ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Sphaeriusidae Erichson 1845 (beetle)

Insecta - Coleoptera

PaleoDB taxon number: 261397

Synonym: Microsporidae Crotch 1873 (taxon 69904)

Parent taxon: Sphaeriusoidea according to P. Bouchard et al. 2011

Sister taxa: Hydroscaphidae, Sphaeriidae, Torridincolidae

Subtaxa: Burmasporum

View classification

Ecology: