ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database

J. J. Sepkoski 2002

Taxonomic names tied to this reference:
Aacocrinus Bowsher 1955
Aatocrinus Moore and Plummer 1940
Abacocrinus Angelin 1878
Abactinocrinus L. R. Laudon and J. L. Severson 1953
Abadehella Okimura and Ishii 1975
Abadiella Hupe 1952
Abadzekhia Bannikov 1985
Abakania Poletaeva 1973
Abakanopleura Sivov 1955
Abakolia Bognibova 1970
Abathocrinus Strimple 1963
Abatocrinus Lane 1963
Abatus
Abderospira Dall 1896
Abdounia Cappetta 1980
Aberia
Abertella Durham 1953
Abharella Wittke 1984
Abludoglyptocrinus Kolata 1982
Aboriginella Koneva 1983
Abra Lamarck 1818
Abrachiocrinus Wanner 1923
Abrotocrinus Miller and Gurley 1890
Abruptolopha Vialov 1936
Absalomichthys Whitley 1933
Abursus
Abyssocrinus Strimple 1963
Acabaria Gray 1859
Acaciapora Moore and Jeffords 1945
Acacocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1897
Acadagnostus Kobayashi 1939
Acadoparadoxides Green 1834
Acaeniotyle Foreman 1973
Acamptogenotia Rovereto 1899
Acandylacanthus St. John and Worthen 1875
Acanthalepis McCoy 1846
Acanthambonia Cooper 1956
Acanthastraea Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Acanthastrea Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Acanthastus Kozlowski 1948
Acanthina Fischer de Waldheim 1807
Acanthina (Chorus) Gray 1847
Acanthinites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Acanthocardia Gray 1851
Acanthocarpus Stimpson 1870
Acanthocella Canu and Bassler 1917
Acanthocephalus Qiu 1983
Acanthoceras Neumayr 1875
Acanthoceratites Schrammen 1928
Acanthochaetetes Fischer 1970
Acanthochirana Strand 1928
Acanthochitona Gray 1821
Acanthocircus Squinabol 1903
Acanthoclymenia Hyatt 1900
Acanthocrania Williams 1943
Acanthocrinus F. A. Roemer 1850
Acanthocyathus Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Acanthocystites Barrande 1887
Acanthodida Berg 1940
Acanthodii Owen 1846
Acanthodiscus Uhlig 1905
Acanthognathus Duncker 1912
Acanthogyra Ogilvie 1897
Acanthohoplites Sinzow 1908
Acantholenus Matthew 1898
Acantholytoceras Spath 1932
Acanthomeridion Hou et al. 1989
Acanthometopus Lu and Qian 1983
Acanthomicmacca Hupé 1953
Acanthomorpha Rosen 1973
Acanthonautilus Foord 1896
Acanthonotus Cuvier 1800
Acanthophyllia Wells 1937
Acanthophyllum Dybowski 1873
Acanthopleura Guilding 1829
Acanthopleurella Groom 1902
Acanthopleuroceras Hyatt 1900
Acanthoplites Sinzow 1908
Acanthopygaeus Leriche 1906
Acanthopyge Hawle and Corda 1847
Acanthopyrgus R.C. Handfield 1967
Acanthoscaphites Nowak 1911
Acanthoscyllium Cappetta 1980
Acanthosphaera Ehrenberg 1859
Acanthoteuthis Wagner in Munster 1839
Acanthothiris d'Orbigny 1849
Acanthothoraci Stensiö 1944
Acanthurus Forskal 1775
Acantonodella Zaspelova 1952
Acar Gray 1857
Acariaeocrinus Biese 1935
Acariaiocrinus Wanner 1924
Acaroceras Chen et al. 1979
Acasta Leach 1817
Acastava Richter 1954
Acaste Goldfuss 1843
Acastella Reed 1925
Acastellina Richter and Richter 1975
Acastoides Delo 1935
Acastopyge Tomczykowa and Tomczyk 1970
Acculina Misius and Ushatinskaya 1977
Acentrogobius Bleeker 1874
Acentrophorus Traquair 1877
Acentrotremites R. Etheridge and P. H. Carpenter 1883
Acercostraca Lehmann 1955
Acernaspis Campbell 1967
Acerocarina Poulson 1951
Aceroproetus Kolobova 1988
Acervoschwagerina Hanzawa 1949
Acervularia Schweigger 1819
Acestrus Agassiz 1845
Acevina
Acharax Dall 1908
Achatella Delo 1935
Acheilops Ulrich 1931
Acheilus Clark 1924
Achradocrinus Schultze 1866
Achradocystites Volborth 1870
Achrestogrammus Jordan 1921
Aciculiscala N. F. Sohl 1963
Acidaspidella Pokrovskaya 1963
Acidaspides Lermontova 1951
Acidaspidina Lazerenko 1960
Acidaspis Murchison 1839
Acidiphorus Raymond 1925
Acidiscus Rasetti 1966
Acidolites Lang et al. 1940
Acila H. Adams and A. Adams 1858
Acila (Truncacila) Grant and Gale 1931
Acilia Koken 1896
Acimetopus Rasetti 1966
Acinophyllum McLaren 1959
Acipenseriformes Berg 1940
Acirsa Mörch 1857
Acirsella de Boury 1886
Acleistoceras Hyatt 1884
Aclis Loven 1846
Acmaea Eschscholtz 1830
Acmarhachis Resser 1938
Acmarhacis Resser 1938
Acme Hartman 1821
Acme (Platyla) Moquin-Tandon 1855
Acmoniodus Hussakof and Bryant 1920
Acmophyllum Sytova 1968
Acolocrinus Kesling and Paul 1971
Aconeceras Hyatt 1903
Acontheus Angelin 1852
Acorylus Olsson and Harbison 1953
Acosmostroma Stock 1998
Acratia Delo 1930
Acriclymenia Bogoslovsky 1975
Acrilloscala Sacco 1890
Acrimeroceras Becker 1993
Acrioceras Hyatt 1900
Acrobotrys Haeckel 1881
Acrocanites Schindewolf 1922
Acrocephalaspis Ivshin 1953
Acrocephalella Rozova 1963
Acrocephalina Troedsson 1937
Acrocephalites Wallerius 1895
Acrocephalops Poulson 1927
Acrocolpus Cossmann 1895
Acrocrinus Yandell 1855
Acrocyathus d'Orbigny 1849
Acrocythere Neale 1960
Acrodirotes Opik 1967
Acrognathus Agassiz 1836
Acrohelia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1857
Acrohybus raymond 1937
Acrophyllum Thomson and Nicholson 1876
Acropoma Guenther 1859
Acropora Oken 1815
Acroreia Cossmann 1885
Acrosmilia d'Orbigny 1849
Acrosolarium Koken 1896
Acrosphaera Haeckel 1881
Acrospirifer Wedekind 1926
Acrospyris Haeckel 1881
Acrostemma Cossmann 1889
Acrosterigma Dall 1900
Acrostylus Cossmann 1896
Acroteuthis Stolley 1911
Acrothele Linnarsson 1876
Acrothyra Mathew 1901
Acrotreta Kutorga 1848
Acrotretella Ireland 1961
Acrotretida Kuhn 1949
Acruliammina Loeblich and Tappan 1946
Actaea De Haan 1833
Actaeon Oken 1815
Actaeon (Rictaxis) Dall 1871
Actaeonella d'Orbigny 1843
Actaeonellina Pchelintsev 1963
Actaeonema Conrad 1865
Actaeonidea Gabb 1872
Actaeopsis Carter 1898
Actaeopyramis P. Fischer 1885
Actaeus
Acteocina Gray 1847
Acteonella d'Orbigny 1843
Acteosaurus H. von Meyer 1860
Actinacis d'Orbigny 1849
Actinaraea d'Orbigny 1849
Actinaraeopsis Roniewicz 1968
Actinarea d'Orbigny 1849
Actinastraea d'Orbigny 1849
Actinastraeopsis Sikharulidze 1977
Actinastrea d'Orbigny 1849
Actinobalanus Moroni 1867
Actinocamax Miller 1823
Actinoceras Bronn 1837
Actinocerida C. Teichert 1933
Actinocrinites J. S. Miller 1821
Actinocyathus d'Orbigny 1849
Actinocythereis Puri 1953
Actinodesma Sandberger 1856
Actinodictyon Parks 1909
Actinodonta Philipps 1848
Actinoleuca Oliver 1926
Actinomena Opik 1930
Actinomma Haeckel 1862
Actinopeltis Hawle and Corda 1847
Actinophrentis Ivanovskiy 1967
Actinopora d'Orbigny 1852
Actinosepia Whiteaves 1897
Actinostroma Nicholson 1886
Actinostromaria Haug 1909
Actinostromarianina Lecompte 1952
Actinostromella Boehnke 1915
Actinotocarcinus R. Jenkins 1974
Actumnus Dana 1851
Aculeochrea Val'kov and Sysoev 1970
Acutella Lyashenko 1973
Acuticloudina Hahn and Pflug 1985
Acuticostites Semenov 1898
Acutimitoceras Librovitch 1957
Acutostrea Vyalov 1936
Acyrena
Adacrinus Pabian and Strimple 1985
Adamanophyllum Vasilyuk 1959
Adamnestia Iredale 1936
Adastocephalum Mitchell 1919
Adaverina Klaamann 1969
Adekoheastrea Ogbe 1976
Adelocoenia d'Orbigny 1849
Adelogonus Opik 1967
Adelograptus Bulman 1941
Adelomelon Dall 1906
Adelomelon (Miomelon) Dall 1907
Adelosina d'Orbigny 1826
Adelphoceras Barrande 1870
Adenus
Adeona
Adeonellopsis MacGillivray 1886
Adeorbis S. Wood 1848
Adetopora Sokolov 1955
Adinocrinus Kirk 1938
Adinus
Adiozoptyxis Dietrich 1925
Adkinsites Spath 1931
Admete Müller 1842
Adnatoceras Flower 1939
Adocetocystis Koch and Strimple 1968
Adolfispirifer Krylova 1962
Adradosia Birenheide and Soto 1977
Adrana Adams and Adams 1858
Adrenia
Adriacentrus Radovcic 1975
Adula H. Adams and A. Adams 1857
Adygeya Dogushaeva 1996
Aechmella Canu and Bassler 1917
Aechmina Jones and Holl 1869
Aechminaria Coryell and Williamson 1936
Aedotes Opik 1967
Aeduella Westoll 1937
Aeger Munster 1839
Aegides
Aegirea Opik 1933
Aegiria Opik 1933
Aegocrioceras Spath 1924
Aegospyris Haeckel 1881
Aegrotocatellus Adrain and Edgecombe 1995
Aeidimytilus Olsson 1961
Aelga
Aemula
Aemulophyllum Oliver 1958
Aeneator Finlay 1926
Aenigmastrophia Boucot 1971
Aenigmatectus Hoare and Mapes 1996
Aenigmocrinus Strimple 1973
Aenona Conrad 1870
Aeoliscoides Blot 1981
Aeoliscus Jordan and Starks 1902
Aeolodon H. von Meyer 1830
Aeora
Aequipecten Fischer 1886
Aequipecten (Pacipecten) Olsson 1961
Aequispirella Finlay 1924
Aeschronectida Schram 1969
Aesopomum Havlicek 1965
Aesopus Gould 1860
Aetea
Aethalionopsis Gaudant 1967
Aethedionide Zhou and Ju 1983
Aetheia
Aetheretmon White 1927
Aethirhynchia Shi 1990
Aethoceras Teichert and Glenister 1954
Aethocrinus Ubaghs 1969
Aethodionide Zhou and Ju 1983
Aetiobatis Blainville 1816
Aetobatis Blainville 1816
Aetobatus Blainville 1816
Aetomylaeus Garman 1908
Aetostreon Bayle 1878
Afer Conrad 1858
Affinetrina Luczkovska 1972
Affiniptyxis Lyssenko and Aliev 1987
Affinocrinus Knapp 1969
Afganodesma Termier and Termier 1971
Afghanella Thompson 1946
Afghanocare Wolfart 1975
Aforia Dall 1889
Africanaspis Long et al. 1997
Africentrum White and Moy-Thomas 1941
Africogryphaea Freneix 1963
Afrocardium Tomlin 1931
Afrocornulina Adegoke 1977
Afrocypraea Schilder 1932
Afrops Alberti 1983
Agarhyncha Havlicek 1982
Agaricia Lamarck 1801
Agaricocrinus Austin 1851
Agaso Cobbold 1934
Agasoma
Agassizia Valenciennes 1846
Agassizocrinus Owen and Shumard 1852
Agassizodus St. John and Worthen 1875
Agastograptus Obut and Zaslavskaya 1983
Agastrioceras Schmidt 1938
Agatha A. Adams 1860
Agathammina Neumayr 1887
Agathamminoides Zaninetti 1969
Agathelia Reuss 1854
Agathiphyllia Reuss 1864
Agathocrinus Stoddart 1876
Agathodonta Cossmann 1918
Agathotoma Cossmann 1899
Agecephalichthys Wade 1935
Agelagma Opik 1967
Ageleodus Owen 1867
Ageria Abbass 1973
Agerina Tjernvik 1956
Agerostrea Vialov 1936
Agetolitella Kim 1962
Agetolites Sokolov 1955
Agglutisolena Senowbari-Daryan 1984
Aglagalia Hupé 1960
Aglaocrinus Strimple 1961
Aglaspella Raasch 1939
Aglaspis Hall 1862
Aglaspoides Raasch 1939
Agmoblastus Fay 1961
Agnewia Tenison-Woods 1878
Agnocardia Stewart 1930
Agnostardis Opik 1963
Agnostida Salter 1864
Agnostogonus Opik 1967
Agnostotes Opik 1963
Agnostus Brongniart 1822
Agoniatites Meek 1877
Agonus Schneider 1801
Agostocrinus Kesling and Paul 1971
Agraulopsis Ruzicka 1940
Agriopleura Kühn 1832
Agriopoma Dall 1902
Aguaraya Rusconi 1954
Aguilerella Chavan 1951
Agyrekia Koneva 1979
Ahrdorffia Trauth 1911
Aiaiaspis Nazarov 1973
Aidarella Lermontova 1951
Aigialosaurus Kramberger 1892
Aimitus
Ainacrinus Wright 1941
Ainia Leleshus 1974
Ainigmacrinus Hagdorn 1988
Aipichthyoides Gayet 1980
Aipichthys Bassani 1882
Aipoceras Hyatt 1883
Airina
Aistagnostus Xiang and Zhang 1985
Aithriocrinus Donov and Veltka 1993
Aitilia
Ajacicrepida Wengtang and Jell 1987
Ajacicyathida Bedford and Bedford 1939
Ajrikina Kryskov 1963
Aka De Laubenfels 1936
Akadocrinus Prokop 1962
Akagophyllum Minato and Kato 1965
Akantharges Phleger 1936
Akelina Severgina 1967
Akera Muller 1776
Akiyosiphyllum Yabe and Sugiyama 1942
Akmilleria Ruzhencev 1940
Aktassia Popov 1976
Aktastioceras Shimanskiy 1948
Aktubinskia Ruzhencev 1940
Aktubites Ruzhencev 1955
Aktuboclymenia Bogoslovsky 1979
Aktugaia Missarzhevsky 1976
Ala
Alaba H. Adams and A. A 1853
Alabamina Toulmin 1941
Alabina Dall 1902
Alaiophyllum Goryanov 1961
Alakiria Cuif 1976
Alalcomenaeus Simonetta 1970
Alanisia Hupe 1953
Alanites Shevyrev 1968
Alariopsis Alariopsis Gemmellaro 1878
Alaskadiscus Zhang 1980
Alaskoceras Miller and Kummel 1945
Alatacythere G. Murray and K. M. Hussey 1942
Alataurus Repina 1964
Albaillella Deflandre 1952
Albansia Howell 1937
Albertellina Palmer 1979
Alberticoryphe Erben 1966
Albertoceras Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Albrunnicola Martinsson 1979
Albula Gronow 1763
Albumares Fedonkin 1976
Alcaldops Arbizu 1979
Alceste Hawle and Corda 1847
Alcidiella Cossmann 1921
Alcimocrinus Kirk 1938
Alcira
Alcymene Ramsköld et al. 1994
Alcyonacea Lamouroux 1816
Aldanaspis Lermontova 1940
Aldania
Aldanotreta Pel'man 1977
Alectis Rafinesque 1815
Alectona Carter 1879
Alectrion Montfort 1810
Alectryonella Sacco 1897
Alekcinella Ivshin 1862
Alekseites Ljaschenko 1969
Alepes Swainson 1839
Alepisauriformes Regan 1911
Aletes Carpenter 1857
Aletoceras Flower 1938
Aletograptus Obut and Sobolevskaya 1962
Alexandronautilus Shimanskiy 1962
Algaroda Dall 1918
Alia H. Adams and A. Adams 1853
Aliconchidium St.-Joseph 1942
Aliculastrum Pilsbry 1896
Alievium Pessagno 1972
Aligena Lea 1843
Aliger Thiele 1929
Alimbella Andreeva 1960
Aliofusus L. W. Stephenson 1941
Aliomactra L. W. Stephenson 1953
Alisina Rowell 1962
Alisocrinus Kirk 1929
Allagecrinus Etheridge and Carpenter 1881
Allanoceras Barskov 1959
Alleiolepis Heller 1953
Allelepidotus Fric 1906
Alleynia Pocta 1902
Alleynodictyon Webby 1971
Allionia Michelotti 1861
Alloberyx Gaudant 1969
Allobodochus Opik 1979
Allocatillocrinus Wanner 1937
Alloceratites L. F. Spath 1934
Allocoenia Etallon 1858
Allocosmia Cossmann 1897
Allocotoceras Teichert and Glenister 1953
Allocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1889
Allocrioceras Spath 1926
Alloiteaucoenia Beauvais 1964
Alloiteausmilia Beauvais 1986
Allolepidotus Deecke 1889
Allomactra Tomlin 1931
Allomma
Allonia Doré and Reid 1965
Allonychia E. O. Ulrich 1895
Allophyllum Schouppe 1957
Allopiloceras Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Allopleuron Baur 1888
Alloprosallocrinus Casseday and Lyon 1862
Alloptychites L. F. Spath 1951
Allosmerus Hubbs 1925
Allosycocrinus Wanner 1924
Allothrissops Nybelin 1964
Allotrioceras Flower 1955
Allotropiophyllum Grabau 1928
Allozygocrinus Witzke and Strimple 1981
Allumettoceras A. F. Foerste 1926
Almaena
Almascyllium Cappetta 1980
Almites Toumansky 1941
Alnifia
Alocaxis Cossmann 1889
Alocospira Cossmann 1899
Alokistocare Lorenz 1906
Alokistocarella Resser 1938
Alomataspis Opik 1967
Alopias Rafinesque 1810
Alosa Linck 1790
Alpenoceras Foerste 1927
Alpinites Bogoslovsky 1971
Alpinophragmium Flügel 1967
Alpinophyllia Roniewicz 1989
Alpinoseris Roniewicz 1989
Alsatites Haug 1894
Alsopocrinus Tansey 1922
Altaeorthis Severgina 1967
Altaepeltis Maksimova 1968
Altaesajania Maksimova 1978
Altaethyrella Severgina 1978
Altaiophyllum Ivaniya 1955
Altaja Zheltonogova 1960
Altajaharpes Petrunina 1984
Altajella Kulkov 1962
Alternatus Ljaschenko 1969
Altha
Altiocculus Sunbe 1994
Altitudella Repina 1974
Altorthis Severgina 1967
Altrix Palmer 1942
Altudoceras Ruzhencev 1940
Alula
Alurites Ruzhencev and Bogoslovskaya 1975
Aluta Mathew 1896
Alutera Oken 1817
Aluvarus Bannikov and Tyler 1995
Alvania Risso 1826
Alvania (Linemera) Finlay 1924
Alvania (Taramellia) Seguenza 1903
Alveinus Conrad 1865
Alveolites Lamarck 1801
Alveopora Blainville 1830
Alveosepta Hottinger 1967
Alvinia Monterosato 1884
Alwynia
Alwynulus Tripp 1967
Amaea H. Adams and A. Adams 1853
Amaea (Discoscala) Saccoa 1890
Amalda H. Adams and A. Adams 1853
Amaltheus de Montfort 1808
Amandaraia Lavrusevich 1968
Amandophyllum Heritsch 1941
Amanses Gray 1835
Amaraphyllum Pedder 1970
Amarassites O. Welter 1914
Amarophos Woodring 1964
Amarsupiocrinus Frest 1975
Amathia
Amaura Moller 1842
Amaurellina Fischer 1885
Amauropsis Mörch 1857
Amauropsona Finlay and Marwick 1937
Amberleya Morris and Lycett 1851
Ambicocrinus Kirk 1945
Ambigostrea N. Malchus 1990
Ambipleurus Lambert 1932
Amblacrinus Orbigny 1850
Amblyacrum Cossmann 1889
Amblypterina Berg 1940
Ambocoelia Hall 1860
Ambolostoma R. E. Peck 1930
Ambonolium Raymond 1924
Ambonychia Hall 1847
Ambrolinevitus Syssoiev 1958
Amecephalina Poulson 1927
Amecephalus Walcott 1924
Amecystis Ulrich and Kirk 1921
Amekichilus Eames 1957
Americardia Stewart 1930
Americare Lochman and Hu 1960
Amerirostra Jeletzky 1969
Amgaspis Juan and Zhao
Amginia Pegel 1981
Amginoerbia Chernysheva 1967
Amginouyia Chernysheva 1956
Amiantis Carpenter 1863
Amiaspis Lochmann 1944
Amictocracens Henderson and MacKinnon 1981
Amicula Gray 1847
Amicus Koroleva 1967
Amiella
Amiiformes O. P. Hay 1929
Amiopsis Kner 1863
Ammagnostus Opik 1967
Ammobaculites Cushman 1910
Ammodiscus Reuss 1862
Ammomarginulina Wiesner 1931
Ammonellipsites Parkinson 1822
Ammonia Bruennich 1772
Ammonites (Amaltheus) de Montfort 1808
Ammonites (Schloenbachia) Neumayr 1875
Ammonitida A. Hyatt 1889
Ammonitina A. Hyatt 1889
Ammonitina A. Hyatt 1889
Ammonoceratites Bowditch 1822
Ammonoidea Zittel 1884
Ammonoidea Zittel 1884
Ammotium Loeblich and Tappan 1953
Amniopora Sokolov 1955
Amonilea Cossrnann 1920
Amonohexacrinus Schevchenko 1967
Amonotis Kittl 1904
Amorena
Amoria Gray 1855
Amorphognathus Branson and Mehl 1933
Amosina
Ampelocrinus Kirk 1942
Ampezzogyra Bandel 1996
Ampezzoscala Bandel 1992
Ampheristocrinus Hall 1879
Amphiaraus Vokes 1946
Amphiaulastrea Geyer 1955
Amphiblestrum Gray 1848
Amphibrachium Hertwig 1879
Amphiclinodonta Bittner 1888
Amphicyrtoceras Foerste 1924
Amphicytherura E. A. Butler and D. E. Jones 1957
Amphidiscosa Schrammen 1924
Amphidonte Fischer von Waldheim 1829
Amphilectella Schrammen 1901
Amphilichas Raymond 1905
Amphilichas (Probolichas) Phleger 1936
Amphimenium Haeckel 1881
Amphinerita Martens 1887
Amphiocoelia Hall 1867
Amphiperas Herrmannsen 1846
Amphiperca Weitzel 1933
Amphipoda Latreille 1816
Amphipora Schulz 1883
Amphipsalidocrinus Weller 1930
Amphipyndax Foreman 1966
Amphisorus Ehrenberg 1839
Amphissa H. Adams and A. Adams 1853
Amphistichus Agassiz 1854
Amphistrophia Hall and Clarke 1892
Amphithalamus Carpenter 1864
Amphithalmus (Pisinna) Monterosato 1878
Amphitriscoelus Harris and Hodson 1922
Amphitrochus Cossmann 1907
Amphitryon Hawle and Corda 1874
Amphoracrinus Austin 1848
Amphoracrocrinus Moore and Strimple 1969
Amphorosteus Gibbes 1850
Amphoton Lorenz 1906
Amphotonella Kobayashi 1942
Amphytrion Hawle and Corda 1874
Amplexiphyllum Stumm 1949
Amplexizaphrentis Vaughan 1906
Amplexocarinia Soshkina 1928
Amplexoides Wang 1947
Amplexus Sowerby 1814
Amplicolpus Marwick 1971
Amplogladius Cossmann 1889
Amplostoma Stoliczka 1868
Ampulla Roding 1798
Ampullella Cox 1931
Ampullina Férussac 1822
Ampullina (Globularia) Swainson 1840
Ampullinopsis Conrad 1865
Ampullospira Harris 1897
Ampyx Dalman 1827
Ampyxella Dean 1960
Ampyxina Ullrich 1922
Ampyxinella Korleva 1959
Amquia Rasseti 1946
Amsassia Sokolov and Mironova 1959
Amsdenoides Sutherland 1965
Amuletum L. W. Stephenson 1941
Amurodictya Romanchuk 1979
Amusium (Eburneopecten) Conrad 1865
Amusium (Lentipecten) Marwick 1928
Amussiopecten Sacco 1897
Amyclina Iredale 1918
Amygdalocystites Billings 1854
Amygdalophyllidium Kato and Minato 1974
Amygdalophylloides Dobrolyubova and Kabakovich 1948
Amygdalophyllum Dun and Benson 1920
Amygdalum Megerle 1811
Amylodon Storms 1894
Amzasskiella Poletaeva 1960
Anabaia
Anabaraceps Repina 1972
Anabaraspis Lermontova 1951
Anabaraspis Lermontova 1951
Anabathron (Scrobs) Watson 1886
Anabolotreta Rowell and Henderson 1978
Anacaenaspis Bruton 1967
Anacheirurus Reed 1896
Anachis H. Adams and A. Adams 1853
Anachis (Strombina) Mörch 1852
Anaclitacanthus St. John and Worthen 1875
Anadara Gray 1847
Anadara (Cunearca) Dall 1898
Anadara (Larkinia) Reinhart 1935
Anadara (Scapharca) Gray 1847
Anadara (Tosarca) Noda 1965
Anaethalion White 1938
Anafesta M. A. Fedonkin 1984
Anagaudryceras Shimizu 1934
Anagymnites A. Hyatt 1900
Anagymnotoceras F. H. McLearn 1946
Anahamulina Hyatt 1900
Anaklinoceras Stephenson 1941
Anakrusa Nazarov 1977
Analectis Daniltshenko 1980
Analocaspis Owens 1970
Analox Rasetti 1966
Anamesocrinus Goldring 1923
Ananorites C. Diener 1907
Anapachydiscus Yabe and Shimizu 1926
Anapagurus Henderson 1886
Anapepta Finlay 1930
Anaphragma Ulrich and Bassler 1904
Anapteris Van Winkle 1919
Anarcestes Mojsisovics 1882
Anarchocrinus Jaekel 1918
Anarosaurus Dames 1890
Anarrhichthys Ayres 1855
Anartiocrinus Kirk 1940
Anasibirites E. v. Mojsisovics 1896
Anasirenites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Anaspidea P. Fischer 1883
Anaspyroceras S. Shimizu and T. Obata 1935
Anastes
Anastomoceras Flower 1939
Anastrophia Hall 1867
Anatibetites E. v. Mojsisovics 1896
Anatifopsis Barrande 1872
Anatimya Conrad 1860
Anatina Schumacher 1817
Anatipopecten Hertlein 1936
Anatoma Woodward 1859
Anatomites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Anatsabites Ruzhencev 1957
Anazola Gray 1853
Anazyga Davidson 1882
Ancalocrinus Webster and Lane 1987
Anceps
Anchicrinus Strimple and Watkins 1969
Anchiopella Reed 1907
Anchiopsis Delo 1935
Anchoa Jordan and Evermann 1927
Anchomasa Leach 1852
Anchura Conrad 1860
Ancilla Lamarck 1799
Ancilla (Eburna) Lamarck 1801
Ancillaria (Ancilla) Lamarck 1799
Ancillarina Bellardi 1882
Ancillina Bellardi 1882
Ancillista Iredale 1936
Ancillotoechia Havlicek 1959
Ancistrocrania Dall 1877
Ancistrolepis Dall 1895
Ancistromesus Dall 1871
Ancistrorhyncha Ulrich and Cooper 1942
Ancistrosyrinx Dall 1881
Anculosa Say 1821
Ancyrocrinus Hall 1862
Ancyropyge Clark 1891
Andalusiana Lotze 1958
Andemantastraea Alloiteau 1951
Anderssonella Kobayashi 1936
Anderssonoceras Grabau 1924
Andinacaste Eldredge and Ormiston 1979
Andonia Bellardi 1872
Andorina Lorenthey 1901
Andrarina Raymond 1937
Andrazella Cuif 1976
Andreaea Schrammen 1902
Andreolepis Gross 1968
Andrusella Korobkov 1954
Anebolithus Huges and Wright 1970
Anelotreta Pelman 1986
Anemetocrinus Wright 1938
Anemocephalops Ivshin 1962
Anemocephalus Ivshin 1955
Anetoceras Schindewolf 1934
Aneurystoma Cossmann 1899
Anfesta M. A. Fedonkin 1984
Angarella Asatkin 1932
Angaria Röding 1798
Angelina Salter 1859
Angelinoceras Hyatt 1894
Angeliphyllia Barta-Calmus 1973
Angioblastus J. Wanner 1931
Anglicornus Flower and Caster 1935
Anglidiscus Regnéll 1950
Angolosaurus Fitzsimons 1953
Angotia
Angranoceras Sheng 1978
Anguilla Schrank 1798
Anguillavus Hay 1902
Anguilliformes P. H. Greenwood et al. 1966
Anguilloides Cadrobbi 1962
Angullophyllum McLean 1974
Angulobracchia Baumgartner 1980
Angulodiscus Kristan 1957
Angulogerina Williamson 1858
Angulotreta Palmer 1954
Angulus Megerle 1811
Angustaeva Hupé 1953
Angusticardinia Schuchert and Cooper 1931
Angustiphyllum Altevogt 1965
Anhuiaspis Qian and Qiu 1983
Anisarcestes Kittl 1908
Anisocardia Munier-Chalmas 1863
Anisoceras Pictet 1854
Anisochilina Teichert 1937
Anisocoenia Reuss 1867
Anisocorbula Iredale 1930
Anisodonta Deshayes 1858
Anisograptus Ruedemann 1937
Anisomyon Meek and Hayden 1860
Anisonotella Whittington 1965
Anisophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Anisopleurella Cooper 1956
Ankhelasma Sando 1961
Ankinatsytes Collignon 1965
Ankoura Resser 1938
Ankumia
Ankyloceras Zhuravleva 1974
Annachlamys Iredale 1939
Annaecoelia Senowbari-Daryan 1978
Annamitella Mansuy 1920
Annamitia Mansuy 1916
Annectina Suleymanov 1963
Annepona Schilder 1930
Anningella Cox 1958
Annoceras Flower 1964
Annuloceras Murphy et al. 1995
Anobasicrinus Strimple 1961
Anodontia Link 1807
Anodontopleura Felix 1891
Anodontopsis McCoy 1851
Anofia
Anolcites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Anolotichia Ulrich 1890
Anomalinoides Brotzen 1942
Anomalocardia Schumacher 1817
Anomaloceras Hyatt 1884
Anomalocrinus Meek and Worthen 1868
Anomalocystites Hall 1858
Anomalodonta S.A. Miller 1874
Anomalofusus B. Wade 1916
Anomalorthis Ulrich and Cooper 1936
Anomalotoechus Duncan 1939
Anomastraea Marenzeller 1901
Anomeioceras Foerste 1930
Anomia (Patro) Gray 1850
Anomianella Ryckholt 1851
Anomocare Angelin 1854
Anomocarella Walcott 1905
Anomocarina Lermontova 1940
Anomocarioides Lermontova 1940
Anomocariopsis Sivov 1955
Anomoeodus Forir 1887
Anomorphites Kolb 1910
Anomotodon Arambourg 1952
Anopaea Eichwald 1861
Anoplia
Anoploceras Hyatt and Zittel 1900
Anopocodia Opik 1967
Anopolenus Salter 1864
Anoria Walcott 1924
Anostylostroma Parks 1936
Anotoceras Hyatt 1900
Anoxypristis White and Moy-Thomas 1941
Ansates Sowerby 1839
Ansella
Antagmopleura Lermontova 1960
Antagmus Resser 1936
Antalis H. Adams and A. Adams 1854
Antarctidromia Forster 1985
Antarctissa Petrushevskaya 1967
Antarctodarwinella Zinsmeister 1976
Antarctomithrax R. Feldmann 1994
Antatlaeva Hupé 1960
Antatlasia Hupe 1952
Anteglosia Vokes 1948
Anteglossia Vokes 1948
Antelocoelia Isaacson 1977
Antennarius Lacépède 1798
Antetrichomya Iredale 1951
Anthaspidella Ulrich and Everett 1889
Anthemocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1881
Antheria Wu and Zhao 1974
Antherolites Sokolov 1955
Anthoblastus J. Wanner 1924
Anthocardia Gray 1851
Anthoceras Teichert and Glenister 1954
Anthocyrtidium Haeckel 1881
Anthograptus Tsegelnjuk 1976
Antholites Davis 1887
Anthonya Gabb 1864
Anthospyris Haeckel 1881
Anthozoa Ehrenberg 1834
Anthracoceras Frech 1899
Anthracoceratites Ramsbottom 1970
Anthracoceratoides Ramsbottom 1970
Antiarcha Cope 1885
Anticlimax Pilsbry and McGinty 1946
Anticlimax (Subclimax) Pilsbry and McGinty 1946
Anticonulus Cossmann 1918
Antigona Schumacher 1817
Antigona (Dosina) Gray 1835
Antigonia Lowe 1843
Antigoniarcula Elliot 1959
Antihomocrinus Schmidt 1934
Antikinkaidia Fedorowski 1973
Antilla Duncan 1863
Antillia Duncan 1863
Antillocaprina Trechmann 1924
Antillocyathus Wells 1937
Antillophos Woodring 1928
Antillophyllia Vaughan 1932
Antillosarcolites Chubb 1968
Antilloseris Vaughan 1905
Antimelatoma Powell 1942
Antineosteus Lelievre 1984
Antinodulus Cossmann and Peyrot 1919
Antinomia Catullo 1851
Antiphragmoceras Foerste 1925
Antiplectoceras Foerste and Savage 1927
Antiquatonia Miloradovich 1945
Antiquicyprina Casey 1952
Antiquilima Cox 1943
Antirhynchonella Oehlert 1887
Antisolarium Finlay 1927
Antliodus Newberry and Worthen 1866
Antofagastaichthys Arratia 1986
Antohipponicharion Huo and Shu 1985
Antonoceras Shimanskiy 1957
Antrimpos Munster 1839
Antropora Norman 1903
Anulipecten Ruzicka et al. 1959
Anulocrinus Ramsbottom 1961
Anuloides Ivshin 1962
Anulostrea Vialov 1936
Anx
Anzalia Termier 1947
Aojia Kobayashi 1935
Aorocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1897
Aostipora Vinassa de Regny 1921
Aotagnostus Opik 1979
Aoteadrillia Powell 1942
Apachia Frederickson 1949
Apataxia Laseron 1956
Apatobolbina Ulrich and Bassler 1923
Apatokephalina Sivov 1955
Apatokephaloides Raymond 1924
Apatokephalops Lu 1975
Apatokephalus Brögger 1896
Apatopygus Hawkins 1920
Aphaea
Aphanaia Koninck 1877
Aphanepygus Bassini 1879
Aphanomena J. Bergstrom 1968
Aphanoptyxis Cossmann 1896
Aphelaspis Resser 1935
Aphelecrinus Kirk 1944
Apheloides Ivshin 1962
Aphelolepis Heller 1953
Aphelotreta Rowell 1980
Apheoorthina Havlí?ek 1949
Apheoorthis Ulrich and Cooper 1936
Aphera H. Adams and A. Adams 1854
Aphia Risso 1826
Aphragmites Barrande 1865
Aphraxonia Uensalaner 1951
Aphrocallistes Gray 1858
Aphrodina Conrad 1869
Aphroidophyllum Lenz 1961
Aphrophylloides Pickett 1967
Aphrophyllum Smith 1920
Aphyllum Soshkina 1937
Apicaria Kutassy 1937
Apiocardia Olsson 1961
Apioceras Fahrenkohl 1844
Apiocrinites Miller 1821
Apiocypraea Schilder 1927
Apiocystites Forbes 1848
Apiotoma Cossmann 1889
Apiotrigonia Cox 1952
Apleuroceras A. Hyatt 1900
Aplexura Rozova 1963
Aploceras d'Orbigny 1849
Aplococeras A. Hyatt 1900
Aplocus
Aplocyathus d'Orbigny 1849
Aplodinotus Rafinesque 1818
Aplophyllia D'Orbigny 1849
Aplosmilia d'Orbigny 1849
Aplotaspis Henderson 1976
Aplousina Canu and Bassler 1927
Aplustrum Schumacher 1817
Apocalymene Chatterton and Campbell 1980
Apocrinoceras Teichert and Glenister 1954
Apodasmocrinus Warn and Strimple 1977
Apogon Lacépède 1802
Apogonoides Bleeker 1849
Apographiocrinus Moore and Plummer 1940
Apolectus Cuvier and Valenciennes 1831
Apolymetis Salisbury 1929
Apomatella Schuchert and Cooper 1931
Apomodocia Hu 1971
Apoplanias Lochmann 1964
Aporolepas Withers 1953
Aporrhais da Costa 1778
Aporrhais (Cuphosolenus) Piette 1876
Aporthophyla Ulrich and Cooper 1938
Aporthophylina Ulrich and Cooper 1936
Aposolenopleura Raymond 1937
Appendicysta Hahn and Yuan 1989
Applinocrinus Peck
Aprathia Hahn and Brauckmann 1975
Apricardia Guéranger 1853
Apsidoceras Hyatt 1884
Apsilingula Williams 1977
Apsilus Cuvier and Valenciennes 1830
Apsotreta Palmer 1954
Aptychodon Reuss 1855
Aptycholathyrus Cossmann and Pissarro 1905
Aptyxiella P. Fischer 1885
Aptyxis Troschel 1865
Apulites Tavani 1958
Apurocrinus McIntosh 1981
Aquilofusus Kautsky 1925
Aquilonites Kusina 1974
Aquitanastraea Chevalier 1954
Arabella Montagu 1804
Arabia Pallary 1925
Arabica Jousseaume 1884
Aracana Gray 1833
Arachnastraea Yabe and Hayasaka 1916
Arachnida Lamarck 1801
Arachniograptus Ross and Berry 1963
Arachniophyllum Smyth 1915
Arachnocrinus Meek and Worthen 1866
Arachnocystites Neumayr 1889
Arachnolasma Grabau 1922
Arachnolasmella Bykova 1966
Arachnophyllum Dana 1846
Arachnopusia Jullien 1886
Araeocrinus Strimple and Watkins 1969
Araeodactylus Harris and Burrows 1891
Araeopleura Cox 1965
Araeopoma Lindström 1883
Araeopora Etheridge and Nicholson 1879
Araiophyllum Cuif 1975
Araiopleura Harrington and Leanza 1957
Araiostrotion Guo 1965
Aramichthys Signeux 1959
Araneites Bogoslovsky 1971
Arapahoia Miller 1936
Araripichthys R. Silva Santos 1985
Aratidecthes Schram 1969
Arauzia Mader 1986
Araxoceras Ruzhencev 1959
Arbacia Gray 1835
Arbacina Pomel 1869
Arbia Cooke 1948
Arca (Anadara) Gray 1847
Arca (Anomalocardia) Schumacher 1817
Arca (Barbatia) Gray 1842
Arca (Cucullaea) Lamarck 1801
Arca (Cunearca) Dall 1898
Arca (Lissarca) E. A. Smith 1877
Arca (Scapharca) Gray 1847
Arcanoceras Ruzhencev 1965
Arcavicula Cox 1964
Arcestes Suess 1865
Arceythyris Rollet 1964
Archaeagnostus Kobayashi 1939
Archaeaspis Repina 1965
Archaeocalyptocrinus Whitzke and Strimple 1981
Archaeocarabus McCoy 1849
Archaeocaris Meek 1872
Archaeocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1881
Archaeocyathida Okulitch 1935
Archaeocypoda Secretan 1975
Archaeodictyomitra E. A. Pessagno 1977
Archaeogastropoda J. Thiele 1925
Archaeogeryon Colosi 1924
Archaeohagiastrum Baumgartner 1984
Archaeolamna M. Siverson 1992
Archaeolasmogyra Kolosvary 1957
Archaeolepas Zittel 1884
Archaeonectrus Novozhilov 1964
Archaeophyllia Beauvais 1972
Archaeoplax Stimpson 1863
Archaeopus M. J. Rathbun 1908
Archaeopyramisa Cheng 1986
Archaeorthis Schuchert and Cooper 1931
Archaeoscyphia Hinde 1889
Archaeostraca Claus 1888
Archaeotritrabs Steiger 1992
Archaeozaphrentis Ivanovskiy 1959
Archaephippus Blot 1969
Archaetaxocrinus Lewis 1981
Archaias Montfort 1808
Archeosolenocera Carriol and Riou 1991
Archiacia Agassiz 1847
Archiacoceras Foerste 1926
Archicythereis H. V. Howe 1936
Archierato Schilder 1932
Archimediella Sacco 1895
Archiretiolites Eisenack 1935
Architeconica Röding 1798
Architectoma Röding 1798
Architectonia Röding 1798
Architectonica Röding 1798
Architectonium Röding 1798
Archivesica Dall 1908
Archoceras Schindewolf 1937
Archocyrtium Deflandre 1972
Archypora Chekhovich 1975
Arcinella Schumacher 1817
Arcoida Stoliczka 1871
Arcomya Agassiz 1838
Arcomytilus Agassiz 1843
Arcopagella Meek 1871
Arcopagia Leach 1827
Arcopaginula Lamy 1918
Arcoperna Conard 1865
Arcopsis Koenen 1885
Arcoscalpellum Hoek 1907
Arctangia Wells 1937
Arctica Schumacher 1817
Arcticalymene Adrain and Edgecombe 1997
Arctinurus Castelnau 1843
Arctipeltis Maksimova 1986
Arctites Ljaschenko 1969
Arctocephalas F. Cuvier 1826
Arctocephalus F. Cuvier 1826
Arctocephalus (Callorhinus) J. E. Gray 1859
Arctoceras Hyatt 1900
Arctogymnites Y. N. Popov 1962
Arctohungarites C. Diener 1916
Arctonema Orvig 1969
Arctophyllum Fedorowski 1975
Arctoptychites Y. V. Archipov et al. 1974
Arctosirenites E. T. Tozer 1961
Arctosomus Berg 1941
Arctostrea Pervinquiere 1910
Arctostroma Yavorsky 1967
Arctotirolites Y. Popov 1963
Arctotis Bodylevsky 1960
Arcturellina Chavan 1951
Arcuatula Jousseaume 1919
Arcullaea Vokes 1949
Arcuolimbus Palmer 1955
Ardiodus White 1931
Arduennella Wenndorf 1990
Arechia Cappetta 1983
Areella Erlang 1992
Areia Barrande 1868
Arellanella Lochmann 1948
Arene H. Adams and A. Adams 1854
Arenipiscis Young 1981
Arenobulimina Cushman 1927
Arenodosaria Finlay 1939
Areopsammia Dietrich 1917
Argalista Iredale 1915
Argella
Argentopyge Baldis 1972
Argobuccinum Bruguière 1792
Argobuccinum (Priene) H. Adams and A. Adams 1858
Argocheilus Shimanskiy 1961
Argolites Renz 1939
Argonauticeras Anderson 1938
Argopecten Monterosato 1889
Argosirenites Y. N. Popov 1961
Argunaspis Repina 1966
Argutastrea Crickmay 1960
Argyripnus Gilbert and Cramer 1897
Argyropelecus Cocco 1829
Argyropeza Melvill and Standen 1901
Argyrosomus La Pylaie 1835
Argyrotheca Dall 1900
Ariadnaria Habe 1961
Arianites G. v. Arthaber 1911
Arieticeras Seguenza 1885
Arietoceltites C. Diener 1916
Ariomma Jordan and Snyder 1904
Arionoceras Barskov 1966
Ariosoma Swainson 1838
Arisaigia McLearn 1918
Aristerella Dunbar 1948
Aristoceras Ruzhencev 1950
Aristoceratoides Ruzhencev 1960
Aristocystites Barrande 1887
Aristoharpes Whittington 1950
Aristokainella Zhiyi and Jinlin 1978
Aristophyllum Bulvanker et al. 1975
Aristoptychites C. Diener 1916
Aristozoe Barrande 1868
Arites
Arius Cuvier and Valenciennes 1840
Arkacrinus Knapp 1969
Arkanites McCaleb et al. 1964
Arkonoceras Flower 1945
Armagnostus Howell 1937
Armalites Chudinova 1964
Armatites Becker 1993
Armenoceras Foerste 1924
Armenocrinus Strimple and Horowitz 1971
Arnaudia Fischer 1887
Arnioceltites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Arnoglossus Bleeker 1862
Arossia Newman 1982
Arpadites E. v. Mojsisovics 1879
Arpagodus Trautschold 1879
Arpaoceras Zhuravleva 1962
Arraphus Angelin 1854
Arrectoalatus Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
Arrectocrinus Knapp 1969
Arrhinella Kozur and Mostler 1981
Arrhoges Gabb 1868
Artedius Girard 1856
Arthaberites C. Diener 1900
Arthricocephalus Bergeron 1899
Arthritica Finlay 1927
Arthroacantha Wlliams 1883
Arthrochites Chen 1982
Arthroclema Billings 1862
Arthrodira Woodward 1891
Arthrodira Woodward 1891
Arthrophyllum Beyrich 1850
Arthropoda Latreille 1829
Arthropoma Levinsen 1909
Arthrorhachis Hawle and Corda 1847
Arthrostylus Ulrich 1888
Articularia Luczkovska 1972
Articulina d'Orbigny 1826
Artigesia Freneix and Sornay 1974
Artioceras Ruzhencev 1947
Artioceratoides Leonova 1985
Artiotreta Ireland 1961
Artocapsa Haeckel 1881
Artokephalus Sivov and Egorova 1955
Artophormis Haeckel 1881
Artostrobus Haeckel 1887
Aruduce
Aryballocrinus Breimer 1962
Asa Basterot 1825
Asanonella Huang 1965
Asaphellina Chalmas and Bergeron 1989
Asaphellus Callaway 1877
Asaphiceras Foerste 1928
Asaphida Salter 1864
Asaphis Modeer 1793
Asaphiscus Meek 1873
Asaphoon Hutchison and Ingham 1967
Asaphopsis Mansuy 1920
Asaphopsoides Hupé 1953
Asaphus Brongniart 1822
Asaphus (Isotelus) Dekay 1824
Ascaulocardium Pojeta and N. F. N. F 1987
Ascetocrinus Kirk 1940
Ascionepea Opik 1967
Ascoceras Barrande 1847
Ascoceratida Kuhn 1949
Ascocerida Kuhn 1949
Ascocystites Barrande 1887
Asiagena Maksimova 1975
Asiarhynchia Su 1980
Asiatella Repina 1964
Asilluchus Opik 1963
Asima Giebel 1848
Asineops Cope 1870
Asiocephalus Palmer 1968
Askepasma Laurie 1986
Askeptosaurus Nopcsa 1925
Asklepioceras O. Renz 1911
Asoella Tokuyama 1959
Aspasmophyllum C. F. Roemer 1880
Aspella Mörch 1877
Asperocare Paulson 1958
Asperophyllum Spasskiy 1964
Aspidaeglina Holub 1911
Aspidagnostus Whitehouse 1936
Aspidichthys Newberry 1873
Aspidiscus Koenig 1825
Aspidoceras Zittel
Aspidocrinus Hall 1858
Aspidopholas Fischer 1887
Aspidostoma Hincks 1881
Asserculinia Schouppé and Stacul 1959
Astacolus de Montfort 1808
Astacopsis Huxley 1879
Astarte J. Sowerby 1816
Astartellopsis Beurlen 1954
Astartemya L. W. Stephenson 1941
Astele Swainson 1855
Asteracmea Oliver 1926
Asterigerina d'Orbigny 1839
Asterobillingsia Oliver 1974
Asterohelix Szabo 1984
Asteropyge Hawle and Corda 1847
Asterosmilia Duncan 1867
Asterosteus Newberry 1875
Asthenophyllum Grubbs 1939
Asthenopsis Whitehouse 1939
Asthenotoma Harris and Burrows 1891
Astraea Röding 1798
Astraea (Bellastraea) Iredale 1924
Astraeofungia Alloiteau 1952
Astraeomorpha Reuss 1854
Astraeophyllum Nicholson and Hinde 1874
Astraeopora Blainville 1830
Astralium Link 1807
Astrangia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Astraraea Felix 1900
Astraspidiformes Berg 1940
Astreopora Blainville 1830
Astrhelia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
Astrictophyllum Spasskiy 1971
Astrobolia Zittel 1878
Astrocerium Hall 1851
Astrocladia Zittel 1878
Astrocoenia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Astrocrinites Conrad 1840
Astrocrinus J. Morris 1843
Astrocystites Whiteaves 1897
Astroentactinia Nazarov 1975
Astrogyra Felix 1900
Astroides Quoy and Gaimard 1827
Astronesthes Richardson 1845
Astrononion Cushman and Edwards 1927
Astropegma Pomel 1872
Astrophacus Haeckel 1881
Astroproetus Begg 1939
Astrostylopsis Germovsek 1954
Astua
Asturoceras Ruzhencev and Bogoslovskaya 1969
Astya Stechow 1921
Astycoryphe Richter 1919
Astylospongia Roemer 1860
Astylospongiella Rigby and Lenz 1978
Astyris H. Adams and A. Adams 1853
Asymmetrocrinus Wanner 1937
Asymptoceras Ryckholt 1852
Asyrinx
Atacama
Atactocrinus Goldring 1923
Atactoporella Ulrich 1883
Atactotoechus Duncan 1939
Atactus
Ataktaspis Lochman and Duncan 1944
Atalacmea Iredale 1915
Atamarcia Marwick 1927
Ataphrus Gabb 1869
Ataxocerithium Tate 1893
Ataxotrochus Wenz 1938
Atdabanella Repina 1965
Atelecyclus Leach 1814
Atelelasma Cooper 1956
Atelelasmoidea Zeng 1987
Ateleocystites Billings 1858
Ateleopus Agassiz 1846
Atelestocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1886
Atelodictyon Lecompte 1951
Atergatis De Haan 1835
Athabascacrinus Laudon and Parks 1952
Athabaskiella Kobayashi 1942
Athenaegis Soehn and Wilson 1990
Atheresthes Jordan and Gilbert 1881
Atheriniformes Rosen 1966
Atherinopsis Girard 1854
Athleta Conrad 1853
Athleta (Volutospina) Newton 1906
Athlocrinus Moore and Plummer 1940
Athyrhynchus Johnson 1973
Athyris
Athyrisinoides Chen and Wan 1979
Atilia H. Adams and A. Adams 1853
Atira Stewart 1926
Atlanta Lesueur 1817
Atlanticythere Benson 1977
Atlantidosteus Lelievre 1984
Atlantobellerophon Trechmann 1930
Atlantoceras Bensaid 1974
Atokacrinus Knapp 1969
Atoma
Atopacanthus Hussakof and Bryant 1920
Atopasaphus Shergold 1971
Atopocephala Brough 1934
Atopoceras Kilian 1889
Atopocrinus Lane 1970
Atopostroma Yang and Dong 1979
Atops Emmons 1844
Atractocrinus Kirk 1948
Atractopyge Hawle and Corda 1847
Atractosella Hinde 1887
Atractosoecia Canu 1922
Atractotrema Cossmann 1888
Atraktus Gardner 1937
Atrapocrinus Strimple 1975
Atratebia Shergold 1975
Atremacrinus Wanner 1929
Atresius Gabb 1869
Atreta Etallon 1862
Atrimitra Dall 1918
Atrina Gray 1842
Atrochaetetes Cuif and Fischer 1974
Atrypa Dalman 1828
Atrypida Rzhonsnitskaya 1960
Atrypina Hall and Clarke 1893
Atrypoidea Mitchell and Dun 1920
Atsabites Haniel 1915
Attenuata Hedley 1918
Attiliosa Emerson 1968
Attinopora Boardman et al. 1992
Attungaia Pickett 1969
Aturia Bronn 1838
Aturoidea Vredenburg 1925
Atyphocrinus Ulrich 1924
Atys Montfort 1810
Atys (Aliculastrum) Pilsbry 1896
Aubignyna Margerel 1989
Aucellina Pompeckj 1901
Augea
Augustoceras Flower 1946
Auiophyseter Kellogg 1927
Aulacera Plummer 1843
Aulacodigma Opik 1967
Aulacomya Mörch 1853
Aulacomyella Furlani 1910
Aulaconautilus Spath 1927
Aulacophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Aulacopleura Hawle and Corda 1847
Aulacopleurina Pribyl 1949
Aulacopsis Hessland 1949
Aulacothyris Douville 1880
Aulastraea Ogilvie 1897
Aulastraeopora Prever 1909
Aulatornoceras Schindewolf 1922
Aulaxinia Zittel 1878
Aulica Gray 1847
Aulicina Roverato 1929
Aulie
Auliela Nazarov 1977
Aulina Smith 1917
Auliskocrinus Broadhead 1981
Aulites
Aulocaulis Fenton and Fenton 1937
Auloclisia Lewis 1927
Auloconus Piller 1978
Aulocopella Rauff 1895
Aulocopium Oswald 1847
Aulocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1897
Aulocystella Kuzina 1955
Aulocystis Schlüter 1885
Aulodesocrinus Wright 1942
Aulodomus Schrammen 1937
Aulokoninckophyllum Sando 1976
Aulonotreta Kutorga 1848
Aulophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Aulopiformes Rosen 1973
Aulopora Goldfuss 1829
Auloporella Grubbs 1939
Aulopus Cloquet 1816
Aulorhamphus Zigno 1890
Aulorhynchus Gill 1861
Aulosmilia Alloiteau 1952
Aulostegites Lejeune and Pel 1973
Aulostomoides Blot 1981
Aulostomus Lacépède 1803
Aulostylus Sando 1976
Aulotortus Weynschenk 1956
Aulozoa Grubbs 1939
Aupouria Powell 1937
Aurelianella Cossmann 1893
Aureocrinus Prokop 1982
Auriala Akopjan 1976
Auriculatella Tan 1980
Aurila
Aurina
Auristomia Monterosato 1884
Auritama Opik 1976
Auroria
Auroria
Auseria Fucini 1895
Ausia G. Hahn and H. D. Pflug 1985
Austinella Foerste 1909
Austinoceras Foerste 1934
Austinocrinus Loriol 1889
Austinvillia Resser 1938
Australoharpes Harrington and Leanza 1957
Australokaskia B.A. Engel and N. Morris 1994
Australolaxispira Wang 1982
Australoneilo Zinsmeister 1984
Australophyllum Stumm 1949
Australops Baldis 1972
Australopyge Harrington and Leanza 1957
Australosomus Pivetau 1930
Austriacopsis Haber 1932
Austriellula Strand 1928
Austrisaturnalis Kozur and Mostler 1972
Austroaporrhais Zinsmeister and Griffin 1995
Austrobalanus Pilsbry 1916
Austroblastus Mckellar 1969
Austrocardium Freneix 1978
Austroceratites Wegner 1957
Austrocidaris Clark 1907
Austroclavus Powell 1942
Austroclupea Bardack 1961
Austrocochlis Finlay 1937
Austrocominella Ihering 1907
Austrodosinia Dall 1902
Austrodrillia Hedley 1918
Austrofusus Kobelt 1879
Austrofusus (Ellicea) Finlay 1928
Austroharpa Finlay 1931
Austrolithes Finlay 1931
Austromitra Finlay 1927
Austromytilus Laseron 1956
Austrophycis Ogilby 1897
Austrosassia Finlay 1931
Austrosinia Zhang and Jell 1987
Austrosphaera Camacho 1949
Austrotoma Finlay 1924
Austrotriton Cossmann 1903
Austrotrophon Dall 1902
Austrovenus Finlay 1926
Autoloxolichas Phleger 1936
Avalanchurus Edgecom and Chatte 1993
Avalonia Walcott 1889
Avascutellum Snajdr 1989
Avellana d'Orbigny 1842
Avicenia Leleshus 1974
Aviculolima Philippi 1900
Aviculomyalina Assman 1916
Avilionella Flower 1952
Avimactra Andrussov 1905
Avitolabrax Takai 1942
Avitoluvarus Bannikov and Tyler 1995
Avonia
Avonina Lochman 1936
Awateria Suter 1917
Awhea
Axinellida Bergquist 1967
Axinola Hertlein and Grant 1972
Axinolobus Gordon 1960
Axinulus Verrill and Bush 1898
Axinura Castelnau 1843
Axiphoria Cherepnina 1960
Axius Leach 1816
Axoclisia Semenoff-Tian-Chansky 1974
Axocyathus Alloiteau 1952
Axolasma Ivanovskiy 1963
Axolithophyllum Fomichev 1953
Axonoceras Stephenson 1941
Axophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Axopora
Axoprunum Haeckel 1887
Axosmilia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Axuolites Sharkova 1963
Axymene
Azamella Laurie 1991
Azor
Azorica Carter 1873
Azorinus Récluz 1869
Azygocrinus Lane 1963
Azygograptus Nicholson and Lapworth 1875
Babakovia Sivov 1955
Babella Dall & Bartsch 1906
Babina
Babinka Barrande 1881
Babylonella Conrad 1865
Babylonia Schlüter 1838
Babylonia (Peridipsaccus) Rovereto 1900
Bactrites Sandberger 1843
Bactroceras Holm 1898
Bactrocrinites Schnur 1849
Bactronella Hinde 1884
Bactroptyxis Cossmann 1896
Bactrospira Cossmann 1912
Bactrotheca Novak 1891
Bactrynium Emmrich 1855
Baculina d'Orbigny 1850
Baculites Lamarck 1799
Badainjaranaspis Lu et al. 1986
Badiotella Bittner 1890
Badiotites E. v. Mojsisovics 1879
Baeopleuroceras Williams 1935
Baerocrinus Volborth 1865
Baggina Cushman 1926
Bagongshania Lin 1983
Baikitolites Sokolov 1955
Baikonuraspis Ergaliev 1983
Bailiaspis Resser 1936
Bailiella Mathews 1885
Bailielloides Kobayashi and Hamada 1972
Bailya Smith 1944
Bainbridgia Ball 1933
Bainella Rennie 1930
Bairdiella Gill 1861
Bairdiolites Croneis and Gale 1939
Bairdops Schram 1979
Baitalites Chekhovich 1977
Bajaichthys Sorbini 1983
Bajgolia Dzyubo 1962
Bajiella Jiang 1982
Bajkaloceras Balashov 1960
Bajolla
Bakevellia King 1848
Bakevelloides Tokuyama 1959
Bakewellia King 1848
Balacrinus Ramsbottom 1961
Balangia Chien 1961
Balanocrinus Agassiz 1847
Balanophyllia Wood 1844
Balanophyllia (Eupsammia) Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Balantionella Schrammen 1902
Balanus Da Costa 1778
Balatonites E. v. Mojsisovics 1879
Balcis Leach 1847
Balcoracania Pocock 1970
Balderia Robison 1988
Balearites Sarkar 1954
Balearocrinus Bourrouilh and Termier 1974
Balistomorphus Gill 1888
Balizoma Holloway 1980
Balkanites Ganev 1966
Baltagnostus Lochmann 1944
Balticoceras Teichert 1940
Balticoporella Vinassa de Regni 1921
Baluchicardia Rutsch and Schenck 1943
Balvia Lange 1929
Bamyaniceras Termier and Termier 1970
Bananogmius Whitley 1940
Bancroftina Sinclair 1946
Bandalaspis Ivshin 1962
Bandellina Schroder 1995
Banffia
Banis L. W. Stephenson 1941
Bankia Gray 1842
Bankivia Krauss 1848
Bapingaspis Yuan 1988
Baptornis O. C. Marsh 1877
Barbarella Flügel 1972
Barbarofusus Grabau and Shimer 1909
Barbatia Gray 1842
Barbatia (Acar) Gray 1857
Barbatia (Calloarca) Gray 1857
Barbatia (Cucullaearca) Conrad 1865
Barbatia (Hawaiarca) Dall et al. 1938
Barbatia (Ovalarca) Woodring 1925
Barbierella Chavan 1938
Barbotella Cossmann 1918
Barcarenichthys Gayet 1989
Barella Herdström 1930
Barklyella Shergold 1969
Barleeia Clark 1853
Barnea Leach 1826
Barnea (Anchomasa) Leach 1852
Barrandeites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Barrandeoceras Hyatt 1884
Barrandeocrinus Angelin 1878
Barrandeolites Sokolov and Prantl 1965
Barrandeophyllum Pocta 1902
Barrandia McCoy 1849
Barrettia Woodward 1862
Barroisella Cooper 1942
Barroisia Munier-Chalmas 1882
Barroisiceras de Grossouvre 1894
Bartramella Verville et al. 1956
Bartrumia Marwick 1934
Bartschella Iredale 1916
Baryconites Palmer 1928
Barycrinus Meeke and Worthen 1868
Barycypraea Schilder 1927
Baryhelia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1857
Barylasma Weyer 1973
Barymactra Cossmann 1909
Baryphyllia Fromentel 1857
Baryphyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Barysmilia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Baryspira Fischer 1883
Barytellina Marwick 1924
Barytichisma Moore and Jeffords 1945
Barzellinia Gregorio 1930
Baschkirites Librovitch 1957
Bascomella Morningstar 1922
Bashkortoceras Ruzhencev and Bogoslovskaya 1971
Basidechenella Richter 1912
Basilicus Salter 1849
Basiliola Dall 1908
Basilirata Youlou 1978
Basilissa Watson 1879
Basilitrona Iredale 1930
Basleocrinus Wanner 1916
Basleophyllum Schouppé and Stacul 1959
Basocephalus Ivshin 1952
Basommatophora Keferstein 1864
Basommatophora Keferstein 1864
Basommatophora Keferstein 1864
Bassettina Hodges 1995
Bassina Jukes-Brown 1914
Bassinaria Marwick 1928
Bassleroceras Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Basslerocystis Caster 1952
Bassozetus Gill 1883
Basterotia Mayer in Hörnes 1859
Batchatiella Poletaeva 1970
Bathericrinus Jaekel 1918
Batherocystis Bassler 1950
Bathmoceras Barrande 1865
Bathraspira Cossmann 1906
Bathronocrinus Strimple 1962
Bathropyramis Haeckel 1881
Bathrotomaria Cox 1956
Bathyarca Kobelt 1891
Bathybembix Crosse 1892
Bathycheilus Holub 1908
Bathyclupea Alcock 1891
Bathycoenia Tomes 1883
Bathycrinus Thomson 1872
Bathycyathus Milne-Edwards and Haime
Bathydiscus Rasetti 1966
Bathygadus Guenther 1878
Bathygalea Woodring and Olsson 1957
Bathylagus Günther 1878
Bathylasma Newman and Ross 1971
Bathynotellus Lermontova 1940
Bathynotus Hall 1860
Bathyocos Sunbe 1994
Bathyrhyncha Fuchs 1923
Bathysiphon G. O. Sars 1872
Bathysoma Davis 1890
Bathytoma Harris and Burrows 1891
Bathytormus Stewart 1930
Bathyurellus Billings 1865
Bathyuriscellus Lermontova 1951
Bathyuriscidella Rasetti 1948
Bathyuriscops Keller and Lisogor 1954
Bathyuriscopsis Suvorova 1960
Bathyuriscus Meek
Bathyuriscus (Kootenia) Walcott 1899
Bathyurus Billings 1859
Bathyurus (Raymondites) Sinclair 1944
Batillaria Benson 1842
Batillaria (Tateiwaia) Makiyama 1936
Batillona Finlay 1927
Batissa Gray 1853
Batocara Strusz 1980
Batocrinus Casseday 1854
Batostoma Ulrich 1882
Batrachoides Lapepède 1800
Battaglia Senowbari-Daryan and Schäfer 1986
Batyraspis Apollonov and Tschugaeva 1983
Baueria
Bauneia Peterhans 1927
Bauxia Caziot 1890
Bavarilla Barrande 1868
Bayania Munier-Chalmas 1877
Bayfieldia Clark 1924
Baykonuroceras I. S. Barskov 1972
Bayleia Munier-Chalmas 1873
Beachia
Beania Johnston 1840
Beaumontia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
Beaumontoperca Gaudant 2000
Becharocrinus Termier and Termier 1956
Bechleja Housa 1957
Becksia Schlüter 1868
Beckwithia Resser 1931
Bedeva Iredale 1924
Beekmanoceras Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Beella
Beigongia Qiu 1983
Beiliupora Yü and Deng 1974
Beitaia
Bekena
Bekkeromena Roomusoks 1963
Bekoma Riedel and Sanfilippo 1971
Bela Gray 1847
Belanskicrinus Strimple and Levorson 1969
Belbekella Moisseev 1939
Belemnacanthus Eastman 1898
Belemnitella Pavlow 1914
Belemnitida Zittel 1895
Belemnobatis Thiollière 1854
Belemnocrinus Munier-chalmas 1876
Belemnopsis Bayle 1878
Belemnosella Naef 1922
Belemnosis Edwards 1849
Belemnospongia Ulrich 1889
Belemnostroma Stearn 1990
Belgradeophyllum Cotton 1973
Belinurus Pictet 1846
Bellaspidella Rasetti 1945
Bellaspira Conrad 1868
Bellaspis Rasetti 1945
Bellastraea Iredale 1924
Bellatara Strand 1928
Bellaxinaea Nicol 1984
Bellefontia Walcott 1924
Bellerophina d'Orbigny 1843
Bellerophontida Ulrich and Scofield 1897
Belliceps Repina 1966
Bellifusus L. W. Stephenson 1941
Bellinurus Pictet 1846
Belliscala L. W. Stephenson 1941
Belloliva Peile 1922
Bellucina Dall 1901
Beloceras Hyatt 1884
Belocrinus E. C. P. A Munier-Chalmas 1881
Belocurta Avnimelech 1956
Belodella Ethington 1959
Belodina Ethington 1959
Beloitoceras A. F. Foerste 1924
Belone Oken 1816
Belonidium Cossmann 1892
Belophos Cossmann 1901
Beloptera de Blainville 1827
Belopteridium Naef 1921
Belopterina Munier-Chalmas 1872
Belosepia Bronn 1838
Belosepiella Alessandri 1905
Belosteus Jaeckel 1927
Belotelsonidea Schram 1981
Belovia Poletaeva 1956
Belowea
Beltella Lake 1919
Bemaspis Frederickson 1949
Bembicium Philippi 1846
Bembridgia Fischer 1885
Bembrops Steindachner 1877
Bendeia
Beneckastraea Cuif 1976
Beneckeia E. v. Mojsisovics 1882
Benesovella Chlupac 1969
Bensonastraea Pedder 1966
Bensonia Gray 1847
Bensonocythere Hazel 1967
Benthamaspis Poulsen 1946
Bentharca Verrill and Bush 1898
Benthesicymus Bate 1881
Benthocardiella Powell 1930
Benthocometes Goode and Bean 1896
Benthocrinus Verrill 1885
Benthomangelia Thiele 1925
Benthosema Goode and Bean 1896
Beogradophyllum Cotton 1973
Beothuckia Ludvigsen and Westrop 1989
Berabichia Geyer 1990
Beraua Beets 1941
Berenicea Lamouroux 1821
Beretra L. W. Stephenson 1941
Bergamia Whittard 1955
Bergerolimbus Hupé 1960
Bergeroniaspis Lermontova 1951
Bergeroniellus Lermontova 1940
Bergeronites Sun 1937
Bergoceras Flower 1939
Beringius Dall 1886
Berkhia Gorskiy 1951
Berkutaspis Lisogor 1947
Berlieria de Loriol 1903
Bernaya Jousseaume 1884
Bernia Frederickson 1949
Bernoullius Baumgartner 1984
Berriasella Uhlig 1905
Berryteuthis Naef 1923
Berybolcensis Sorbini 1984
Beryciformes Regan 1909
Berycomorus Arambourg 1967
Berycopsia Radovcic 1975
Beryx Cuvier 1829
Besla Dall and Bartsch 1904
Bestjubella Ivshin 1955
Bethanyphyllum Stumm 1949
Bettonia Whittard 1956
Beudanticeras Hitzell 1902
Beugniesastraea Coen-Aubert 1988
Beyrichia M'Coy 1846
Beyrichites Waagen 1895
Beyrichoceras Foord 1903
Beyrichoceratoides Bisat 1924
Beyrichocrinus Waagen and Jahn 1899
Beyrichona Mathew 1886
Bezanconia Bayle in Fischer 1884
Biarea Torbakova 1959
Biavertia Opik 1967
Bibucia Roberts 1963
Bicatillus Swainson 1840
Bicavea
Bicella Cooper 1989
Bicepsirhynchia Shi 1990
Bichilina Sarv 1959
Bicia Walcott 1901
Bicidiocrinus Strimple 1975
Bicingulites Ljaschenko 1969
Bickmorites Foerste 1925
Bicolumnostratum Stock 1998
Biconulites de Chardin 1931
Bicorbula Fischer 1887
Bicornella Coryell and Cuskley 1934
Bicornipyge Lisogor 1961
Bicornucopina Hofmann 1912
Bicuspina Havlicek 1950
Bidjinella Repina 1964
Bienella Lochman 1944
Bienvillia Clark 1924
Biernatia Holmer 1989
Bifariostroma Khalfina 1968
Bifaxaria Busk 1884
Bifida
Bifidoscala Cossmann 1888
Biflustra d'Orbigny 1852
Bifossularia Dobrolyubova 1966
Bifoveoceras Balashov 1956
Bifurcium Fischer 1884
Bigenerina d'Orbigny 1826
Bigotella Cossmann 1913
Bigotina Cobbold 1935
Bigotinella Suvorova 1960
Bigotinops Hupe 1952
Bija Vologdin 1932
Bikocrinus Ausich 1985
Bilaminella Babanova 1964
Bilecicrinus Manni and Nicosia 1990
Bilinguites Librovitch 1946
Bilinia Obrhelova 1971
Billiemia Gregorio 1930
Billingsaria Okulitch 1936
Billingsites Hyatt 1864
Biloclymenia Schindewolf 1923
Bimuria E. O. Ulrich and Cooper 1942
Bingeria Martinsson 1962
Binkhorstia Noetling 1881
Binodaspis Lermontova 1951
Biolgina Maksimova 1955
Biorbis
Biphyllum Fedorowski 1971
Biplex Perry 1811
Biplica Popenoe 1957
Biradiolites d'Orbigny 1850
Birgeria E. Stensiö 1919
Birkenmajeria Wids and De Wever 1993
Birmanites Sheng 1934
Birostrina De Luc and J. Sowerby 1821
Biscoia Salmon 1962
Bishanopliosaurus Dong 1980
Bisonoceras Flower 1964
Bisphaerocephalina Petrushevskaya 1965
Bissylentactinia Nazarov 1975
Bistramia Hoek 1912
Bistrialites Turner 1954
Bisulcata Boucot and Johnson 1979
Bitaunioceras Shimizu and Obata 1936
Bitaxia
Bitraria Galle and Weyer 1973
Bittiolum Cossmann 1906
Bittiscala Finlay and Marwick 1937
Bittium Gray 1847
Bittium (Bittiolum) Cossmann 1906
Bitumulina Osmolska 1970
Bivallupus Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
Bivetiella Wenz 1943
Bivia Berdan 1976
Blabe White 1936
Blackdownia Kollmann 1976
Blackwelderia Walcott 1906
Blackwelderioides Hupe 1953
Blaculla Munster 1839
Blainia Walcott 1916
Blainiopsis Poulson 1947
Blairella Miller and Gurley 1896
Blairocrinus Miller 1891
Blakeoceras Foerste 1926
Blancia Bourguignat 1875
Blandiaspis Qian 1983
Blandicephalus Palmer 1955
Blanodalmanites Kobayashi and Hamada 1972
Blasicrura Iredale 1934
Blastinia Zittel 1878
Blastocerina Flower 1940
Blastochaetetes Dietrich 1919
Blastoidea Say 1825
Blastoidocrinus Billings 1859
Blastolepas Drushchits and Zevina 1969
Blastosmilia Etallon 1859
Blayacina Cobbold 1932
Bleta
Blochius Volta 1800
Blothrocrinus Kirk 1940
Blothrocyathus Wells 1932
Blothrophyllum Billings 1859
Blountia Walcott 1916
Blountiella Resser 1938
Blysmatophyllum Pedder 1970
Blystagnostus Opik 1961
Bochianites Lory 1898
Bodenbenderia Harrington and Leanza 1957
Bodenia
Bodianus Bloch 1790
Boeckaspis Henningsmoen 1955
Boehmoceras Riedel 1931
Boesites Miller and Furnish 1940
Boeuvia Chavan 1948
Bogdanoceras Ruzhencev and Bogoslovskaya 1971
Boggsia Olsson 1929
Bogimbailites Bondarenko 1966
Bogotacrinus Schmidt 1934
Bohaispira Youluo 1978
Bohaispiropsis Youluo 1978
Bohemaspis Horbringer 1986
Bohemicocrinus Jahn 1893
Bohemiella Schuchert and Cooper 1931
Bohemilla Barrande 1872
Bohemiproetus Pillet 1969
Bohemograptus P?ibyl 1967
Bohemoharpes Vanek 1963
Bohemopyge Pribyl 1951
Bojarinovia Aksarina 1978
Bojocoryphe Snajdr 1976
Bojocyclus Prantl 1939
Bojoscutellum Snajdr 1958
Bojothyris Havlicek 1959
Bolaspidella Resser 1937
Bolaspidellus Lazerenko and Datsenko 1967
Bolaspidina Lermontova 1960
Bolaspis Resser 1935
Bolbibollia Ulrich and Bassler 1923
Bolbineossia Kesling et al. 1958
Bolbiprimitia Kay 1940
Bolbocara Jordan 1927
Bolbocephalus Whitfield 1890
Bolbocrinus Wanner 1916
Bolboparia Rasetti 1966
Bolboporites Pander 1830
Bolcanguilla Blot 1981
Bolcyrus Blot 1978
Boldia
Bolicrinus Witzke and Strimple 1981
Bolidium Zittel 1878
Bolinichthys Paxton 1972
Bolinus Pusch 1837
Bolis Gardner 1939
Bolitheca Marek and Isaacson 1992
Boliviacrinus McIntosh 1988
Bolivianaspis Branisa and Vanek 1973
Bolivina d'Orbigny 1839
Bolivinopsis Yaklovlev 1891
Boliviproetus Eldredge and Ormiston 1979
Bolivosteus Goujet et al. 1986
Bollandia F.R.C. Reed 1943
Bollandites Bisat 1952
Bollandoceras Bisat 1952
Bollia Jones and Holl 1886
Bolloceras Foerste 1926
Bolma Risso 1826
Boltenella B. Wade 1917
Bomakellia M. A. Fedonkin 1985
Bombur Munster 1839
Bomina Korovnik and Ushatinskaya 1994
Bonata Fedonkin 1980
Bondarevites Lazarenko 1989
Bonellitia Jousseaume 1887
Bonnaria Lochman 1956
Bonnaspis Resser 1936
Bonnemaia Ulrich and Bassler 1923
Bonnetella Cossmann 1918
Bonneterrina Lochmann 1936
Bonnia Walcott 1916
Bonniella Resser 1937
Bonniopsis Poulsen 1946
Bontaea
Boolelasma Pedder 1967
Boops Cuvier 1814
Boothaspis Broad 1973
Bordenia Greene 1901
Borealaspis Ludvigson 1976
Borealia Maksimova 1977
Borealirhynchia Su 1976
Borealis Boucot et al. 1971
Boreas
Boreichthys Selezneva 1982
Boreionectes Zakharov 1965
Borelis Montfort 1808
Boreoscutellum Pribyl and Vanek 1972
Boreotrophon Fischer 1884
Borkopleura Snajdr 1984
Bornemannaspis Rasetti 1972
Bornhardticeras Böhm and Riedel 1933
Bornholmaspis Pribyl and Vanek 1983
Bornia
Borniola Iredale 1924
Borogothus Tjernvik 1956
Borsonella Dall 1908
Borsonia Bellardi 1839
Borsonia (Paraborsonia) Pilsbry 1922
Borthaspis Stubblefield 1951
Borua
Boschchekulia Lermontova 1951
Bositra
Bosnites Hauer 1896
Bostrychoceras Hyatt 1900
Bothroclisia Fomichev 1953
Bothrocorbula Gabb 1873
Bothrolemma Schrammen 1924
Bothrophoria Felix 1909
Bothrophyllum Trautschold 1879
Bothus Rafinesque 1810
Botomella Suvorova 1958
Botrioides Stetson 1927
Botroclonium Pocta 1883
Botryocampe Ehrenberg 1860
Botryocrinus Angelin 1878
Botryocyrtis Ehrenberg 1860
Botryopyle Haeckel 1881
Botryostrobus Haeckel 1887
Botula Mörch 1853
Botulopsis Reis 1926
Boucaulticeras Spath 1924
Bouchardia Davidson 1850
Boucia
Boucotia Gill 1969
Boucotinskia Brunton and Cocks 1967
Bouleia Kozlowski 1923
Boultonia Lee 1927
Bounyongia Etheridge and Mitchell 1917
Bourgetia Deshayes 1871
Bourguetia Deshayes 1871
Bourgueticrinus Orbigny 1840
Bournonia Fischer 1887
Bowanophyllum McLean and Webby 1976
Bowdenia Dall 1903
Bowenelasma Scrutton 1973
Bowmania Walcott 1925
Bozshakolia Ushatinskaya et al. 1986
Brabeocrinus H.L. Strimple and R.C. Moore 1971
Bracebridgia MacGillivray 1886
Brachaelurus Ogilby 1906
Brachidontes Swainson 1840
Brachiocrinus Hall 1858
Brachiomonocrinus Arendt 1974
Brachionichthys Bleeker 1855
Brachiopoda Cuvier 1805
Brachiopoda Cuvier 1805
Brachiopoda Cuvier 1805
Brachiospongia Marsh 1867
Brachiospyris Haeckel 1881
Brachopterella Kjellesvig-Waering 1966
Brachyaspidion Miller 1936
Brachycerithium Bonarelli 1921
Brachycoenia Beauvais 1982
Brachycycloceras Miller et al. 1933
Brachydeirus Koenen 1880
Brachydeuterus Gill 1862
Brachymeandra Alloiteau 1957
Brachymeris Conrad 1873
Brachymylus Smith Woodward 1894
Brachynotus De Haan 1833
Brachyopterella Kjellesvig-Waering 1966
Brachyosteus Jaeckel 1927
Brachypareion Kazantseva-Selezneva 1980
Brachyphyllia Reuss 1854
Brachyprion Shaler 1865
Brachypterygius Huene 1922
Brachyschisma I. G. Reimann 1945
Brachyseris Alloiteau 1947
Brachysphingus Gabb 1869
Brachystoma Meigen 1822
Brachystomia Monterosato 1884
Brachytoma Swainson 1840
Brachytrema Morris and Lycett 1851
Brackebuschia Harrington and Leanza 1957
Bractea Oliver 1975
Bractechlamys Iredale 1939
Bradfordoceras Flower and Caster 1935
Bradocryphaeus W. Haas and H. Mensink 1970
Bradoria Mathew 1899
Bradyfallotaspis Fritz 1972
Bradyphyllum Grabau 1928
Brahimorthis Havlícek 1971
Brahmacrinus Sollas 1900
Braintreella Wheeler 1942
Brama Walbaum 1792
Bramertonia Harmer 1923
Brancasaurus Wegner 1914
Branchiocarcinus Vega et al. 1995
Branchiocaris Briggs 1976
Branchiolambrus Rathbun 1908
Branchiopoda Latreille 1817
Branchiostegus Rafinesque 1815
Brancoceras Steinmann 1881
Brandysops Horbringer 1986
Brannerion Jordan 1920
Brassicicephalus Lochmann 1940
Braunosteus Stensiö 1959
Brebina
Bredyia
Bregmacerina Danil'chenko 1957
Bregmaceros Thompson 1840
Breizhops Morzadec 1983
Breizosteus Goujet 1980
Brevicardium L. W. Stephenson 1941
Brevicoceras Flower 1938
Brevikites Ruzhencev and Bogoslovskaya 1975
Brevimaeandra Babaev 1964
Brevinucula Thiele 1934
Breviphrentis Stumm 1949
Breviphyllum Stumm 1949
Breviscutellum Snajdr 1960
Breviseptophyllum Ermakova 1960
Brevitermierella Hupé 1953
Breynia
Brianellium Cheng 1986
Briantia Barrois 1889
Briarocrinus Angelin 1878
Briartina Kegel 1932
Bridgeia Lochman 1944
Bridgerocrinus L. R. Laudon and J. L. Severson 1953
Brimosaurus J. Leidy 1854
Brindabellaspida Young 1980
Brindabellaspis Young 1980
Brisaster Gray 1855
Briscoia Walcott 1924
Briseocrinus Prokop and Petr 1991
Brissomorpha Laube 1871
Brissopatagus Cotteau 1863
Brissopsis L. Agassiz 1840
Brissus Gray 1825
Brizalina Costa 1856
Brocchia Bronn 1827
Brocchitas Finlay 1927
Brochina Gray 1837
Brochoadmones Bernacsek and Dineley 1977
Brockocystis Foerste 1914
Broeggeria Walcott 1902
Broeggeroceras Sweet 1958
Broeggerolithus Lamont 1935
Bromidocrinus Kolata 1982
Bronaughocrinus Strimple 1951
Brongniartella Reed 1918
Bronteopsis Nicholson and Etheridge 1879
Brookesena Finlay 1926
Brooksina Kirk 1922
Brookula Iredale 1912
Brookvalia Wade 1933
Brosme Rafinesque 1815
Brosmius Cuvier 1829
Brotula
Brouwerites C. Diener 1923
Browneichthys Woodward 1889
Bruclarkia Trask 1926
Bruennichometra Rasmussen 1961
Bruetia
Brunonia Müller 1898
Brunsia
Brunswickia Howell 1937
Bruntonichthys Dennis and Miles 1980
Brutaspis Ivshin 1962
Brutonia Thomas and Holloway 1988
Brutopisocrinus Prokop and Petr 1989
Brychaetus Agassiz 1845
Brychiocrinus Moore and Plummer 1940
Bryozoa Ehrenberg 1831
Bryozoa Ehrenberg 1831
Bryozoa Ehrenberg 1831
Bubupeltina Snajdr 1991
Bucanophyllum Ulrich 1886
Bucanotheca Qian and Jiang 1980
Bucardiomya Rollier 1912
Bucardium Gray 1853
Bucardium (Agnocardia) Stewart 1930
Buccinaria Kittl 1887
Buccinofusus Conrad 1868
Buccinopsis Conrad 1857
Buccinorbis Conrad 1865
Buccinulum Swainson 1837
Bucconia Dall 1890
Buceqia
Buchanathyris J.A. Talent 1956
Buchanosteus Stensiö 1945
Buchia Rouillier 1845
Buchiceras Hyatt 1875
Buchnerina Jones 1984
Buckmanina Cossmann 1920
Bucksella Howel 1957
Buddhaites C. Diener 1895
Buenellus Blaker 1988
Bufina
Bufonariella Thiele 1929
Buglossidium Chabanaud 1930
Bukowskiites C. Diener 1907
Bulaiaspis Repina 1956
Bulbaspis Chugaeva 1956
Bulbus Brown 1839
Bulimactaeon Cossmann 1891
Bulimina d'Orbigny 1826
Buliminella Cushman 1911
Bullata Jousseaume 1875
Bullerichthys Dennis and Miles 1980
Bullia Gray 1834
Bullia (Molopophorus) Gabb 1869
Bullina Férussac 1822
Bullopora Quenstedt 1856
Bullopsis Conrad 1858
Bullulodictyon Yavorsky 1967
Bulogites G. v. Arthaber 1912
Bulovia
Bulvankeriphyllum Goryanov 1966
Bumastides Veber 1948
Bumastus Murchison 1839
Bunaia
Bungartius Dunkle 1947
Bunodes
Bunyerichnus Glaessner 1969
Burckhardites Humphrey 1949
Burdigalocrinus Jaekel 1918
Buregia
Burenoceras Ulrich and Foerste 1931
Burgundia Dehorne 1916
Buria Morozova and Zharnikova 1984
Burmeisterella Reed 1918
Burmeisteria Salter 1865
Burnetiella Lochmann 1958
Burnhamia Cappetta 1976
Burrirhynchia Owen 1962
Bursa Roding 1798
Bursa (Colubrellina) Fischer 1884
Bursacrinus Meek and Worthen 1861
Bursata
Burtinella Mörch 1861
Burtinia Van Beneden 1873
Burtonops Struve 1990
Buryella Foreman 1973
Buskia
Busnardoites Nikolov 1966
Bussonastraea Bauvais 1965
Busuanga Yeh 1990
Busulcata Boucot and Johnson 1979
Busycon Röding 1798
Busycon (Echinofulgur) Olsson and Harbison 1953
Butovia
Butovicella J. Kríž 1965
Buttsia Wilson 1951
Buttsoceras Ulrich and Foerste 1933
Buvignieria Cossmann 1921
Buxtonioides Mendes 1959
Bykoviella Korcheagin 1964
Bylgia Munster 1839
Bynumia Walcott 1924
Bynumiella Resser 1942
Bynumina Resser 1942
Byronia
Byronoceras Foerste and Savage 1927
Byssonychia Ulrich 1893
Byssopteria J. Hall 1883
Bystromena Williams 1974
Bythocypris Brady 1880
Bythopora Miller and Dyer 1878
Bythotrypa Ulrich 1893
Cabania
Caberea
Caborcella Lochmann 1948
Cabrievoceras Bogoslovsky 2002
Cacemia
Cactocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1897
Cadella Dall et al. 1938
Cadocrinus Wanner 1924
Cadomia Goarant de Tromelin 1877
Cadulus Philippi 1844
Cadulus (Polyschides) Pilsbry 1898
Caecum Fleming 1813
Caecum (Brochina) Gray 1837
Caecum (Elephantanellum) Barsch 1920
Caecum (Fartulum) Carpenter 1857
Caecum (Meioceras) Carpenter 1858
Caenocyclus Schindewolf 1922
Caesia H. Adams and A. Adams 1853
Caesio Lacépède 1802
Caestocorbula Vincent 1910
Caeus Costa 1853
Caganaspis Kolobova 1968
Cainatops Matthew 1899
Cainoceras van Hoepen 1942
Cainocrinus Forbes 1852
Calamocrinus Agassiz 1890
Calamophyllia Blainville 1830
Calamophylliopsis Alloiteau 1952
Calamoseris Alloiteau 1952
Calamus Swainson 1839
Calantica Gray 1825
Calapoecia Billings 1865
Calappa Weber 1795
Calappilia A. Milne Edwards 1873
Calcarata Jousseaume 1887
Calcarea Bowerbank 1864
Calcaronea Bidder 1898
Calceocrinus Hall 1852
Calceola Lamarck 1799
Calcihexactina Sdzuy 1969
Caleidocrinus Jahn 1893
Calhounoceras Troedsson 1926
Caliapora Schlüter 1889
Calicantharus Clark 1938
Californosaurus Kuhn 1934
Calix Rouault 1878
Callaionautilus Kieslinger 1924
Callanaitis Iredale 1917
Callaspis Zhang 1983
Callavia Matthew 1897
Callianassa Leach 1814
Callicalyptella Boucot and Johnson 1972
Callimitra Haeckel 1881
Callinectes W. Stimpson 1860
Calliobasis Marshall 1983
Calliocrinus Orbigny 1850
Calliomphalus Cossmann 1888
Calliostoma Swainson 1840
Calliotectum Dall 1890
Calliotropis Seguenza 1903
Calliphylloceras Spath 1927
Callispirina Cooper and Muir-Wood 1951
Callista Poli 1791
Callistochiton Carpenter 1879
Callistocythere Ruggieri 1953
Callithaca Dall 1902
Calloarca Gray 1857
Callocardia A. Adams 1864
Callochiton Gray 1847
Callocystites Hall 1852
Callodictyon Zittel 1877
Callognathus Newberry 1890
Callolongchaeus Dall 1903
Callopegma Zittel 1878
Callopora Gray 1848
Calloporella Ulrich 1882
Callopterus Thollière 1854
Callorhinus J. E. Gray 1859
Callorhynchus Cuvier 1829
Callucina Dall 1901
Callucinopsis Chavan 1959
Callusaria Finlay 1926
Callyodon Gronovius 1763
Calmiussiphyllum Vasilyuk 1959
Calmonia Clarke 1913
Calocephalites Kurtz 1975
Calocidaris H. L. Clark 1907
Calocyclas Ehrenberg 1847
Calocycletta Haeckel 1887
Calocycloma Haeckel 1887
Calocyrtoceras Foerste 1936
Calodisculus Rehder 1935
Calodiscus Howell 1935
Calophos Woodring 1964
Calophylloides Ivanovskiy 1976
Calophyllum Dana 1846
Calorebama Squires 1989
Calorhadia Stewart 1930
Calostylis Lindström 1868
Calotomus Gilbert 1890
Calotrophon Hertlein and Strong 1951
Caloxanthus A. Milne-Edwards 1864
Calpidopora Lang 1916
Calpitaria Jukes-Browne 1908
Calpmenella Bergeron 1890
Calpurna Fleming 1828
Calthalotia Iredale 1929
Calvadosiella Wenz 1939
Calvina
Calvinella Walcott 1914
Calvipelta Westrop 1986
Calybole Richter 1927
Calycanthocrinus Follmann 1887
Calycoblastus J. Wanner 1924
Calycoceras Hyatt 1900
Calycocoelia Bassler 1927
Calycospongia Wu and Xiao 1989
Calymene Brongniart 1822
Calymenella Bergeron 1890
Calymenidius Rasetti 1944
Calymmatina Zittel 1878
Calyptaulax Cooper 1930
Calyptraea Lamarck 1799
Calyptraea (Bicatillus) Swainson 1840
Calyptraea (Crepidula) Lamarck 1799
Calyptraea (Sigapatella) Lesson 1830
Calyptraea (Trochita) Schumacher 1817
Calyptraphorus Conrad 1857
Calyptrina Sokolov 1967
Calyptrophorus Conrad 1857
Camaraspis Ulrich and Resser 1924
Camaraspoides Frederickson 1949
Camarella Billings 1859
Camarocarcinus F. D. Holland and A. Cvancara 1958
Camarocrinus Hall 1879
Camarotoechia Hall and Clarke 1893
Cambraster Cabibel et al. 1958
Cambria Netskaya and Ivanova 1956
Cambroblastus Smith and Jell 1990
Cambroclavida Conway Morris and Chen 1991
Cambrocrinus Orlowski 1968
Cambrunicornia Geyer 1990
Camerella Billings 1859
Cameroceras T. A. Conrad 1842
Cameroptychium Leonhard 1897
Camerospongia d'Orbigny 1849
Camerotheca Mathew 1885
Campages Hedley 1905
Campanile Fischer 1884
Campanulithus Nazarov and Rudenko 1981
Campbelloceras Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Campbellodus Miles and Young 1977
Campendoceras Teichert and Glenister 1954
Campodus de Koninck 1844
Campophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Camposcala Bandel 1992
Camptoalatus Nazarov and Rudenko 1981
Camptochiton M. D. Debrock et al. 1984
Camptochlamys Arkell 1930
Camptocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1897
Camptolithus Lindström 1899
Camptonectes Meek 1864
Campylites Rollier 1922
Campyloceras M'Coy 1844
Campylorthis Ulrich and Copper 1942
Camsellia Ormiston 1976
Camurophyllum Kravtsov 1966
Camuropiscis Dennis and Miles 1979
Canadaspidida Novozhilov in Orlov 1960
Canadaspis Novozhilov in Orlov 1960
Canadia
Canadiphyllum Sutherland 1954
Canadoceras Spath 1922
Canaliscala Cossmann 1888
Canavaria Gemmellaro 1886
Cancellaria Lamarck 1799
Cancellaria (Admete) Müller 1842
Cancellaria (Euclia) H. Adams and A. Adams 1854
Cancellaria (Pyruclia) Olsson 1932
Cancellaria (Sveltia) Jousseaume 1887
Cancellaria (Tribia) Jousseaume 1887
Cancellaria (Trigonostoma) Blainville 1827
Cancelloceras Ruzhencev and Bogoslovskaya 1969
Cancelrana Palmer 1937
Cancilla Swainson 1840
Cancrinos Munster 1839
Cancris Monfort 1808
Cancrixantho Van Straelen 1934
Canda Lamouroux 1816
Canepina Conti and Fischer 1981
Caninella Gorskiy 1938
Caninia Michelin 1840
Caninophyllum Lewis 1929
Caninostrotion Easton 1943
Canistrocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1885
Canistrumella Rigby 1986
Cannapora Hall 1852
Canningella Legg 1976
Cannobotrys Haeckel 1881
Canobius Traquair 1881
Cantabricanites Weyer 1965
Cantabrigites Spath 1933
Cantharidella Pilsbry 1889
Cantharidus Monfort 1810
Cantharidus (Beraua) Beets 1941
Cantharocrinus Breimer 1962
Cantharulus Meek 1876
Cantharus Röding 1798
Canthylotreta Rowell 1966
Cantrillia Smith 1930
Canutus Pessagno and Whalen 1982
Capellineosuchus Romer 1966
Capelliniella Strand 1928
Capnodoce De Wever 1979
Capnophyllum Sutherland 1965
Capnuchosphaera De Wever 1979
Caprina d'Orbigny 1822
Caprinula Orbigny 1847
Caprinuloidea Palmer 1928
Caproberyx Regan 1911
Capros Lacépède 1802
Caprotina Orbigny 1842
Capsicocrinus Delogu and Nicosia 1986
Capsospongia Rigby 1986
Capsulocyathida Zhuravleva 1964
Capulacmaea Sars 1859
Capulus Monfort 1810
Capulus (Krebsia) Mörch 1877
Carabocrinus Billings 1857
Carangodes Heckel 1856
Caranx Lacépède 1802
Carapus Rafinesque 1810
Carbactinoceras Schindewolf 1935
Carbonarca Meek 1866
Carbonocoryphe R. Richter and E. Richter 1950
Carbonoproetus J. Gandl 1987
Carcharhinus de Blainville 1816
Carchariolamna Hora 1939
Carcharocles Jordan 1923
Carcharodon Smith 1838
Carcicocaenia Alloiteau 1954
Carcinocrinus Laudon 1941
Carcinoplax H. Milne-Edwards 1852
Carcinus Leach 1814
Cardiaster Forbes 1850
Cardiastraea Beauvais 1978
Cardiella Pavlov 1967
Cardilia Deshayes 1835
Cardinia Edwards 1837
Cardiocardita Anton 1839
Cardiocystites Barrande 1887
Cardiolaria Munier-Chalmas 1876
Cardiolita Strand 1933
Cardiomya A. Adams 1864
Cardirhynchus Schluter 1862
Cardisoma Latreille 1825
Cardita Bruguière 1792
Cardita (Carditamera) Conrad 1838
Cardita (Glans) Mühfeld 1811
Cardita (Pleuromeris) Conrad 1867
Cardita (Strophocardia) Olsson 1961
Carditamera Conrad 1838
Carditella Smith 1881
Cardites Link 1807
Cardium Linnaeus 1758
Cardium (Anthocardia) Gray 1851
Cardium (Bucardium) Gray 1853
Cardium (Cerastoderma) Mörch 1853
Cardium (Dinocardium) Dall 1900
Cardium (Laevicardium) Swainson 1840
Cardium (Pachycardium) Conrad 1869
Cardium (Papyridea) Swainson 1840
Cardium (Trachycardium) Mörch 1853
Careliopsis Mörch 1875
Caretta Rafinesque 1814
Caricella Conrad 1835
Carinacca Marwick 1924
Carinagypa Johnson and Ludvigsen 1973
Carinaria Lamarck 1801
Carinoceras Ljaschenko 1957
Carinoclymenia Bogoslovsky 1965
Carinodrillia Dall 1919
Carinomphalus Yu 1974
Carinthiaphyllum Heritsch 1936
Carixia
Carlinastraea Merriam 1976
Carlloceras Flower and Caster 1935
Carlopsocrinus Wright 1933
Carmon Barrande 1872
Carnegiea Girty 1913
Carneyella Forste 1916
Carniaphyllum Heritsch 1936
Carnites E. v. Mojsisovics 1873
Carnivora Bowditch 1821
Carolia Cantraine 1838
Carolia (Parinomya) Olsson 1928
Carolicrinus Waagen and Jahn 1899
Carolinites Kobayashi 1940
Carpathichthys Jerzmanska 1979
Carpenteroblastus Rowley 1901
Carpilius Desmarest 1823
Carpocanistrum Haeckel 1887
Carpocanium Ehrenberg 1847
Carpocanopsis Riedel and Sanfilippo 1971
Carpocrinus Muller 1840
Carpopenaeus Glaessner 1946
Carpospongia Rauff 1894
Carrickia Tripp 1965
Carruthersella Garwood 1913
Carsosaurus Kornhuber 1893
Carsothrissops D'Erasmo 1946
Carterella Zittel 1878
Caruichthys Broom 1913
Carydium Beushausen 1895
Caryoblastus A. Breimer et al. 1968
Caryocaris Salter 1863
Caryocorbula Gardner 1926
Caryocrinites Say 1825
Caryocystites Buch 1844
Caryogyps Johnson et al. 1976
Caryophyllia Lamarck 1801
Caryospongia Rauff 1894
Casierius Estes 1969
Casieroides Taverne 1975
Casimiria Cossmann 1899
Casmaria H. Adams and A. Adams 1853
Cassianastraea Volz 1897
Cassianastraea Volz 1897
Cassianella Beyrich 1862
Cassianocirrus Bandel 1993
Cassianostroma Flügel 1960
Cassianothalamia Reitner 1987
Cassidaria Lamarck 1816
Cassideus Pessagno 1969
Cassidiceps Gagnier and Wilson 1996
Cassidulina d'Orbigny 1826
Cassidulinoides Cushman 1927
Cassigerinella Pokorny 1955
Cassigerinelloita Stolk 1956
Cassinoceras Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Cassiope Coquand 1865
Cassiope (Gymnentome) Cossmann 1909
Cassis Scopoli 1777
Cassis (Casmaria) H. Adams and A. Adams 1853
Cassis (Morionella) Dall 1909
Cassis (Sassia) Bellardi 1872
Cassubia Lendzion 1977
Castericystis Ubaghs and Robison 1985
Casteroceras Flower 1936
Castrum
Cataceramus Cox 1969
Catactocrinus Goldring 1923
Catactotoechus Hill 1954
Catadoxides Matthew 1899
Cataraquicrinus Kolata 1983
Catasolenopleura Qiu 1983
Catatonocrinus Brett 1981
Catazyga Hall and Clarke 1893
Catella Healey 1908
Catenicella de Blainville 1830
Catenipora Lamarck 1816
Catenoscala Dall 1908
Cathetocrinus Knapp 1969
Catillicephala Raymond 1937
Catillocrinus Shumard 1886
Catilon
Cativella Coryell and Fields 1937
Catoraphinoceras Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Catuniella Egorova 1956
Catyrephoceras Foerste 1926
Caucacrocrinus Moore and Strimple 1969
Caucasella Hacobjan 1972
Caucasella Moisseiev 1934
Caucasites A. A. Shevyrev 1968
Caudites Coryell and Fields 1937
Caulaspina Rozova 1963
Caulaspis Rozova 1960
Caulastraea Dana 1846
Caulastrea Dana 1846
Cautotriphora Laws 1940
Cava
Cavaria
Cavaspongia Pessagno 1973
Caveola L. W. Stephenson 1941
Cavernisa Radoman 1978
Cavilabium Cossmann 1888
Cavilinga Chavan 1937
Cavilucina Fischer 1887
Cavispongia Quenstedt 1877
Caviumbonia Youlou 1978
Cavolina Avilgaard 1791
Cavolinia Avilgaard 1791
Cavusgnathus Harris and Hollingsworth 1933
Cayutoceras Flower 1939
Caznaia Shergold 1975
Ceata
Cecrops Pessagno 1977
Cedaraspis Ivshin 1960
Cedarellus Lazerenko 1966
Cedaria Walcott 1924
Cedarina Lochman 1940
Cederstroemia Siverson 1995
Cedulia
Cekovia Snajdr 1956
Celaeno Munster 1842
Celechopora Pradacova 1938
Celidocrania Zhu and Xue 1985
Cellana Adams 1869
Cellaria Ellis and Solander 1786
Cellepora Linnaeus 1767
Celleporaria Lamouroux 1821
Celleporina Gray 1848
Celmus Angelin 1854
Celtencrinurus Evitt and Tripp 1974
Cenoceras Hyatt 1884
Cenocrinus Thomson 1864
Cenomanella Cossmann 1918
Cenomanocarcinus V. Van Straelen 1936
Cenosphaera Ehrenberg 1854
Centauropyge Haas 1968
Centracanthus Rafinesque 1810
Centriocrinus Bather 1899
Centristela Tsyganko 1967
Centroberyx Gill 1862
Centrobotrys Petrushevskaya 1965
Centrocardita Sacco 1899
Centroceras Hyatt 1884
Centrocyrtoceras Foerste 1933
Centrolitoceras Flower 1945
Centronella Billings 1859
Centroonoceras Kobayashi 1934
Centrophoroides Davis 1887
Centrophorus Müller and Henle 1837
Centropleura Angelin 1854
Centropomus Lacépède 1802
Centropristis Cuvier 1829
Centropterus Costa 1856
Centrorizoceras Foerste 1930
Centrosqualus Signeux 1950
Centrotarphyceras Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Ceotinella Pantic 1975
Cepatia Gray 1842
Cephalaspida Fischer 1883
Cephalochordata Haeckel 1866
Cephalochordata Haeckel 1866
Cephalochordata Haeckel 1866
Cephalopoda Cuvier 1797
Cephalopyge Geyer 1988
Cephaloraphidites Schrammen 1899
Cepola Linnaeus 1764
Ceramopora Hall 1851
Ceramoporella Ulrich 1882
Ceramurus Egerton 1845
Cerarchocyrtium Deflandre 1973
Cerasmocrinus Strimple and Levorson 1973
Cerastoderma Mörch 1853
Ceratia H. Adams and A. Adams 1850
Ceratiocaris McCoy 1849
Ceratites de Haan 1825
Ceratitida A. Hyatt 1884
Ceratobeloceras House and Kirchgasser 1985
Ceratoblastus J. Wanner 1940
Ceratobulimina Toula 1915
Ceratocara Ramsköld 1991
Ceratocephala Warder 1838
Ceratocoenia Tomes 1884
Ceratoconcha Kramberger-Gorjanovic 1889
Ceratocrinus Wanner 1937
Ceratoichthys Blot 1969
Ceratoikiscum Deflandre 1953
Ceratoleperditia Harris 1960
Ceratolithus Lu 1959
Ceratomya Sandberger 1864
Ceratomyopsis Cossmann 1915
Ceratonurus Prantl and Pribyl 1949
Ceratophyllia Fritsch 1878
Ceratophyllum Gürich 1896
Ceratoporella Hickson 1911
Ceratoproetus Poulson 1937
Ceratopyge Hawle and Corda 1847
Ceratoscopelus Günther 1864
Ceratostoma Hermannsen 1846
Ceratostreon Bayle 1878
Ceratotheca Novak 1886
Ceratothecia Turnsek 1972
Ceratotrochus Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Ceratreta Bell 1941
Ceraurinus Barton 1913
Cerauroides Prantl and Pribyl 1947
Cerauromeros Pribyl and Vanek 1985
Cerauropeltis Pribyl and Vanek 1985
Ceraurus Green 1832
Cercidocrinus Kirk 1938
Cercomya Agassiz 1843
Cereiophyllia Barta-Calmus 1973
Cereiphyllia Barta-Calmus 1973
Ceresiosaurus Peyer 1931
Ceriaster Lindström 1883
Ceriocava d'Orbigny 1849
Ceriocysta Zhavoronkova 1976
Cerioheterastraea Cuif 1976
Ceriopora Goldfuss 1826
Ceritella Morris and Lycett 1851
Cerithidea Swainson 1840
Cerithideops Pilsbry and Harbison 1933
Cerithideopsis Thiele 1929
Cerithidium Monterosato 1884
Cerithiella Verrill 1882
Cerithinella Gemmellaro 1878
Cerithioclava Olssen and Harbison 1953
Cerithioderma Conrad 1860
Cerithiomorpha Akopyan 1976
Cerithiopsidella Bartsch 1911
Cerithiopsina Bartsch 1911
Cerithiopsis Hanley 1849
Cerithiscala de Boury 1887
Cerithium Bruguière 1789
Cerithium (Gourmya) Fischer 1884
Cerithium (Hemicerithium) Cossmann 1893
Cerithium (Thericium) Monterosato 1809
Cerithopsina Bartsch 1911
Cermataspis Opik 1967
Cermatops Shergold 1980
Ceronocare Shergold 1975
Cestocrinus Kirk 1940
Cetorhinus de Blainville 1816
Chaceia
Chacomurus Branisa and Vanek 1973
Chadwickoceras Foerste 1930
Chaenocardia Meek 1869
Chaenogaleus Gill 1861
Chaetetella Sokolov 1962
Chaetetes Fischer von Waldheim 1829
Chaetetipora Struve 1898
Chaetognatha Leuckart 1854
Chaetopleura Shuttleworth 1853
Chaeturichthys Richardson 1844
Chagrinia Schaeffer 1962
Chakasskia Poletayeva 1936
Chalcidophyllum Pedder 1965
Chalfontia Shergold 1982
Chamalea Mörch 1853
Chamelea Mörch 1853
Champlainia Howell 1937
Champlainopora Ross 1970
Chancelloria Walcott 1920
Chancelloriida Walcott 1920
Chancia Walcott 1924
Chanciaopsis Sunbe 1994
Chanda Hamilton 1822
Changaspis Lee 1961
Changhsingoceras Zhao and Liang 1965
Changia Sun 1924
Changkiuoceras Shimizu and Obata 1935
Changninocrinus Chen Yao and Yu 1985
Changqingia Lu and Zhu 1983
Changshabaella Huo and Shu 1982
Changshania Sun 1924
Changshanocephalus Sun 1935
Chanopsis Casier 1961
Chanos Lacépède 1803
Chaoaspis Chang 1966
Chaohuceras Qi 1980
Chaohusaurus Young and Dong 1972
Chaperia Munier-Chalmas 1873
Chaperia Jullien 1881
Charactoceras Foerste 1924
Charactocerina Foerste 1935
Charactocrinus Brett 1981
Charactophyllum Simpson 1900
Charadriiformes Huxley 1867
Chardonius Taverne 1975
Charientocrinus Goldring 1923
Chariocephalus Hall 1863
Chariocrinus Hess 1972
Charitopsis Gayet 1993
Charitosomus Marck 1885
Charixa
Charleuxia Heyler 1969
Charonia Gistel 1848
Charonia (Sassia) Bellardi 1872
Charybdis De Haan 1833
Chasmataspidida Caster and Brooks 1956
Chasmatopora Eichwald 1860
Chasmocarcinus Rathbun 1898
Chasmops McCoy 1846
Chasmotheca Dall 1904
Chatkalagnostus Khairullina and Abdullaev 1970
Chauffouraspis Pillet 1973
Chauliodus Schneider 1801
Chaunax Lowe 1846
Chaunoproetus Richter 1919
Chauvetia Monterosato 1884
Chavsakia Lavrusevich 1959
Chazydictya Ross 1963
Chedevillia Cossmann 1906
Cheilea Modeer 1793
Cheilinus Lacépède 1802
Cheilocephalus Berkey 1898
Cheiloceras Frech 1897
Cheiloporina Canu and Bassler 1923
Cheilosmilia Koby 1888
Cheilosporites Wähner 1903
Cheilostomata Busk 1859
Cheilotrypa Ulrich 1884
Cheiracanthoides Wells 1944
Cheirocrinus Eichwald 1856
Cheirodopsis Traquair 1881
Cheiruroides Kobayashi 1935
Cheirurus Beyrich 1845
Cheirurus (Eccoptochile) Hawle and Corda 1847
Chekiangaspis Lu 1961
Chelediscus Rushton 1966
Chelidonocephalus King 1937
Chelmon Cloquet 1817
Chelocrinus Meyer 1837
Chelodes Davidson and King 1874
Chelonia Brongniart 1800
Chelonibia Leach 1817
Cheloniceras Hyatt 1903
Cheloniellida Broili 1932
Chelotia Bayle in Fischer 1885
Chelyconus Mörch 1852
Chelyophorus Agassiz 1845
Chelyopsis Smets 1887
Chelyposuchus Romer 1966
Chemnitzia d'Orbigny 1840
Chenendopora Lamouroux 1821
Chengkouia Lu and Chang 1974
Chenia
Chensaurus Mazin Suteethora et al. 1991
Chevalieria Melnikova 1984
Chevallieria Cossmann 1888
Chevroleperditia Swartz 1949
Chia Lin 1958
Chiapasella Müllerried 1931
Chiarumanipyge Branisa and Vanek 1973
Chiastodus Trautschold 1879
Chibapsetta Sakamoto and Uyeno 1988
Chicagooceras Foerste and Savage 1927
Chichia Liu and Wang 1978
Chicoreus Monfort 1810
Chidleyenoceras Shimizu and Obata 1935
Chielasma Minato and Kato 1965
Chienaspis Suvorova 1964
Chihlioceras Grabau 1922
Chihsiaphyllum Minato and Kato 1965
Chilara Jordan and Evermann 1896
Chile
Chileida Popov and Tikhonov 1990
Chileutomia Tate and Cossmann 1898
Chilobolbina Ulrich and Bassler 1923
Chilocyclus Bronn and Roemer 1851
Chilodonta Etallon 1859
Chilodontoidea Hudleston 1896
Chilometopus Rusconi 1952
Chilomycterus Bribon 1846
Chilonorria Rusconi 1952
Chiloscyllium Müller and Henle 1837
Chilostomata Busk 1859
Chimaeriformes Obruchev 1953
Chimaeropsis Zittel 1887
Chimela Casey 1952
Chinacrinus Lane and Waters 1997
Chion
Chione von Mühlfield 1811
Chione (Chamelea) Mörch 1853
Chione (Chionopsis) Olsson 1932
Chionelasmus Pilsbry 1911
Chionella Cossmann 1886
Chioneryx Iredale 1924
Chionista Keen 1958
Chionopsis Olsson 1932
Chiozoon Lane 1972
Chirocentrus Cuvier 1817
Chirocrinus Angelin 1878
Chirodipterus Gross 1933
Chirona Gray 1835
Chiropinna Moore 1962
Chirostoma Swainson 1839
Chirothrix Zittel 1888
Chisma
Chitinodendron Eisenack 1938
Chitonastrum Haeckel 1881
Chitonotus Lockington 1881
Chittidilla King 1941
Chladocrinus Agassiz 1836
Chlamydophyllum Pocta 1902
Chlamydoselachus Garman 1884
Chlamys Röding 1798
Chlamys (Aequipecten) Fischer 1886
Chlamys (Anatipopecten) Hertlein 1936
Chlamys (Lyropecten) Conrad 1862
Chlamys (Placopecten) Verrill 1897
Chlamys (Radulopecten) Rollier 1911
Chlamys (Swiftopecten) Hertlein 1935
Chlathrus Oken 1815
Chlidonocrinus Strimple and Watkins 1969
Chlinocephalus Ristori 1886
Chlorodiella Rathbun 1897
Chlorophthalmus Bonaparte 1840
Chlorostoma Swainson 1840
Choanoceras Lindström 1890
Choffatella Schlumberger 1905
Choffaticeras Hyatt 1903
Choia Walcott 1920
Cholopilus Raymond 1924
Chomatoseris Thomas 1935
Chonaxis Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
Chondranomocare Pospelov and Fedyanina 1958
Chondrenchelyiformes Moy-Thomas 1939
Chondrenchelys Traquair 1888
Chondrinouyina Repina 1965
Chondrodonta Stanton 1901
Chondroparia Lorenz 1906
Chondroteuthis Bode 1933
Chonellopsis Schrammen 1937
Chonespondylus Leidy 1868
Chonetes (Eochonetes) Reed 1917
Chonetinella Ramsbottom 1952
Chonetoidea Jones 1928
Chonetoidea (Aegiria) Opik 1933
Choniocardia Cossmann 1904
Chonophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Chonostegites Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
Chorilia Dana 1851
Choristites Fischer de Waldheim 1825
Choristoceras Hauer 1865
Chorus Gray 1847
Chosenia Kobayashi 1934
Chostophyllum Pedder 1982
Chotecops Chlupac 1971
Choubertella Hupé 1952
Chouteauoceras Miller and Garner 1953
Christiania Hall and Clarke 1892
Christioceras Nassichuk and Furnish 1965
Chromis Lacépède 1802
Chrotichthys Wade 1940
Chrysallida Carpenter 1856
Chrysolepis Lebedev 1983
Chrysostoma Swainson 1840
Chthamalus Ranzani 1817
Chuanbeiphyllum He 1978
Chuandianella Hou and Bergström 1991
Chuangia Walcott 1911
Chuangiella Kobayashi 1935
Chuangiopsis Kobayashi 1955
Chuchiaspis Chang 1974
Chulanolenus Zhang 1983
Churkinia Palmer 1968
Chusenella Hsu 1942
Chusenophyllum Tseng 1948
Cibicides Monfort 1808
Ciceragnostus Kobayashi 1937
Cicerocrinus Sollas 1900
Ciclopecten Seguenza 1877
Cidarina Dall 1909
Cidaris Leske 1778
Cigara
Cilara
Ciliatocardium Kafanov 1974
Ciliocephalus Liu 1977
Ciliscutellum Lin 1987
Cillia
Cimmomia Conrad 1866
Cimoliasaurus J. Leidy 1851
Cimolichthys J. Leidy
Cimoliocentrum Cossmann 1909
Cimoliosaurus J. Leidy 1851
Cimolithium Cossmann 1906
Cimomia Conrad 1866
Cincinnaticrinus Warn and Strimple 1977
Cincinnatidiscus Bassler 1935
Cinclopyramis Haeckel 1879
Cincta
Cincta Jaekel 1918
Cinctoceras Flower 1957
Cingula Fleming 1818
Cingulina Adams 1861
Cinulia Gray 1847
Cionodendron Benson and Smith 1923
Circe Schumacher 1817
Circeis
Circomphalus Mörch 1853
Circophyllia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Circophyllum Lang and Smith 1939
Circothecida Sysoev 1968
Circulaforma Cheng 1986
Circulocrania Fortey and Owens 1987
Circuloscala de Boury 1886
Circulus Jeffreys 1842
Circumtextiphyllum Kaplan 1971
Cirolana Leach 1818
Cirpa
Cirquella Fri 1993
Cirroceras Conrad 1866
Cirrus J. C. Sowerby 1816
Cirsocerithium Cossmann 1906
Cirsochilus Cossmann 1888
Cirsomphalus Cossmann 1907
Cirsonella Angas 1877
Cirsope Cossmann 1888
Cirsostylus Cossmann 1918
Cirsotrema Mörch 1852
Cirsotrema (Coroniscala) de Boury 1910
Citharichthys Bleeker 1862
Citharina d'Orbigny 1839
Citharus Reinhardt 1838
Cittarium Philippi 1847
Cladangia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
Cladionophyllum Stumm 1961
Cladiscites E. v. Mojsisovics 1879
Cladoceramus Seitz 1961
Cladocora Ehrenberg 1834
Cladocoropsis Felix 1907
Cladodermia Schrammen 1924
Cladophyllia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
Cladopora Hall 1851
Cladoselache Dean 1894
Cladoselachida Dean 1909
Claibornicardia Stenzel and Krause 1957
Claibornites Stewart 1930
Clanculopsis Monterosato 1879
Clanculus Monfort 1810
Clanculus (Clanculopsis) Monterosato 1879
Clappaspis Deiss 1939
Claraia Bittner 1901
Clarazia Peyer 1936
Clarella Howel 1934
Clariondia Hupe 1953
Clarkeipterus Kjellesvig-Waering 1966
Clarkeocrinus Goldring 1923
Clarkesvillia Flower 1946
Claruscoscinus R.C. Handfield 1971
Clathroceras Foerste 1926
Clathrocoilona Yavorsky 1931
Clathrocrinus H.L. Strimple and R.C. Moore 1971
Clathrocyclas Haeckel 1881
Clathrodictyella Bogoyavlenskaya 1965
Clathrodictyon Nicholson and Murie 1878
Clathrodrillia Dall 1918
Clathroscala de Boury 1889
Clathrus Oken 1815
Clathurella Carpenter 1857
Clausa
Clausastraea d'Orbigny 1850
Clausia
Clausinella Gray 1851
Clava Martyn 1784
Clavagella Blainville 1817
Clavagella (Stirpulina) Stoliczka 1870
Clavagnostus Howell 1937
Clavaspidella Poulson 1927
Clavatellus Poletaeva 1955
Clavatula Lamarck 1801
Clavellofusus Grabau 1904
Clavibole Hahn and Brauckmann 1982
Claviculacrinus Donovan 1989
Clavigellus Geyer 1994
Clavilasma Weyer 1975
Clavilithes Swainson 1840
Clavipholas Conrad 1868
Claviphyllum Hudson 1942
Clavulina d'Orbigny 1826
Clavus Monfort 1810
Clavus (Brachytoma) Swainson 1840
Cleidothaerus Stutchbury 1830
Cleiocrinus Billings 1857
Cleiothyridina Buckman 1906
Cleistechinus de Loriol 1882
Cleistopora Nicholson 1888
Cleithrolepis Egerton 1864
Clelandia Cossman 1902
Clelandoceras Ulrich et al. 1944
Clematocrinus Jaekel 1898
Clementia Gray 1847
Cleoniceras Parona and Bonarelli 1897
Clibanarius Dana 1852
Clidiophora P. P. Carpenter 1864
Clidoderma Bleeker 1862
Cliffia Wilson 1951
Cliftonia Foerste 1909
Cliftonoceras Flower 1957
Climacammina Brady 1873
Climacina Gemmellaro 1878
Climacograptus Hall 1865
Climacopoma Fischer 1884
Climacospongia Hinde 1884
Climatiiformes Berg 1940
Clinambon Schuchert and Cooper 1932
Clinocardium Keen 1936
Clinoceras Mascke 1876
Clinopegma Grant and Gale 1931
Clinophyllum Grove 1935
Clinura Bellardi 1875
Clinus Cuvier 1817
Clio Linnaeus 1767
Cliona
Clionyssiceras Foerste 1930
Clisiophyllum Dana 1846
Clisocolus Gabb 1868
Clistoceras Nassichuk 1967
Clistocrinus Kirk 1937
Clistotrema Rowell 1963
Clitambonites Pander 1830
Clitendoceras Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Clonocrinus Quenstedt 1876
Clonograptus Nicholson 1973
Clonosmilia Chevalier 1963
Clorinda Barrande 1879
Closia
Closterocrinus Hall 1852
Cloudina Germs 1972
Cloughtonia Hudleston 1882
Clupeiformes Bleeker 1859
Cluthia
Cluthoceras E. D. Currie 1954
Clydonautilus Mojsisovics 1882
Clydonites Hauer 1860
Clymenia Münster 1834
Clymenoceras Schindewolf 1938
Clymenonautilus Hyatt in Zittel 1900
Clypeina Michelin 1845
Clypeola Gray 1867
Clypeomorus Jousseaume 1888
Clypidina Gray 1847
Clypoproetus Begg 1939
Clytiella Glaessner 1931
Clytiopsis Bill 1914
Cnemidiastrum Zittel 1878
Cnemidopyge Whittard 1955
Cnesterium Dall 1898
Cnidaria Hatschek 1888
Coalcomana Harris and Hodson 1922
Coalingodea Durham 1942
Cobboldites Kobayshi 1943
Cobelodus Zangerl 1973
Cobitopsis Pomel 1853
Coccocephalichthys Whitley 1940
Coccocyclia Haeckel 1881
Coccodentalium Sacco 1896
Coccoderma Zittel 1887
Coccodiscus Haeckel 1862
Coccolarnacium Dumitrica 1989
Coccophyllum Reuss 1865
Coccoseris Eichwald 1855
Cocculina Dall 1882
Cocculinella Thiele 1909
Cochleiferoceras Shimanskiy 1962
Cochlespira Conrad 1865
Cochlespirella Casey 1903
Cochlespiropsis Casey 1904
Cochlioceras Eichwald 1860
Cochloceras Hauer 1860
Cochlocrioceras Spath 1950
Cochlodesma Couthouy 1839
Codakia Scopoli 1777
Codakia (Ctena) Mörch 1860
Codalucina Stewart 1930
Codaster F. M'Coy 1849
Codiacrinus L. Schultze 1866
Codoceras Hyatt 1900
Codonofusiella Dunbar and Skinner 1937
Codonophyllum Wedekind 1927
Codonosmilia Koby 1888
Coeliocrinus White 1863
Coelobolma Cossmann 1918
Coelocladia Girty 1908
Coelocoenia Volz 1896
Coelocorypha Zittel 1878
Coelocrinus Meek and Wothen 1865
Coelocyprina Douvillé 1921
Coelocyrtoceras Foerste 1926
Coelocystis Schuchert 1903
Coelodiscus Broesamlen 1909
Coelodus Haeckel
Coelolasma Weyer 1973
Coeloma Milne-Edwards 1865
Coelometra Rasmussen 1978
Coelopis Munier-Chalmas 1887
Coeloptychium Goldfuss 1826
Coelopus A. Etallon 1861
Coeloscapha MacNeil in MacNeil & Dockery 1984
Coeloscleritophora Bengston and Missarzhevsky 1981
Coeloscyphia Tate 1865
Coelospira Hall 1863
Coelosteus Gross 1930
Coelostylis Lindström 1880
Coenaphrodia Jull 1974
Coenaspis Resser 1938
Coenastraea Etallon 1859
Coenites Eichwald 1829
Coenobita Latreille 1829
Coenocyathus Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Coenostroma Winchell 1867
Coenothyris Douvillé 1879
Coignops Gandl 1980
Coilopoceras Hyatt 1903
Colania Lee 1933
Colaptomena Cooper 1956
Coledium Grant 1965
Coleia Broderip 1835
Coleophyllum Hall 1883
Colina H. Adams and A. Adams 1854
Collarothyris Modzalevskaya 1970
Colletostracia Farrell 1992
Colliculus Monterosato 1888
Collignoniceras Breistroffer 1947
Collisella Dall 1871
Collonia Gray 1850
Collonista Iredale 1918
Collura
Collyrolenus Hupe 1952
Colneptunus Lorenthey 1929
Colombiceras Spath 1923
Colomia
Colossaspis Zhang 1983
Colostracon Hamlin 1884
Colpichthys Hubbs 1918
Colpocoryphe Novak and Perner 1918
Colpodecrinus Sprinkle and Kolata 1982
Colpophyllia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Colposigma Finlay and Marwick 1937
Colpospira Donald 1900
Colubraria Schumacher 1817
Colubrellina Fischer 1884
Columactinastraea Alloiteau 1952
Columactinastrea Alloiteau 1952
Columastrea d'Orbigny 1849
Columbarium von Martens 1881
Columbella Lamarck 1799
Columbella (Nitidella) Swainson 1840
Columbella (Strombina) Mörch 1852
Columbellopsis Bucquoy et al. 1882
Columbicrinus Ulrich 1924
Columellogyra Turnsek 1976
Columenoceras Barskov 1960
Columna
Columnaphyllia Geyer 1955
Columnaria Goldfuss 1826
Columnaxon Scrutton 1971
Columnocaenia Alloiteau 1952
Columnocoenia Alloiteau 1952
Columnogyra Beauvais 1976
Columnolasma Pavlova 1973
Columnoporella Sokolov and Tesakov 1963
Columnostroma Bogoyavlenskaya 1972
Colus Röding 1798
Coluzea Finlay 1926
Colveraia Klinghardt 1921
Colwellia Nuttall and Cooper 1973
Comanaphyllum Flügel 1961
Comanchia Frederickson 1950
Comanthocrinus Springer 1921
Comarmondia Monterosato 1844
Comarocystites Billings 1854
Comarocystitida Parsley and Mintz 1975
Comaster Agassiz 1836
Comatulida and Clark 1908
Comatulina Orbigny 1852
Combinivalvula Hou 1987
Combophyllum Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
Cominella Gray 1850
Comitas H. Finlay 1926
Comluella Hupe 1953
Commutatophyllum Kaplan 1971
Commutia Fedorowski 1973
Comophyllastraea Alloiteau 1957
Comophyllia d'Orbigny 1849
Comophylliopsis Alloiteau 1957
Comoseris d'Orbigny 1849
Compagicrinus Jobson and Paul 1979
Composita Brown 1849
Compressidens Pilsbry and Sharp 1897
Compressiphyllum Stumm 1949
Compressoproductus Sarytcheva 1960
Compsocephalus Repina 1973
Compsocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1885
Comptaluta Opik 1968
Comptonaspis Brenzinski 1988
Comura Richter 1927
Comus
Conactaeon Meek 1863
Conaspis Hall 1863
Concavicarida Briggs and Rolfe 1983
Concavodonta Babin 1972
Concavus Newman 1982
Conchicolites Nicholson 1872
Conchidium Oehlert 1887
Conchocele Gabb 1866
Conchodus Pander 1858
Concholepas Lamarck 1801
Conchoprimitia Opik 1935
Conchothyra Hutton 1877
Conchyliocarida Secretan 1985
Condonella McLellan 1927
Condraoceras Miller et al. 1947
Condylocardia Bernard 1897
Condylocrinus Eichwald 1859
Condylocuna Iredale 1936
Condylopyge Hawle and Corda 1847
Conescharellina d'Orbigny 1852
Confusastraraea Gerth 1933
Confusiscala de Boury 1909
Conger Schaeffer 1760
Congorhynchus Darteville and Casier 1949
Coninoda Kollmann 1979
Coniscala de Boury 1887
Conisia
Conjectura Finlay 1926
Connagnostus Opik 1967
Connectastrea Koby 1904
Conobelus Stolley 1919
Conocardioida M. Neumayr 1891
Conocaryomma Lipman 1969
Conocerina Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Conocoryphe Hawle and Corda 1847
Conocrinus Orbigny 1850
Conocyathus d'Orbigny 1849
Conodiscus Ulrich and Cooper 1936
Conodonta Eichenberg 1930
Conodonta Eichenberg 1930
Conodontophorida Eichenberg 1930
Conoideocrinus Klikushin 1987
Conoides Howel 1937
Conokephalina Broegger 1886
Conominolia Finlay 1926
Conomitra Conrad 1865
Conopeum Gray 1848
Conophillipsia Roberts 1963
Conophyllia d'Orbigny 1849
Conopolus Robison 1988
Conopoterium Winchell 1865
Conora
Conorbis Swainson 1840
Conoredlichia Chang 1966
Conorhytis Cossmann 1907
Conosmilia Duncan 1865
Conostichoceras Foerste 1926
Conotomaria Cox 1959
Conotreta Walcott 1889
Conotrochammina Finlay 1940
Conotrochus Seguenza 1864
Conradoceras Foerste 1926
Constantina Cisne 1970
Constellaria Dana 1846
Contemniscala de Boury 1909
Contignatindocrinus Arendt 1981
Contocrinus Knapp 1969
Contortella Pchelintsev 1965
Contortophyllum Strelnikov 1968
Contracheirurus Chatterton and Perry 1984
Contractenus Ljaschenko 1959
Conus (Conus) Linnaeus 1758
Conus (Dendroconus) Swainson 1840
Conus (Leptoconus) Swainson 1840
Convoluticeras Erben 1960
Cookia
Coolinia B. B. Bancroft 1949
Cooperella Carpenter 1864
Cooperidiscus Bassler 1935
Coosella Lochman 1936
Coosia Walcott 1911
Coosina Rasetti 1956
Coosinoides Ivshin 1962
Copanognathus Hussakof and Bryant 1920
Cophocara Stewart 1927
Copia Vasilyuk and Kozyreva 1974
Copicyntra Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
Copicyntroides Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
Copidozoum Harmer 1926
Copiellintra Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
Copodontiformes Obruchev 1953
Copodus Morris and Roberts 1862
Coptochetus Cossmann 1889
Coptostoma Cossmann 1899
Coptothyris Jackson 1918
Copytus Skogsberg 1939
Corallidomus Whitfield 1895
Coralliochama White 1885
Coralliophaga Blainville 1824
Coralliophila Adams and Adams 1853
Corallium Marsigli 1766
Corbariastraea Alloiteau 1952
Corbicellopsis Cox 1929
Corbicula Megerle 1811
Corbina
Corbula Bruguière 1789
Corbula (Caryocorbula) Gardner 1926
Corbula (Hexacorbula) Olsson 1932
Corbula (Tenuicorbula) Olsson 1932
Corbula (Varicorbula) Grant and Gale 1931
Corbulamella Meek 1857
Corbulipora MacGillivray 1895
Corbulomima H. E. Vokes 1945
Cordania Clarke 1892
Cordapeltis Pribyl and Vanek 1971
Cordiceramus Heinz 1932
Cordieria Rouault 1848
Cordilleracyathus R.C. Handfield 1971
Cordiula Meyer 1887
Cordyloblastus R. O. Fay 1961
Cordylocrinus Angelin 1878
Coreanocephalus Kobayashi 1935
Coreanoceras Kobayashi 1931
Corematocrinus Goldring 1923
Coriandria Tomlin 1917
Coriops R. Estes 1969
Coripia
Cornellites Williams 1908
Corniculina Klishevich 1967
Corniculinoides Alberti 1986
Cornigella Warthin 1930
Cornikloedenia Henningsmoen 1954
Cornovica Whittard 1960
Cornuboniscus White 1939
Cornucardia Koken 1913
Cornulina Conrad 1853
Cornulina (Afrocornulina) Adegoke 1977
Cornulitella Howell 1952
Cornulites Schlotheim 1820
Cornulitidae Fischer 1962
Cornuproetus Richter and Richter 1919
Cornuscutellum Snajdr 1960
Cornuspira Schultze 1854
Cornuta Jaekel 1901
Cornutella Ehrenberg 1838
Cornutovum Foreman 1968
Cornwallia Wilson 1932
Corocrinus Goldring 1923
Coronata O. Jaekel 1918
Coronatica Blanckenhorn 1927
Coronia
Coroniscala de Boury 1910
Coronocephalus Grabau 1924
Coronocrinus Hall 1858
Coronocystis Paul 1972
Coronodus Bryant 1935
Coronula Bruguière 1792
Coronura Hall and Clarke 1888
Corosaurus Case 1936
Corphalia Poty 1975
Corrugatagnostus Kobayashi 1939
Corrugopora Stearn 1956
Corsania Vidal 1917
Cortezorthis Johnson and Talent 1967
Corthya
Cortina Haeckel 1887
Cortinella Bandel 1988
Corum Blome 1984
Corunegenys Wade 1942
Corvaspis Woodward 1934
Corwenia Smith and Ryder 1926
Corycephalus Hall and Clarke 1888
Corymbospongia Rigby and Potter 1986
Corynecrinus Kirk 1934
Corynexochida T. Kobayashi 1935
Corynexochides Rasetti 1948
Corynexochina Lermontova 1940
Corynexochus Angelin 1854
Corynoides Nicholson 1867
Corynotrypa Bassler 1911
Coryphaenoides Gunnerus 1765
Coryphaenopsis Fric and Bayer 1902
Coryphopterus Gill 1863
Coryphostoma Cushman 1936
Coryphyllia Cuif 1974
Coryssochiton M. D. Debrock et al. 1984
Corythocrinus Kirk 1946
Corythoecia Foreman 1963
Cosa Finlay 1926
Coscinaraea Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Coscinarea Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Coscinaulus Schrammen 1937
Coscinella Hall and Simpson 1887
Coscinocyathus J.G. Bornemann 1884
Coscinodiscus Schrammen 1937
Coscinopora Goldfuss 1826
Cosmacanthus Agassiz 1845
Cosmasyrinx Marwick 1931
Cosmetalepas Iredale 1924
Cosmetocrinus Kirk 1941
Cosmetodon Branson 1942
Cosmiolithus Lindström 1899
Cosmocrinus Jaeckel 1898
Cosmogoniophora McLearn 1918
Cosmolithes Grabau 1904
Cosmophiline Berger 1949
Cosmoptychius Traquair 1877
Cossmannea Pcelincev 1931
Cossmannia Newton 1891
Costa
Costacallista Palmer 1926
Costaclymenia Schindewolf 1920
Costagyra Vialov 1936
Costalocrinus Jaekel 1918
Costanoplia Xu 1977
Costatumulus Waterhouse 1983
Costellacesta Kauffman 1964
Costellaria Swainson 1840
Costellipitar Habe 1951
Costidiscus Uhlig 1883
Costigervillia Cox 1948
Costimitoceras Vöhringer 1960
Costispirifer Copper 1942
Costistricklandia Amsden 1953
Costistrophomena Sheehan 1987
Costitrimerella Ron and L 1993
Costokidderia Finlay 1927
Costonia Whittard 1956
Costula
Costulatostyliolina Lardeux 1969
Cotalagnostus Whitehouse 1936
Cotonopsis Olsson 1942
Cottaldia Desor 1856
Cotteroceras Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Cottonia Iredale 1934
Cottopsis Girard 1850
Cotylederma Quenstedt 1852
Couloumania Thoral 1946
Coupatezia H. Cappetta 1982
Courtessolium Pribyl and Vanek 1985
Couthouyia Adams 1860
Covracythere Gramm 1975
Cowlitzia Clark and Palmer 1923
Coxesia
Coxites
Cradeocrinus Goldring 1923
Craginia Stephenson 1952
Craigheadia Hupe 1955
Cranaena J. Hall and J. Clarke 1893
Crangopsis Salter 1863
Crania Retzius 1781
Craniida Waagen 1885
Craniops Hall 1859
Craniopsida Gorjansky and Popov 1985
Craniotreta Termier and Monod 1978
Craniscus Dall 1871
Cranocrinus Wanner 1929
Cranodus Trautschold 1879
Craspedochiton Shuttleworth 1853
Craspedocrinus Dahmer 1922
Craspedops Raasch 1939
Crassadoma Bernard 1986
Crassatella Lamarck 1799
Crassatellina Meek 1871
Crassatellites Krueger 1823
Crassatellopsis Beushausen 1895
Crassatina Kobelt 1881
Crassialveolites Sokolov 1955
Crassifimbra Lochman 1947
Crassilabrum Jousseaume 1880
Crassilasma Ivanovskiy 1962
Crassilina Ljaschenko 1955
Crassimarginatella Canu 1900
Crassimurex Merle 1990
Crassinella Guppy 1874
Crassiscala de Boury 1887
Crassispira Swainson 1840
Crassistella Roniewicz 1989
Crassopleura Monterosato 1884
Crassostrea Sacco 1897
Crassotornoceras House and Price 1985
Crataegocrinus Manni and Nicosia 1985
Crateroceras Foerste and Savage 1927
Craterocrinus Goldring 1923
Craterophyllum Foerste 1909
Crateroseris Tomes 1883
Craticularia Zittel 1877
Cratis Hedley 1915
Cratochelone Longman 1915
Cratoselache Woodward 1924
Cratospirifer Tong 1986
Cravenia Hudson 1928
Cravenoceras W. S. Bisat 1928
Cravenoceratoides R. G. S. Hudson 1941
Crebriscala de Boury 1909
Cremacrinus Ulrich 1886
Cremastoglottos Whittard 1961
Cremnoceramus Heinz 1932
Cremnorthis Williams 1963
Crenatocerithium Grundel 1981
Crenatula Lamarck 1803
Crenaturricula Vokes 1939
Crenella Brown 1827
Crenetocerithium Grundel 1981
Crenidens Cuvier and Valenciennes 1830
Crenidens Cuvier and Valenciennes 1830
Crenilabium Cossmann 1889
Crenolepis Carus 1888
Crenomytilus Soot-Ryen 1955
Crenostrea Marwick 1931
Crenulilimopsis Kuroda and Habe 1971
Crenulipora Le Maître 1956
Creonella B. Wade 1917
Crepicephalina Resser and Endo 1935
Crepicephalus Owen 1852
Crepichilella Wilson 1951
Crepidula Lamarck 1799
Crepidula (Maoricrypta) Finlay 1926
Crepipatella Lesson 1830
Crepipora Ulrich 1882
Crepis
Crepispisula Eames 1957
Crescis
Creseis Rang 1828
Crestjahitus Syssoiev 1968
Cretascymnus Cappetta 1980
Cretatriacanthus Tyler and Sorbini 1996
Cretiscalpellum Withers 1922
Cretodus Sokolov 1965
Cretolamna Glikman 1958
Cretoxyrhina Glikman 1958
Creusia Leach 1817
Cribraria Jousseaume 1884
Cribrilaria Canu and Bassler 1928
Cribroblastus G. Hambach 1903
Cribroelphidium Cushman and Bronnimann 1948
Cribrospongia d'Orbigny 1849
Crickites Wedekind 1913
Cricocrinus Strimple and Watkins 1969
Cricocyathus Quenstedt 1881
Cricosaurus A. Wagner 1858
Crimites Toumansky 1937
Crinerocrinus Kolata 1982
Crinobrachiatus Moore 1962
Crinoidea J. S. Miller 1821
Criocardium Conrad 1870
Crioceras d'Orbigny 1842
Crioceratites Leveillé 1837
Criotypus Opik 1979
Crisia
Crisina
Crispus
Crista Tsyganko 1971
Cristafrons R. Feldmann et al. 1993
Cristagnostus Rushton 1978
Cristellaria (Marginulina) d'Orbigny 1826
Cristicoma Popov 1980
Cristigerina Lerich 1905
Crocodilaemus Jourdan 1857
Croixana Nelson 1951
Crolanium Pessagno 1977
Cromatrypa Havlí?ek 1987
Crommium Cossmann 1888
Cromus Barrande 1852
Cromyocrinus Trautschold 1867
Cromyodruppa Haeckel 1887
Cromyomma Haeckel 1862
Cronia H. Adams and A. A 1853
Cronyphyllum Ulitina 1975
Crossata Jousseaume 1881
Crossea Adams 1865
Crosseola Iredale 1924
Crossognathiformes Taverne 1989
Crossostoma Morris and Lycett 1851
Crossoura Moberg and Segerberg 1906
Crotalocephalides Alberti 1967
Crotalocephalina Pibyl and Vanek 1964
Crotalocephalus Salter 1853
Crotalocrinites Austin 1842
Crucella Pessagno 1971
Crucibulum Schumacher 1817
Crucicephalus Shergold 1971
Cruciphyllum Lavrusevich 1976
Crumillospongia Rigby 1986
Cruralina Smirnova 1966
Crurirhynchia Dagys 1961
Crusoia
Crustoidea Bulman 1970
Cruziturricula Marks 1951
Cryphaeoides Delo 1935
Cryphina Oehlert 1889
Cryphiocrinus Kirk 1929
Cryphops R. Richter and E. Richter 1926
Cryptamphorella Dumitrica 1970
Cryptangia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Cryptaulia Pocta 1889
Cryptoberyx Gaudant 1978
Cryptoblastus R. Etherridge and P. H. Carpender 1886
Cryptocardia Palmer 1974
Cryptocaris Schram 1974
Cryptochiton Middendorff 1847
Cryptochorda Mörch 1858
Cryptocoelia Steinmann 1882
Cryptocoenia d'Orbigny 1849
Cryptoconchus Burrow 1815
Cryptoconus Koenen 1867
Cryptocrinites von Buch 1840
Cryptoderaspis Rasetti 1946
Cryptolepas Dall 1872
Cryptolichenaria Sokolov 1955
Cryptolithoides Whittington 1941
Cryptolithus Green 1832
Cryptomactra Andrussov 1902
Cryptomya Conrad 1848
Cryptonatica Dall 1892
Cryptopecten Dall et al. 1938
Cryptophragmus Raymond 1914
Cryptoplax Blainville 1818
Cryptopora Jeffreys 1869
Cryptoptyxis Cossmann 1906
Cryptorhytis Meek 1876
Cryptorthoceras Flower 1939
Cryptoschisma R. Etheridge and P. H. Carpenter 1886
Cryptospirifer Grabau 1931
Cryptostephanidium Dumitrica 1978
Cryptostomata Vine 1884
Cryptosula Canu and Bassler 1925
Cryptotreta Pel'man 1977
Ctena Mörch 1860
Ctenactis Verrill 1864
Ctendonta Salter 1852
Cteniopleurium Feldtmann 1951
Ctenobactrites Shimanskiy 1951
Ctenobolbinella Kummerow 1953
Ctenocardia H. Adams and A. A 1857
Ctenocephalichthys Gaudant 1969
Ctenocephalus Hawle and Corda 1847
Ctenoceras Noetling 1884
Ctenocheles Kishinouye 1926
Ctenocolpus Iredale 1924
Ctenocrinus Bronn 1840
Ctenodentex Storms 1897
Ctenodonta Salter 1852
Ctenodontella Khalfin 1940
Ctenognathodus Fay 1959
Ctenoides Mörch 1853
Ctenophora Eschscholtz 1829
Ctenopomichthys Whitley 1940
Ctenopyge Linnarsson 1880
Ctenosciaena Fowler and Bean 1923
Ctenostomata Busk 1852
Ctenostreon Eichwald 1862
Ctenothrissiformes Patterson 1964
Ctenurella Orvig 1960
Cteroclymenia Bogoslovsky 1979
Cubanirhynchia Kamyschan 1968
Cubestana Bolten 1798
Cubiceps Lowe 1843
Cubitostrea Sacco 1897
Cuccoceras C. Diener 1905
Cucullaea Lamarck 1801
Cucullaearca Conrad 1865
Cucullaria Conrad 1869
Cuifastraea Melnikova 1983
Cuifia Melnikova 1975
Culicia Dana 1846
Culicocrinus Muller 1855
Culmenaspis Repina 1972
Culmia
Culmicrinus Jaekel 1918
Cultellus Schumacher 1817
Cumacea Kroyer 1846
Cumberloceras Ulrich et al. 1943
Cumingsoceras Flower 1950
Cummingella F.R.C. Reed 1942
Cumminsia Moore and Jeffords 1945
Cuna Hedley 1902
Cunanax Iredale 1936
Cunctocrinus Kesling and Sigler 1969
Cuneamya Hall and Whitfield 1875
Cunearca Dall 1898
Cuneigervillia Cox 1954
Cuneocorbula Cossmann 1886
Cuneus
Cuneus
Cunitoceras Weyer 1972
Cunningtoniceras Collignon 1937
Cunnolites Gagnebin 1772
Cuphosolenus Piette 1876
Cuphotifer Piette 1876
Cupidoliva Iredale 1924
Cupressocrinites G.A. Goldfuss 1831
Cupuladria Canu and Basler 1919
Cupularostrum Sartenaer 1961
Cupulocrinus d'Orbigny 1849
Curetia
Curiaspis Sdzuy 1955
Curionia Ronchetti and Allasinaz 1965
Curriella Lamont 1978
Cursina
Curticia Walcott 1905
Curvostrea Vialov 1936
Cusacrinus Bowsher 1955
Cushmanina Jones 1984
Cuspidaria Dall 1886
Cuspidaria (Cardiomya) A. Adams 1864
Cuvierina Boas 1886
Cuyanaspis Rusconi 1953
Cyamiomactra Bernard 1897
Cyamocarcinus Bittner 1883
Cyamodus H. von Meyer 1863
Cyanoplax Pilsbry 1892
Cyathactis Soshkina 1955
Cyathaxonella Stuckenberg 1895
Cyathaxonia Michelin 1847
Cyathelia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
Cyathidium Steenstrup 1846
Cyathoceras Moseley 1881
Cyathoclisia Dingwall 1926
Cyathocoenia Duncan 1867
Cyathocrinites Miller 1821
Cyathocystis Schmidt 1879
Cyathodonta Conrad 1849
Cyathohelia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
Cyathopaedium Schlüter 1889
Cyathophora Michelin 1843
Cyathophycus Walcott 1879
Cyathophyllia Fromentel 1865
Cyathophylliopsis Beauvais 1970
Cyathophylloides Dybowski 1873
Cyathophyllum Goldfuss 1826
Cyathoseris Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
Cyathosmilia Tenison-Woods 1878
Cyathotheca Jaekel 1927
Cyathotrochus Bourne 1905
Cyathus
Cybantyx Lane and Thomas 1978
Cybele Lovén 1845
Cybeloides Slocum 1913
Cybelopsis Poulsen 1927
Cybelurus Levitsky 1962
Cycladicama Valenciennes 1854
Cycladophora Ehrenberg 1847
Cyclammina Brady 1876
Cyclampterium Haeckel 1887
Cyclaster Cotteau 1856
Cyclastraea Alloiteau 1952
Cyclastrum Rüst 1898
Cycleryon Glaessner 1965
Cyclina
Cyclindrocyathus Alloiteau 1952
Cyclinella Dall 1902
Cyclinorbis J. Makiyama 1926
Cyclobactrites Shimanskiy 1955
Cyclobatis Egerton 1844
Cyclocancer Beurlen 1958
Cyclocardia Conrad 1867
Cycloceltites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Cycloceras M'Coy 1844
Cyclochlamys Finlay 1926
Cyclocrinus d'Orbigny 1850
Cyclocyrtendoceras Balashov 1961
Cycloes De Haan 1837
Cycloflabellum Chevalier 1961
Cycloforina Luczkowska 1972
Cyclognathina Lermontova 1951
Cyclolites Lamarck 1801
Cyclolitopsis Reuss 1873
Cyclolituites Remelé 1886
Cyclolobus Waagen 1879
Cyclolorenzella Kobayashi 1960
Cyclomedusa Sprigg 1947
Cyclomolops Gabb 1868
Cyclope Risso 1826
Cyclopecten Verrill 1897
Cyclopellatia Cossmann 1907
Cyclophyllia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Cyclophyllopsis Alloiteau 1951
Cyclopites Zhuravleva 1962
Cyclopites Raasch 1952
Cycloplectoceras Ulrich et al. 1942
Cycloprosopon E. Lorenthey and K. Beurlen 1929
Cycloptychius Young 1866
Cyclopyge Hawle and Corda 1847
Cyclorisma Dall 1902
Cyclorismina Marwick 1927
Cycloscala Dall 1889
Cycloseris Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
Cycloserpula K.O.A. Parsch 1956
Cyclosphaeroma H. Woodward 1890
Cyclospira Hall and Clarke 1893
Cyclospongia Miller 1891
Cyclostomaria Szabo 1980
Cyclostomata Busk 1852
Cyclostomiceras Hyatt 1900
Cyclostrema Marryatt 1818
Cyclostremella Tate 1898
Cyclostremiscus Pilsbry and Olsson 1945
Cyclostromella Tate 1898
Cyclotellina Cossmann 1886
Cyclothone Goode and Bean 1883
Cyclothyreus M. Remes 1895
Cyclothyris M'Coy 1844
Cycloxanthops Rathbun 1897
Cyclus de Koninck 1841
Cydimia
Cydonocrinus Bather 1913
Cydrocrinus Kirk 1940
Cylichna Lovén 1846
Cylichnania Marwick 1931
Cylichnatys Kuroda & Habe 1952
Cylichnella Gabb 1873
Cylichnina Monterasato 1884
Cylichnopsis Cossmann 1904
Cylicoceras Buckman 1899
Cylicocrinus Miller 1892
Cylindracanthus Leidy 1856
Cylindriscala de Boury 1912
Cylindritella White 1887
Cylindrites Gesner 1758
Cylindrophyllia Yabe and Eguchi 1937
Cylindrophyllum Simpson 1900
Cylindrophyma Zittel 1878
Cylindrostylus Sokolov 1955
Cylindrotruncatum N. F. Sohl 1963
Cyliocrinus Jaekel 1918
Cyllene Gray 1834
Cyllenina Bellardi 1882
Cymaclymenia Hyatt 1884
Cymakra
Cymatelasma Hill and Butler 1936
Cymatella Sytova 1970
Cymatiella Iredale 1924
Cymatium Röding 1798
Cymatodus Newberry and Worthen 1870
Cymatogaster Gibbons 1854
Cymatoica Dall 1889
Cymatonautilus Spath 1927
Cymatonota Ulrich 1893
Cymatophos Pilsbry and Olsson 1941
Cymatosaurus Fritsch 1894
Cymatosyrinx Dall 1889
Cymbaloporetta Cushman 1928
Cymbidium Kirk 1926
Cymbiocrinus Kirk 1944
Cymbiola Swainson 1831
Cymbites Neumayr 1878
Cymbium
Cymbophora Gabb 1869
Cymbospondylus Leidy 1868
Cymella Meek 1864
Cymenorhytis Cossmann 1988
Cymenorytis Cossmann 1988
Cymia Mörch 1860
Cymoceras McCaleb 1964
Cymomia Conrad 1866
Cymosmilia Koby 1894
Cymostrophia Caster 1939
Cynisca H. Adams and A. Adams 1854
Cyniscella Cossmann 1918
Cynopodius Traquair 1881
Cynoscion Gill 1861
Cypellia Pomel 1872
Cyphaspides Novak 1890
Cyphaspis H. Burmeister 1843
Cyphinioides Reed 1942
Cyphocrinus Miller 1892
Cyphoniscus Salter 1853
Cyphonochelus Jousseaume 1882
Cyphoproetus Kegel 1927
Cyphotrypa Ulrich and Bassler 1904
Cypraea (Bernayia) Jousseaume 1884
Cypraea (Blasicrura) Iredale 1934
Cypraea (Cribraria) Jousseaume 1884
Cypraea (Cyproglobina) De Gregorio 1880
Cypraea (Erronea) Troschel 1863
Cypraea (Mauritia) Troschel 1863
Cypraea (Monetaria) Troschel 1863
Cypraea (Notadusta) Schilder 1935
Cypraea (Notocypraea) Schilder 1927
Cypraea (Palmadusta) Schilder 1939
Cypraea (Purpuradusta) Schilder 1939
Cypraea (Zonaria) Jousseaume 1884
Cypraecassis Stuchburry 1837
Cypraedia Swainson 1840
Cypraedia (Eucypraedia) Schilder 1939
Cypraedia (Protocypraedia) Schilder 1927
Cypraeerato Schilder 1932
Cypraeogemmula Vredenburg 1920
Cypraeopsis Schilder 1936
Cyprideis T. R. Jones 1857
Cyprimeria Conrad 1864
Cyproglobina De Gregorio 1880
Cyptendoceras Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Cyrenodonax Dall 1903
Cyrtactinoceras Hyatt in Zittel 1900
Cyrtella Fredericks 1924
Cyrtendoceras Remelé 1886
Cyrtentactinia Foreman 1963
Cyrthoceratites d'Archiac and deVerneuil 1842
Cyrtia Dalman 1828
Cyrtina Davidson 1858
Cyrtisphaeractenium Deflandre 1972
Cyrtobactrites Erben 1960
Cyrtobaltoceras R. H. Flower 1964
Cyrtobolia Pocta 1883
Cyrtocapsa Haeckel 1881
Cyrtocapsella Haeckel 1887
Cyrtoceratites Goldfuss 1830
Cyrtocerina Billings 1865
Cyrtocheilus Shimanskiy 1962
Cyrtochetus Cossmann 1899
Cyrtochilus Meek 1876
Cyrtoclymenia Hyatt 1884
Cyrtocrinus Jeakel 1892
Cyrtodaria Reuss 1801
Cyrtodechenella Richter 1950
Cyrtogomphoceras Foerste 1924
Cyrtogomphus Flower 1938
Cyrtometopus Angelin 1854
Cyrtonotella Schuchert and Cooper 1931
Cyrtonotreta Holmer 1989
Cyrtonowakia Alberti 1986
Cyrtonybyoceras Teichert 1933
Cyrtophyllum Lindström 1882
Cyrtopinna Mörch 1853
Cyrtopleura Tryon 1862
Cyrtopleura (Scobinopholas) Grant and Gale 1931
Cyrtopleurites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Cyrtoproetus F.R.C. Reed 1943
Cyrtoprora A. A. Opik 1967
Cyrtorhina T. Monod 1956
Cyrtorizoceras Hyatt 1900
Cyrtosiceras Hyatt 1900
Cyrtospirifer Nalivkin 1924
Cyrtospyroceras Flower 1938
Cyrtosteus Gross 1932
Cyrtosymbole Richter 1913
Cyrtosymboloides Alberti 1967
Cyrtothoracoceras Turner 1964
Cyrtovaginoceras Kobayashi 1934
Cystammina Neumayer 1889
Cystaster Hall 1871
Cystelasma Miller 1891
Cysticonophyllum Zaprudskaya and Ivanovskiy 1962
Cystihalysites Chernyshev 1941
Cystilophophyllum Fomichev 1953
Cystipaliphyllum Lavrusevich 1964
Cystiphorolites Miller 1889
Cystiphylloides Chapman 1893
Cystiphyllum Lonsdale 1839
Cystiphyllum (Cruciphyllum) Lavrusevich 1976
Cystiphyllum (Cysticonophyllum) Zaprudskaya and Ivanovskiy 1962
Cystiphyllum (Gyalophyllum) Wedekind 1927
Cystiphyllum (Gyaloplasma) Zhavoronkova 1976
Cystiphyllum (Zonophyllum) Wedekind 1924
Cystispina R. Richter and E. Richter 1939
Cystispongia Roemer 1864
Cystistroma Etheridge 1895
Cystitrypanopora Jia 1955
Cystocerium Nestor 1976
Cystodendropora Lin 1962
Cystodictya Ulrich 1882
Cystolonsdaleia Fomichev 1953
Cystophora Nilsson 1820
Cystophrentis Yü 1931
Cystoporata Astrova 1964
Cystostroma Galloway and St Jean 1957
Cythara Schumacher 1817
Cytharella Monterosato 1875
Cythere O. F. Müller 1785
Cythere (Cythereis) Jones 1849
Cythere (Cytherella) Jones 1849
Cythereis Jones 1849
Cytherella Jones 1849
Cytherelloidea Alexander 1929
Cytheridea J. Bosquet 1852
Cytheriopsis Conrad 1865
Cytheromorpha Hirschmann 1909
Cytheropteron Sars 1866
Cytidocrinus Kirk 1944
Cytis
Cytocrinus Roemer 1860
Cyttarocrinus Goldring 1923
Cyttoides Wettstein 1886
Czarnockia Rozkowska 1969
Czekanowskites C. Diener 1915
Dabashanella Huo et al 1983
Dacrydium Torell 1859
Dacryoconarida Fisher 1962
Dactylaraea d'Orbigny 1849
Dactylidella Woodring 1928
Dactyliosphaera Squinabol 1904
Dactylocephalus Hsu 1948
Dactylocoenia d'Orbigny 1849
Dactylogonia Ulrich and Cooper 1942
Dactylopogon Marck 1868
Dactylosaurus Gürich 1884
Dactylosmilia d'Orbigny 1849
Dactylotreta Rowell and Henderson 1978
Daedalichthys Brough 1931
Daedalocrinus Ulrich 1924
Dagmaraephyllum Rogozov 1962
Dagnoceras G. v. Arthaber 1911
Daguinaspis Hupe and Abadie 1950
Dahaiella Jiang 1982
Daihuaia Yuan 1988
Dailyatia Bischoff 1976
Dainita
Daira De Haan 1833
Daitingichthys Arratia 1987
Daixina Rozovskaya 1949
Daixites Ruzhencev 1941
Dakaria
Dakeoceras Ulrich and Foerste 1931
Dakosaurus F. A. Quenstedt 1856
Dala Muller 1983
Dalatias Rafinesque 1810
Dalecarlioceras Frye 1987
Dalejeproetus Snajdr 1977
Dalejina Havlicek 1953
Dalelina Sun 1978
Daljanolites Leleshus 1964
Dalliella Cossmann 1895
Dallina Beecher 1893
Dallitesta Mansfield 1930
Dallocardia Stewart 1930
Dalmanella J. Hall and J. M. Clarke 1892
Dalmanites Barrande 1852
Dalmanitina Reed 1905
Dalmanitina (Mucronaspis) Destombes 1963
Dalmaniturus Chernysheva 1937
Dalmanophyllum Lang and Smith 1939
Dalmatichthys Radovcic 1975
Dalnia Fedorowski 1973
Dalpiaziella Cadrobbi 1962
Damalichthys Girard 1855
Damesella Walcott 1905
Damesia
Damesites Matsumoto 1942
Dananzhuangaspis Lin 1983
Danaoceras Foerste 1926
Danaphos Bruun 1931
Danatinia Daniltshenko 1968
Dandya White and Moy-Thomas 1941
Danella
Dannevigia Whitley 1941
Danoceras Troedsson 1926
Danubites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Dapalis Gistl 1848
Dapaloides Gaudant 1985
Dapedium Leach 1822
Daphnella Hinds 1844
Daphnites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Daranyia Lorenthey 1901
Darbya Bartsch 1934
Dardanula Iredale 1915
Dardanus O. Paulson 1875
Darendeella Karacabey-Oztemür 1976
Daronia A. Adams 1861
Dartoceras Foerste 1936
Dartonaspis Miller 1936
Darwasophyllum Pyzhyanov 1964
Dasciocrinus Kirk 1939
Dasmia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Dasmiopsis Oppenheim 1930
Dasmosmilia Pourtalès 1880
Dasometopus Resser 1936
Dastilbe Jordan 1910
Dasyatis Rafinesque 1810
Datta
Daucina
Davichthys Forey 1973
Davidsonella Munier-Chalmas 1881
Davidsonia Bouchard-Chantereaux 1849
Dawania
Dawsonia C.F. Hartt 1868
Dawsonocerina Horny 1956
Daxia
Dayia Davidson 1881
Daytonia Holloway 1981
Dazhucrinus Mu and Wu 1974
Deadwoodia Resser 1938
Deanaspis Hughes et al. 1975
Deania Jordan and Snyder 1902
Decadocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1879
Decameros Orbigny 1850
Decaphyllum Frech 1885
Decapterus Bleeker 1850
Decaschisma Fay 1961
Decatopecten Sowerby 1839
Decazella Heyler 1967
Dechenella Kayser 1880
Dechenellurus Maksimova 1960
Decipia
Deckera Frederickson 1949
Deckeroceras Foerste 1935
Declivolithus Pribyl and Vanek 1967
Decorites Ruzhencev and Bogoslovskaya 1975
Decoritheca Syssoiev 1968
Decoroproetus Pribyl 1946
Decoroscutellum Snajdr 1958
Decurtella Gaetani 1966
Decus Pegel 1981
Deflandrella Loeblich and Tappan 1961
Deflandrellium Cheng 1986
Defrancia Alloiteau 1957
Degamella Marek 1961
Dehornella Lecompte 1952
Deianira Stolickza 1860
Deiphon Barrande 1846
Deiracephalus Resser 1935
Deiracorallium Nelson 1963
Deiradovclavus Conway Morris and Chen 1990
Deiroceras A. Hyatt 1884
Deirosaurus Owen 1854
Deirosteus Wells 1942
Dekayella Ulrich 1882
Dekayia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851
Delagnostus Opik 1961
Delaria Weller 1944
Delectopecten Stewart 1930
Delepinoceras Miller and Furnish 1954
Delgadella Walcott 1908
Delia
Dellea Wilson 1949
Delleana Ivshin 1962
Delocare Struve 1958
Delocrinus Miller and Gurley 1890
Deloia
Delops Rickards 1965
Delosia Gailite 1967
Delphinites Sayn 1901
Delphinosaurus Merriam 1905
Delphinulopsis Laube 1868
Deltacare Harrington and Leanza 1957
Deltacephalaspis Eldredge and Ormiston 1979
Deltaclavus Conway Morris and Chen 1990
Deltacoleus Withers 1926
Deltacrinus Ulrich 1886
Deltadechenella Ormiston 1967
Deltamya Burmester 2004
Deltentosteus Gill 1863
Delthyris Dalman 1828
Deltina Sunbe 1994
Deltoblastus R. O. Fay 1961
Deltocyathus Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Deltodus Morris and Roberts 1862
Deltoideum Rollier 1917
Deltoidonautilus Spath 1927
Deltoptychius Morris and Roberts 1862
Demarezites Ruzhencev 1955
Demeterops Pribyl and Vanek 1985
Deminucula Iredale 1931
Democrinus Perrier 1883
Demoulia Gray 1838
Denagnostus Jago 1987
Denariocrinus Schmidt 1942
Denayphyllum Merriam 1973
Denckmannites Wedekind 1911
Dendostrea Swainson 1835
Dendracis Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849
Dendraraea d'Orbigny 1849
Dendrarea d'Orbigny 1849
Dendritina d'Orbigny 1826
Dendroconus Swainson 1840
Dendrocrinus J. Hall 1852
Dendrocyathus Okulitch and Roots 1947
Dendrocystites Barrande 1887
Dendrofavosites Rukhin 1937
Dendrogyra Ehrenberg 1834
Dendroholmia Spasskiy and Kravtsov 1974
Dendroidea Nicholson 1872
Dendrophyllia Blainville 1830
Dendrosmilia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Dendrospyris Haeckel 1881
Dendrostella Glinski 1957
Dendrostroma Lecompte 1952
Dendrozoum Fuchs 1915
Denemarkia Pribyl 1946
Deningeria O. Wilckens 1937
Denisonodus Johnson and Elliott 1996
Dennantia Tate 1888
Densastroma Flügel 1959
Densiphrentis Ivanovskiy 1963
Densiphyllum Dybowski 1873
Densonella Shaw 1952
Dentalina d'Orbigny 1826
Dentalium (Rhabdus) Pilsbry and Sharp 1897
Dentalium (Tesseracme) Pilsbry 1898
Dentaloscutellum Chatterton 1971
Dentex Cuvier 1815
Denticrinus Klikushin 1985
Denticulites Ljaschenko 1957
Dentilasma Ivanovskiy 1962
Dentimargo Cossmann 1899
Dentiscala de Boury 1886
Dentistyla Dall 1889
Dentoglobigerina Blow 1979
Dentokrithe Khosla and Haskins 1980
Dentonia L. W. Stephenson 1953
Deocrinus Hudson 1907
Depaocrinus Wanner 1937
Depasophyllum Grabau 1936
Deprandus Gilbert 1921
Depressiscala de Boury 1909
Derbiocrinus Wright 1951
Dereta
Dermatopsis Ogilby 1896
Dermatostroma Parks 1910
Dermochelys de Blainville 1816
Dermomurex Monterosato 1890
Dermosastraea Beauvais 1970
Dermoseris Koby 1887
Dermosmilia Koby 1884
Dermosmiliopsis Alloiteau 1952
Dermosmiliopsis Alloiteau 1952
Derstolida Iredale 1935
Deshayesia Raulin 1844
Deshayesites Kazansky 1914
Desioceras G. Cecioni 1953
Deslongchampsia Morris and Lycett 1851
Desmidocrinus Angelin 1878
Desmidopora Nicholson 1886
Desmiodus St. John and Worthen 1875
Desmoceras Zittel 1884
Desmocladia Reuss 1874
Desmoderma Schrammen 1937
Desmophyllites Spath 1829
Desmophyllum Ehrenberg 1834
Desmoporella Orvig 1971
Desmospyris Haeckel 1881
Desmostroma Bol'shakova 1969
Despujolsia Neltner and Poctey 1949
Desquamatia Alekseeva 1960
Deussenia L. W. Stephenson 1941
Deveonema Kulczycki 1957
Devonesteus Jaekel 1927
Devonia
Devonobactrites Shimanskiy 1962
Devonoblastus I. G. Reimann 1935
Devonocheilus Shimanskiy 1962
Devonodontochile Snajdr 1985
Devonoproetus Lutke 1990
Devonopronorites Bogoslovsky 1954
Diabolepis Chang and Yu 1984
Diabolocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1897
Diacalymene Kegel 1927
Diacanthocapsa Squinabol 1903
Diacoryphe R. Richter and E. Richter 1951
Diadema
Diademoceras R. Flower 1945
Diademodus Harris 1951
Diadochoceras Hyatt 1900
Diadora Gray 1821
Diagoceras Flower 1936
Diagoniella Rauff 1894
Diala A. Adams 1861
Dialipina Schultze 1968
Dialopsis Cossmann 1888
Dialutocrinus Wright 1955
Dialytophyllum Amanshauser 1925
Diambonia Cooper and Kindle 1936
Diambonioidea Zeng 1987
Diamenocrinus Oehlert 1892
Diameza Deshayes 1865
Diandongia Rong 1974
Diandongpetalichthys Pan and Wang 1978
Dianops Richter 1923
Dianulites Eichwald 1829
Diaphana Brown 1827
Diaphanometopus Schmidt 1881
Diaphorocrinus Eckert 1984
Diaphus Eigenmann 1890
Diaphyodus Schafhäutl 1863
Diaplectia Hinde 1884
Diaplococeras A. Hyatt 1900
Diarthema d'Orbigny 1864
Diartus Sanfilippo and Riedel 1980
Diaschophyllum Semenoff-Tian-Chansky 1974
Diastoloceras Teichert and Glenister 1954
Diastoma Deshayes 1850
Diastomella Chavan 1952
Diatinostoma Cossmann 1906
Diatorocrinus Wright 1955
Diatrypesis Tomlin and Le 1929
Diazipora Vinassa de Regni 1921
Diazoma
Diberus
Dibolachras Foreman 1973
Dibolbina Ulrich and Bassler 1923
Dibrachiocrinus Arendt 1968
Dibranchus Peters 1876
Dibunophyllum Thomson and Nicholson 1876
Dicellograptus Hopkinson 1871
Diceras Lamarck 1805
Diceratocephalina Maksimova 1962
Diceratocephalus Lu 1954
Diceratopyge Troedsson 1937
Dicerocardium Stoppani 1856
Dicerodiscus Chang 1974
Diceromyonia Wang 1949
Dichelepyge Harrinton and Leanza 1952
Dichelodus Giebel 1857
Dichocaeniopsis Alloiteau 1957
Dichocoenia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Dichocrinus Munster 1839
Dichostreblocrinus Weller 1930
Dichotomites Koenen 1909
Dicirrocrinus Schmidt 1934
Dickinsonia R. C. Sprigg 1947
Dicolocapsa Haeckel 1881
Dicologlossa Chabanaud 1927
Dicondylotreta Me 1993
Dicranastrum Haeckel 1881
Dicranoclonella Schrammen 1937
Dicranodonta Woods 1899
Dicranogmus Hawle and Corda 1847
Dicranopeltis Hawle and Corda 1847
Dicranurus Conrad 1841
Dicrenodus Romanowski 1853
Dicricoconus Fisher 1962
Dicroa Foreman 1975
Dicroloma Gabb 1868
Dicromyocrinus Jaekel 1918
Dictenocrinus Jaekel 1918
Dictyaraea Reuss 1867
Dictyella Kobayashi 1933
Dictyites Kobayashi 1936
Dictyobolus Williams and Curry 1985
Dictyocephalus Ehrenberg 1860
Dictyoceras Eichwald 1860
Dictyocoryne Ehrenberg 1860
Dictyofavosites Chernyshev 1951
Dictyomitra Zittel 1876
Dictyonella Hall 1868
Dictyonema Hall 1851
Dictyonina Cooper 1942
Dictyonites Cooper 1956
Dictyoprora Haeckel 1881
Dictyoptychus Douvillé 1905
Dictyopyge Egerton 1847
Dictyospongia Hall and Clarke 1899
Dictyothyris Douville 1880
Didianema Woodring 1928
Didimacar Iredale 1939
Didrepanon Lane 1971
Didwudina Ivshin 1962
Didymaspis Lankester 1867
Didymoceras Hyatt 1900
Didymocyrtis Haeckel 1862
Didymograptus McCoy 1851
Didymothyris Rubel and Modzalevskaya 1967
Didymotis Gerhardt 1897
Dielymella Ulrich and Bassler 1931
Diemanosaukia Jago and Corbett 1990
Diempterus Piette 1876
Dienstina Richter 1931
Dientomochilus Cossmann 1904
Diestoceras A. F. Foerste 1924
Dietrichiella Wenz 1938
Difficilicrinus Fres et al. 1979
Difunites Glenister and Furnish 1978
Digenuoceras Foerste 1935
Digitaria Wood 1853
Digitariopsis Chavan 1952
Digitolabrum Cossmann 1904
Digitophyllites Zhao 1950
Dignagnostus Khairullina 1975
Dignomia Hall 1871
Digonoclisia Yu et al. 1974
Digonophyllum Wedekind 1923
Digonus Guerich 1909
Digrypos Kobayashi 1940
Dihelictera Copper 1995
Dihogmochilina Teichert 1937
Dikelocephalites Sun 1935
Dikelocephalopsis Poletaeva 1955
Dikelocephalus D.D. Owen 1852
Dikelokephalina Broegger 1996
Dilatilabrum Cossmann 1904
Dilatocrinus Webster and Lane 1987
Dilites
Diloma
Dimerella Zittel 1870
Dimeroclymenia Czarnocki 1989
Dimerocrinites Phillips 1839
Dimeropyge Opik 1937
Diminovula Iredale 1930
Dimitobelus Whitehouse 1925
Dimorpharaea de Fromentel 1861
Dimorphites E. Mojsisovics 1893
Dimorphoceras A. Hyatt 1883
Dimorphocoenia de Fromentel 1857
Dimorpholepis Teixeira 1947
Dimorphophyllia Reuss 1864
Dimorphoseris Duncan 1872
Dimorphosmilia Tomes 1902
Dimorphotectus Cossmann 1918
Dimya Rouault 1850
Dimyodon Munier-Chalmas 1886
Dinacrocrinus Moore and Strimple 1969
Dinardocrinus Manni and Nicosia 1990
Dinarites E. v. Mojsisovics 1882
Dinaxis Dall 1895
Dindymene Hawle and Corda 1847
Dinelops Woodward 1907
Dinesus Etheridge 1896
Dingus
Dinichthys Newberry 1873
Dinobolus Hall 1871
Dinocardium Dall 1900
Dinocystis Bather 1898
Dinomischus Conway Morris 1977
Dinomylostoma Eastman 1906
Dinophyllum Lindström 1882
Dinorthis Hall and Clarke 1892
Dinorthis (Plaesiomys) Hall and Clarke 1892
Dinotocrinus Kirk 1941
Diodoceras Hyatt and Zittel 1900
Diodon Linnaeus 1758
Diodora Gray 1821
Diomedeoides K. Fischer 1985
Dione (Chamelea) Mörch 1853
Dionide Barrande 1847
Dionidella Prantl and Pribyl 1950
Dionites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Diorychopora Davis 1887
Diotis
Diparvapila MacDonald 1998
Dipentaspis Opik 1967
Dipharus Clark 1923
Diphuicrinus Moore and Plummer 1937
Diphyphyllum Lonsdale 1845
Diplacanthopoma Guenther 1887
Diplacodus Davis 1884
Diplagnostus Jaeckel 1909
Diplaraea Milaschewitsch 1876
Dipleura Green 1832
Dipleuropyge Lermontova 1951
Diploastrea Matthai 1914
Diplobathrida Moore and Laudon 1943
Diploblastus R. O. Fay 1961
Diplochaetetes Weissermel 1913
Diplochilus Wöhrmann 1894
Diplochone Frech 1886
Diplocoenia Fromentel 1857
Diplocrinus Doederlein 1912
Diplocteniopsis Zlatarski 1968
Diploctenium Goldfuss 1827
Diplocyma Pilsbry and Olsson 1935
Diplodonta Bronn 1831
Diplodus Rafinesque 1810
Diploepora Quenstedt 1879
Diplognathus Newberry 1878
Diplograptus (Orthograptus) Lapworth 1873
Diplogyra Eguchi 1936
Diplohelia Milne-Edwards and Haime 1857
Diplomoceras Hyatt 1900
Diplonorthis Mitchell 1972
Diplophyllum Hall 1851
Diploporaster Mortensen 1950
Diploporita Müller 1854
Diploria Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Diplorrhina Hawle and Corda 1847
Diploschiza Conrad 1866
Diplosirenites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Diplotheca Mathew 1885
Diplothecangia Chevalier 1963
Diplotrypa Nicholson 1879
Dipnorhynchus Etheridge 1906
Dipterichthys Arambourg 1967
Dipteroblastus J. Wanner 1940
Dipteronotus Egerton 1854
Dipterophyllum Roemer 1883
Dipterus Sedgwick and Murchison 1828
Dipulus Waite 1905
Dipyrgotes Opik 1967
Dircella Sohl 1960
Dircranogmus Hawle and Corda 1847
Diretmus Johnson 1864
Dirinus M' Coy 1844
Dirocerithium Woodring and Stenzel 1959
Disaraea Fromentel 1861
Dischides Jeffreys 1867
Discinella Hall 1871
Discinisca Gray 1840
Discinopsis Hall and Clarke 1892
Discispongia Kolb 1910
Discitoceras Hyatt 1894
Discoactinoceras Kobayashi 1927
Discoceras Barrande 1867
Discoceratites Schrammen 1928
Discoclymenia Hyatt 1884
Discocoenia Tomes 1884
Discocrinus Peck 1943
Discocyathus Milne-Edwards and Haime 1848
Discocystis Gregory 1897
Discocytis d'Orbigny 1854
Discodermia du Bocage 1869
Discohelix Dunker 1847
Discoides Parkinson 1811
Discomiltha Chavan 1952
Discophyllites A. Hyatt 1900
Discoporella d'Orbigny 1852
Discopsis de Folin and Perrier 1870
Discoptychites C. Diener 1916
Discorbitura Margerel 1968
Discors
Discosaurus J. Leidy 1851
Discoscala Saccoa 1890
Discoscaphites Meek 1870
Discosiphonella Inai 1936
Discosorida Flower 1950
Discosorus Hall 1852
Discosparsa d'Orbigny 1852
Discostroma Zittel 1878
Discotectonica Marwick 1931
Discotectus Favre 1913
Discotreta Ulrich and Cooper 1936
Discotrochus Milne-Edwards 1848
Discotrochus (Cylindrophyllia) Yabe and Eguchi 1937
Disculus Deshayes 1863
Disjectopora Waagen and Wentzel 1888
Disoketa Gardner 1880
Disparida R. C. Moore and L. R. Laudon 1943
Disparida R. C. Moore and L. R. Laudon 1943
Disparida R. C. Moore and L. R. Laudon 1943
Disphyllia He 1978
Disphyllum Fromentel 1861
Displodocrinus Webster and Lane 1987
Dissochilus Cossmann 1888
Dissostoma Cossmann 1888
Distazeris Raymond 1937
Distefanella Parona 1901
Distichites E. Mojsisovics 1893
Distichomeandra Cuif 1976
Distichophyllia Cuif 1974
Distoloceras Hyatt 1900
Distorsio Röding 1798
Distorsio (Personella) Conrad 1865
Distriatostylus Lardeux 1969
Distyrax Lane 1988
Disulcatella Fu Lipu 1982
Ditaxia
Ditaxipora MacGillivray 1895
Ditichia Sandberger 1891
Ditoecholasma Simpson 1900
Ditrabs Baumgartner 1980
Ditreta Biernat 1973
Ditretus Pieite 1874
Ditrupa Berkeley 1835
Dittmarites E. v. Mojsisovics 1893
Dittopora Dybowski 1877
Diura
Divalinga Chavan 1951
Divalinga (Stchepinskya) Chavan 1951
Divalucina Iredale 1936
Divaricella Martens 1880
Divaricella (Egracina) Chavan 1951
Dividuagnostus Koroleva 1982
Dixieus
Dixiphopyge Brezinski 1988
Dixonia
Dizoniopsis Sacco 1895
Dizygocrinus Wachsmuth and Springer 1897
Dmitria
Dnestroceras Zhuravleva 1961
Dobrodgeiceras Nikolov 1963
Dobrogeites Kittl 1908
Dobrogelina Neagu 1979
Dobrowlania Stensiö 1944
Dodecaactinella Reif 1968
Doellocosmia Bonarelli 1927
Dogdoa
Dohaia
Dohmiella Lutke 1990
Dohmophyllum Wedekind 1923
Dokimocephalus Walcott 1924
Dokophyllum Wedekind 1927
Dolabella Lamarck 1801
Dolatocrinus S. S. Lyon 1857
Dolelrorthis Schuchert and Cooper 1931
Dolerobasilicus Harrington and Leanza 1942
Dolerocrinus Prick 1983
Doleroides Cooper 1930
Dolerolenus Leanza 1949
Dolerolichia Sdzuy 1962
Dolerorthis Schuchert and Cooper 1931
Dolgaia Walcott and Resser 1928
Dolgeuloma Rozova 1963
Dolichoagnostus Pokrovskaya 1958
Dolichoblastus A. Breimer and D. B. Macurda 1972
Dolichocrinus Loriol 1891
Dolichoharpes Whittington 1949
Dolicholatirus Bellardi 1884
Dolichometopsis Poulson 1927
Dolichoscapha Kesling and Ehlers 1958
Dolichupis Iredale 1930
Doliocassis Dall 1909
Doliocrinus Warn 1982
Doliodus Traquair 1893
Dollfusia Cossmann 1886
Dollosaurus Yakovlev 1901
Dolorthoceras Miller 1931
Domatoceras Hyatt 1891
Dombarites Librovitch 1957
Dombarocanites Ruzhencev 1949
Dominicotrochus Wells 1937
Donacoceras Foerste 1925
Donacophyllum Dybowski 1873
Donacosmilia Fromentel 1861
Donax (Tembrockia) Gründel 1980
Donella
Donetzites Dampel 1940
Donetzoceras Librovitch 1946
Donispirifer Poletaev 2000
Donophyllum Fomichev 1939
Dorateuthis Woodward 1883
Doratodus Schmid 1861
Dorcadospyris Haeckel 1881
Dordonophyllia Alloiteau 1957
Doreckicrinus Rasmussen 1961
Doremataspis Opik 1967
Dorikranites A. Hyatt 1889
Dorippe Weber 1795
Dorlodotia Salee 1920
Dorocidaris A. Agassiz 1869
Dorsanum Gray 1847
Dorsina Jung 1989
Dorsisinus Sanders 1958
Dorsojugatus Sysoyev 1968
Dorsolepis Jorg 1969
Dorsolinevitus Syssoiev 1958
Doryagnostus Kobayashi 1939
Doryblastus R. O. Fay 1961
Dorycrinus Roemer 1854
Doryderma Zittel 1878
Dorypyge Dames 1883
Dorypygella Walcott 1905
Dorypygina Lermontova 1940
Dosidicus Steenstrup 1857
Dosima
Dosina Gray 1835
Dosinia Scopoli 1777
Dosinia (Dosinobia) Finlay and Marwick 1937
Dosinia (Kakahuia) Marwick 1927
Dosinia (Kereia) Marwick 1927
Dosinia (Raina) Marwick 1927
Dosiniopsis Conrad 1864
Dosinobia Finlay and Marwick 1937
Dostia
Douvilleia Parnes 1988
Douvilleiceras Grossouvre 1894
Dowlingoceras Foerste 1928
Dozyia
Drabia Wilson 1951
Drabodiscina Havlicek 1972
Drabovia Havlicek 1950
Drachiella Guinot 1976
Dracius
Drepanellina Ulrich and Bassler 1923
Drepanites E. Mojsisovics 1893
Drepanocheilus Meek 1864
Drepanoistodus Lindstrom 1971
Drepanopyge Lu 1961
Drepanorhyncha Cooper 1956
Drepanura Bergeron 1899
Drepanuroides Chang 1966
Dresbachia Walcott 1916
Drevermannia Schmidt 1909
Drillia Gray 1838
Drillia (Brachytoma) Swainson 1840
Drillia (Crassispira) Swainson 1840
Drilliola Cossmann 1903
Drilluta B. Wade 1916
Drobna Munster 1839
Dromia Weber 1795
Dromilites H. Milne-Edwards 1837
Dromiopsis Reuss 1858
Drotops Struve 1990
Drumaspis Resser 1942
Drumoceras Wang and He 1976
Drupa Röding 1798
Druppatractus Haeckel 1887
Drydenius Traquair 1890
Drymocrinus Ulrich 1924
Duartea
Dubaria
Dubertretia Cox 1965
Dubius
Dubrovia Zheltonogova 1961
Ducdonia Leleshus 1974
Ductina Richter 1931
Dudleyaspis F. Prantl and A. Pribyl 1949
Dudu Hahn 1985
Duerleyoceras Turner 1954
Dufrenoya Kilian and Reboul 1915
Dufrenoyia Kilian and Reboul 1915
Duftonia Dean 1959
Duibianaspis Lu and Lin 1984
Dulankarella Rukavishnikova 1956
Dumasella Cossmann 1901
Dunbarula Ciry 1948
Duncanella Nicholson 1874
Duncania de Koninck 1872
Duncanopora Sando 1975
Duncanopsammia Wells 1936
Dunderbergella Howell 1945
Dunderbergia Walcott 1924
Dunedinites E. T. Tozer 1963
Dungulia Oppenheim 1930
Dunkeria Carpenter 1856
Dunkleosteus Newberry 1874
Dunleithoceras Foerste 1924
Dunnicrinus Moore 1967
Dunveganoceras Warren and Stelck 1940
Duostomina Kristan-Tollmann 1960
Duplicaria Dall 1908
Duplicaria (Pervicacia) Iredale 1924
Duplipecten Marwick 1928
Duplophyllum Koker 1924
Duplora Shergold 1972
Durania Douvillé 1908
Durga
Durinia Robison 1988
Dusa Munster 1839
Dushanophrentis Yü et al. 1974
Duslia
Dutkevitchites Davydov 1984
Duvalia Bayle 1878
Dwightoceras Ulrich and Foerste 1936
Dwortsowaecrinus Stukalina 1967
Dwykia Gardiner 1969
Dyasma
Dybowskinia Weyer 1973
Dybowskites Pushkin 1987
Dymia