ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Caeciliusidae Kolbe 1880 (lizard barklouse)

Insecta - Pterygota

PaleoDB taxon number: 220449

Synonym: Caeciliidae Kolbe 1880 [replaced name] (taxon 220448)

Parent taxon: Caeciliusoidea according to C. Lienhard and C. N. Smithers 2002

Sister taxon: Amphipsocidae

Subtaxa: Caeciliusinae, Eopsocites, Fushunopsocus, Stenopterites

View classification

Ecology: