ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Zodariidae Thorell 1881 (orb-weaver)

Arachnida - Araneae

PaleoDB taxon number: 268845

Synonym: Adjutoridae Petrunkevitch 1942 (taxon 268846)

Parent taxon: Zodarioidea according to W. C. Wheeler et al. 2017

Sister taxa: none

Subtaxa: Adjutor, Admissor, Propago, Storenomorphinae, Zodariinae

View classification

Ecology: