ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Sicariidae Keyserling 1880 (recluse spider)

Arachnida - Araneae

PaleoDB taxon number: 257481

Synonym: Loxoscelidae Simon 1893 (taxon 257482)

Parent taxon: Scytodoidea according to W. C. Wheeler et al. 2017

Sister taxa: Ochyroceratidae, Scytodidae

Subtaxa: Loxosceles

View classification

Ecology: