ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Jacobsoniidae Heller 1926 (beetle)

Insecta - Coleoptera

PaleoDB taxon number: 69381

Synonym: Sarothriidae [replaced name] (taxon 69382)

Parent taxon: Derodontoidea according to P. Zahradník and J. Háva 2014

Sister taxa: Derodontidae, Nosodendridae

Subtaxa: Derolathrinae, Sarothrias

View classification

Ecology: