ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Corydiidae (cockroach)

Insecta - Blattodea

PaleoDB taxon number: 227616

Alternative spelling: Corydidae

Synonym: Polyphagidae Walker 1868 (taxon 175533)

Parent taxon: Corydioidea according to D. A. Evangelista et al. 2017

Sister taxon: Manipulatoridae

Subtaxa: Cretaholocompsa, Dromocites, Ergaula, Euthyrrhaphinae, Holocompsinae, Homoeogamia, Nodosigalea, Paralatindia, Polyphaga, Polyphaginae, Testudiblatta

View classification

Ecology: