ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Lyonetiidae Stainton 1854 (moth)

Insecta - Lepidoptera

PaleoDB taxon number: 233464

Synonym: Prolyonetiidae Kuznetsov 1941 (taxon 134736)

Parent taxon: Yponomeutoidea according to J. C. Sohn et al. 2012

Sister taxa: Argyresthiidae, Plutellidae, Yponomeutidae

Subtaxa: Cemiostominae

View classification

Ecology: