ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Borsoniidae Bellardi 1875 (snail)

Gastropoda - Neogastropoda

PaleoDB taxon number: 343349

Synonyms: Zemaciidae Sysoev 2003 (no. 360271), Zemaciinae Sysoev 2003 (no. 121086)

Parent taxon: Conoidea according to P. Bouchet 2015

Sister taxa: none

Subtaxa: Zemacies

View classification

Ecology: epifaunal carnivore