ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Zodariidae Thorell 1881 (orb-weaver)

Arachnida - Araneae

PaleoDB taxon number: 268845

Synonym: Adjutoridae Petrunkevitch 1942 (taxon 268846)

Parent taxon: Clubionoidea according to J. A. Dunlop et al. 2013

Sister taxa: Concursator, Ephalmatoridae, Systariella

Subtaxa: Adjutor, Admissor, Propago, Storenomorphinae, Zodariinae

View classification

Ecology: