ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Rhipiceridae Latreille 1834 (cicada parasite beetle)

Insecta - Coleoptera

PaleoDB taxon number: 69298

Synonym: Sandalidae (taxon 69299)

Parent taxon: Dascilloidea according to J. F. Lawrence and A. F. Newton 1995

Sister taxa: Dascillidae, Karumiidae

Subtaxa: none

Ecology: