ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Jurodidae Ponomarenko 1985 (beetle)

Insecta - Coleoptera

PaleoDB taxon number: 212812

Synonym: Sikhotealiniidae Lafer 1996 (taxon 212813)

Full reference: A. G. Ponomarenko. 1985. Zhestkokrylye iz Yury Sibiri i zapadnoy Mongolii. Yurskie Nasekomye Sibiri i Mongolii 47-87

Parent taxon: Coleoptera according to E. V. Yan et al. 2014

Sister taxa: Acmaeodera perreaui, Adephaga, Adikia, Adynasia, Allognosis, Anancaeon, Anapiptus, Ancylocheira liasina, Angelinella, Anhuistoma, Anhydrophilus, Anomerus, Anypostatus, Apheloodes, Apiaria, Apicasia, Apioderes, Apiopyrenides, Apistotes, Apsychus, Aptilotitus, Archostemata, Archosyne, Auchenophorites, Bareus, Bathygerus, Bellingera, Bellingeropsis, Blaptoides, Bostrichini, Bothroptera, Bothynophora, Brachylaimon, Brachytrachelites, Brevispinnatus, Brodiola, Bruchelae, Bucklandula, Buprestium, Camptodontus, Carabicina, Carabiques, Carabocera, Cardioides, Caryoborus, Cebrionates, Cerambicini, Cerylonopsis, Chimaerocoleites, Chlaeniopsis, Chrysomelidium, Chrysomelophana, Cistela, Clerii, Clinomerus, Coccinellophana, Coleopteron, Coleopteron depressus, Coleopteron interpunctatus, Coleopteron laevigatus, Coleopteron scabriusculus, Colymbetopsis, Coprophagi, Cretofalselaterium, Cretogermen, Criocerina pristina, Critoderma, Cryptauchenia, Cucujipes, Curculidium, Curculionites, Curculionites liasinus, Curculiopsidae, Curculium, Cydnopsis nigromembranacea, Cyphospheron, Darbiopelta, Diachoristes, Diaperialae, Diaperidium, Diatarastus, Diatrypamene, Dicyphelus, Diphymation, Diplocelides, Diplothece, Doggeria, Doggeriopsis, Ecthlimma, Elateridopsidae, Elateridopsis, Elytrulum, Enamma, Entomocantharus, Entomophagi, Eocoleopteron, Episcepes, Epomenus, Erotilenae, Erotylites, Etheridgea, Euchroma arvernica, Eurynotellus, Eurysphinctus, Eusarcantarus, Explansimarginis, Flichea, Gastrodelus, Gastroratus, Geotrupini, Glaphoptera, Glaphyropterites, Glaphyropterula, Grahamelytron, Grasselites, Gurvanocoleus, Gyrinites, Gyrinulopsis, Halticophana, Harpalidium, Heeriaopsis, Helophoropsis, Helophorus exilis, Helophorus magnus, Helopides, Helopidium, Helopii, Helopium, Holcoptera, Hubeicoleus, Hydrobius godeti, Hydrobius obsoletus, Hydrocanthares, Hydroicetes, Hydrophilites, Hydrophilus stenopterus, Hydroporopsis, Hydrous ebeninus, Hylesinus lineatus, Hyperomima, Ipidae, Ironicus, Kamaroma, Katapiptus, Katapontisus, Keleusticus, Kelidus, Kibdelia, Kryptophagus, Laimocenos, Lamiites, Lamiophanes, Latridiites, Leioodes, Leptomites, Leptosolenophorus, Longimaxilla, Loxocamarotus, Macrogastri, Macrotrachelites, Malacodermi, Malacodermidae, Masselytron, Megacentrus, Megachorites, Melanophilites, Melanophilopsis, Mesoncus, Mesorhynchophora, Mesosagrites, Mesotylites, Metanastes, Microcoleopteron, Mordellonae, Myxophaga, Nannocurculionites, Nannoodes, Nebrioides, Necrophagi, Necticus minutus, Nitidulariae, Nubili, Omogongylus, Onkedodimus, Onthophagus luteus, Ooidellus, Ooperiglyptus, Ooperioristus, Oxycephalites, Oxytoroptera, Pachycoleon, Pachypleurites, Paklapwania, Palaeotrachys, Pallax, Palpatores, Pantodapus, Parabuprestites, Paracurculionites, Paracurculium, Paradoggeria, Paragyrinus, Parasilphites, Parnidium, Parnosoma, Pedinosoma, Peltocoleops, Periboloptera, Peridosoma, Permocoleus, Petrorophus, Phanerogramma, Phaulogyrinus, Pholipheron, Phytoplesion, Pimeliodes, Plastobuprestites, Plastonebria, Platyprosopi, Pleuralocista, Polypamon, Polyphaga, Prionophana, Prochrysomela, Proheuristes, Prophasis, Prosthecogmus, Prosthenostictus, Protocoleoptera, Protocuneus, Pselaphii, Pseudobuprestites, Pseudocarabites, Pseudocurculionites, Pseudocymindis, Pseudocyphon, Pseudoelateropsis, Pseudohydrophilites, Pseudomesalia, Pseudoprionites, Pseudosilphites, Pseudotelephorus, Pseudotenebrio, Pseudus, Ptiniores, Pyrochroophana, Rhomaleus, Rhynchophori, Saperda valdensis, Saprophagi, Scalopoides, Scarabaeides, Semiglobus, Sideriosemion, Silphidium, Sinoelaterium, Sitonites, Smodicoptera, Sojanocoleidae, Sphaericites, Sphaeridiota, Staphylini, Sternoxi, Stictulus, Stigmenamma, Strongylites, Strullendorfia, Telephorium, Tenebrionites, Tentyridium, Tetillopsis, Tetragonides, Thurmannia, Toksunius, Tolype, Triadocoleopteron, Trichelepturgetes, Tridigitati, Tripsalis, Trixagites, Trochiscites, Trochmalus, Trogossitarii, Trypocoleus, Tychon, Ulomites, Velenovskya, Versicolores, Wollastonia, Xenogyrinus, Xylophagi, Xylotupia, Yanqingia, Zetemenos

Subtaxa: Jurodes

View classification

Ecology: