ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Triozidae Loew 1867 (jumping plant louse)

Insecta - Hemiptera

PaleoDB taxon number: 220515

Alternative spelling: Triozinae

Synonym: Rhinopsyllidae Klimaszewski 1993 (taxon 220526)

Parent taxon: Psylloidea according to S. M. Klimaszewski 1998

Sister taxa: Aphalaridae, Carsidaridae, Draycotia, Liadopsyllidae, Liviidae, Malmopsyllidae, Psyllidae

Subtaxa: Heterotrioza, Kuwayama, Rhinopsyllida, Trioacantha, Trioza

View classification

Ecology: