitoidea Qian 1977
Stellaria Vassiljeva 1985
Stoliconus usitatus Jiang 1980
Stoliconus vemeres Jiang 1980
Tannuella retusa Luo and Jiang 1982
Thambetolepida Jell 1981
Trapezochites minuta Jiang 1980
Trifistulella Ding et al. 1992
Yangtzechiton Yu 1984
Yangtzeconidae Yu 1979
Yangtzeconinae Yu 1979
Yangtzedonta Yu 1985
Yangtzespira multicostata Xing and He 1984
Yunnanospira Jian 1980
Zhijinites costatus Chen 1979
Zhurinia Missarzhevsky 1989