ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Mantophasmatidae Klass 2002 (gladiator)

Insecta - Notoptera

PaleoDB taxon number: 178554

Synonyms: Ensiferophasmatidae Zompro 2005 (no. 289757), Raptophasmatidae Zompro 2005 (no. 289245), Raptophasmatinae Zompro 2005 (no. 178555)

Parent taxon: Mantophasmatodea according to O. Zompro 2005

Sister taxa: none

Subtaxa: Adicophasma, Ensiferophasma, Juramantophasma, Raptophasma

View classification

Ecology: