ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Amphientomidae Enderlein 1903 (tropical barklouse)

Insecta - Pterygota

PaleoDB taxon number: 217802

Synonym: Arcantipsocidae Azar et al. 2009 (taxon 213829)

Parent taxon: Amphientomoidea according to E. L. Mockford et al. 2013

Sister taxa: none

Subtaxa: Amphientominae, Arcantipsocus, Proamphientomum

View classification

Ecology: