ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Ectobiidae Brunner von Wattenwyl 1865 (cockroach)

Insecta - Blattodea

PaleoDB taxon number: 260726

Synonyms: Blattellidae Karny 1908 (no. 216687), Blattellinae Karny 1908 (no. 282005)

Parent taxon: Blaberoidea according to G. W. Beccaloni 2007

Sister taxa: none

Subtaxa: Anaplectinae, Blattella, Cariblattoides, Ectobiinae, Ischnoptera, Latiblattella, Namablatta, Nehevblattella, Nyctiborinae, Piniblattella, Piniblattellini, Pseudophyllodromiinae, Temnopteryx

View classification

Type: Ectobius

Ecology: