ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database

Please select a taxonomic name

The total number of matches is 9497

Acanthochitona, Gray 1821 [Acanthochitonidae]
Aclistothyra, McGinty 1955 [unclassified genus]
Aeluropus melanoleucus (A. David 1869) [Ursidae]
Ailuropoda, A. Milne-Edwards 1870 [Ursidae]
Ailuropoda melanoleuca (A. David 1869) [Ursidae]
Ailuropus melanoleucus (A. David 1869) [Ursidae]
Ameiva griswaldi, T. H. Barbour 1916 [Teiidae]
Andrias, Tschudi 1837 [Cryptobranchidae]
Anolis carolinensis, Voight 1832 [Polychrotidae]
Anserinae, subfamily, Vigors 1825 [Anatidae]
Antilope strepsiceros, Pallas 1766 [Bovidae]
Aquila bivia, Emslie and Czaplewski 1999 [Accipitridae]
Aquila chrysaetos, Linnaeus 1758 [Accipitridae]
Arctocebus, Gray 1863 [Lorisidae]
Arctocebus aureus, de Winton 1902 [Lorisidae]
Arctodus simus (Cope 1879) [Ursidae]
Arctomys monax (Linnaeus 1758) [Sciuridae]
Arctotherium simum, Cope 1879 [Ursidae]
Ardea herodias, Linnaeus 1758 [Ardeidae]
Arizona elegans, Kennicott 1859 [Colubridae]
Arvicanthis, Lesson 1842 [Muridae]
Arvicola nuttalli, Harlan 1832 [Muridae]
Atelornis, Pucheran 1846 [Brachypteraciidae]
Belostoma, Latreille 1807 [Belostomatidae]
Belostomatidae, family, Leach 1815 [Hemiptera]
Belostomum (Latreille 1807) [Hemiptera]
Blaberidae, family, Brunner Von Wattenwyl 1865 [Blattaria]
Borungaboodie hatcheri, Prideaux 1999 [Potoroinae]
Brachypteracias, Lafresnaye 1834 [Brachypteraciidae]
Brachypteraciidae, family, Bonaparte 1854 [Coraciiformes]
Bubo virginianus (Gmelin 1788) [Strigidae]
Bucorvus, Lesson 1830 [Bucerotidae]
Buteogallus urubitinga, Gmelin 1788 [Accipitridae]
Butorides virescens, Linnaeus 1758 [Ardeidae]
Callimico goeldii (Thomas 1904) [Cebidae]
Callithrix goeldii (Thomas 1904) [Cebidae]
Canis lupus, Linnaeus 1758 [Canidae]
Capra, Linnaeus 1758 [Bovidae]
Capra gazella, Linnaeus 1758 [Bovidae]
Carabidae, family, Latreille 1802 [Coleoptera]
Carcharhiniformes, order, Compagno 1973 [Chondrichthyes]
Carchariniformes, order (Compagno 1973) [Chondrichthyes]
Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus 1758) [Lamnidae]
Castoroides, Foster 1838 [Castoridae]
Cavia, Pallas 1766 [Caviidae]
Cavia magna, A. Ximenez 1980 [Caviidae]
Cavia porcellus (Linnaeus 1758) [Caviidae]
Cecidomyidae, family (Newman 1835) [Diptera]
Cecidomyiidae, family, Newman 1835 [Diptera]
Centrophoridae, family, Bleeker 1859 [Squaliformes]
Cercocebus albigena, Gray 1850 [Cercopithecidae]
Cercopithecus nictitans (Linnaeus 1766) [Cercopithecidae]
Cercopithecus sabaeus (Linnaeus 1766) [Cercopithecidae]
Chaetodipus goldmani (Osgood 1900) [Heteromyidae]
Chanda, Hamilton 1822 [Perciformes]
Chelonia, Brongniart 1800 [Cheloniidae]
Chelonia mydas (Linnaeus 1758) [Cheloniidae]
Chevrotain napu, F. Cuvier 1822 [Tragulidae]
Chloroperlidae, family, Okamoto 1912 [Plecoptera]
Chlorophyta, phylum, Reichenbach 1834 [Chloroplastida]
Chrysochloridae, family, Gray 1825 [Mammalia]
Chrysopidae, family, Hagen 1866 [Neuroptera]
Chrysospalax, Gill 1883 [Chrysochloridae]
Citellus lateralis (Say 1823) [Sciuridae]
Coluber rigidus, Say 1825 [Colubridae]
Columbina, Spix 1825 [Columbidae]
Columbina prattae, J. J. Becker and P. Brodkorb 1825 [Columbidae]
Corduliidae, family, Selys-Longchamps 1850 [Odonata]
Cordylus, Laurenti 1768 [unclassified genus]
Cricetomys, Waterhouse 1840 [Nesomyidae]
Crocidura russula (Herrmann 1780) [Soricidae]
Crossarchus gambianus (Ogilby 1835) [Herpestidae]
Ctenodactyli, subfamily (Gervais 1853) [Rodentia]
Ctenodactylidae, family, Gervais 1853 [Rodentia]
Cupidonia cupido (Linnaeus 1758) [Phasianidae]
Cynocephalus papio, Desmarest 1820 [Cercopithecidae]
Cynogale velox, Du Chaillu 1860 [Potamogalidae]
Cynomys gunnisoni (Baird 1855) [Sciuridae]
Dasypus (Hyperoambon) kappleri (Krauss 1862) [Dasypodidae]
Dasypus kappleri, Krauss 1862 [Dasypodidae]
Dasypus maximus, Kerr 1792 [Dasypodidae]
Dendrolagus goodfellowi, Thomas 1908 [Macropodidae]
Diaphorapteryx, Forbes 1892 [Rallidae]
Dicamptodontidae, family, Tihen 1958 [Ambystomatoidea]
Diclidurus, Wied-Neuwied 1819 [Emballonuridae]
Didelphis opossum, Linnaeus 1758 [Didelphidae]
Didelphys domestica, J. A. Wagner 1842 [Didelphidae]
Diomedea, Linnaeus 1758 [Diomedeidae]
Dipodomys compactus, True 1889 [Heteromyidae]
Dipodomys ingens (Merriam 1904) [Heteromyidae]
Dolichohippus grevyi (Oustalet 1882) [Equidae]
Equus (Dolichohippus) grevyi (Oustalet 1882) [Equidae]
Equus grevyi, Oustalet 1882 [Equidae]
Eremitalpa, Roberts 1924 [Chrysochloridae]
Eremochen russelli, Brodkorb 1961 [Anatidae]
Eriophyidae, family, Nalepa 1898 [Arachnida]
Eschrichtidae, family (Ellerman and Morrisson-Scott 1951) [Cetacea]
Eschrichtiidae, family, Ellerman and Morrisson-Scott 1951 [Cetacea]
Eschrichtius, Gray 1864 [Eschrichtiidae]
Eschrictius (Gray 1864) [Eschrichtiidae]
Eutamias canicaudus, Merriam 1903 [Sciuridae]
Eutamias caniceps, Osgood 1900 [Sciuridae]
Felis geoffroyi, d'Orbigny and Gervais 1844 [Felidae]
Gaalomyia, Blagoderov and Grimaldi 2004 [Mycetophilidae]
Gaalomyia carolinae, Blagoderov and Grimaldi 2004 [Mycetophilidae]
Gaarderella, M. Black 1973 [Biscutaceae]
Gaarderella granulifera, M. Black 1973 [Biscutaceae]
Gabanellia, Tintori and Lombardo 1996 [Gabanellidae]
Gabanellia agilis, Tintori and Lombardo 1996 [Gabanellidae]
Gabanellidae, family, Tintori and Lombardo 1996 [Perleidiformes]
Gabbioceras, Hyatt 1900 [Tetragonitidae]
Gabbioceras batesi (Gabb 1869) [Scaphitidae]
Gabbioceratinae, subfamily, Breistroffer 1953 [Tetragonitidae]
Gabelia, Rigby and Murphy 1983 [Protospongiidae]
Gabelia intermedia, Rigby and Maher 1995 [Protospongiidae]
Gabelia pedunculus, Rigby and Murphy 1983 [Protospongiidae]
Gabillytes [Dactylioceratidae]
Gabirutosaurichnus, Dzhalilov and Novikov 1993 [Carnosauripodidae]
Gabirutosaurichnus tianschanicus (Romanovskyi 1882) [Carnosauripodidae]
Gabirutosaurus, Gabuniya and Kurbatov 1988 [unclassified genus]
Gabirutosaurus tianschanicus (Romanovskyi 1882) [Carnosauripodidae]
Gablonzeria, Cuif 1976 [Gablonzeriidae]
Gablonzeria austriaca (Frech 1890) [Margarophylliidae]
Gablonzeria grandiosa, Caruthers and Stanley 2008 [Gablonzeriidae]
Gablonzeria major (Frech 1890) [Gablonzeriidae]
Gablonzeria meandriformis, Cuif 1976 [Gablonzeriidae]
Gablonzeria profunda (Reuss 1854) [Gablonzeriidae]
Gablonzeria reussi, Cuif 1976 [Gablonzeriidae]
Gablonzeriidae, family, Roniewicz 1989 [Scleractinia]
Gabonisporis, Boltenhagen 1967 [Pteridophyta]
Gabonisporis vigourouxii, Boltenhagen 1967 [Gabonisporis]
Gabonisporites, Srivastava 1972 [unclassified genus]
Gabonita [Foraminifera]
Gabriceraurus, Pribyl and Vanek 1985 [Cheiruridae]
Gabriella, J. S. H. Collins et al. 2006 [Tanidromitidae]
Gabriella anfracta, Schweitzer and Feldmann 2008 [Tanidromitidae]
Gabriella biburgensis, G. Wehner 1988 [Tanidromitidae]
Gabriella lugobaensis, R. Forster 1985 [Tanidromitidae]
Gabriella patula, Schweitzer and Feldmann 2008 [Tanidromitidae]
Gabriella plana, V. Van Straelen 1936 [Tanidromitidae]
Gabriellus [Olenellidae]
Gabrielona, Iredale 1917 [Phasianellidae]
Gabrielona raunana, Ladd 1966 [Phasianellidae]
Gabrieloninae, subfamily, Hickman and McLean 1990 [Phasianellidae]
Gabrielsocyathus [Archaeocyathida]
Gacella [Chilidiopsidae]
Gacellinae, subfamily, Williams et al. 2000 [Chilidiopsidae]
Gacina, Stehli 1961 [Cryptonellidae]
Gacina moorefieldensis, Stehli 1961 [Cryptonellidae]
Gadariae [Actinopteri]
Gadella, Lowe 1843 [Gadiformes]
Gadiculus, Guichenot 1850 [Gadiformes]
Gadidae, family [Gadiformes]
Gadiformes, order [Actinopteri]
Gadila, Gray 1847 [Gadilidae]
Gadila mucronatus (Tate 1887) [Gadilidae]
Gadilida, order, Starobogatov 1982 [Scaphopoda]
Gadilidae, family, Stoliczka 1868 [Gadilida]
Gadilimorpha, suborder, Steiner 1992 [Gadilida]
Gadilina, Foresti 1895 [Gadilinidae]
Gadilinae, subfamily, Stoliczka 1868 [Gadilidae]
Gadilinidae, family, Christikov 1975 [Dentaliida]
Gadilininae, subfamily, Christikov 1975 [Gadilinidae]
Gadilopsis (Woodring 1925) [Gadilidae]
Gadinia, Gray 1824 [Basommatophora]
Gadoidei, suborder [Gadiformes]
Gadomus, Regan 1903 [Gadiformes]
Gadus, Linnaeus 1758 [Gadidae]
Gadus tao, C. Linnaeus 1766 [Batrachoididae]
Gaetanoceras, Ruzhencev 1938 [Agathiceratidae]
Gaetanoceras lixianense, Zheng 1984 [Agathiceratidae]
Gaeticinae, subfamily, Davie and Ng 2007 [Varunidae]
Gafrariinae, subfamily, Korobkov 1954 [Cardiida]
Gafrarium, Ršding 1798 [Veneridae]
Gafrarium (Gouldia) (C. B. Adams 1847) [Veneridae]
Gafrarium (Gouldia) altum, Dall 1903 [Veneridae]
Gafrarium (Gouldia) altum costaricensis (Olsson 1922) [Veneridae]
Gafrarium (Gouldia) insulare (Dall and Simpson 1901) [Veneridae]
Gafrarium (Gouldia) insularis (Dall and Simpson 1901) [Veneridae]
Gafrarium (Gouldia) phacotum, Gardner 1926 [Veneridae]
Gafrarium altum (Dall 1903) [Veneridae]
Gafrarium altum costaricensis, Olsson 1922 [Veneridae]
Gafrarium australe, Sowerby 1851 [Veneridae]
Gafrarium jucunda (Smith 1885) [Veneridae]
Gafrarium limonensis, Olsson 1922 [Veneridae]
Gafrarium pectinatum, Linnaeus 1758 [Veneridae]
Gafrarium transversarium, Deshayes 1854 [Veneridae]
Gafrarium tumidum, Röding 1798 [Veneridae]
Gafsachelys, Stefano 1903 [Bothremydidae]
Gafsachelys moularensis, Bergounioux 1955 [Bothremydidae]
Gafsachelys neurirregularis, Bergounioux 1952 [Bothremydidae]
Gafsachelys phosphatica, Stefano 1903 [Bothremydidae]
Gagadon, Stucky and Covert 2014 [Dichobunidae]
Gagadon minimonstrum, Stucky and Covert 2014 [Dichobunidae]
Gagaria, Duncan 1889 [Temnopleuroida]
Gagaria chickasawhay (Cooke 1941) [Temnopleuroida]
Gagaria crenularis, Linder et al. 1988 [Temnopleuroida]
Gagaria mossomi (Cooke 1941) [Temnopleuroida]
Gagaria venustula (Duncan and Sladen 1884) [Temnopleuroida]
Gagarinicyathus [Ajacicyathida]
Gagaticeras [Echioceratidae]
Gagesiniotrochus, Boczarowski 2001 [Myriotrochidae]
Gagesiniotrochus astralis, Boczarowski 2001 [Myriotrochidae]
Gagesiniotrochus billetti, Boczarowski 2001 [Myriotrochidae]
Gagriella, Moiseev 1939 [Basiliolidae]
Gaidropsarus, Rafinesque 1810 [Gadiformes]
Gaigeia, H. M. Smith 1939 [Xantusiidae]
Gaillardia, Matthew 1932 [Talpidae]
Gaillardia thomsoni, Matthew 1932 [Talpidae]
Gaillardiellus, Guinot 1976 [Xanthidae]
Gaillardiellus orientalis, Odhner 1925 [Xanthidae]
Gaimanophis, Albino 1996 [Erycidae]
Gaimanophis tenuis, Albino 1996 [Erycidae]
Gaimardia, Gould 1852 [Gaimardiidae]
Gaimardia (Neogaimardia) [Gaimardiidae]
Gaimardia (Neogaimardia) tasmanica, Beddome 1882 [unclassified species]
Gaimardia flemingi, Zinsmeister 1984 [Gaimardiidae]
Gaimardiacea, superfamily, Hedley 1916 [Cardiida]
Gaimardiidae, family, Hedley 1916 [Cardiida]
Gaimardioidea, superfamily (Hedley 1916) [Cardiida]
Gaindatherium, Colbert 1934 [Rhinocerotidae]
Gaitherites, Quinn 1965 [Reticuloceratidae]
Gajechinus, Lambert and Thiry 1914 [Echinoidea]
Gaka, Kruse 1990 [Angusticornidae]
Gakidae, family, Kruse 2002 [Sulcavitida]
Galadi, Travouillion et al. 2010 [Peramelemorphia]
Galadi speciosus, Travouillion et al. 2010 [Peramelemorphia]
Galagidae, family, Mivart 1864 [Primates]
Galaginae, subfamily (Mivart 1864) [Primates]
Galago, E. Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire 1796 [Galagidae]
Galago alleni, Waterhouse 1838 [Galagidae]
Galago elegantulus, Le Conte 1857 [Galagidae]
Galago farafraensis, Pickford et al. 2006 [Galagidae]
Galago gallarum, Thomas 1901 [Galagidae]
Galago guineensis, Desmarest 1820 [Lorisidae]
Galago madagascariensis, E. Geoffroy 1812 [Cheirogaleidae]
Galago moholi, A. Smith 1836 [Galagidae]
Galago senegalensis, E. Geoffroy 1796 [Galagidae]
Galago senegalensis moholi (A. Smith 1836) [Galagidae]
Galagoides, A. Smith 1833 [Galagidae]
Galagonidae, family (Mivart 1864) [Primates]
Galagonina, tribe, Gray 1825 [Lemuridae]
Galahetes [Trilobita]
Galanarla, Flannery et al. 1983 [Diprotodontia]
Galanarla tesselata, Flannery et al. 1983 [Diprotodontia]
Galateacrinidae, family, Knapp 1969 [Cladida]
Galateacrinus, Moore 1940 [Texacrinidae]
Galateacrinus australis, Webster and Jell 1992 [Texacrinidae]
Galateacrinus coacervatus, Strimple and Moore 1971 [Texacrinidae]
Galateacrinus gossameri, Pabian and Strimple 1974 [Texacrinidae]
Galateastrophia [Strophodontidae]
Galathea, Fabricius 1793 [Galatheidae]
Galathea affinis, Ristori 1886 [Galatheidae]
Galathea antiqua, Risso 1815 [Galatheidae]
Galathea australiensis, Stimpson 1858 [Galatheidae]
Galathea berica, De Angeli and Garassino 2002 [Galatheidae]
Galathea cretacea, Stenzel 1945 [Galatheidae]
Galathea dispersa, Bate 1859 [Galatheidae]
Galathea keiji, Karasawa 1993 [Galatheidae]
Galathea keijii, Karasawa 1993 [Galatheidae]
Galathea limonitica, Stenzel 1945 [Galatheidae]
Galathea lupiae, Robineau-Desvoidy 1849 [Galatheidae]
Galathea magnifica, Haswell 1882 [Galatheidae]
Galathea navarrensis, Van Straelen 1940 [Galatheidae]
Galathea sahariana, Garassino et al. 2008 [Galatheidae]
Galathea spitzbergica, Gripp 1927 [Galatheidae]
Galathea squamifera, Leach 1815 [Galatheidae]
Galathea strigifera, Fischer-Benzon 1866 [Galatheidae]
Galathea subsquamata, Stimpson 1858 [Galatheidae]
Galathea valmaranensis, De Angeli and Garassino 2002 [Galatheidae]
Galathea weinfurteri, Bachmayer 1950 [Galatheidae]
Galathea whiteleggii, Grant and McCulloch 1906 [Galatheidae]
Galatheacarididae, family, Vereshchaka 1997 [unclassified family]
Galatheacarididea, superfamily, Vereshchaka 1997 [Decapoda]
Galatheacaridoidae, family, Vereshchaka 1997 [unclassified family]
Galatheacaridoidea, superfamily (Vereshchaka 1997) [Decapoda]
Galatheavalvidae, family, Knudsen 1970 [Cardiida]
Galathecaridoidae, superfamily, Vereshchaka 1997 [unclassified superfamily]
Galatheidae, family, Samouelle 1819 [Decapoda]
Galatheinae, subfamily, G. Samouelle 1819 [Galatheidae]
Galatheites, Balss [unclassified genus]
Galatheites straeleni, de Gaona 1943 [Galatheites]
Galatheoidea, superfamily, Samouelle 1819 [Decapoda]
Galaticeras [Pleuroacanthitidae]
Galaticeras aegoceroides (Gemmellaro 1884) [Pleuroacanthitidae]
Galaticeras canavarii (Fucini 1899) [Pleuroacanthitidae]
Galaticeras harpoceratoides (Gemmellaro 1884) [Pleuroacanthitidae]
Galaticeras subtriangulare, Rakus and Guex 2002 [Pleuroacanthitidae]
Galaticeras telegdirothi (Kovacs 1934) [Pleuroacanthitidae]
Galaticeratinae, subfamily, Geczy and Meister 2007 [Pleuroacanthitidae]
Galaxea, Oken 1815 [Oculinidae]
Galaxea acrhelia, Veron 2000 [Oculinidae]
Galaxea astreata (Lamarck 1816) [Oculinidae]
Galaxea clava (Dana 1846) [Oculinidae]
Galaxea clavus (Dana 1846) [Oculinidae]
Galaxea elegantissima, Umbgrove 1946 [Oculinidae]
Galaxea excelsa, Weisbord 1973 [Oculinidae]
Galaxea fascicularis (Linnaeus 1767) [Oculinidae]
Galaxea haligena, Felix 1913 [Oculinidae]
Galaxea horrescens (Dana 1846) [Oculinidae]
Galaxea junghuhni, Gerth 1921 [Oculinidae]
Galaxea kabairaensis, Bromfield 2013 [Oculinidae]
Galaxea lamarcki, Milne-Edwards and Haime 1851 [Oculinidae]
Galaxea paucisepta, Claereboudt 1990 [Oculinidae]
Galaxea salayarensis, Bromfield 2013 [Oculinidae]
Galaxeinae, subfamily, Vaughan and Wells 1943 [Oculinidae]
Galaxiidae, family [Galaxiiformes]
Galaxiiformes, order [Actinopteri]
Galbagnostus, Whittington 1965 [Metagnostidae]
Galbagnostus galba (Billings 1865) [Metagnostidae]
Galbanites [Cephalopoda]
Galbaster, Villier et al. 2004 [Goniasteridae]
Galbaster recurrans, Villier et al. 2004 [Goniasteridae]
Galbertianus, Ozdikmen 2006 [Tropidocoryphidae]
Galbertianus hollardi (Alberti 1964) [Tropidocoryphidae]
Galbreathia, Korth 1999 [Mylagaulidae]
Galbreathia bettae (Sutton and Korth 1995) [Mylagaulidae]
Galbreathia novellus (Matthew 1924) [Mylagaulidae]
Galbulae, suborder, Fürbringer 1888 [Piciformes]
Galbulidae, family, Bonaparte 1831 [Piciformes]
Galea, Meyen 1832 [Caviidae]
Galea, superorder, Shirai 1996 [Chondrichthyes]
Galea musteloides, Meyen 1832 [Caviidae]
Galea spixii (Wagler 1851) [Caviidae]
Galeacornea, Stover 1963 [unclassified genus]
Galeacornea acuminata, Stover 1963 [Elaterosporites]
Galeacornea causea, Stover 1963 [Galeacornea]
Galeacornea clavis, Stover 1963 [Galeacornea]
Galeacornea klaszi, Jardin and Magloire 1965 [Elaterosporites]
Galeacornea protensa, Stover 1963 [Elaterosporites]
Galeacornea verrucata, Jardin and Magloire 1965 [Elaterosporites]
Galeanella [Milioliporidae]
Galeanellinae, subfamily, Zaninetti et al. 1982 [Milioliporidae]
Galearctus, Holthuis 2002 [Scyllaridae]
Galearctus umbilicatus, Holthuis 1977 [Scyllaridae]
Galeaspida, class, Liu 1965 [Vertebrata]
Galeaspidiformes, order [Cephalaspidomorphi]
Galeaspis, Ivshin 1955 [Ptychopariida]
Galeaster [Holasteridae]
Galeatagypa [Gypidulidae]
Galeatathyris [Athyrididae]
Galeatella [Productidae]
Galeatellina, Sapelnikov and Rukavishnikova 1975 [Virgianidae]
Galechiridae, family, Broom 1912 [Anomodontia]
Galechirus, Broom 1907 [Chainosauria]
Galechirus jouberti, R. Broom [Galechirus]
Galechirus scholtzi, Broom 1907 [Galechirus]
Galechirus whaitsi, R. Broom [Galechirus]
Galecynus [unclassified genus]
Galecynus geismarianus, E. D. Cope 1878 [Carnivora]
Galecynus gregarius (Cope 1873) [Canidae]
Galecynus latidens, Cope 1881 [Canidae]
Galecynus lemur (Cope 1879) [Canidae]
Galecynus lippincottianus (Cope 1873) [Amphicyonidae]
Galecyon, Gingerich and Deutsch 1989 [Hyaenodontidae]
Galecyon mordax (Matthew and Granger 1915) [Hyaenodontidae]
Galeiformes, order [Chondrichthyes]
Galemys, Kaup 1829 [Talpidae]
Galemys hungaricus, Kormos 1913 [Talpidae]
Galemys kormosi (A. Schreuder 1940) [Talpidae]
Galemys pyrenaicus, Geoffroy 1811 [Talpidae]
Galemys semseyi, Kormos 1913 [Talpidae]
Galemys sulimskii, Rmke 1985 [Talpidae]
Galene, De Haan 1833 [Galenidae]
Galene bispinosa, Herbst 1804 [Galenidae]
Galene granulifera, Lin 1947 [Galenidae]
Galene obscura, A. Milne-Edwards 1865 [Galenidae]
Galene stipata, Morris and Collins 1991 [Galenidae]
Galenidae, family, Alcock 1898 [Decapoda]
Galeninae, subfamily, Alcock 1898 [Galenidae]
Galenocaris [Thylacocephala]
Galenopsis, A. Milne-Edwards 1865 [Pilumnidae]
Galenopsis americana, Rathbun 1935 [Pilumnidae]
Galenopsis crassifrons, A. Milne-Edwards 1865 [Pilumnidae]
Galenopsis depressa, A. Milne-Edwards 1872 [Pilumnidae]
Galenopsis fulangaensis, Rathbun 1945 [Pilumnidae]
Galenopsis gervilliana, A. Milne-Edwards 1865 [Pilumnidae]
Galenopsis murchisoni, A. Milne-Edwards 1865 [Pilumnidae]
Galenopsis pustulosa, A. Milne-Edwards 1865 [Pilumnidae]
Galenopsis ristorii, Checchia-Rispoli 1907 [Pilumnidae]
Galenopsis schopeni, Checchia-Rispoli 1905 [Pilumnidae]
Galenopsis similis, Bittner 1875 [Pilumnidae]
Galenopsis typica, A. Milne-Edwards 1865 [Pilumnidae]
Galenopsis wulfi, Forster and Mundlos 1982 [Pilumnidae]
Galeoastraea [Turbinidae]
Galeocebus, Wagner 1855 [Lepilemuridae]
Galeocerdo, Mller and Henle 1837 [Carcharhinidae]
Galeocerdo aculeatus, Davis 1888 [Odontaspididae]
Galeocerdo aduncus, Agassiz 1843 [Carcharhinidae]
Galeocerdo alabamensis, Leriche 1942 [Carcharhinidae]
Galeocerdo clarkensis, White 1956 [Carcharhinidae]
Galeocerdo contortus, Gibbes 1848 [Carcharhinidae]
Galeocerdo cuvier, Peron and LeSueur 1822 [Carcharhinidae]
Galeocerdo denticulatus, Agassiz 1843 [Carcharhinidae]
Galeocerdo eaglesomi, White 1926 [Carcharhinidae]
Galeocerdo egertoni, Gibbes 1849 [Carcharidae]
Galeocerdo gibberulus, Agassiz 1843 [Carcharhinidae]
Galeocerdo laevissimus, Cope 1868 [Carchariidae]
Galeocerdo latidens, Agassiz 1843 [Carcharhinidae]
Galeocerdo minor, Agassiz 1843 [Carcharhinidae]
Galeocerdo mixtus, Ameghino 1901 [Carcharhinidae]
Galeocerdo triqueter, Eastman 1904 [Carchariidae]
Galeocerdo vincenti, Daimeries 1889 [Triakidae]
Galeodaria [Neotaenioglossa]
Galeodea, Link 1807 [Cassidae]
Galeodea (Caliagaleodea), Clark 1942 [Cassidae]
Galeodea (Caliagaleodea) californica, Clark 1942 [Cassidae]
Galeodea (Gomphopages), Gardner 1939 [Cassidae]
Galeodea (Gomphopages) turneri, Gardner 1939 [Cassidae]
Galeodea (Mambrinia) (Gardner 1939) [Cassidae]
Galeodea (Mambrinia) gallica (Wrigley 1934) [Cassidae]
Galeodea (Mambrinia) koureos, Gardner 1939 [Cassidae]
Galeodea (Mambrinia) nodosa (Solander in Brander 1766) [Cassidae]
Galeodea allani (Finlay and Marwick 1937) [Cassidae]
Galeodea bicatenata (J. Sowerby 1815) [Cassidae]
Galeodea californica (Clark 1942) [Cassidae]
Galeodea coronadoi (Crosse 1867) [Cassidae]
Galeodea dalli, Dickerson 1917 [Cassidae]
Galeodea depressa, Buch 1831 [Cassidae]
Galeodea echinophora (Linnaeus 1758) [Cassidae]
Galeodea gallica, Wrigley 1934 [Cassidae]
Galeodea koureos (Gardner 1939) [Cassidae]
Galeodea lainei (Basterot 1825) [Melongenidae]
Galeodea leucodoma, Dall 1907 [Cassidae]
Galeodea megacephala (Philippi 1843) [Cassidae]
Galeodea nodosa (Solander in Brander 1766) [Cassidae]
Galeodea planotecta (Meyer and Aldrich 1886) [Cassidae]
Galeodea turneri (Gardner 1939) [Cassidae]
Galeodea wyvillei (Watson 1886) [Cassidae]
Galeodes, Olivier 1791 [unclassified genus]
Galeodes (Galeodes), Olivier 1791 [Galeodes]
Galeodes incornutus, Hözl 1962 [Melongenidae]
Galeodes semseyiana (Erdös 1900) [Melongenidae]
Galeodia (Link 1807) [Cassidae]
Galeodia hodgii (Conrad 1841) [Cassidae]
Galeodidae, family, Thiele 1925 [Melongenidae]
Galeodina [Neotaenioglossa]
Galeodinopsis [Neotaenioglossa]
Galeodoliidae, family, Sacco 1890 [Gastropoda]
Galeodolium (Sacco 1891) [Tonnidae]
Galeodosconsia, Sacco 1890 [Cassidae]
Galeodosconsia striatula (Bellardi and Michelotti 1840) [Cassidae]
Galeograptus [Tuboidea]
Galeoidea, suborder [Chondrichthyes]
Galeoidea, superorder () [Chondrichthyes]
Galeola [Holasteroida]
Galeolamna, Owen [Isuridae]
Galeolamna gangeticus (Mueller and Henle 1841) [Isuridae]
Galeolaria [Serpulimorpha]
Galeomma, Turton 1825 [Galeommatidae]
Galeomma (Galeomma), Turton 1825 [Galeommatidae]
Galeomma (Paralepidae), Dall 1899 [Galeommatidae]
Galeommatacea, superfamily, Gray 1840 [Cardiida]
Galeommatidae, family, Gray 1840 [Cardiida]
Galeommatoidea, superfamily (Gray 1840) [Cardiida]
Galeomorphi, superorder () [Chondrichthyes]
Galeomorphii, order, Compagno 1973 [Chondrichthyes]
Galeomorphii, superorder, Compagno 1973 [Chondrichthyes]
Galeomorphii (Compagno 1973) [Chondrichthyes]
Galeoocorys, Kuroda and Habe 1957 [Cassidae]
Galeoocorys leucodoma (Dall 1907) [Cassidae]
Galeopithecia, suborder, Cabrera 1925 [Mammalia]
Galeopithecidae, family, Gray 1821 [Dermoptera]
Galeopithecina, tribe, Bonaparte 1850 [Galeopithecidae]
Galeopithecoidea, superfamily, Gray 1821 [Dermoptera]
Galeopithecus, Pallas 1783 [unclassified genus]
Galeopithecus marmoratus, Temminck 1836 [Cynocephalidae]
Galeopithecus philippensis, Waterhouse 1838 [Galeopithecus]
Galeopithecus philippinensis, Waterhouse 1838 [Cynocephalidae]
Galeopithecus rufus, Geoffroy 1829 [Cynocephalidae]
Galeopithecus temmincki, Waterhouse 1838 [Cynocephalidae]
Galeopithecus ternatensis, Geoffroy 1829 [Cynocephalidae]
Galeopithecus undatus, Wagner 1839 [Cynocephalidae]
Galeopithecus variegatus, Audebert 1799 [Cynocephalidae]
Galeopithecus volans (Linnaeus 1758) [Cynocephalidae]
Galeops, Broom 1912 [Chainosauria]
Galeopsidae, family, Broom 1912 [Pelycosauria]
Galeopsis [Ostracoda]
Galeopsis [Cheilostomata]
Galeopteridae, family, Thomas 1908 [Dermoptera]
Galeopterus, Thomas 1908 [Cynocephalidae]
Galeopterus variegatus (Audebert 1799) [Cynocephalidae]
Galeopus, Rafinesque 1815 [unclassified genus]
Galeorhinus, de Blainville and Prévost 1816 [Triakidae]
Galeorhinus affinis (Probst 1878) [Triakidae]
Galeorhinus falconeri, White 1956 [Triakidae]
Galeorhinus galeus (Linnaeus 1758) [Triakidae]
Galeorhinus huberensis, Case 1981 [Triakidae]
Galeorhinus recticonus (Winkler 1873) [Triakidae]
Galeorhinus recticonus claibornensis, White 1956 [Triakidae]
Galeospalax, Pomel 1848 [Talpidae]
Galeospongia, Rigby 1986 [Pelicaspongiidae]
Galeospongia pleraducta, Rigby 1986 [Pelicaspongiidae]
Galepus, Broom 1910 [Chainosauria]
Galera, Gray 1843 [Ursidae]
Galera, Browne 1789 [Mustelidae]
Galera barbata, Browne 1789 [Ursidae]
Galera macrodon, Cope 1868 [Mustelidae]
Galera perdicida [Mephitidae]
Galeraster [Conulidae]
Galerella, Gray 1864 [Herpestidae]
Galerella ochracea (Gray 1849) [Herpestidae]
Galerella ochracea bocagei (Thomas and Wroughton 1905) [Herpestidae]
Galerella ochracea fulvidior (Thomas 1904) [Herpestidae]
Galerella ochracea perfulvidus (Thomas 1904) [Herpestidae]
Galerella sanguinea (Rppell 1835) [Herpestidae]
Galericinae, subfamily, Pomel 1848 [Erinaceidae]
Galericini, tribe, Pomel 1848 [Erinaceidae]
Galericulus [Neotaenioglossa]
Galerita, Fabricius 1801 [Carabidae]
Galerita bicolor (Drury 1773) [Carabidae]
Galerita marshii, Scudder 1900 [Carabidae]
Galerites, Lamarck 1801 [Galeritidae]
Galeritidae, family, Gray 1825 [Echinoneoida]
Galeritina, subtribe, Kirby 1825 [Carabidae]
Galeritini, tribe, Kirby 1825 [Carabidae]
Galerix, Pomel 1848 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix atticus, Rmke 1976 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix aurelianensis, R. Ziegler 1990 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix depereti, Crochet 1986 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix exilis, de Blainville 1839 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix iberica, Mein and Martn-Surez 1993 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix iliensis (Kordikova 2000) [Erinaceidae]
Galerix kostakii, Doukas and van den Hoek Ostende 2006 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix moedlingensis, Rabeder 1973 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix remmerti, van den Hoek Ostende 2003 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix rutlandae, Munthe and West 1980 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix saratji, van den Hoek Ostende 1992 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix socialis, von Meyer 1865 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix stehlini, C. Gaillard 1929 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix sudreae, S. Baudelot 1972 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix symeonidisi, Doukas 1986 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix uenayae, van den Hoek Ostende 1992 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix voesendorfensis, Rabeder 1973 [Erinaceidae]
Galerix zapfei, Bachmayer and Wilson 1970 [Erinaceidae]
Galeroclypeus [Echinoidea]
Galerolampas, Cotteau 1889 [Cassidulidae]
Galeropsis [Neogastropoda]
Galeropygidae, family, Lambert 1911 [Echinoidea]
Galeropygus [Galeropygidae]
Galerosaukia, Shergold 1975 [Asaphida]
Galeruca, Geoffroy 1762 [Chrysomelidae]
Galeruca buchi, Heer 1865 [Chrysomelidae]
Galeruca daurica (Joannis 1865) [Chrysomelidae]
Galeruca gemmifera, Heer 1879 [Chrysomelidae]
Galerucella, Crotch 1873 [Chrysomelidae]
Galerucella affinis, Frster 1891 [Chrysomelidae]
Galerucella emarginata, Theobald 1937 [Chrysomelidae]
Galerucella picea, Scudder 1879 [Chrysomelidae]
Galerucella serrata, Meunier 1919 [Chrysomelidae]
Galerucinae, subfamily, Latreille 1802 [Chrysomelidae]
Galerucini, tribe, Latreille 1802 [Chrysomelidae]
Galerucites, Oppenheim 1888 [Hemiptera]
Galerucites carinata, Oppenheim 1888 [Hemiptera]
Galesauria, Bonaparte 2012 [Procynosuchia]
Galesauridae, family, Lydekker 1890 [Epicynodontia]
Galesaurus, Owen 1859 [Galesauria]
Galesaurus planiceps, Owen 1859 [Galesaurus]
Galesimorpha, Brues 1910 [Hymenoptera]
Galesimorpha wheeleri, Brues 1910 [Hymenoptera]
Galesphyridae, family, P. J. Currie 1981 [Reptilia]
Galesphyrus, Broom 1914 [Galesphyridae]
Galesphyrus capensis, Broom 1914 [Galesphyridae]
Galesuchus, Haughton 1915 [Gorgonopsidae]
Galethylax, Gervais 1850 [Oxyaenidae]
Galeus, Schaeffer 1760 [Scyliorhinidae]
Galeus affinis, Probst 1878 [Triakidae]
Galeus appendiculatus, Agassiz 1843 [Acanthias]
Galeus cuvieri, Agassiz 1835 [Scyliorhinidae]
Galeus lefevrei, Daimeries 1891 [Carchariniformes]
Galeus porrectus, Bohm 1926 [Scyliorhinidae]
Galeus pristiodontus, Agassiz 1843 [Anacoracidae]
Galeus robustus, Bohm 1926 [Scyliorhinidae]
Galfettites, Brayard and Bucher 2008 [Galfettitidae]
Galfettites kyrae, Brhwiler and Bucher 2012 [Galfettitidae]
Galfettites lucasi, Jenks et al. 2010 [Galfettitidae]
Galfettites omani, Brhwiler and Bucher 2012 [Galfettitidae]
Galfettites simplicitatis, Brayard and Bucher 2008 [Galfettitidae]
Galfettites wanneri (Welter 1922) [Galfettitidae]
Galfettitidae, family, Brhwiler and Bucher 2012 [Ceratitida]
Galgulidae, family, Westwood [Hemiptera]
Galianemys, Gaffney et al. 2002 [Bothremydidae]
Galianemys emringeri, Gaffney et al. 2002 [Bothremydidae]
Galianemys whitei, Gaffney et al. 2002 [Bothremydidae]
Galicia, Garassino and Krobicki 2002 [Decapoda]
Galicia marianae, Garassino and Krobicki 2002 [Decapoda]
Galicia veltheimi, Munster 1839 [Decapoda]
Galicia westphali, Schweigert et al. 2000 [Decapoda]
Galicornus [Hyolithida]
Galictinae, subfamily, Reig 1956 [Mustelidae]
Galictini, tribe [Mustelidae]
Galictis, Bell 1826 [Mustelidae]
Galictis barbara (Linnaeus 1758) [Mustelidae]
Galictis cuja (Molina 1782) [Mustelidae]
Galictis macrodon (Cope 1868) [Mustelidae]
Galictis vittata (Schreber 1776) [Mustelidae]
Galidia, Geoffroy 1837 [Herpestidae]
Galidia concolor (I. Geoffroy 1837) [Herpestidae]
Galidia decemlineata, Grandidier 1867 [Herpestidae]
Galidia elegans, I. Geoffroy 1837 [Herpestidae]
Galidia elegans elegans, I. Geoffroy 1837 [Herpestidae]
Galidia olivacea, I. Geoffroy 1839 [Herpestidae]
Galidia unicolor, I. Geoffroy 1837 [Herpestidae]
Galidictinae, subfamily, Mivart 1882 [Viverridae]
Galidictis, Geoffroy 1839 [Herpestidae]
Galidictis eximius, Pocock 1915 [Herpestidae]
Galidictis fasciata (Gmelin 1788) [Herpestidae]
Galidictis fasciata fasciata, Gmelin 1788 [Herpestidae]
Galidictis fasciata striata (E. Geoffroy 1803) [Herpestidae]
Galidictis grandidiensis, Wozencraft 1986 [Herpestidae]
Galidictis striata (E. Geoffroy 1803) [Herpestidae]
Galidictis vittata, Gray 1848 [Herpestidae]
Galidiina, subfamily, Gray 1864 [Herpestidae]
Galidiinae, subfamily (Gray 1864) [Herpestidae]
Galileomys, Vucetich and Kramarz 2003 [Acaremyidae]
Galileomys antelucanus, Vucetich and Kramarz 2003 [Acaremyidae]
Galileomys colloncurensis, Vucetich and Kramarz 2003 [Acaremyidae]
Galileomys eurygnathus, Kramarz 2004 [Acaremyidae]
Galinaecyathus [Monocyathida]
Gallagnostus, Howell 1935 [Peronopsidae]
Gallagnostus bolivianus, Hoek 1912 [Peronopsidae]
Gallardosaurus, Gasparini 2009 [Pliosauridae]
Gallardosaurus iturraldei, Gasparini 2009 [Pliosauridae]
Gallatinospongia, Okulitch and Bell 1955 [Streptosolenidae]
Gallatinospongia conica, Okulitch and Bell 1955 [Streptosolenidae]
Gallegomorphoptila, Martins-Neto and Gallego 2003 [Dysmorphoptilidae]
Gallegomorphoptila acostai (Martins-Neto and Gallego 1999) [Dysmorphoptilidae]
Gallegomorphoptila breviptera, Martins-Neto and Gallego 2003 [Dysmorphoptilidae]
Gallegomorphoptila gigantea (Martins-Neto and Gallego 2001) [Dysmorphoptilidae]
Gallegomorphoptila kotejai, Martins-Neto and Gallego 2006 [Dysmorphoptilidae]
Gallegomorphoptila pulcherrima (Martins-Neto and Gallego 2003) [Dysmorphoptilidae]
Gallegomorphoptilinae, subfamily, Martins-Neto 2006 [Dysmorphoptilidae]
Gallegosichnus, Casamiquela 1964 [Vertebrata]
Gallegosichnus garridoi, Casamiquela 1964 [Gallegosichnus]
Gallerites, Kernbach 1967 [Pyralidae]
Gallerites keleri, Kernbach 1967 [Pyralidae]
Galli, suborder [Galliformes]
Gallia, Krzemiński and Krzemińska 2003 [Rhagionidae]
Gallia alsatica, Krzemiński and Krzemińska 2003 [Rhagionidae]
Galliaecystis [Cornuta]
Galliaecytheridea [Podocopida]
Galliagryllavus, Marchal-Papier et al. 2000 [Gryllavidae]
Galliagryllavus vogesiacus, Marchal-Papier et al. 2000 [Gryllavidae]
Galliennithyris [Postepithyrididae]
Galliennithyris galliennei (d'Orbigny 1847) [Postepithyrididae]
Galliennithyris modesta, Enay et al. 1988 [Postepithyrididae]
Galliformes, order, C. J. Temminck 1820 [Aves]
Galliherina [Foraminifera]
Gallimimus, Osmlska et al. 1972 [Ornithomimidae]
Gallimimus bullatus, Osmlska et al. 1972 [Ornithomimidae]
Gallinae, subfamily, Linnaeus 1758 [unclassified subfamily]
Gallinago, Brisson 1760 [Scolopacidae]
Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus 1758) [Scolopacidae]
Gallinago media, Latham 1787 [Scolopacidae]
Gallinula, Brisson 1760 [Rallidae]
Gallinula, Mörch 1852 [Strombidae]
Gallinula brodkorbi, McCoy 1963 [Rallidae]
Gallinula chloropus, Linnaeus 1758 [Rallidae]
Gallinula hodgenorum (Scarlett 1955) [Rallidae]
Gallinula mortierii, A. Gisignes 1840 [Rallidae]
Gallinuloides, Eastman 1900 [Gallinuloididae]
Gallinuloides prentici, Loomis 1906 [Geranoididae]
Gallinuloides wyomingensis, C. R. Eastman 1900 [Gallinuloididae]
Gallinuloididae, family, F. A. Lucas 1900 [Galliformes]
Gallinuloidinae, subfamily (F. A. Lucas 1900) [Galliformes]
Gallinympha, Perrichot and Engel 2011 [Pygidicranidae]
Gallinympha walleri, Perrichot and Engel 2011 [Pygidicranidae]
Gallioscorpio, Loureno and Gall 2004 [Gallioscorpionidae]
Gallioscorpio voltzi, Loureno and Gall 2004 [Gallioscorpionidae]
Gallioscorpionidae, family, Loureno and Gall 2004 [Scorpiones]
Gallirallus, Lafresnaye 1841 [Rallidae]
Gallirallus australis (Sparrman 1786) [Rallidae]
Gallitellia [Foraminifera]
Gallitellia, Cuif 1977 [Scleractinia]
Gallitellia, Venturi and Ferri 2001 [Hildoceratidae]
Galloanserae, Sibley and Ahlquist 1990 [Aves]
Galloanseres (Sibley and Ahlquist 1990) [Aves]
Galloanserimorphae, superorder [Aves]
Galloatherix, Nel et al. 2014 [Athericidae]
Galloatherix incompletus, Nel et al. 2014 [Athericidae]
Gallodactylidae, family, Fabre 1974 [Reptilia]
Gallodactylus, Fabre 1976 [Reptilia]
Gallodactylus canjuersensis, Fabre 1976 [Reptilia]
Gallodactylus suevicus (Quenstadt 1855) [Reptilia]
Gallodunstania, Lefebvre et al. 1998 [Dunstaniidae]
Gallodunstania grauvogeli, Lefebvre et al. 1998 [Dunstaniidae]
Gallogoral, Guérin 1865 [Bovidae]
Gallolestes, Lillegraven 1976 [Zhelestidae]
Gallolestes agujaensis, Cifelli 1994 [Zhelestidae]
Gallolestes pachymandibularis, Lillegraven 1976 [Zhelestidae]
Gallolithoneura, Garrouste et al. 2009 [Syntonopteridae]
Gallolithoneura butchlii, Garrouste et al. 2009 [Syntonopteridae]
Gallophasma, Nel et al. 2010 [Gallophasmatidae]
Gallophasma longipalpis, Nel et al. 2010 [Gallophasmatidae]
Gallophasmatidae, family, Nel et al. 2010 [Insecta]
Gallornis, Lambrecht 1931 [Scaniornithidae]
Gallornis straeleni, Lambrecht 1931 [Scaniornithidae]
Galloromma, Schlter 1978 [Gallorommatidae]
Galloromma agapa (Kozlov and Rasnitsyn 1979) [Gallorommatidae]
Galloromma alavaensis, Ortega-Blanco et al. 2011 [Gallorommatidae]
Galloromma bezonnaisensis, Schlter 1978 [Gallorommatidae]
Galloromma kachinensis, Engel and Grimaldi 2007 [Gallorommatidae]
Galloromma turolensis, Ortega-Blanco et al. 2011 [Gallorommatidae]
Gallorommatidae, family, Gibson et al. 2007 [Hymenoptera]
Galloscelio, Nel and Prokop 2005 [Scelionidae]
Galloscelio pumilio, Nel and Prokop 2005 [Scelionidae]
Gallosemidalis, Nel et al. 2005 [Coniopterygidae]
Gallosemidalis eocenica, Nel et al. 2005 [Coniopterygidae]
Gallosphex, Schlter 1978 [Ampulicidae]
Gallosphex cretaceus, Schlter 1978 [Ampulicidae]
Gallotupus, Nel et al. 2008 [Meganeuridae]
Gallotupus oudardi, Nel et al. 2008 [Meganeuridae]
Gallowaiina, Chen 1934 [Schubertellidae]
Gallowaiina meitienensis, Chen 1934 [Schubertellidae]
Gallowaiinella (Chen 1934) [Schubertellidae]
Gallowaiinella jiaogensis, Zhang 1982 [Schubertellidae]
Gallowaiinella laxa, Zhang 1982 [Schubertellidae]
Gallowaiinella meitienensis (Chen 1934) [Schubertellidae]
Gallowayinella (Chen 1934) [Schubertellidae]
Gallowayinella guidingensis, Liu et al. 1978 [Schubertellidae]
Gallowayinella laxa, Lin 1980 [Schubertellidae]
Gallus, Brisson 1766 [Aves]
Galomys, Agassiz 1846 [Talpidae]
Galtoceras, Foerste 1934 [Acleistoceratidae]
Galtonia, Hunt and Lucas 1994 [Reptilia]
Galtonia gibbidens (Cope 1878) [Reptilia]
Galtopora, Ariunchimeg 1996 [Hexagonellidae]
Galushaceras, Prothero 2005 [Rhinocerotidae]
Galushaceras levellorum, Prothero 2005 [Rhinocerotidae]
Galushamys, Jacobs 1977 [Cricetidae]
Galushamys redingtonensis, Jacobs 1977 [Cricetidae]
Galvechelone, Prez-Garca and Murelaga 2012 [Testudines]
Galvechelone lopezmartinezae, Prez-Garca and Murelaga 2012 [Testudines]
Galveodon, Hahn and Hahn 1992 [Paulchoffatiidae]
Galveodon nannothus, Hahn and Hahn 1992 [Paulchoffatiidae]
Galveosaurus, Snchez-Hernndez 2005 [Reptilia]
Galveosaurus herreroi, Snchez-Hernndez 2005 [Reptilia]
Galverpeton, Estes and Sanchz 1982 [Caudata]
Galverpeton ibericum, Estes and Sanchz 1982 [Galverpeton]
Galvesaurus, Barco et al. 2005 [Reptilia]
Galvesaurus herreroi, Barco et al. 2005 [Reptilia]
Galwayella, Patterson and Pettis 1986 [Ellipsolagenidae]
Gamachignathus [Conodonta]
Gamadiscus, Horn 1962 [Sinuitidae]
Gamadiscus courtessolei, Yochelson 1982 [Carcassonnellidae]
Gamadiscus nitidus (Perner 1903) [Sinuitidae]
Gamasida, order, Hammen 1972 [Arachnida]
Gamasomorpha, F. Karsch 1881 [unclassified genus]
Gamasomorpha incerta, Wunderlich 1988 [Oonopidae]
Gambelia, Baird and Girard 1852 [Crotaphytidae]
Gambelia corona, M. Norell 1989 [Crotaphytidae]
Gamerabaena, Lyson and Joyce 2010 [Baenidae]
Gamerabaena sonsalla, Lyson and Joyce 2010 [Baenidae]
Gamerroites, Archangelsky 1988 [Podocarpaceae]
Gamerroites psilasaccus, Archangelsky 1988 [Podocarpaceae]
Gamerroites volkheimeri, Archangelsky 1988 [Podocarpaceae]
Gamizyga, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Gamizyga), Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Gamizyga) attenuata, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Gamizyga) corpulentissima (Knight 1930) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Gamizyga) expansa, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Gamizyga) girtyi, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Gamizyga) morningstarae, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Gamizyga) nitida, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Hyphantozyga) (Knight 1930) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Hyphantozyga) fenestrata, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Hyphantozyga) fusiforma, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Hyphantozyga) fusiformaa, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [unclassified species]
Gamizyga (Hyphantozyga) grandis, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Hyphantozyga) knighti, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Hyphantozyga) perattenuata, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Hyphantozyga) pulchra, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Hyphantozyga) textilis, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) (Knight 1930) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) acuminata, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) cancellata (Mark 1912) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) conica, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) cordiformis, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) corona (Knight 1930) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) costata (Mark 1912) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) delicata, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) excellens, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) intermedia, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) lineata, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) lirata, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) markae, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) obscura, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) ornata (Mark 1912) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) ornatissima, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) percostata (Knight 1930) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) percostata subrotunda, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) perminuta, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) regularia, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) subnodosa, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) subquadrata, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga (Plocezyga) turbinata, Hoare and Sturgeon 1980 [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga corpulentissima (Knight 1930) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga expansa (Hoare and Sturgeon 1980) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga girtyi (Hoare and Sturgeon 1980) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga illineata (Knight 1930) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga morningstarae (Hoare and Sturgeon 1980) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gamizyga nitida (Hoare and Sturgeon 1980) [Pseudozygopleuridae]
Gammacythere [Podocopida]
Gammadiscus (Horn 1962) [Bellerophontida]
Gammarocrinites, Quenstedt 1857 [Cyrtocrinida]
Gammarus, Fabricius 1775 [Amphipoda]
Gammascolex [Palaeoscolecida]
Gamonedaspis, Branisa and Vanek 1973 [Dalmanitidae]
Gamonetes [Chonetidae]
Gamophyllites, G. P. Radczenko 1962 [Tchernoviaceae]
Gamophyllites iljinskiensis, G. P. Radczenko 1962 [Tchernoviaceae]
Gamophyllites kuschejakovensis, S. G. Gorelova 1962 [Tchernoviaceae]
Gamophyllites longifolius, S. G. Gorelova 1973 [Tchernoviaceae]
Gamophyllites stenophylloides, N. P. Verbitskaja 1968 [Phyllotheca]
Gamophyllites stenophylloides, G. P. Radczenko 1966 [Tchernoviaceae]
Gamophyllites tchumyshensis, S. G. Gorelova 1973 [Tchernoviaceae]
Gamophyllites usjatensis, S. G. Gorelova 1962 [Tchernoviaceae]
Gamopleura [Thecosomata]
Gamospyris, Haeckel 1881 [Triospyrididae]
Gamphalosia [Leptostrophiidae]
Gampsonychus, Burmeister 1855 [Uronectidae]
Gampsonychus fimbriatus, Burmeister 1855 [Uronectidae]
Gampsonyx, Vigors 1825 [Uronectidae]
Gampsonyx fimbriatus, Burmeister 1855 [Uronectidae]
Gampsophlebia, Pritykina 1980 [Campterophlebiidae]
Gampsophlebia modica, Pritykina 1980 [Campterophlebiidae]
Gampstonychae, order, Gray 1821 [Mammalia]
Gampsurus, Von der Marck 1863 [Decapoda]
Gampsurus dubius, Von der Marck 1863 [Decapoda]
Ganatherium, Tong 1979 [Uintatheriidae]
Ganatidae, family, Rankin 1979 [Rhodopidae]
Ganawamaya, Cooke 1992 [Diprotodontia]
Ganawamaya acris, Cooke 1992 [Diprotodontia]
Ganawamaya aediculis, Cooke 1992 [Diprotodontia]
Ganawamaya aediculus, Cooke 1992 [Diprotodontia]
Ganawamaya ornata, Cooke 1992 [Diprotodontia]
Ganbirretia [Holasteridae]
Ganbulanyi, Wroe 1998 [Dasyuromorphia]
Ganbulanyi djadjinguli, S. Wroe 1998 [Dasyuromorphia]
Gandakasia, Dehm and Oettingen-Spielberg 1958 [Ambulocetidae]
Gandakasia potens, Dehm and Oettingen-Spielberg 1958 [Ambulocetidae]
Gandakites, Krystyn 1982 [Tibetitidae]
Gandakites kelviniformis (Diener 1908) [Tibetitidae]
Gandinella [Ammodiscidae]
Ganella [Foraminifera]
Ganeopteromyia, Mostovski 1999 [Xylophagidae]
Ganeopteromyia calypso, Mostovski 1999 [Xylophagidae]
Ganeriidae, family, Sladen 1889 [Valvatida]
Ganesa [Archaeogastropoda]
Ganesella, Blanford 1863 [Pleurodontidae]
Ganesella martini, Oostingh 1935 [Pleurodontidae]
Ganestrius, Dolin 1976 [Elateridae]
Ganestrius elongatus, Dolin 1976 [Elateridae]
Ganestrius stibicki, Dolin 1976 [Elateridae]
Gangadharites, C. Diener 1916 [Beyrichitidae]
Gangamocytheridea, W. A. van den Bold 1963 [Cytheridae]
Gangamophyllum, Gorskiy 1938 [Axophyllidae]
Gangamopteridaceae, family, Nicholson and Lydekker 1889 [unclassified family]
Gangdeeria, Zhang et al. 1980 [Proasaphiscidae]
Gangdeeria angusta, Zhang et al. 1980 [Proasaphiscidae]
Gangdeeria neimengguensis, Zhang et al. 1980 [Proasaphiscidae]
Gangicobus, Pilgrim 1939 [Bovidae]
Gangshanoceras, X. P. Zou 1988 [Proteoceratidae]
Gangshanoceras densum, X. P. Zou 1988 [Proteoceratidae]
Gangshanoceras guichinense, Z. E. Ying 1989 [Proteoceratidae]
Gangshanoceras jurongense, X. P. Zou 1988 [Proteoceratidae]
Gangshanoceras villicumense, Krger et al. 2007 [Proteoceratidae]
Gangshanoceras wennanense, Z. E. Ying 1989 [Proteoceratidae]
Ganguroo, Cooke 1997 [Diprotodontia]
Ganguroo bilamina, Cooke 1997 [Diprotodontia]
Gania, Bandel 1997 [Pickworthiidae]
Ganiella [Cystoporata]
Ganinella, Elkin 1968 [Proetida]
Ganlea, Beard et al. 2009 [Amphipithecidae]
Ganlea megacanina, Beard et al. 2009 [Amphipithecidae]
Ganloudina [Protoconodontida]
Ganloudina longispina, Yang and He 1984 [Protoconodontida]
Ganloudina platybasala, Yang and He 1984 [Protoconodontida]
Ganloudina symmetrica, He 1983 [Protoconodontida]
Gannansaurus, L et al. 2013 [Reptilia]
Gannansaurus sinensis, L et al. 2013 [Reptilia]
Gannibeyrichia [Palaeocopida]
Ganocephala, order, Owen 1861 [Reptilia]
Ganodus, Egerton [Callorhinchidae]
Ganodus dentatus, Egerton 1847 [Callorhinchidae]
Ganodus oweni, Agassiz 1843 [Callorhinchidae]
Ganodus rugulosus, Egerton 1847 [Callorhinchidae]
Ganoessus [Clupeiformes]
Ganoidei, order, Agassiz [Osteichthyes]
Ganolophus, Zhang 1979 [Phenacolophidae]
Ganolytes, Jordan 1919 [Clupeiformes]
Ganonema, McLachlan 1866 [Calamoceratidae]
Ganonema regulare, Ulmer 1912 [Calamoceratidae]
Ganopristinae, subfamily, Arambourg? [Pristidae]
Ganopristinidea, suborder, Case 1978 [Batoidei]
Ganopristis, Arambourg 1935 [Sclerorhynchidae]
Ganopristis hiram, Hay 1903 [Sclerorhynchidae]
Ganopristis leptodon, Arambourg 1935 [Sclerorhynchidae]
Ganopristis libanica, Arambourg 1940 [Sclerorhynchidae]
Ganopristis senta, Hay 1903 [Sclerorhynchidae]
Ganorhynchus [Dipteridae]
Ganorhynchus woodwardi, Traquair 1878 [Dipteridae]
Ganovexopyge, Wolfart 1997 [Alokistocaridae]
Gansserina [Foraminifera]
Gansucossus, Wang et al. 2006 [Palaeontinidae]
Gansucossus luanpingensis (Hong 1983) [Palaeontinidae]
Gansucossus pectinatus (Hong 1982) [Palaeontinidae]
Gansucossus typicus, Wang et al. 2006 [Palaeontinidae]
Gansucupes, Hong 1982 [Cupedidae]
Gansucupes attenuatus, Hong 1982 [Cupedidae]
Gansuella [Cardiida]
Gansugyps, Zhang et al. 2010 [Accipitridae]
Gansugyps linxiaensis, Zhang et al. 2010 [Accipitridae]
Gansuidae, family, Hou and Liu 1984 [Aves]
Gansuiformes, Hou and Liu 1984 [Aves]
Gansuplecia, Hong 1990 [Eopleciidae]
Gansuplecia triporata, Hong 1990 [Eopleciidae]
Gansurhinus, Reisz et al. 2011 [Captorhinidae]
Gansurhinus qingtoushanensis, Reisz et al. 2011 [Captorhinidae]
Gansus, Hou and Liu 1984 [Aves]
Gansus yumenensis, Hou and Liu 1984 [Aves]
Gansuselache, Wang et al. 2009 [Lonchidiidae]
Gansuselache tungshengi, Wang et al. 2009 [Lonchidiidae]
Gantechinobathra, Kowalke 2001 [Potamididae]
Ganungulatum, Ting et al. 2007 [Mammalia]
Ganungulatum xincunliense, Ting et al. 2007 [Mammalia]
Ganxiella [Cardiida]
Ganzhousaurus, Wang et al. 2013 [Oviraptoridae]
Ganzhousaurus nankangensis, Wang et al. 2013 [Oviraptoridae]
Gaofengophyllum [Anthozoa]
Gaoloupingia, Yuan and Yin 1998 [Alsataspididae]
Gaoloupingia gaoloupingensis, Yuan and Yin 1998 [Alsataspididae]
Gaoloupingia triangularis, Yuan and Yin 1998 [Alsataspididae]
Gaoqiaioella [Arthropoda]
Gaotanaspis, Zhang and Li 1984 [Ptychopariida]
Gaotania, Chang 1974 [Odontopleuridae]
Gaparella, Missarzhevsky and Mambetov 1981 [Problematica]
Gaparella porosa, Missarzhevsky and Mambetov 1981 [Archaeooides]
Gapeevella, Gandl 1987 [Proetida]
Gapenus, Drohojowska and Szwedo 2013 [Aleyrodidae]
Gapenus rhinariatus, Drohojowska and Szwedo 2013 [Aleyrodidae]
Gaphuraspis, Ivshin 1957 [Ptychopariidae]
Gapparodus [Protoconodontida]
Garabatis [Myliobatidae]
Garania, Yu. R. Bekker 1966 [unclassified genus]
Garania petali, Yu. R. Bekker 1966 [Garania]
Garantella [Foraminifera]
Garantiana [Cephalopoda]
Garateastrea, Morsch 1996 [Guembelastraeidae]
Garateastrea bardanegrensis, Morsch 1996 [Guembelastraeidae]
Garatherium, Crochet 1984 [Adapisoriculidae]
Garatherium mahboubii, Crochet 1984 [Adapisoriculidae]
Garatherium todrae, Gheerbrant et al. 1998 [Adapisoriculidae]
Garazhovka, Novokshonov 2002 [Liassophilidae]
Garazhovka triassica, Novokshonov 2002 [Liassophilidae]
Garcorops, Corronca 2003 [Selenopidae]
Garcorops jadis, Bosselaers 2004 [Selenopidae]
Gardeniceras, Matsumoto and Obate 1955 [Desmoceratidae]
Gardineria, Vaughan 1907 [Flabellidae]
Gardineria minor, Wells 1973 [Flabellidae]
Gardineria simojovelensis, Frost and Langenheim 1974 [Flabellidae]
Gardinerichthys [Palaeonisciformes]
Gardineroseris, Scheer and Pillai 1974 [Agariciidae]
Gardineroseris planulata (Dana 1846) [Agariciidae]
Gardinoseris (Scheer and Pillai 1974) [Agariciidae]
Gardnerella, Chavan 1951 [Lucinidae]
Gardodinium, Alberti 1961 [unclassified genus]
Garfariidae, family (Korobkov 1954) [Cardiida]
Gargania [Archaeogastropoda]
Gargantua [Microporidae]
Gargantuavis, Buffetaut and Le Loeuff 1998 [Aves]
Gargantuavis philoinos, Buffetaut and Le Loeuff 1998 [Aves]
Gargantuodon, Ginsburg 1969 [Cetacea]
Gargantuodon ligerensis, Ginsburg 1969 [Cetacea]
Gargasiceras, Casey 1954 [Deshayesitidae]
Gargasiceras acutecosta, Riedal 1934 [unclassified species]
Gargasiceras acutecostum (Riedal 1934) [Deshayesitidae]
Gargasiceras aptiense (Roch 1926) [Deshayesitidae]
Gargasiceras aptiensis, Roch 1926 [unclassified species]
Gargasiceras gargasensis (d'Orbigny 1841) [Deshayesitidae]
Gargasiceras recticostata, Kilian 1913 [unclassified species]
Gargasiceras recticostatum (Kilian 1913) [Deshayesitidae]
Gargoyleosaurus, Carpenter et al. 1998 [Ankylosauridae]
Gargoyleosaurus parkpini, Carpenter et al. 1998 [Ankylosauridae]
Gargoyleosaurus parkpinorum (Carpenter et al. 1998) [Ankylosauridae]
Gari, Schumacher 1817 [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Dysmea), Dall et al. 1939 [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Gari), Schumacher 1817 [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Gari) anomala, Deshayes 1855 [unclassified species]
Gari (Gari) lessoni, Blainville 1826 [unclassified species]
Gari (Gari) pallida (Deshayes 1855) [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Gari) vulgaris (Schumacher 1817) [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Garum) () [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Garum) dutemplis (Deshayes 1857) [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Garum) rudis (Lamarck 1806) [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Gobraeus) (Brown 1844) [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Gobraeus) furcata (Hinds 1845) [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Gobraeus) hornii (Gabb 1864) [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Gobraeus) listrota, Woodring 1982 [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Gobraeus) listrota hadratera, Woodring 1982 [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Gobraeus) listrota listrota, Woodring 1982 [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Gobraeus) loustauae (Cossmann 1906) [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Gobraeus) texta (W.M. Gabb 1864) [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Gobraeus) vespertinus (Gmelin 1791) [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Grammatomya), Dall 1828 [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Psammobia) () [Psammobiidae]
Gari (Psammobia) patagonica (Philippi 1887) [Psammobiidae]
Gari aequalis (Tate 1885) [Psammobiidae]
Gari anomala, Deshayes 1854 [Gari (Gari) anomala]
Gari brouwersae, Marincovich 1993 [Psammobiidae]
Gari edentula (Gabb 1869) [Psammobiidae]
Gari endentula (Gabb 1869) [Psammobiidae]
Gari hornii (Gabb 1864) [Psammobiidae]
Gari kingi, Noetling 1901 [Psammobiidae]
Gari lessoni, Blainville 1826 [Gari (Gari) lessoni]
Gari loustauae, Cossmann 1906 [Psammobiidae]
Gari maculosa, Lamarck 1818 [Psammobiidae]
Gari pallida, Deshayes 1855 [Psammobiidae]
Gari rudis (Lamarck 1806) [Psammobiidae]
Gari squamosa, Lamarck 1818 [Psammobiidae]
Gari texta, W.M. Gabb 1864 [Psammobiidae]
Gari vulgaris, Schumacher 1817 [Psammobiidae]
Gari weinkauffi (Crosse 1864) [Psammobiidae]
Garjainia, Ochev 1958 [Erythrosuchidae]
Garjainia prima, Ochev 1958 [Erythrosuchidae]
Garmitermes, Engel et al. 2007 [Mastotermitidae]
Garmitermes succineus, Engel et al. 2007 [Mastotermitidae]
Garnbergia, Martin and Wenz 1984 [Coelacanthidae]
Garnbergia ommata, Martin and Wenz 1984 [Coelacanthidae]
Garnettiidae, family, Dubinin 1962 [Scorpiones]
Garnettius, Petrunkevitch 1953 [Garnettiidae]
Garnettius hungerfordi (Elias 1937) [Garnettiidae]
Garniella [Palaeocopida]
Garniericeras [Cephalopoda]
Garnierisphinctes [Cephalopoda]
Garnotia [Neotaenioglossa]
Garnuella [Podocopida]
Garraconularia [Scyphozoa]
Garramites [Archaeogastropoda]
Garraspira, Frda and Farrell 2005 [Porcelliidae]
Garraspira inusitata (Farrell 1992) [Porcelliidae]
Garraspongia [Demospongea]
Garryaceae, family, J. Lindley 1834 [Cornales]
Garryales, order, Lindley 1835 [Magnoliopsida]
Garryoceras, Foerste 1928 [Orthocerida]
Garthiope, Guinot 1990 [Xanthidae]
Garthiope spinipes, A. Milne-Edwards 1880 [Xanthidae]
Gartnerago, D. Bukry 1969 [Kamptneriaceae]
Gartnerago chiasta, O. Varol 1991 [Kamptneriaceae]
Gartnerago costatum (S. Gartner 1968) [Kamptneriaceae]
Gartnerago nanum, H. Thierstein 1974 [Kamptneriaceae]
Gartnerago obliquum (H. Stradner 1963) [Kamptneriaceae]
Gartnerago ponticula, P. Bown and M. Hampton 2005 [Kamptneriaceae]
Gartnerago praeobliquum, M. Jakubowski 1986 [Kamptneriaceae]
Gartnerago segmentatum (L. Stover 1966) [Kamptneriaceae]
Gartnerago stenostaurion (M. Hill 1976) [Kamptneriaceae]
Gartnerago theta (M. Black 1959) [Kamptneriaceae]
Garudimimidae, family, Barsbold 1981 [Avetheropoda]
Garudimiminae, subfamily, Paul 1988 [Ornithomimidae]
Garudimimus, Barsbold 1981 [Avetheropoda]
Garudimimus breviceps (Barsbold 1981) [Avetheropoda]
Garudimimus brevipes, Barsbold 1981 [Avetheropoda]
Garum [Psammobiidae]
Garum dutemplis (Deshayes 1857) [Psammobiidae]
Garum rude (Lamarck 1806) [Psammobiidae]
Garumnaster [Holasteridae]
Garwoodia, Wood 1941 [Pseudoudoteaceae]
Garwoodiaceae, family, Endo 1961 [Cyanophyta]
Garyops, Banks 1909 [unclassified genus]
Garyops pumilus, Hoff 1963 [Sternophoridae]
Garypidae, family, Simon 1879 [Pseudoscorpionida]
Garypinidae, family, Daday 1888 [Pseudoscorpiones]
Garypinus, Daday 1888 [Garypinidae]
Garypinus electri, Beier 1937 [Garypinidae]
Garypoidea, superfamily, Simon 1879 [Pseudoscorpiones]
Garypus, Koch 1873 [Garypidae]
Garypus burmiticus, Cockerell 1920 [Garypinidae]
Garzasaurus, Anderson 1943 [Mosasauridae]
Garzonia, Ameghino 1891 [Garzonidae]
Garzonia annectens, Ameghino 1891 [Garzonidae]
Garzonia captiva, Ameghino 1891 [Garzonidae]
Garzonia minima, Ameghino 1891 [Garzonidae]
Garzonia typica, Ameghino 1891 [Garzonidae]
Garzonidae, family, Ameghino 1894 [Mammalia]
Gascoignellidae, family, Jensen 1985 [Platyhedylidae]
Gasconadeoconus, Stinchcomb 1986 [Hypseloconidae]
Gasconadeoconus expansus, Stinchcomb 1986 [Kirengellidae]
Gasconadeoconus ponderosa, Stinchcomb 1986 [Hypseloconidae]
Gasconadeoconus waynesvillensis, Stinchcomb 1986 [Hypseloconidae]
Gasconadia, Weller and St. Clair 1928 [Sinuopeidae]
Gasconadia floridensis (Cleland 1900) [Sinuopeidae]
Gasconadia mohawkensis (Cleland 1900) [Sinuopeidae]
Gasconadia putilla (Sardeson 1896) [Sinuopeidae]
Gasconsia, Northrop 1939 [Trimerellidae]
Gasconsoceras, Foerste 1936 [Barrandoceratidae]
Gashaomiaoia, Rong Su and Li 1983 [Gypidulidae]
Gashatostylops, Cifelli et al. 1989 [unclassified genus]
Gashatostylops macrodon (Matthew et al. 1929) [Arctostylopidae]
Gashternia, Simpson 1935 [Mammalia]
Gashternia ctalehor, Simpson 1935 [Mammalia]
Gashterniidae, family, Marshall 1987 [Polydolopimorphia]
Gasophlebia, Lin 1982 [Odonata]
Gasophlebia taianensis, Lin 1982 [Odonata]
Gasosaurus, Dong and Tang 1985 [Reptilia]
Gasosaurus constructus, Dong and Tang 1985 [Reptilia]
Gasparinisaura, Coria and Salgado 1996 [Reptilia]
Gasparinisaura cincosaltensis, Coria and Salgado 1996 [Reptilia]
Gasparinisuchus, Martinelli et al. 2012 [Peirosauridae]
Gasparinisuchus peirosauroides, Martinelli et al. 2012 [Peirosauridae]
Gaspelichas, Clarke 1907 [Lichida]
Gaspephorus, Blodgett et al. 2003 [Pseudophoridae]
Gaspephorus gasconsensis (Northrop 1939) [Euomphalidae]
Gaspespongia [Calcarea]
Gaspestria, Wilson 2006 [Gaspestriidae]
Gaspestria genselorum, Wilson 2006 [Gaspestriidae]
Gaspestriidae, family, Wilson 2006 [Spirobolida]
Gaspocyrtoceras, Foerste 1936 [Paraphragmitidae]
Gasteracanthus, Agassiz 1843 [unclassified genus]
Gasterocercini, tribe, Zherichin 1991 [Curculionidae]
Gasteroclupea, Signeux 1964 [Clupeiformes]
Gasterocoma, Goldfuss 1839 [Gasterocomidae]
Gasterocoma bicaula, Johnson and Lane 1969 [Gasterocomidae]
Gasterocomacea, superfamily, Roemer 1854 [Cladida]
Gasterocomidae, family, Roemer 1854 [Cladida]
Gasteronemus, Agassiz 1835 [Scombridae]
Gasteronemus oblongus, Agassiz 1835 [Scombridae]
Gasteronemus rhombeus, Agassiz 1835 [Scombridae]
Gasteropelecidae, family [Characiformes]
Gasterophilidae, family, Girschner 1896 [Oestridae]
Gasterophilinae, subfamily (Girschner 1896) [Oestridae]
Gasterophilus, Leach 1817 [Oestridae]
Gasterorhamphosus, Sorbini 1981 [Gasterosteiformes]
Gasterosteales, infraorder [Perciformes]
Gasterosteidae, family [Perciformes]
Gasterosteiformes, order [Actinopteri]
Gasterosteus, Linnaeus 1758 [Gasterosteiformes]
Gasterosteus saltatrix, C. Linnaeus 1766 [Pomatomidae]
Gasteruptiidae, family, Ashmead 1900 [Hymenoptera]
Gastonia, Kirkland 1998 [Ankylosauridae]
Gastonia burgei, Kirkland 1998 [Ankylosauridae]
Gastornis, Hébert 1855 [Gastornithidae]
Gastornis edwardsi, Lemoine 1878 [Gastornithidae]
Gastornis edwardsii, Lemoine 1878 [Gastornithidae]
Gastornis klaasseni, Newton 1885 [Gastornithidae]
Gastornis minor, Lemoine 1878 [Gastornithidae]
Gastornis parisiensis, Hébert 1855 [Gastornithidae]
Gastornis russelli, Martin 1992 [Gastornithidae]
Gastornithidae, family, Furbringer 1888 [Gastornithiformes]
Gastornithiformes, order, Stejneger 1885 [Aves]
Gastrallanobium, Wickham 1914 [Anobiidae]
Gastrallanobium subconfusum, Wickham 1914 [Anobiidae]
Gastrana, Schumacher 1817 [Tellinidae]
Gastrana (Macoma) (Leach 1819) [Tellinidae]
Gastrana (Macoma) candida (Lamarck 1818) [Tellinidae]
Gastrana abildgaardiana (Spengler 1798) [Tellinidae]
Gastrana fragilis (Linnaeus 1758) [Tellinidae]
Gastrana laminosa (J. Sowerby 1827) [Tellinidae]
Gastranopsis [Cardiida]
Gastreochrea, Val'kov 1982 [Trilobozoa]
Gastridium, Sowerby 1842 [Pseudolividae]
Gastridium (Cleobula) () [Conidae]
Gastridium (Cleobula) hochstetteri (Martin 1879) [Conidae]
Gastridium cepa, Sowerby 1846 [Pseudolividae]
Gastrimargus, Spix 1823 [Atelidae]
Gastrimargus olivaceus, Spix 1823 [Atelidae]
Gastrioceras, Hyatt 1884 [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras abichianum (von Moeller 1879) [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras abichianus, von Moeller 1879 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras altudense, Bse 1919 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras amotapense, Thomas 1928 [Pseudoparalegoceratidae]
Gastrioceras angulatum, Girty 1911 [Glaphyritidae]
Gastrioceras australe, Smith 1927 [Metalegoceratidae]
Gastrioceras baroghilensis, Reed 1925 [Euphemitidae]
Gastrioceras beluense, Haniel 1915 [Somoholitidae]
Gastrioceras branneri, Smith 1896 [Schistoceratidae]
Gastrioceras brevicostatum, Miller and Cline 1934 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras compressum, Hyatt 1891 [Pseudoparalegoceratidae]
Gastrioceras ellipsoidale, Fredericks 1915 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras entogonum (Gabb 1861) [Neoglyphioceratidae]
Gastrioceras excelsum (Meek 1876) [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras fedorowi, Karpinsky 1889 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras gaptankense, Miller 1930 [Shumarditidae]
Gastrioceras globulosum (Meek and Worthen 1860) [Glaphyritidae]
Gastrioceras hanieli, Smith 1927 [Metalegoceratidae]
Gastrioceras hirsutum, de Gregorio 1930 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras hyattianum, Girty 1911 [Glaphyritidae]
Gastrioceras illinoisensis (Miller and Gurley 1896) [Shumarditidae]
Gastrioceras jacksoni, Etheridge 1907 [Metalegoceratidae]
Gastrioceras jossae (de Verneuil 1845) [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras kansasense (Miller and Gurley 1896) [Glaphyritidae]
Gastrioceras karpinskii, Fredericks 1915 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras kingi (Hall and Whitfield 1877) [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras listeri (Martin 1809) [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras magoffinense, Work et al. 2012 [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras marianum, Smith 1896 [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras melanesianum, Smith 1927 [Metalegoceratidae]
Gastrioceras millsi, Miller and Cline 1934 [Glaphyritidae]
Gastrioceras modestum, Bse 1919 [Glaphyritidae]
Gastrioceras montgomeryense (Miller and Gurley 1896) [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras noduliferum, Reed 1944 [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras nolinensis (Cox 1857) [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras occidentale (Miller and Faber 1892) [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras pacificum, Thomas 1928 [Pseudoparalegoceratidae]
Gastrioceras planorbiformis (Shumard 1855) [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras richardsonianum, Girty 1909 [Cravenoceratidae]
Gastrioceras richthofeni, Frech 1911 [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras roadense, Bse 1919 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras roemeri, Gemmellaro 1887 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras serratum, Girty 1909 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras simulator, Girty 1910 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras smithwickense, Plummer and Scott 1937 [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras somoholense, Haniel 1915 [Metalegoceratidae]
Gastrioceras sosiense, Gemmellaro 1887 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras stenolobatum, Miller and Cline 1934 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras subcavum (Miller and Gurley 1896) [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras suessi, Karpinsky 1889 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras waageni, Gemmellaro 1888 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras welleri, Smith 1903 [Glaphyritidae]
Gastrioceras williamsi, Miller and Cline 1934 [Gastrioceratidae]
Gastrioceras zitteli, Gemmellaro 1887 [Paragastrioceratidae]
Gastriocerataceae, superfamily, Hyatt 1884 [Goniatitida]
Gastrioceratidae, family, Hyatt 1884 [Goniatitida]
Gastrioceratoidea, superfamily (Hyatt 1884) [Goniatitida]
Gastroammina [Saccamminidae]
Gastrobelus [Belemnitida]
Gastrochaena, Spengler 1783 [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena (Rocellaria) (Blainville 1828) [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena (Rocellaria) dubia (Pennant 1777) [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena (Spengleri), Tryon 1862 [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena (Spengleria) (Tyron 1862) [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena (Spengleria) emilyana, Vokes 1976 [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena couvana, Vokes 1938 [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena cuneiformis, Spengler 1783 [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena deshayesea, Buvignier 1852 [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena dubia (Pennant 1777) [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena dubitata, M.A. Hanna 1927 [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena gigantea [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena hians (Gmelin 1791) [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena mississippiensis, Harris 1946 [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena moreana, Buvignier 1852 [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena ripleyana, L. W. Stephenson 1941 [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaena rotunda, Dall 1915 [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaenacea, superfamily, Gray 1840 [Cardiida]
Gastrochaenidae, family, Gray 1840 [Cardiida]
Gastrochaenidina, suborder, Morretes 1949 [Cardiida]
Gastrochaeninae, subfamily, Gray 1840 [Gastrochaenidae]
Gastrochaenoidea, superfamily (Gray 1840) [Cardiida]
Gastrochaenolites, Leymerie 1842 [Metazoa]
Gastrochaenolites ampullatus, Kelly and Bromley 1984 [Gastrochaenolites]
Gastrochaenolites cluniformis, Kelly and Bromley 1984 [Gastrochaenolites]
Gastrochaenolites dijugus, Kelly and Bromley 1984 [Gastrochaenolites]
Gastrochaenolites lapidicus, Kelly and Bromley 1984 [Gastrochaenolites]
Gastrochaenolites orbicularis, Kelly and Bromley 1984 [Gastrochaenolites]
Gastrochaenolites ornatus, Kelly and Bromley 1984 [Gastrochaenolites]
Gastrochaenolites torpedo, Kelly and Bromley 1984 [Gastrochaenolites]
Gastrochaenolites turbinatus, Kelly and Bromley 1984 [Gastrochaenolites]
Gastrochaenopsis [Myoida]
Gastroconus [Hydroconozoa]
Gastrocopta, Wollaston 1878 [Pupillidae]
Gastrocrinus, Jaekel 1895 [Cladida]
Gastrodelus, Bode 1953 [Coleoptera]
Gastrodelus decapitatus, Bode 1953 [Coleoptera]
Gastrodelus dispertitus, Bode 1953 [Coleoptera]
Gastrodetoechia [Leiorhynchidae]
Gastrodonta, Albers 1850 [unclassified genus]
Gastrodonta evanstonensis (White 1878) [Helicidae]
Gastrodonta evanstonensis sinclairi, Cockerell 1912 [Helicidae]
Gastrodoridae, family, Van Bakel et al. 2008 [Decapoda]
Gastrodoroidea, superfamily, Van Bakel et al. 2008 [Decapoda]
Gastrodorus, H. von Meyer 1864 [Homolidae]
Gastrodorus cretahispanicus, Klompmaker 2010 [Homolidae]
Gastrodorus granulatus, R. Forster 1985 [Homolidae]
Gastrodorus neuhausense, H. von Meyer 1864 [Homolidae]
Gastrolina, Baly 1859 [Chrysomelidae]
Gastrolina peltoidea (Gebler 1832) [Chrysomelidae]
Gastropella [Cheilostomata]
Gastrophryne, Fitzinger 1843 [Microhylidae]
Gastrophryne carolinensis (Holbrook 1835) [Microhylidae]
Gastropleurae, Fitzinger 1843 [unclassified]
Gastroplites [Cephalopoda]
Gastroplitinae, subfamily, Wright 1952 [Ammonitida]
Gastropoda, class, G. Cuvier 1797 [Mollusca]
Gastropolus, Whittard 1966 [Cyclopygidae]
Gastropteridae, family, Swainson 1840 [Cephalaspidea]
Gastroptychus, Caullery 1896 [Chirostylidae]
Gastroptychus hendersoni, Alcock and Anderson 1899 [Chirostylidae]
Gastroptychus rogeri, Baba 2000 [Chirostylidae]
Gastroptychus sternoornatus, Van Dam 1933 [Chirostylidae]
Gastroratus, Bode 1953 [Coleoptera]
Gastroratus dispertitus, Bode 1953 [Coleoptera]
Gastrosacus, Von Meyer 1851 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus aequabus, Robins et al. 2013 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus carteri, Van Straelen 1924 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus eminens, Blaschke 1911 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus ernstbrunnensis, Bachmayer 1947 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus eutecta, Moericke 1889 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus levocardiacus, Robins et al. 2013 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus limacurvus, Robins et al. 2013 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus meyeri, Moericke 1889 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus pisinnus, Robins et al. 2013 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus robineaui, Tribolet 1874 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus royoi, Van Straelen 1927 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus straeleni, Ruiz de Gaona 1943 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus torosus, Robins et al. 2013 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus tuberosa, Remes 1895 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus tuberosiformis, Lorenthey 1929 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus wetzleri, Von Meyer 1851 [Galatheidae]
Gastrosacus zitteli, Moericke 1889 [Galatheidae]
Gastrotricha, phylum [Spiralia]
Gastrotricha () [Spiralia]
Gatagacyathus [Archaeocyathida]
Gatia, Archbold 1993 [Anopliidae]
Gatia superba, Archbold 1993 [Anopliidae]
Gatliffena, Iredale 1929 [Columbellidae]
Gattendorfia, Schindewolf 1920 [Gattendorfiidae]
Gattendorfiidae, family, Bartzsch and Weyer 1987 [Goniatitida]
Gattendorfiinae, subfamily, Bartzsch and Weyer 1987 [Gattendorfiidae]
Gattenpleura, Weyer 1976 [Gattendorfiidae]
Gatunia, Rathbun 1918 [Portunidae]
Gatunia proavita, Rathbun 1918 [Portunidae]
Gatuniidae, family, Rathbun 1918 [Decapoda]
Gaudeamus, A.E. Wood 1968 [Rodentia]
Gaudeamus aegyptius, A. E. Wood 1968 [Rodentia]
Gaudeamus lavocati, Coster et al. 2010 [Rodentia]
Gaudemerites, Guex et al. 2005 [Albanitidae]
Gaudemerites rectangularis, Guex et al. 2005 [Albanitidae]
Gaudrya, Fritsch 1885 [Cochleosauridae]
Gaudrya latistoma, Fritsch 1885 [Cochleosauridae]
Gaudryanella [Cheilostomata]
Gaudryceras, de Grossouvre 1894 [Gaudryceratidae]
Gaudryceras (Gaudryceras), de Grossouvre 1894 [Gaudryceratidae]
Gaudryceras (Gaudryceras) cassisianum (d'Orbigny 1850) [Gaudryceratidae]
Gaudryceras (Gaudryceras) mitis (Hauer 1866) [Gaudryceratidae]
Gaudryceras (Gaudryceras) strictum, Kennedy et al. 2007 [Gaudryceratidae]
Gaudryceras (Mesogaudryceras) (Spath 1927) [Gaudryceratidae]
Gaudryceras (Mesogaudryceras) leptonema (Sharpe 1855) [Gaudryceratidae]
Gaudryceras denseplicatum (Jimbo 1894) [Gaudryceratidae]
Gaudryceras desmoceratoides (Stolley 1912) [Stolleyiceras]
Gaudryceras kayei (Forbes 1845) [Gaudryceratidae]
Gaudryceras subsacya, Marshall 1926 [Gaudryceratidae]
Gaudryceras tenuiliratum, Yabe 1903 [Gaudryceratidae]
Gaudryceras varagurense (Kossmat 1895) [Gaudryceratidae]
Gaudryceratidae, family, Spath 1927 [Cephalopoda]
Gaudryceratinae, subfamily (Spath 1927) [Cephalopoda]
Gaudryella, Patterson 1970 [Actinopteri]
Gaudryella gaudryi, Pictet and Humbert 1866 [Actinopteri]
Gaudryina, d'Orbigny 1839 [Verneuilinidae]
Gaudryina minuscula, Finlay 1940 [Verneuilinidae]
Gaudryinella [Foraminifera]
Gaudryinoides [Foraminifera]
Gaudryinopsis [Foraminifera]
Gaugainia, Perrichot and Nel 2008 [Belytinae]
Gaugainia electrogallica, Perrichot and Nel 2008 [Belytinae]
Gaulocrinus [Sagenocrinida]
Gaumia, Hahn et al. 1987 [Cynodontia]
Gaumia incisa, Hahn et al. 1987 [Gaumia]
Gaumia longiradicata, Hahn et al. 1987 [Gaumia]
Gaurimacia, Vasilenko 2005 [Synlestidae]
Gaurimacia sophiae, Vasilenko 2005 [Synlestidae]
Gaurites, Bogoslovsky 1984 [Auguritidae]
Gaurocrinus, Miller 1883 [Diplobathrida]
Gaurotes, Le Conte 1850 [Cerambycidae]
Gaurotes striatopunctatus, Wickham 1914 [Cerambycidae]
Gaussia, Neuburg 1934 [Rufloriaceae]
Gauthieria, Lambert 1891 [Phymosomatidae]
Gauthieria sanchezi, Lambert 1921 [Phymosomatidae]
Gauthieria speciosa (Clark 1801) [Phymosomatidae]
Gauthiericeras, de Grossouvre 1894 [Collignoniceratidae]
Gauthiericeras albiforme, Klinger and Kennedy 1984 [Collignoniceratidae]
Gauthiericeras album (van Hoepen 1965) [Collignoniceratidae]
Gauthiericeras bajuvaricum (Redtenbacher 1873) [Collignoniceratidae]
Gauthiericeras libertae, van Hoepen 1955 [Collignoniceratidae]
Gauthiericeras listeri (van Hoepen 1965) [Collignoniceratidae]
Gauthiericeras margae (Schlüter 1867) [Collignoniceratidae]
Gauthiericeras obesum, van Hoepen 1955 [Collignoniceratidae]
Gauthiosoma [Phymosomatoida]
Gavelinella [Gavelinellidae]
Gavelinellidae, family, Hofker 1956 [Chilostomellacea]
Gavelinellinae, subfamily, Hofker 1956 [Gavelinellidae]
Gavelinopsis, Hofker 1951 [Rosalinidae]
Gavellinella [Foraminifera]
Gavia, Forster 1788 [Gaviidae]
Gavia brodkorbi, Howard 1978 [Gaviidae]
Gavia concinna, Wetmore 1940 [Gaviidae]
Gavia egeriana, Svec 1982 [Gaviidae]
Gavia fortis, Olson and Rasmussen 2001 [Gaviidae]
Gavia howardae, Brodkorb 1953 [Gaviidae]
Gavia immer (Brunnich 1764) [Gaviidae]
Gavia palaeodytes, Wetmore 1943 [Gaviidae]
Gaviacetus, Gingerich et al. 1995 [Protocetidae]
Gaviacetus razai, Gingerich et al. 1995 [Protocetidae]
Gaviacetus sahnii, Bajpai and Thewissen 1998 [Protocetidae]
Gavialidae, family, Gmelin 1789 [Reptilia]
Gavialiformes, suborder, Hay 1930 [unclassified suborder]
Gavialinum, Lortet 1892 [Teleosauridae]
Gavialis, Oppel 1811 [Reptilia]
Gavialis bengawanicus, Dubois 1908 [Reptilia]
Gavialis breviceps, Lull 1944 [Reptilia]
Gavialis browni, Mook 1932 [Reptilia]
Gavialis colombianus, Langston 1965 [Reptilia]
Gavialis curvirostris, Lull 1944 [Reptilia]
Gavialis dixoni, Owen 1849 [Reptilia]
Gavialis gangeticus, Gmelin 1789 [Reptilia]
Gavialis hysudricus, Lull 1944 [Reptilia]
Gavialis leptodus, Lull 1944 [Reptilia]
Gavialis lewisi, Lull 1944 [Reptilia]
Gavialis macrorhynchus (de Blainville 1855) [Reptilia]
Gavialis minor, Marsh 1870 [Reptilia]
Gavialis neocesariensis, De Kay 1842 [Reptilia]
Gavialis pachyrhynchus, Lull 1944 [Reptilia]
Gavialis papuensis, de Vis 1905 [Reptilia]
Gavialoidea, superfamily, C. Brochu 1997 [Reptilia]
Gavialoidea (C. Brochu 1997) [Reptilia]
Gavialosuchus, Toula and Kail 1885 [Reptilia]
Gavialosuchus americana (Sellards 1915) [Crocodylidae]
Gavialosuchus americana lusitanica, Vianna and Moraes 1945 [Crocodylidae]
Gavialosuchus carolinensis, Erickson and Sawyer 1996 [Reptilia]
Gavialosuchus eggenburgensis, Toula and Kail 1885 [Reptilia]
Gaviidae, family, Allen 1897 [Gaviiformes]
Gaviiformes, order, Wetmore and Miller 1926 [Aves]
Gaviinae, subfamily [Gaviidae]
Gaviomorphae, superorder, Livezey and Zusi 2007 [Aves]
Gaviota, Miller and Sibley 1941 [Laridae]
Gaviota lipsiensis, K. Fischer 1983 [Diomedeoididae]
Gawinga, Roberts et al. 2007 [Pseudocheiridae]
Gawinga aranaea, Roberts et al. 2007 [Pseudocheiridae]
Gaylordia, Paula Couto 1952 [Didelphidae]
Gaylordia macrocynodonta, Paula Couto 1952 [Didelphidae]
Gaynaphyllum, Pedder 1980 [Ptenophyllidae]
Gaynaphyllum runningense, Zhen 1995 [Ptenophyllidae]
Gayneoconus, Stinchcomb and Angeli 2002 [Hypseloconidae]
Gayneoconus echolsi, Stinchcomb and Angeli 2002 [Hypseloconidae]
Gaza, Watson 1879 [Trochidae]
Gazacrinus, Miller 1892 [Diplobathrida]
Gazameda, Iredale 1924 [Turritellidae]
Gazameda acricula (Tate 1893) [Turritellidae]
Gazameda acricula victoriensis (Cotton and Woods 1935) [Turritellidae]
Gazameda alba (H. Adams 1872) [Turritellidae]
Gazameda declivis (Adams and Reeve 1850) [Turritellidae]
Gazameda decoramen, Iredale 1936 [Turritellidae]
Gazameda gunnii (Reeve 1849) [Turritellidae]
Gazameda iredalei, Finlay 1927 [Turritellidae]
Gazameda septifraga (Tate 1893) [Turritellidae]
Gazameda subacricula (Cotton and Woods 1935) [Turritellidae]
Gazameda tasmanica (Reeve 1849) [Turritellidae]
Gazdaganites [Cephalopoda]
Gazella, Blaineville 1816 [Bovidae]
Gazella (Nanger) (Lataste 1885) [Bovidae]
Gazella (Nanger) dama (Pallas 1766) [Bovidae]
Gazella (Nanger) dama mhorr (Bennett 1833) [Bovidae]
Gazella (Nanger) granti (Brooke 1872) [Bovidae]
Gazella (Nanger) soemmerringi (Cretzschmar 1828) [Bovidae]
Gazella bennettii, Sykes 1831 [Bovidae]
Gazella cuvieri (Ogilby 1841) [Bovidae]
Gazella dama (Pallas 1766) [Bovidae]
Gazella dama mhorr (Bennett 1833) [Bovidae]
Gazella dorcas (Linnaeus 1758) [Bovidae]
Gazella emilii, Bouvrain 1998 [Bovidae]
Gazella gazella (Pallas 1766) [Bovidae]
Gazella granti, Brooke 1872 [Bovidae]
Gazella leptoceros, Cuvier 1842 [Bovidae]
Gazella mhorr (Bennett 1833) [Bovidae]
Gazella pomeli, C. Arambourg 1979 [Bovidae]
Gazella rufifrons, Gray 1846 [Bovidae]
Gazella saudilla, Caruthers and Schwartz 1935 [Bovidae]
Gazella soemmerringii (Cretzschmar 1828) [Bovidae]
Gazella spekei, Blythe 1863 [Bovidae]
Gazella subgutturosa, Güldenstädt 1780 [Bovidae]
Gazella thomsoni, Gunther 1884 [Bovidae]
Gazella thomsonii (Gunther 1884) [Bovidae]
Gazellospira, Pilgrim and Schaub 1939 [Bovidae]
Gazimuria, Spasskiy 1960 [Anthozoa]
Gazimuria, Popov 1971 [Corixidae]
Gazimuria scutellata, Popov 1971 [Corixidae]
Gazinius, Bown 1979 [Omomyidae]
Gazinius amplus, Bown 1979 [Omomyidae]
Gazinius bowni, Gunnell 1995 [Omomyidae]
Gazinocyon, Polly 1996 [Hyaenodontidae]
Gazinocyon vulpeculus (Matthew and Granger 1915) [Hyaenodontidae]
Gazolapodus, Blot 1981 [Anguilliformes]
Gazza, Rueppell 1835 [Perciformes]
Gdowia [Merostomata]
Gea, Koch 1843 [Araneidae]
Gea epeiroidea, Koch and Berendt 1854 [Araneidae]
Gea krantzi, Von Heyden 1859 [Araneidae]
Gea obscura, Koch and Berendt 1854 [Theridiidae]
Gebeckeria [Palaeocopida]
Gebia [Decapoda]
Gebiidea, infraorder, Saint Laurent 1979 [Decapoda]
Gecarcinidae, family, MacLeay 1838 [Decapoda]
Gecarcinucidae, family, Rathbun 1904 [Decapoda]
Gecarcinucoidea, superfamily, Rathbun 1904 [Decapoda]
Gecatogomphius, Vjushkov and Chudinov 1957 [Captorhinidae]
Gecatogomphius kavejevi, Vjushkov and Chudinov 1957 [Captorhinidae]
Gecchelicarcinus, Beschin et al. 2007 [Pilumnidae]
Gecchelicarcinus lorigae, Beschin et al. 2007 [Pilumnidae]
Geckolepis, Grandidier 1867 [Gekkonidae]
Geczya, Fantini Sestini 1977 [Hildoceratidae]
Geczyceras, Martínez 1992 [Hammatoceratidae]
Geczyceras allobrogense (Dumortier 1874) [Hammatoceratidae]
Geczyceras allobrogensis, Dumortier 1874 [unclassified species]
Geczyceras bonarellii (Parisch and Viale 1906) [Hammatoceratidae]
Geczyceras clausum (Gabilly 1973) [Hammatoceratidae]
Geczyceras costatum (Gabilly 1973) [Hammatoceratidae]
Geczyceras galaczi, Kovcs 2009 [Hammatoceratidae]
Geczyceras goyi, Martinez 1992 [Hammatoceratidae]
Geczyceras martinezae, Kovcs 2009 [Hammatoceratidae]
Geczyceras perplanum (Prinz 1904) [Hammatoceratidae]
Geczyceras porcarellense (Bonarelli 1899) [Hammatoceratidae]
Geczyceras speciosum (Janensch 1902) [Hammatoceratidae]
Gedanicoccus, Koteja 1988 [Eriococcidae]
Gedanicoccus gracilis, Koteja 1988 [Eriococcidae]
Gedanoborus, Szadziewski and Gilka 2007 [Chaoboridae]
Gedanoborus kerneggeri, Szadziewski and Gilka 2007 [Chaoboridae]
Gedanoborus resinatus, Seredszus and Wichard 2009 [Chaoboridae]
Gedanohelea, Szadziewski 1988 [Ceratopogonidae]
Gedanohelea loewi, Szadziewski 1988 [Ceratopogonidae]
Gedanohelea succinea, Szadziewski 1988 [Ceratopogonidae]
Gedanohelea wirthi, Szadziewski 1988 [Ceratopogonidae]
Gedauia, Won 1983 [Palaeolithocycliidae]
Gedongaspis (Yuan et al. 1997) [Ptychopariidae]
Gedongaspis granulosa (Yuan et al. 1997) [Ptychopariidae]
Gedongaspis oblonga (Yuan et al. 1997) [Ptychopariidae]
Geermuceras, Liang 1983 [Araxoceratidae]
Geermuceras platum, Liang 1983 [Araxoceratidae]
Geesops, Struve 1972 [Phacopidae]
Geffenina [Knoxitidae]
Geffenina bungsamphanensis, Chitnarin et al. 2008 [Knoxitidae]
Geffenina mariebeatriceae, Chitnarin 2012 [Knoxitidae]
Geffenina posterodorsospina, Chitnarin 2012 [Knoxitidae]
Geffenina wangi, Crasquin-Soleau 2003 [Knoxitidae]
Geffenites [Palaeocopida]
Gefonia, Licharew 1936 [Notothyrididae]
Gefonia bifrons, Reed 1944 [Notothyrididae]
Gefonia carinata, Jin and Ye 1979 [Notothyrididae]
Gefonia cubanica, Licharew 1936 [Notothyrididae]
Gefonia emerita (Reed 1931) [Notothyrididae]
Gefonia improvisa, Koczyrkevicz 1983 [Notothyrididae]
Gefonia levis, Licharew 1936 [Notothyrididae]
Gefonia licharewi, Smirnova 2007 [Notothyrididae]
Gefonia mimicusa, Liang 1990 [Notothyrididae]
Gefonia nola, Liang 1990 [Notothyrididae]
Gefonia plicata, Licharew 1936 [Notothyrididae]
Gefonia sinuata (Zhang 1983) [Notothyrididae]
Gefonia warthiformis (Grabau 1934) [Notothyrididae]
Gegania, Jeffreys 1884 [Mathildidae]
Gegania antiquata [Mathildidae]
Gegania antiquata striata, I. Lea 1833 [Mathildidae]
Gegania mississippiensis, D. T. Dockery 1993 [Mathildidae]
Gegenella [Meekellidae]
Gegenemene, Handlirsch 1906 [Dictyoneuridae]
Gegenemene sinuosa (Kliver 1883) [Dictyoneuridae]
Gegepterus, Wang et al. 2007 [Reptilia]
Gegepterus changi, Wang et al. 2007 [Reptilia]
Gehlingia, M. A. McMenamin 1998 [unclassified genus]
Gehlingia dibrachida, M. A. McMenamin 1998 [Gehlingia]
Gehringia, Darlington 1933 [Carabidae]
Gehringiina, subtribe, Darlington 1933 [Carabidae]
Gehringiinae, subfamily, Darlington 1933 [Carabidae]
Gehringiini, tribe, Darlington 1933 [Carabidae]
Geidoloceras, Krger 2008 [Pseudorthoceratidae]
Geidoloceras ouaoufilalense, Krger 2008 [Pseudorthoceratidae]
Geikia, Newton 1893 [Cryptodontidae]
Geikia elginensis, Newton 1893 [Cryptodontidae]
Geikia locusticeps, T. Rowe 1980 [Cryptodontidae]
Geikiidae, family, Nopcsa 1923 [Cryptodontidae]
Geikiidae (Nopcsa 1923) [Cryptodontidae]
Geikiinae, subfamily, Nopcsa 1923 [Cryptodontidae]
Geikiinae (Nopcsa 1923) [Cryptodontidae]
Geinitzaster, Zitt 2005 [Valvatida]
Geinitzaster decoratus (Geinitz 1871) [Valvatida]
Geinitzella, Waagen and Wentzel 1886 [Trepostomida]
Geinitzella borealis, Stuckenberg 1895 [Rhabdomesidae]
Geinitzella chinensis, Girty 1907 [Araxoporidae]
Geinitzella columnaris (von Schlotheim 1813) [Polycoeliidae]
Geinitzella crassa (Lonsdale 1845) [Stenoporidae]
Geinitzella multigemmata, Waagen and Wentzel 1886 [Trepostomida]
Geinitzella sparsigemmata, Waagen and Wentzel 1886 [Dyscritellidae]
Geinitzella tuberosasparsigemmata, Grabau 1931 [Stenoporidae]
Geinitzia, Handlirsch 1906 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia, Gemmellaro 1896 [Bivalvia]
Geinitzia aristovi, Cui et al. 2012 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia asiatica, Storozhenko 1990 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia carinata, Gemmellaro 1896 [Bivalvia]
Geinitzia carpentieri, Zeuner 1937 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia catherinae, Gemmellaro 1896 [Bivalvia]
Geinitzia debilis, Handlirsch 1906 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia dorni, Bode 1953 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia fasciata (Bode 1905) [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia frangiata, de Gregorio 1930 [Bivalvia]
Geinitzia latrunculorum, Bode 1953 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia minor, Handlirsch 1906 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia perlaesa, Bode 1953 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia reticulata (Fujiyama 1973) [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia sagulensis, Aristov et al. 2009 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia schlieffeni (Geinitz 1884) [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia subita, Aristov 2013 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia superaucta, Bode 1953 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzia varia, Bode 1953 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitziidae, family, Handlirsch 1906 [Grylloblattida]
Geinitziinae, subfamily, Zeuner 1937 [Geinitziidae]
Geinitzina [Geinitzinidae]
Geinitzina postcarbonica, Spandel 1901 [Geinitzinidae]
Geinitzinacea, superfamily, Bozorgnia 1973 [Fusulinina]
Geinitzinidae, family, Bozorgnia 1973 [Geinitzinacea]
Geinitzinita [Ichthyolariidae]
Geinitzinoidea, superfamily [Foraminifera]
Geintzina [Foraminifera]
Geisacanthus, St John and Worthen 1875 [Chondrichthyes]
Geisacanthus elegans, Evans 1904 [unclassified species]
Geiselotherium, Matthes 1952 [Hyaenodontidae]
Geiselotherium pilzi, Matthes 1952 [Hyaenodontidae]
Geiselotherium robustum, Matthes 1952 [Hyaenodontidae]
Geiseltaliellus, Kuhn 1944 [Iguanidae]
Geisina [Knoxitidae]
Geisina infirma (Shi 1982) [Knoxitidae]
Geisina retiferiformis (Girty 1910) [Knoxitidae]
Geisonoceras, Hyatt 1884 [Geisonoceratidae]
Geisonoceras amplicameratum (J. Hall 1847) [Geisonoceratidae]
Geisonoceratidae, family, Zhuravleva 1959 [Orthocerida]
Geisonocerina [Orthocerida]
Geisonoceroides, Flower 1939 [Spyroceratidae]
Geisopora [Cheilostomata]
Geissolomataceae, family, S.F.L. Endlicher 1856 [Celastrales]
Geitonoceras [Nautilida]
Geitonograptus [Graptoloidea]
Gekko, Laurenti 1768 [Gekkonidae]
Gekkonidae, family, J. E. Gray 1825 [Squamata]
Gekkonoidea, superfamily [Squamata]
Gekkonomorpha, suborder [Squamata]
Gekkota, infraorder, Cuvier 1817 [Squamata]
Gelada, Gray 1843 [Cercopithecidae]
Gelada rueppelli (Gray 1843) [Cercopithecidae]
Gelada ruppellii, Gray 1843 [Cercopithecidae]
Gelagna, Schaufuss 1869 [Ranellidae]
Gelasene, Palmer 1968 [Trilobita]
Gelasimus, Stimpson 1862 [Decapoda]
Gelasimus palustris, Stimpson 1862 [Decapoda]
Gelasimus panamensis, Stimpson 1862 [Decapoda]
Gelasimus pugilator, Stimpson 1862 [Decapoda]
Gelasimus subeylindricus, Stimpson 1862 [Decapoda]
Gelasinicysta, Head 1992 [Zygnemataceae]
Gelasinicysta vangeelii, Head 1992 [Zygnemataceae]
Gelasinites, Buckman 1925 [Sonniniidae]
Gelasinocephalus, Loch 2007 [Bathyuridae]
Gelasinocephalus pustulosus, Loch 2007 [Bathyuridae]
Gelasinocephalus whittingtoni, Loch 2007 [Bathyuridae]
Gelasinostoma, Gardner 1947 [Turbinidae]
Gelasinotarbus, Shear et al. 1987 [Palaeocharinidae]
Gelasinotarbus bifidus, Shear et al. 1987 [Palaeocharinidae]
Gelasinotarbus bonamoae, Shear et al. 1987 [Palaeocharinidae]
Gelasinotarbus fimbriunguis, Shear et al. 1987 [Palaeocharinidae]
Gelasinotarbus heptops, Shear et al. 1987 [Palaeocharinidae]
Gelasinotarbus reticulatus, Shear et al. 1987 [Palaeocharinidae]
Gelasmodon, Forster-Cooper 1913 [Anthracotheriidae]
Gelasopteridae, family, Carpenter 1976 [Insecta]
Gelasopteron, Carpenter 1976 [Gelasopteridae]
Gelasopteron gracile, Carpenter 1976 [Gelasopteridae]
Gelastocoridae, family, Kirkaldy 1897 [Hemiptera]
Gelastocorinae, subfamily, Kirkaldy 1897 [Gelastocoridae]
Gelastocoroidea, superfamily, Kirkaldy 1897 [Hemiptera]
Gelastops, Simpson 1935 [Cimolestidae]
Gelastops joni, Rigby 1980 [Cimolestidae]
Gelastops parcus, Simpson 1935 [Cimolestidae]
Gelechiidae, family, Stainton 1854 [Lepidoptera]
Gelechioidea, superfamily, Stainton 1854 [Lepidoptera]
Gelenoptron (Conway and Morris 1993) [Hydrozoa]
Gelenptron, Conway and Morris 1993 [Hydrozoa]
Geleorhinus (de Blainville and Prévost 1816) [Triakidae]
Gelidicella [Ostracoda]
Gelidorthina [Giraldiellidae]
Gelidorthis [Giraldiellidae]
Gelinae, subfamily, Townes 1951 [Ichneumonidae]
Gellensia [Palaeocopida]
Gelocidae, family, Schlosser 1886 [Artiodactyla]
Gelocus, Aymard 1855 [Gelocidae]
Geloina, Gray 1840 [Corbiculidae]
Geloina hashimoto, Kanno 1978 [Corbiculidae]
Gelsemiaceae, family, L. Struwe and V.A. Albert 1995 [Rubiales]
Geltena, L. W. Stephenson 1946 [Mactridae]
Gelyelloida, order, Huys 1988 [Copepoda]
Gemaspira [Neogastropoda]
Gemelina, Martins-Neto and Gallego 2006 [Elateridae]
Gemelina triangularis, Martins-Neto and Gallego 2006 [Elateridae]
Gemellaria [Cheilostomata]
Gemellides [Foraminifera]
Gemellima (Iredale 1929) [Limidae]
Gemellipora [Cheilostomata]
Gemelliporella [Gemelliporellidae]
Gemelliporellidae, family, Vigneaux 1949 [Cheilostomata]
Gemelliporidra [Cheilostomata]
Gemelliporina [Cheilostomata]
Gemerithyris [Zeilleriidae]
Gemerithyris zugmayeri (Bittner 1891) [Zeilleriidae]
Geminella [Cheilostomata]
Geminiclavula, Peng et al. 2004 [Leiostegiidae]
Geminiclavula wangcunica, Peng et al. 2004 [Leiostegiidae]
Gemininodosa, Cook and Camilleri 1997 [Oriostomatidae]
Gemininodosa langi, Cook and Camilleri 1997 [Oriostomatidae]
Geminiraptor, Senter et al. 2010 [Troodontidae]
Geminiraptor suarezarum, Senter et al. 2010 [Troodontidae]
Geminospira [Foraminifera]
Geminospora, Balme 1962 [unclassified genus]
Gemixystus, Iredale 1929 [Muricidae]
Gemma, Deshayes 1853 [Veneridae]
Gemma cravenensis, Gardner 1943 [Veneridae]
Gemma gemma (Totten 1834) [Veneridae]
Gemma magna, Dall 1903 [Veneridae]
Gemma magna insulcata, Gardner 1943 [Veneridae]
Gemma magna majorina, Gardner 1943 [Veneridae]
Gemma magna virginiana, Dall 1903 [Veneridae]
Gemma verdevilla, Gardner 1943 [Veneridae]
Gemmacarcinus, Muller and Collins 1991 [Leucosiidae]
Gemmacarcinus fossatus, Muller and Collins 1991 [Leucosiidae]
Gemmacarcinus planus, Muller 1993 [Leucosiidae]
Gemmacrinus, Prokop and Petr 1989 [Crinoidea]
Gemmamonocolpites, Van der Hammen and Garcia 1965 [unclassified genus]
Gemmamonocolpites amicus, Gonzales-Guzman 1967 [Gemmamonocolpites]
Gemmamonocolpites barbatus, Gonzales-Guzman 1967 [Gemmamonocolpites]
Gemmamonocolpites macrogemmatus, Muller 1987 [Gemmamonocolpites]
Gemmamonocolpites ovatus, Gonzales-Guzman 1967 [Gemmamonocolpites]
Gemmamonocolpites pilulus, Askin 1994 [Gemmamonocolpites]
Gemmanella, Schneider 1956 [Cytheridae]
Gemmanella schweyeri, Schneider 1956 [Cytheridae]
Gemmaphora, Mostovski 1999 [Phoridae]
Gemmaphora numerosa, Mostovski 1999 [Phoridae]
Gemmarcula [Terebrataliidae]
Gemmarcula arizonensis, Cooper 1955 [Terebrataliidae]
Gemmarcula doddsae, Craig 1999 [Terebrataliidae]
Gemmarcula menardi (Lamarck 1819) [Terebrataliidae]
Gemmarcula plattenwaldensis, Sulser and Friebe 2002 [Terebrataliidae]
Gemmarculinae, subfamily, Elliott 1947 [Terebrataliidae]
Gemmastephanocolpites, Van der Hammen and Garcia de Mutis 1966 [unclassified genus]
Gemmastephanocolpites gemmatus, Van der Hammen and Garcia de Mutis 1966 [Gemmastephanocolpites]
Gemmastephanoporites, Gonzales-Guzman 1967 [unclassified genus]
Gemmastephanoporites breviculus, Gonzales-Guzman 1967 [Gemmastephanoporites]
Gemmastephanoporites polymorphus, Gonzales-Guzman 1967 [Gemmastephanoporites]
Gemmaterebra [Neogastropoda]
Gemmatricolpites, Pierce 1961 [unclassified genus]
Gemmatricolpites pulcher, Gonzales-Guzman 1967 [Gemmatricolpites]
Gemmatricolpites subsphaericus, Archangelsky 1973 [Gemmatricolpites]
Gemmatriletes, Pierce 1961 [unclassified genus]
Gemmatriletes clavatus, Brenner 1968 [Gemmatriletes]
Gemmelarodus [Megalodontida]
Gemmellarocarcinus, Checchia-Rispoli 1905 [Decapoda]
Gemmellarocarcinus loerenthey, Checchia-Rispoli 1905 [Decapoda]
Gemmellaroceras, Hyatt 1900 [Polymorphitidae]
Gemmellaroceras aenigmaticum (Gemmellaro 1884) [Polymorphitidae]
Gemmellaroceras alloplocum (Gemmellaro 1884) [Polymorphitidae]
Gemmellaroceras gemmellaroi, Geczy 1976 [Polymorphitidae]
Gemmellaroceras involutum (Venturi and Ferri 2001) [Polymorphitidae]
Gemmellaroceras pseudocarinatum (Venturi et al. 2005) [Polymorphitidae]
Gemmellarodus, di Stefano 1912 [Megalodontidae]
Gemmellaroia [Heterostrophia]
Gemmellaroia, Cossmann 1898 [Gemmellaroiidae]
Gemmellaroia (Gemmellaroiella), Mabuti 1937 [Gemmellaroiidae]
Gemmellaroia (Gemmellaroiella) ozawai, Mabuti 1937 [Gemmellaroiidae]
Gemmellaroia marii (Gemmellaro 1894) [Gemmellaroiidae]
Gemmellaroia ornata (Gemmellaro 1896) [Gemmellaroiidae]
Gemmellaroia ozawai (Mabuti 1937) [Gemmellaroiidae]
Gemmellaroialla (Mabuti 1937) [Gemmellaroiidae]
Gemmellaroiella (Mabuti 1937) [Gemmellaroiidae]
Gemmellaroiidae, family, Williams 1953 [Productida]
Gemmellaroiinae, subfamily (Williams 1953) [Productida]
Gemmina, subfamily (Dall 1902) [Veneridae]
Gemminae, subfamily, Dall 1902 [Veneridae]
Gemmipora, de Blainville 1830 [unclassified genus]
Gemmipora cyathiformis, de Blainville 1830 [Dendrophylliidae]
Gemmipora frondens, Dana 1846 [Dendrophylliidae]
Gemmoliva [Neogastropoda]
Gemmula (Weinkauff 1875) [Turridae]
Gemmula (Coroniopsis) () [Turridae]
Gemmula (Coroniopsis) monerma (Edwards 1861) [Turridae]
Gemmula (Gemmula), Weinkauff 1875 [Turridae]
Gemmula (Gemmula) bhagothorensis, Vredenburg 1925 [unclassified species]
Gemmula (Pinguigemmula) (MacNeil 1960) [Turridae]
Gemmula (Ptychosyrinx) (Thiele 1925) [Turridae]
Gemmula (Ptychosyrinx) lobatopsis (Barnard 1963) [Turridae]
Gemmula (Unedogemmula) (MacNeil 1960) [Turridae]
Gemmula alazana, Cooke 1928 [Turridae]
Gemmula amica, Casey 1903 [Turridae]
Gemmula benthima, Dall 1908 [Turridae]
Gemmula bhagothorensis, Vredenburg 1925 [unclassified species]
Gemmula bonneti, Cossmann 1900 [unclassified species]
Gemmula childreni (I. Lea 1833) [Turridae]
Gemmula congener (E. A. Smith 1894) [Turridae]
Gemmula crenulata (Lamarck 1804) [Turridae]
Gemmula cretacea, N. F. Sohl 1964 [Turridae]
Gemmula gajensis (Vredenburg 1925) [Turridae]
Gemmula hindsiana, Berry 1958 [Turridae]
Gemmula imitatrix (Martin 1916) [Turridae]
Gemmula machapoorensis (Maury 1925) [Turridae]
Gemmula mekranica (Vredenburg 1925) [Turridae]
Gemmula mexa, Cooke 1928 [Turridae]
Gemmula monerma (Edwards 1861) [Turridae]
Gemmula plebeia (Sowerby in Dixon 1850) [Turridae]
Gemmula sindiensis (Vredenburg 1925) [Turridae]
Gemmula vaningeni (Brown and Pilsbry 1913) [Turridae]
Gemmulicosta, Waterhouse 1971 [Productidae]
Gemmulicosta gjeliensis (Ivanov 1935) [Productidae]
Gemmuloborsonia [Neogastropoda]
Gemophos, Olsson and Harbison 1953 [Buccinidae]
Gemophos lymani (M. Smith 1936) [Buccinidae]
Gemophos tinctus (Conrad 1846) [Buccinidae]
Gempylidae, family [Scombriformes]
Gempylus, Cuvier 1829 [Perciformes]
Gemuendenaspis, Miles 1962 [Arthrodira]
Gemuendina, Traquair 1903 [Rhenanida]
Gemuendolepis, Gross 1973 [Acanthodii]
Gena [Trochidae]
Gena impertusa, Burrows 1815 [Trochidae]
Gena rosacea, Pease 1867 [Trochidae]
Genabacia, Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849 [Microsolenidae]
Genabacia stellata, Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850 [Microsolenidae]
Genabacia stellatifera, Wells 1956 [Microsolenidae]
Genabacia stellifera (d'Archiac 1843) [Microsolenidae]
Genalaticurus, Adrain et al. 2003 [Hystricuridae]
Genalaticurus genalatus (Ross 1951) [Hystricuridae]
Genaphidae, family, Handlirsch 1907 [Hemiptera]
Genaphididae, family (Handlirsch 1907) [Hemiptera]
Genaphis, Handlirsch 1907 [Genaphididae]
Genaphis valdensis (Brodie 1845) [Genaphididae]
Genartina, Frizzell and Dante 1965 [Osteoglossidae]
Genartina hampshirensis (Schubert 1916) [Osteoglossidae]
Genartina texana, Frizzell and Dante 1965 [Osteoglossidae]
Genasauria, Sereno 1986 [Reptilia]
Genaxinus, Iredale 1930 [Thyasiridae]
Gendrotella [Mayncinidae]
Genentomum, Scudder 1885 [Geraridae]
Genentomum carri, Cockerell 1917 [Geraridae]
Genentomum subacutum, Bolton 1911 [Geraridae]
Genentomum validum, Scudder 1885 [Geraridae]
Genetochoerus, Schultz and Falkenbach 1968 [Merycoidodontidae]
Genetochoerus chamberlaini, Schultz and Falkenbach 1968 [Merycoidodontidae]
Genetochoerus dickinsonensis (Douglass 1907) [Merycoidodontidae]
Genetochoerus geygani, Schultz and Falkenbach 1968 [Merycoidodontidae]
Genetochoerus norbeckensis, Schultz and Falkenbach 1968 [Merycoidodontidae]
Genetochoerus periculorum (Bump and Loomis 1930) [Merycoidodontidae]
Genetreta, Wotte and Mergl 2007 [Acrotretidae]
Genetreta trilix, Wotte and Mergl 2007 [Acrotretidae]
Genetta, Cuvier 1816 [Viverridae]
Genetta (Genetta), Cuvier 1816 [Viverridae]
Genetta dongolana (Hemprich and Ehrenberg 1832) [Viverridae]
Genetta felina (Thunberg 1811) [Viverridae]
Genetta genetta (Linnaeus 1758) [Viverridae]
Genetta genetta felina (Thunberg 1811) [Viverridae]
Genetta maculata (Gray 1830) [Viverridae]
Genetta pardina, Geoffroy 1832 [Viverridae]
Genetta piscivora (Allen 1919) [Viverridae]
Genetta poensis, Waterhouse 1838 [Viverridae]
Genetta rubiginosa, Pucheran 1855 [Viverridae]
Genetta senegalensis (Fischer 1829) [Viverridae]
Genetta servalina, Pucheran 1855 [Viverridae]
Genetta stuhlmanni, Matschie 1902 [Viverridae]
Genetta suahelica, Matschie 1902 [Viverridae]
Genetta thierryi, Matschie 1902 [Viverridae]
Genetta tigrina (Schreber 1776) [Viverridae]
Genetta tigrina thierryi (Matschie 1902) [Viverridae]
Genetta vulgaris, Lesson 1827 [Viverridae]
Genevievella, Lochmann 1936 [Llanoaspididae]
Genicularia [Serpulimorpha]
Geniculatus [Conodonta]
Geniculicyathus [Ajacicyathida]
Geniculifera [Productellidae]
Geniculigypa [Gypidulidae]
Geniculigypinae, subfamily, Blodgett and Boucot 1998 [Gypidulidae]
Geniculina [Strophomenidae]
Geniculograptus [Graptoloidea]
Geniculomclearnites [Amphistrophiidae]
Geniohyidae, family, Andrews 1906 [Pliohyracidae]
Geniohyinae, subfamily (Andrews 1906) [Pliohyracidae]
Geniohyus, Andrews 1904 [Pliohyracidae]
Geniohyus diphycus, Matsumoto 1926 [Pliohyracidae]
Geniohyus fajumensis, C. W. Andrews 1904 [Pliohyracidae]
Geniohyus magnus (Andrews 1904) [Pliohyracidae]
Geniohyus major, Andrews 1904 [Pliohyracidae]
Geniohyus mirus, C. W. Andrews 1904 [Pliohyracidae]
Geniostomaceae, family, L. Struwe and V.A. Albert [Gentianales]
Genkaimurex, Kuroda 1953 [Neogastropoda]
Gennadas, Bate 1881 [Benthesicymidae]
Gennadas bouvieri, Kemp 1909 [Benthesicymidae]
Gennadas capensis, Calman 1925 [Benthesicymidae]
Gennadas gilchristi, Calman 1925 [Benthesicymidae]
Gennadas incertus, Balss 1927 [Benthesicymidae]
Gennadas kempi, Stebbing 1914 [Benthesicymidae]
Gennadas propinquus, Rathbun 1906 [Benthesicymidae]
Gennadas scutatus, Bouvier 1906 [Benthesicymidae]
Gennadas tinayrei, Bouvier 1906 [Benthesicymidae]
Gennaeocrinus, Wachsmuth and Springer 1881 [Periechocrinitidae]
Gennaeocrinus maxwelli, Johnson and Lane 1969 [Periechocrinitidae]
Gennaeosinum, Iredale 1929 [Naticidae]
Genocidaris, Agassiz 1869 [Temnopleuridae]
Genomastodon, Barbour 1917 [Gomphotheriidae]
Genonota, Zhang 1989 [Scarabaeidae]
Genonota mochthera, Zhang 1989 [Scarabaeidae]
Genonota scola, Zhang 1989 [Scarabaeidae]
Genopterygidae, family, Richardson 1956 [Orthoptera]
Genopteryx, Scudder 1885 [Sthenaropodidae]
Genopteryx constricta, Scudder 1885 [Sthenaropodidae]
Genopteryx lithanthraca (Goldenberg 1854) [Prototettigidae]
Genota, H. Adams and A. Adams 1853 [Turridae]
Genota ramosa (Basterot 1825) [Turridae]
Genotia, H. Adams and A. Adams 1858 [Turridae]
Genotia (Bathytoma) (Harris and Burrows 1891) [Turridae]
Genotia (Bathytoma) cataphracta (Brocchi 1814) [Turridae]
Genotia (Genotia), H. Adams and A. Adams 1853 [Turridae]
Genotia (Pseudotoma) (Bellardi 1875) [Turridae]
Genotia birmanica, Vredenburg 1921 [Turridae]
Genotia cruzensis, Ihering 1907 [Turridae]
Genotia garrowi, Vredenburg 1921 [Turridae]
Genotia irravadica (Noetling 1895) [Turridae]
Genotia muriciformis, Cossmann and Pissarro 1909 [Melongenidae]
Genotia peruviana, Olsson 1930 [Turridae]
Genotia singuensis, Vredenburg 1921 [Turridae]
Gentianaceae, family, A. L. de Jussieu 1789 [Gentianales]
Gentianales, order, A. L. Jussieu 1820 [Magnoliopsida]
Gentilapsis [Trilobita]
Gentilia [Archiaciidae]
Gentilicamelus, Loomis 1936 [Camelidae]
Gentilicamelus cameloides (Wortman 1898) [Camelidae]
Gentilicamelus campestris (Matthew 1901) [Camelidae]
Gentilicamelus cedrensis (Matthew 1901) [Camelidae]
Gentilicamelus leonardi (Loomis 1911) [Camelidae]
Gentilicamelus sternbergi (Cope 1879) [Camelidae]
Gentilicamelus wyomingensis, Loomis 1936 [Camelidae]
Gentoniceras [Cephalopoda]
Gentrytragus, Azanza 1994 [Bovidae]
Genuclymenia, Wedekind 1908 [Cymaclymeniidae]
Genuclymeniinae, subfamily, Korn 2002 [Cymaclymeniidae]
Genusaurus, Accarie et al. 1995 [Abelisauridae]
Genusaurus sisteronis, Accarie et al. 1995 [Abelisauridae]
Genuspira (Tyler 1965) [Gosseletinidae]
Genuspira nodosa (Tyler 1965) [Gosseletinidae]
Genuspirifer, Liang 1990 [unclassified genus]
Genuspirifer enteleteformis, Liang 1990 [Spiriferellinidae]
Genuspirifer orientalis (Frech 1911) [Spiriferellinidae]
Genuspirifer tongluensis, Liang 1990 [Spiriferellinidae]
Genyodectes, Woodward 1901 [Ceratosauridae]
Genyodectes serus, Woodward 1901 [Ceratosauridae]
Genyonemus, Gill 1862 [Perciformes]
Genyornis, Stirling and Zietz 1896 [Dromornithidae]
Genyornis newtoni, Stirling and Zietz 1896 [Dromornithidae]
Genypterus, Philippi 1857 [Ophidiiformes]
Geobiastes, Sharpe 1871 [Brachypteraciidae]
Geochelone, Fitzinger 1835 [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Aldabrachelys), Loveridge and Williams 1957 [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Asterochelys) (Gray 1873) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Caudochelys), Auffenberg 1963 [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Caudochelys) arenivaga (O. P. Hay 1907) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Caudochelys) crassiscutata (J. Leidy 1899) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Caudochelys) hayi (Sellards 1916) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Caudochelys) laticaudata (E. D. Cope 1893) [Testudines]
Geochelone (Caudochelys) ligonia (E. D. Cope 1873) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Caudochelys) rexroadensis (Oelrich 1952) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Caudochelys) tedwhitei (Williams 1953) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Chelonoides) (L. Agassiz 1857) [Batrachopodidae]
Geochelone (Chelonoides) carbonaria (Spix 1824) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Chelonoides) chilensis (Gray 1870) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Chelonoides) denticulata (Linnaeus 1766) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Chelonoides) elephantopus (Harlan 1827) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Chelonoides) gringorum (Simpson 1942) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Chelonoides) hesterna, Auffenberg 1971 [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Cymatholcus) (Clark 1932) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Geochelone), Fitzinger 1835 [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Geochelone) ammon (C. W. Andrews 1903) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Geochelone) beadnelli (Andrews 1906) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hadrianus) (Cope 1872) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) (Williams 1950) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) alleni, Auffenberg 1966 [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) amphithorax (E. D. Cope 1873) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) angusticeps (W. D. Matthew 1924) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) brontops (Marsh 1890) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) equicomes (O. P. Hay 1917) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) impensa (Hay 1908) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) incisa (O. P. Hay 1916) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) johnstoni, Auffenberg 1962 [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) kalganensis (Gilmore 1931) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) niobrarensis (Leidy 1873) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) orthopygia (E. D. Cope 1878) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) osborniana (O. P. Hay 1905) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) percrassa (Cope 1899) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) riggsi (C. W. Hibbard 1944) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) turgida (Cope 1892) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Hesperotestudo) wilsoni (Milstead 1956) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Indotestudo) (Lindholm 1929) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Manouria) (Gray 1852) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Manouria) eocenica (Hummel 1935) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone (Manouria) majusculus (O. P. Hay 1904) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone ammon (C. W. Andrews 1903) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone annae (Hay 1923) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone beadnelli (Andrews 1906) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone carbonaria (Spix 1824) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone chilensis (Gray 1870) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone costaricensis (Segura 1944) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone crassa (C. W. Andrews 1914) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone crassiscutata (J. Leidy 1899) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone cultrata (E. D. Cope 1873) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone dehiscus (J. R. DesLauriers 1965) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone denticulata (Linnaeus 1766) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone ducateli (Collins and Lynn 1936) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone ducatelli (Collins and Lynn 1936) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone elephantopus (Harlan 1827) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone exornata (Lambe 1906) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone farri (Hay 1908) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone francisi (Hay 1923) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone gilberti (O. P. Hay 1899) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone gringorum (Simpson 1942) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone hesterna (Auffenberg 1971) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone incisa (O. P. Hay 1916) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone insolitus (Matthew and Granger 1923) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone klettiana (E. D. Cope 1875) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone luciae (O. P. Hay 1916) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone namaquensis (Stromer 1926) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone nordensis, Holman 1973 [Testudinidae]
Geochelone ocalana (O. P. Hay 1916) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone orthopygia (E. D. Cope 1878) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone oskarkuhni, Khosatzky and Mlynarski 1971 [Testudinidae]
Geochelone peragrans (O. P. Hay 1906) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone primaeva (Oelrich 1950) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone quadrata (E. D. Cope 1884) [Testudines]
Geochelone sellardsi (O. P. Hay 1916) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone stromeri, Meylan and Auffenberg 1986 [Testudinidae]
Geochelone tedwhitei (Williams 1953) [Testudinidae]
Geochelone thompsoni (Hay 1908) [Testudines]
Geochelone undata (E. D. Cope 1875) [Testudinidae]
Geochen, Wetmore 1943 [Anatidae]
Geochen rhuax, Wetmore 1943 [Anatidae]
Geoclemys, Gray 1855 [Testudines]
Geocoma, d'Orbigny 1850 [Aplocomidae]
Geocoma canjuersensis, Roman et al. 1993 [Aplocomidae]
Geocoma carinata (Goldfuss 1833) [Aplocomidae]
Geocoma elegans, Heller 1858 [Ophiacanthidae]
Geocoma libanotica (Knig 1825) [Aplocomidae]
Geocoma magna, Bataller 1941 [Aplocomidae]
Geocoma planata (Quenstedt 1876) [Aplocomidae]
Geocoma schoentalensis, Hess and Meyer 2008 [Aplocomidae]
Geocorinae, subfamily, Baerensprung 1860 [Lygaeidae]
Geocoris, Fallen 1814 [Lygaeidae]
Geocoris infernorum, Scudder 1890 [Lygaeidae]
Geocoris monserrati, Ortuo and Arillo 1997 [Lygaeidae]
Geocorisae [Hemiptera]
Geocyathus [Ajacicyathida]
Geocyon, Wagler 1830 [Hyaenidae]
Geocyon lalandii (Geoffroy 1824) [Hyaenidae]
Geodia, Lamarck 1815 [Geodiidae]
Geodia avicula, Brimaud and Vachard 1986 [Geodiidae]
Geodia cretacea, Schrammen 1899 [Geodiidae]
Geodia harmatuki, Finks et al. 2011 [Geodiidae]
Geodiidae, family, Gray 1867 [Ancorinida]
Geodiinae, subfamily, Gray 1867 [Geodiidae]
Geodiopsis, Schrammen 1910 [Geodiidae]
Geodiopsis cretacea (Schrammen 1899) [Geodiidae]
Geodiopsis microthrinax, Schrammen 1910 [Geodiidae]
Geodites [Astrophorida]
Geodromicus, Redtenbacher 1857 [Staphylinidae]
Geodromicus abditus, Scudder 1900 [Staphylinidae]
Geodromicus stiricidii, Scudder 1895 [Staphylinidae]
Geoemyda, Gray 1834 [Emydidae]
Geoemyda striata, Deraniyagala 1969 [Emydidae]
Geoemyda tricarinata, Blyth 1856 [Testudinidae]
Geoemydidae, family, Theobald 1868 [Testudines]
Geoemydidae (Theobald 1868) [Testudines]
Geoemydinei, tribe, Theobald 1868 [Testudinidae]
Geoffbondia [Cardiida]
Geogale, Milne-Edwards and Grandidier 1872 [Tenrecidae]
Geogalinae, subfamily, Trouessart 1879 [Tenrecidae]
Geogarypidae, family, Chamberlin 1930 [Pseudoscorpiones]
Geogarypus, Chamberlin 1930 [Geogarypidae]
Geogarypus gorskii, Henderickx 2005 [Geogarypidae]
Geogarypus macrodactylus, Beier 1937 [Geogarypidae]
Geolabididae, family, McKenna 1960 [Lipotyphla]
Geolabidinae, subfamily (McKenna 1960) [Lipotyphla]
Geolabis, Cope 1884 [Geolabididae]
Geolabis marginalis (Cope 1873) [Geolabididae]
Geolabis rhynchaeus, Cope 1884 [Geolabididae]
Geolabis wolffi, Macdonald 1965 [Geolabididae]
Geolcomia, Licharev 1975 [Orthonematidae]
Geolcomia rara, Licharev 1975 [Orthonematidae]
Geomana, Brunner 1957 [Talpidae]
Geomelaniinae, subfamily, Kobelt and Möllendorff 1897 [Truncatellidae]
Geometra, Linnaeus 1758 [Geometridae]
Geometridae, family, Leach 1815 [Lepidoptera]
Geometridites, Kernbach 1967 [Geometridae]
Geometridites jordani, Kernbach 1967 [Geometridae]
Geometridites larentiiformis, Jarzembowski 1980 [Geometridae]
Geometridites repens, Kernbach 1967 [Geometridae]
Geometroidea, superfamily, Leach 1815 [Lepidoptera]
Geomorpha, infraorder [Rodentia]
Geomyda (Gray 1834) [Emydidae]
Geomyidae, family, Bonaparte 1845 [Rodentia]
Geomyinae, subfamily, Bonaparte 1845 [Geomyidae]
Geomyoidea, superfamily, Bonaparte 1845 [Rodentia]
Geomys, Rafinesque 1817 [Geomyidae]
Geomys adamsi, Hibbard 1967 [Geomyidae]
Geomys anzensis, Becker and White 1981 [Geomyidae]
Geomys bisulcatus, Marsh 1871 [Geomyidae]
Geomys bulleri, Thomas 1892 [Geomyidae]
Geomys bursarius (Shaw 1800) [Geomyidae]
Geomys bursarius lutescens, C. H. Merriam 1890 [Geomyidae]
Geomys carranzai (Lindsay and Jacobs 1985) [Geomyidae]
Geomys castanops (Baird 1852) [Geomyidae]
Geomys clarkii, Baird 1855 [Geomyidae]
Geomys fulvus, Woodhouse 1852 [Geomyidae]
Geomys fumosus, C. Merriam 1892 [Geomyidae]
Geomys garbanii, J. White and Downs 1961 [Geomyidae]
Geomys grandis, Thomas 1893 [Geomyidae]
Geomys gymnurus, C. Merriam 1892 [Geomyidae]
Geomys hispidus, Le Conte 1852 [Geomyidae]
Geomys jacobi, Hibbard 1967 [Geomyidae]
Geomys lutescens (C. H. Merriam 1890) [Geomyidae]
Geomys merriami, Thomas 1893 [Geomyidae]
Geomys minor, Gidley 1922 [Geomyidae]
Geomys nelsoni, C. Merriam 1895 [Geomyidae]
Geomys paenebursarius, Strain 1966 [Geomyidae]
Geomys parvidens, Brown 1908 [Geomyidae]
Geomys persimilis, Hay 1927 [Geomyidae]
Geomys pinetis, Rafinesque 1817 [Geomyidae]
Geomys propinetis, Wilkins 1984 [Geomyidae]
Geomys quinni, McGrew 1944 [Geomyidae]
Geomys scalops, Thomas 1894 [Geomyidae]
Geomys smithi, Hibbard 1967 [Geomyidae]
Geomys tobinensis (Hibbard 1944) [Geomyidae]
Geomys townsendii, Bachman 1839 [Geomyidae]
Geomys umbrinus, Richardson 1829 [Geomyidae]
Geonemini, tribe, Gistel 1848 [Curculionidae]
Geonomites [unclassified genus]
Geonomites schimperi, Lesquereux 1878 [unclassified species]
Geopeltis, van Regteren Altena 1949 [Teuthida]
Geophilidae, family, Leach 1815 [Geophilomorpha]
Geophilomorpha, order [Chilopoda]
Geophilus, Leach 1814 [Geophilidae]
Geophilus proavus, Germar 1842 [Polychaeta]
Geophilus senonicus (Kolbe 1888) [Coleoptera]
Geophilus striata, Oppenheim 1888 [Coleoptera]
Georgenthalia, Anderson et al. 2008 [Amphibamidae]
Georgenthalia clavinasica, Anderson et al. 2008 [Amphibamidae]
Georgethyris [Reticulariidae]
Georgia [Neotaenioglossa]
Georgia, Otschev 1976 [Trinacromeridae]
Georgia penzensis, Otschev 1976 [Polycotylidae]
Georgiacetinae, subfamily, Gingerich et al. 2005 [Protocetidae]
Georgiacetus, Hulbert et al. 1998 [Protocetidae]
Georgiacetus vogtlensis, Hulbert et al. 1998 [Protocetidae]
Georgiasaurus, Ochev 1977 [Polycotylidae]
Georgiasaurus penzensis (Otschev 1976) [Polycotylidae]
Georgina [Actinocerida]
Georgioceras [Cephalopoda]
Georgiomeryx, De Bonis 1997 [Canthumerycidae]
Georgium, Fischer 1964 [Calamoceratidae]
Georgium fusculum (Ulmer 1912) [Calamoceratidae]
Georhithronella, G. Hahn et al. 2001 [Proetidae]
Georissa, Blanford 1864 [Hydrocenidae]
Georissidae, family (Laporte 1819) [Coleoptera]
Georissinae, subfamily (Laporte 1819) [Hydrophilidae]
Georissinae, subfamily, Blanford 1864 [Hydrocenidae]
Georissites, Ponomarenko 2008 [Hydrophilidae]
Georissites negev, Ponomarenko 2008 [Hydrophilidae]
Georissus, Latreille 1809 [Hydrophilidae]
Georychus, Illiger 1811 [Bathyergidae]
Georychus capensis (Pallas 1778) [Bathyergidae]
Georychus capensis canescens, Thomas and Schwann 1906 [Bathyergidae]
Georychus yatesi, Roberts 1913 [Bathyergidae]
Georyssidae, family, Laporte 1819 [Coleoptera]
Georyssus (Latreille 1809) [Hydrophilidae]
Georyssus magnus, Haupt 1956 [Hydrophilidae]
Georyssus nigrobrunneus, Piton 1939 [Hydrophilidae]
Geosauridae, family, Bonaparte 1850 [Reptilia]
Geosaurinae, subfamily, Lydekker 1889 [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurini, tribe, Cau and Fanti 2011 [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus, G. Cuvier 1824 [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus, Gervais 1869 [Sphenacodontidae]
Geosaurus araucanensis, Gasparini and Dellape 1976 [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus bollensis, Cuvier 1824 [Teleosauridae]
Geosaurus carpenteri (Wilkinson et al. 2008) [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus cynodus, Gervais 1869 [Sphenacodontidae]
Geosaurus giganteus (S. T. Smmerring 1816) [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus gigondarum (Raspail 1842) [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus gracilis (Meyer 1831) [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus grandis (Wagner 1958) [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus lapparenti (Debelmas and Strannoloubsky 1957) [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus maximus, Plieninger 1846 [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus medius (Wagner 1858) [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus mitchilli, DeKay 1830 [Mosasauridae]
Geosaurus saltillense, Buchy et al. 2006 [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus sommerringi (Meyer 1831) [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus sommerringii, Meyer 1831 [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus suevicus, Fraas 1901 [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosaurus vignaudi, Frey et al. 2002 [Metriorhynchidae]
Geosoma, Zhang 1997 [Pygidicranidae]
Geosoma prodromum, Zhang 1997 [Pygidicranidae]
Geosternbergia, Miller 1978 [Reptilia]
Geosternbergia maiseyi, Kellner 2010 [Reptilia]
Geosternbergia sternbergi (Harksen 1966) [Reptilia]
Geoteuthinus, Kretzoi 1942 [Teuthida]
Geothelphusa, Stimpson 1858 [Potamidae]
Geothelphusa dehaani, White 1847 [Potamidae]
Geothelphusa tenuimanus, Miyake and Minei 1965 [Potamidae]
Geothomasia (Waterhouse 1998) [Ingelarellidae]
Geothomasia branxtonensis (Etheridge 1919) [Ingelarellidae]
Geothomasia profunda (Campbell 1961) [Ingelarellidae]
Geothomasia symmetrica (Campbell 1961) [Ingelarellidae]
Geothomasia teicherti (Archbold and Thomas 1986) [Ingelarellidae]
Geothomasia valida (Campbell 1961) [Ingelarellidae]
Geotiphia, Cockerell 1906 [Tiphiidae]
Geotiphia foxiana, Cockerell 1906 [Tiphiidae]
Geotiphia halictina, Cockerell 1910 [Tiphiidae]
Geotiphia orientalis, Rasnitsyn 1986 [Tiphiidae]
Geotiphia pachysoma, Cockerell 1927 [Tiphiidae]
Geotiphia sternbergi, Cockerell 1910 [Tiphiidae]
Geotrupes, Latreille 1796 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupes atacus (Oustalet 1874) [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupes atavus, Oustalet 1874 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupes germari, Heer 1862 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupes jiaoyanshanense (Hong 1983) [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupes lithographicus, Deichmller 1886 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupes messelensis, Meunier 1921 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupes proaevus, Germar 1849 [Ochodaeidae]
Geotrupes rottensis, Statz 1952 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupes vetustus, Germar 1837 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupidae, family, Latreille 1802 [Coleoptera]
Geotrupinae, subfamily, Latreille 1802 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupini, tribe, Latreille 1802 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupoides, Handlirsch 1906 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupoides fortus, Ren et al. 1995 [Hybosoridae]
Geotrupoides kezuoensis, Hong 1992 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupoides leptoscelis, Nikritin 1977 [Gyrinidae]
Geotrupoides lithographicus (Deichmller 1886) [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupoides longipes, Ponomarenko 1986 [Scarabaeidae]
Geotrupoides nodusus, Hong and Wang 1990 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupoides saxosus, Zhang 1997 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupoides songyingziensis, Hong 1984 [Geotrupidae]
Geotrupoides sulcatus, Nikritin 1977 [Scarabaeidae]
Geotrupoides vitimensis, Nikritin 1977 [Scarabaeidae]
Geotrypus, Pomel 1848 [Talpidae]
Geotrypus acutidentatus (de Blainville 1840) [Talpidae]
Geotrypus antiquus (de Blainville 1840) [Talpidae]
Geotrypus arambourgi, R. Lavocat 1951 [Talpidae]
Geotrypus copernici, Skoczen 1980 [Talpidae]
Geotrypus ehrensteinensis, Ziegler 1990 [Talpidae]
Geotrypus jungi, R. Lavocat 1951 [Talpidae]
Geotrypus montisasini, Ziegler 1990 [Talpidae]
Geotrypus oschiriensis, H. de Bruijn and C.G. Rümke 1974 [Talpidae]
Geotrypus tomerdingensis (Tobien 1939) [Talpidae]
Geoxus, Thomas 1919 [Cricetidae]
Gephurocerataceae, superfamily, Frech 1897 [Agoniatitida]
Gephuroceratatina, suborder, Ruzhencev 1957 [Agoniatitida]
Gephuroceratidae, family, Frech 1897 [Agoniatitida]
Gephuroceratinae, subfamily, Frech 1897 [Gephuroceratidae]
Gephurocerina, suborder [Anarcestida]
Gephuropora, Etheridge 1920 [Favositidae]
Gephuropora infera, Volkova et al. 1978 [Favositidae]
Gephuropora parvula, Mironova 1971 [Favositidae]
Gephuropora sibirica, Mironova 1971 [Favositidae]
Gephuropora varia, Volkova et al. 1978 [Favositidae]
Gephyroberyx, Boulenger 1902 [Beryciformes]
Gephyrobiscutum, S. Wise 1988 [Biscutaceae]
Gephyrobiscutum diabolum, S. Wise 1988 [Biscutaceae]
Gephyromyiella, Hennig 1965 [Chyromyidae]
Gephyromyiella electrica, Hennig 1965 [Chyromyidae]
Gephyrophora [Cheilostomata]
Gephyrosauridae, family, Evans 1980 [Reptilia]
Gephyrosaurus, Evans 1980 [Rhynchocephalia]
Gephyrosaurus bridensis, Evans 1980 [Rhynchocephalia]
Gephyrostegida, suborder [Anthracosauria]
Gephyrostegidae, family, Jaekel 1909 [Gephyrostegida]
Gephyrostegus, Jaekel 1902 [Anthracosauria]
Gephyrostegus bohemicus, Jaekel 1902 [Gephyrostegus]
Gephyrostegus watsoni, Brough and Brough 1967 [Gephyrostegus]
Gephyrotes [Cribrilinidae]
Gephyrothuriidae, family [Molpadiida]
Gerablattina, Scudder 1879 [Paleoblattidae]
Gerablattina (Aphthoroblattina) (Handlirsch 1906) [Necymylacridae]
Gerablattina (Aphthoroblattina) sulcata, Bolton 1911 [Necymylacridae]
Gerablattina abdicata, Scudder 1895 [Phyloblattidae]
Gerablattina apicalis, Scudder 1895 [Spiloblattinidae]
Gerablattina arcuata, Sellards 1904 [Spiloblattinidae]
Gerablattina balteata, Scudder 1879 [Spiloblattinidae]
Gerablattina cassvici, Scudder 1895 [Spiloblattinidae]
Gerablattina clathrata (Heer 1864) [Phyloblattidae]
Gerablattina concinna, Scudder 1895 [Phyloblattidae]
Gerablattina deducta, Scudder 1895 [Phyloblattidae]
Gerablattina diversinervis, Scudder 1895 [Spiloblattinidae]
Gerablattina diversipennis, Scudder 1895 [Spiloblattinidae]
Gerablattina elegans, Scudder 1903 [Mesoblattinidae]
Gerablattina eversa, Scudder 1895 [Archimylacridae]
Gerablattina fascigera (Scudder 1878) [Necymylacridae]
Gerablattina fraterna, Scudder 1893 [Phyloblattidae]
Gerablattina geinitzi (Goldenberg 1869) [Phyloblattidae]
Gerablattina germari (Giebel 1856) [Poroblattinidae]
Gerablattina goldenbergi (Mahr 1870) [Paleoblattidae]
Gerablattina inculta, Scudder 1895 [Archimylacridae]
Gerablattina intermedia (Goldenberg 1877) [Spiloblattinidae]
Gerablattina lata, Scudder 1895 [Petrablattinidae]
Gerablattina mahri (Goldenberg 1870) [Phyloblattidae]
Gerablattina minima, Scudder 1895 [Poroblattinidae]
Gerablattina munsteri, Scudder 1879 [Phyloblattidae]
Gerablattina ovata, Scudder 1895 [Archimylacridae]
Gerablattina perita, Scudder 1895 [Blattaria]
Gerablattina permacra, Scudder 1895 [Archimylacridae]
Gerablattina permanenta, Scudder 1895 [Petrablattinidae]
Gerablattina producta, Scudder 1879 [Spiloblattinidae]
Gerablattina radiata, Scudder 1895 [Archimylacridae]
Gerablattina richmondiana, Scudder 1895 [Blattaria]
Gerablattina robusta, Kliver 1883 [Archimylacridae]
Gerablattina rotundata, Scudder 1895 [Petrablattinidae]
Gerablattina scaberata (Goldenberg 1877) [Archimylacridae]
Gerablattina scapularis, Scudder 1893 [Archimylacridae]
Gerablattina uniformis, Scudder 1895 [Phyloblattidae]
Gerablattina weissiana (Goldenberg 1869) [Spiloblattinidae]
Geracus, Matthew 1897 [Arthropoda]
Geracus tubifer, Matthew 1897 [Arthropoda]
Geragnostella, Kobayashi 1939 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostidae, family, Howell 1935 [Agnostida]
Geragnostinae, subfamily (Howell 1935) [Agnostida]
Geragnostus, Howell 1935 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus (Geragnostus), Howell 1935 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus (Geragnostus) maurii, Harrington and Leanza 1957 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus (Geragnostus) nesossii, Harrington and Leanza 1957 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus (Micragnostus) (Howell 1935) [Agnostidae]
Geragnostus (Micragnostus) bilobus, Qiu 1984 [Agnostidae]
Geragnostus (Micragnostus) chengcunensis, Qiu 1984 [Agnostidae]
Geragnostus (Micragnostus) chiushuensis (Kobayashi 1931) [Agnostidae]
Geragnostus (Micragnostus) orientalis, Lu and Lin 1980 [Agnostidae]
Geragnostus (Microagnostus), Howell 1935 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus (Microagnostus) callaveiformis, Harrington and Leanza 1957 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus (Microagnostus) calviformis, Harrington and Leanza 1957 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus (Microagnostus) calviformis, Harrington and Leanza 1957 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus (Microagnostus) hoeki, Kobayashi 1939 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus (Microagnostus) micropeltis, Harrington and Leanza 1957 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus (Microagnostus) neumanni, Harrington and Leanza 1957 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus (Microagnostus) tilcuyensis, Kobayashi 1937 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus (Microagnostus) vilonii, Harrington and Leanza 1957 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus clusus, Whittington 1963 [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus curvata, Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968 [Agnostidae]
Geragnostus elongatus, Chien 1961 [Agnostidae]
Geragnostus fabius (Billings 1865) [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus intermedius, Palmer 1968 [Agnostidae]
Geragnostus longicollis (Raymond 1925) [Metagnostidae]
Geragnostus mutabilis, Ergaliev 1980 [Agnostidae]
Geraldinella [Archaeaspididae]
Geralinura, Scudder 1884 [Uropygi]
Geralinura britannica, Pocock 1911 [Uropygi]
Geralinura carbonaria, Scudder 1884 [Uropygi]
Geralinura crassa, Kuta 1889 [Uropygi]
Geralinura gigantea, Petrunkevitch 1913 [Uropygi]
Geralinura noctua, Kuta 1889 [Uropygi]
Geralinura scudderi, Kuta 1889 [Uropygi]
Geralinura similis, Petrunkevitch 1913 [Uropygi]
Geralinura sutcliffei, Woodward 1907 [Heloscorpionidae]
Geralophus, Scudder 1893 [Curculionidae]
Geralophus antiquarius, Scudder 1893 [Curculionidae]
Geralophus discessus, Scudder 1893 [Curculionidae]
Geralophus fossicius, Scudder 1893 [Curculionidae]
Geralophus lassatus, Scudder 1893 [Curculionidae]
Geralophus occultus (Scudder 1876) [Curculionidae]
Geralophus pumiceus, Scudder 1893 [Curculionidae]
Geralophus repositus, Scudder 1893 [Curculionidae]
Geralophus retritus, Scudder 1893 [Curculionidae]
Geralophus saxuosus, Scudder 1893 [Curculionidae]
Geralophus scudderi, Wickham 1911 [Curculionidae]
Geralycosa, Kuta 1889 [Arthromygalidae]
Geralycosa fricii (Kuta 1889) [Arthromygalidae]
Geralycosa fritschi, Kuta 1889 [Arthromygalidae]
Geralycosa fritschii (Kuta 1889) [Arthromygalidae]
Geranchon, Scudder 1890 [Hemiptera]
Geranchon davisii, Scudder 1890 [Aphididae]
Geranchon petrorum (Scudder 1877) [Hemiptera]
Gerancon (Scudder 1890) [Hemiptera]
Gerancon davisii (Scudder 1890) [Aphididae]
Gerancon petrorum (Scudder 1877) [Hemiptera]
Gerandogekko, Hoffstetter 1946 [Gekkonidae]
Geraniaceae, family, A. L. de Jussieu 1789 [Malvales]
Geraniales, order, A. L. Jussieu 1820 [Magnoliopsida]
Geranoaetus, Kaup 1844 [Accipitridae]
Geranoaetus contortus, A. Wetmore 1924 [Accipitridae]
Geranocephalinae, subfamily, Johnson 1975 [Stringocephalidae]
Geranocephalus [Stringocephalidae]
Geranodornis, Cracraft 1969 [Geranoididae]
Geranoides, Wetmore 1933 [Geranoididae]
Geranoides jepseni, Wetmore 1933 [Geranoididae]
Geranoididae, family, Wetmore 1933 [Gruiformes]
Geranomyia, Haliday 1833 [Limoniidae]
Geranomyia euchara, Podenas and Poinar 2001 [Limoniidae]
Geranomyia messiniana, Gentilini 1986 [Limoniidae]
Geranomyia unicolor, Haliday 1833 [Limoniidae]
Geranopsis, Lydekker 1891 [Gruidae]
Geranopteridae, family, Mayr and Mourer-Chauvir 2000 [Coraciiformes]
Geranopterus, Milne-Edwards 1892 [Geranopteridae]
Geranopterus alatus, Milne-Edwards 1892 [Geranopteridae]
Geranopterus bohemicus (Mlikovsky 1999) [Geranopteridae]
Geranopterus milneedwardsi, Mayr and Mourer-Chauvir 2000 [Geranopteridae]
Geranosaurus, Broom 1911 [Heterodontosauridae]
Geranosaurus atavus, Broom 1911 [Heterodontosauridae]
Geraocrinus, Ulrich 1925 [Crinoidea]
Geraphrynus, Scudder 1884 [Architarbidae]
Geraphrynus angulatus, Pocock 1911 [Architarbidae]
Geraphrynus angustus, Pocock 1911 [Architarbidae]
Geraphrynus carbonarius, Scudder 1884 [Architarbidae]
Geraphrynus eggintoni, Pocock 1911 [Architarbidae]
Geraphrynus hindi, Pocock 1911 [Architarbidae]
Geraphrynus torpedo, Pocock 1911 [Architarbidae]
Geraphrynus tuberculatus, Pocock 1911 [Architarbidae]
Gerapompidae, family, Handlirsch 1906 [Protoblattoidea]
Gerapompus, Scudder 1885 [Gerapompidae]
Gerapompus blattinoides, Scudder 1885 [Gerapompidae]
Gerapompus extensus, Scudder 1885 [Gerapompidae]
Gerapompus schucherti, Handlirsch 1906 [Gerapompidae]
Gerarianus, Handlirsch 1919 [Protorthoptera]
Gerarianus commentryanus, Handlirsch 1919 [Protorthoptera]
Geraridae, family, Scudder 1885 [Orthoptera]
Gerarina, suborder, Scudder 1885 [Orthoptera]
Gerarites, Handlirsch 1919 [Protorthoptera]
Gerarites commentryi (Brongniart 1894) [Protorthoptera]
Geraroides, Handlirsch 1906 [Protorthoptera]
Geraroides maxima, Melander 1903 [unclassified species]
Geraroides maximus (Melander 1903) [Protorthoptera]
Gerarulus, Handlirsch 1911 [Geraridae]
Gerarulus radialis, Handlirsch 1911 [Geraridae]
Gerarus, Scudder 1885 [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus angustus, Handlirsch 1906 [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus bruesi (Meunier 1909) [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus collaris, Handlirsch 1911 [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus commentryi, Brongniart 1894 [Protorthoptera]
Gerarus constrictus (Scudder 1885) [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus danae (Scudder 1868) [Protorthoptera]
Gerarus danielsi, Handlirsch 1906 [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus fischeri (Brongniart 1885) [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus latus, Handlirsch 1911 [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus longicollis, Handlirsch 1911 [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus longus, Handlirsch 1906 [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus mazonus, Scudder 1885 [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus reductus, Handlirsch 1911 [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus symmetricus, Bolton 1934 [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus teutonicus, Brauckmann and Herd 2005 [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerarus vetus, Scudder 1885 [Sthenaropodidae]
Gerasaphes, Clarke 1897 [Asaphidae]
Gerascutigeridae, family, Scudder 1882 [Diplopoda]
Gerasimovcyclus, Gründel 2005 [Eucyclidae]
Gerasimovcyclus triplicatus (Martin 1862) [Eucyclidae]
Gerassimovia, Licharew 1956 [Allorhynchidae]
Gerassimovia abalakovi, Grunt 1973 [Allorhynchidae]
Gerassimovia bactriana, Grunt 1973 [Allorhynchidae]
Gerassimovia gefoensis, Licharew 1956 [Allorhynchidae]
Gerassimovia pamirica, Grunt 1973 [Allorhynchidae]
Gerastos, Goldfuss 1843 [Proetidae]
Geratarbus, Scudder 1890 [Architarbidae]
Geratarbus bohemicus, Petrunkevitch 1953 [Architarbidae]
Geratarbus lacoei, Scudder 1890 [Architarbidae]
Geratarbus minutus, Petrunkevitch 1913 [Architarbidae]
Geratarbus scabrum, Scudder 1890 [Curculioididae]
Geratonephila, Poinar 2012 [Araneae]
Geratonephila burmanica, Poinar 2012 [Araneae]
Geratozygops, Davis and Engel 2006 [Curculionidae]
Geratozygops atropos, Davis and Engel 2006 [Curculionidae]
Geratrigonia [Trigoniidae]
Gerbeckites [Podocopida]
Gerbillidae, family (Gray 1825) [Muridae]
Gerbillina, tribe, Gray 1825 [Muridae]
Gerbillinae, subfamily (Gray 1825) [Muridae]
Gerbillurus, Shortridge 1942 [Muridae]
Gerbillus, Desmarest 1804 [Muridae]
Gerbillus agag, Thomas 1911 [Muridae]
Gerbillus matthewi, Young 1927 [Muridae]
Gerbillus unguiculatus, Milne-Edwards 1867 [Muridae]
Gerbua, F. Cuvier 1825 [Muridae]
Gerdalia, Belousova 1961 [Ostracoda]
Gerdia, Menge 1869 [Hersiliidae]
Gerdia myura, Menge 1869 [Hersiliidae]
Gerdiopsis, Wunderlich 2004 [Hersiliidae]
Gerdiopsis infringens, Wunderlich 2004 [Hersiliidae]
Gerdiorum, Wunderlich 2004 [Hersiliidae]
Gerdiorum inflexum, Wunderlich 2004 [Hersiliidae]
Gerephemera, Scudder 1868 [Dictyoneuridae]
Gerephemera simplex, Scudder 1868 [Dictyoneuridae]
Geresia, Missarzhevsky and Mambetov 1981 [Mitrosagophora]
Geresia rugosa, Missarzhevsky and Mambetov 1981 [Mitrosagophora]
Gergovia, Cossmann 1899 [Cancellariidae]
Gerhardodon, Kielan-Jaworowska and Ensom 1992 [Pinheirodontidae]
Gerhardodon purbeckensis, Kielan-Jaworowska and Ensom 1992 [Pinheirodontidae]
Geringia, Martin 1980 [Cricetidae]
Geringia gloveri (Macdonald 1970) [Cricetidae]
Geringia mcgregori (Macdonald 1970) [Cricetidae]
Geringophis, J. A. Holman 1976 [Erycidae]
Geringophis depressus, Holman 1976 [Erycidae]
Geringophis robustus, Holman and Harrison 2001 [Erycidae]
Geringophis vetus, Holman 1982 [Erycidae]
Geringophis yatkolae, Holman 1977 [Erycidae]
Geringophis yatkolai, Holman 1977 [Erycidae]
Gerkeina [Ichthyolariidae]
Gerkella, Malinky and Sixt 1990 [Inflaticornidae]
Gerkispira [Gerkispiridae]
Gerkispiridae, family, Carter 1985 [Spiriferida]
Gerlus [Pterioida]
Germanasterias, Blake 1990 [Asteriidae]
Germanasterias amplipapularia, Blake 1990 [Asteriidae]
Germanodactylidae, family, Young 1964 [Reptilia]
Germanodactylidae (Young 1964) [Reptilia]
Germanodactylus, Young 1964 [Reptilia]
Germanodactylus cristatus (Wiman 1925) [Reptilia]
Germanodactylus kochi (Wagner 1837) [Reptilia]
Germanodactylus rhamphastinus (Wagner 1851) [Reptilia]
Germanomys, Heller 1936 [Cricetidae]
Germanonautilus, Mojsisovics 1902 [Tainoceratidae]
Germanonautilus brooksi, Smith 1927 [Tainoceratidae]
Germanonautilus furlongi, Smith 1914 [Tainoceratidae]
Germanonautilus johnstoni, Kummel 1953 [Tainoceratidae]
Germanonautilus ljubovae, Schastlivtceva 1981 [Tainoceratidae]
Germanonautilus montpelierensis, Kummel 1953 [Tainoceratidae]
Germanophlebia, Nel et al. 2002 [Triassolestidae]
Germanophlebia magnifica, Nel et al. 2002 [Triassolestidae]
Germanosaurus, Nopcsa 1928 [Nothosauridae]
Germanosaurus latissimus (Grich 1891) [Nothosauridae]
Germanosaurus schafferi (Arthaber 1924) [Nothosauridae]
Germanostenolestes, Nel and Fleck 2012 [Sieblosiidae]
Germanostenolestes lutzi, Nel and Fleck 2012 [Sieblosiidae]
Germaraphis, Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Balticorostrum), Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Balticorostrum) cuneata, Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Balticorostrum) electra, Becker-Migdisova 1973 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Balticorostrum) megarostris, Heie 1972 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Balticorostrum) oblonga, Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Germaraphis), Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Germaraphis) aizenbergi, Becker-Migdisova 1973 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Germaraphis) baltica (Heie 1967) [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Germaraphis) berendti (Heie 1969) [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Germaraphis) defuncta (Heie 1967) [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Germaraphis) dryoides (Germar and Berendt 1856) [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Germaraphis) henningseni (Heie 1967) [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Germaraphis) ipseni (Heie 1967) [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Germaraphis) longula (Germar and Berendt 1856) [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Germaraphis) oculata (Heie 1967) [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Germaraphis) rostrata (Heie 1967) [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Henningsenia), Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis (Henningsenia) ungulata, Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis baltica, Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis berendti, Heie 1969 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis defuncta, Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis dryoides (Germar and Berendt 1856) [Aphididae]
Germaraphis henningseni, Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis ipseni, Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis longula (Germar and Berendt 1856) [Aphididae]
Germaraphis oculata, Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germaraphis rostrata, Heie 1967 [Aphididae]
Germariceras, Breistroffer 1947 [Collignoniceratidae]
Germariceras germari (Reuss 1845) [Collignoniceratidae]
Germarofulvius, Herczek and Popov 1999 [Miridae]
Germarofulvius raptorius (Germar and Berendt 1856) [Miridae]
Germaropyge, Snajdr 1957 [Ellipsocephalidae]
Germonea, Harasewych and Kantor 2004 [Buccinulidae]
Germonea rachelae, Harasewych and Kantor 2004 [Buccinulidae]
Gerobatrachus, Anderson et al. 2008 [Amphibamidae]
Gerobatrachus hottoni, Anderson et al. 2008 [Amphibamidae]
Geroconiocompsa, Engel 2010 [Coniopterygidae]
Geroconiocompsa ostara, Engel 2010 [Coniopterygidae]
Gerocynipidae, family, Liu and Engel 2007 [Hymenoptera]
Gerocynips, Liu and Engel 2007 [Gerocynipidae]
Gerocynips, Kovalev 1994 [Gerocynipidae]
Gerocynips florenskayae, Kovalev 1994 [Gerocynipidae]
Gerocynips sibirica, Kovalev 1994 [Gerocynipidae]
Gerocynips zherichini, Kovalev 1994 [Gerocynipidae]
Gerodiidae, family, Grundel 1962 [Podocopida]
Geroiidae, family (Grundel 1962) [Podocopida]
Geroldicrinus [Sagenocrinida]
Gerolsteinites [Reticulariidae]
Geron, Meigen 1820 [Bombyliidae]
Geron figuratus, Theobald 1937 [Bombyliidae]
Geron oligocaenicus (Timon-David 1944) [Bombyliidae]
Geron platysoma, Cockerell 1915 [Bombyliidae]
Geroncolabis, Engel and Chatzimanolis 2010 [Anisolabididae]
Geroncolabis commixta (Scudder 1890) [Anisolabididae]
Geroncolabis tertiaria (Scudder 1876) [Anisolabididae]
Geroneura, Matthew 1889 [Hapalopteridae]
Geroneura ovata, Bolton 1921 [Hapalopteridae]
Geroneura wilsoni, Matthew 1889 [Hapalopteridae]
Geronites, Cockerell 1914 [Bombyliidae]
Geronites stigmalis, Cockerell 1914 [Bombyliidae]
Geronogyps, Campbell 1979 [Vulturidae]
Geronogyps reliquus, Campbell 1979 [Vulturidae]
Geronticeras, Grabau 1936 [Orthonychiidae]
Gerontini, tribe, Hesse 1938 [Bombyliidae]
Gerontoformica, Nel and Perrault 2004 [Formicidae]
Gerontoformica cretacica, Nel and Perrault 2004 [Formicidae]
Gerontoseps, Gao and Fox 1991 [Teiidae]
Gerontoseps irvinensis, Gao and Fox 1991 [Teiidae]
Gerontothrips, Priesner 1949 [Thripidae]
Gerontothrips latipennis (Priesner 1924) [Thripidae]
Geroptera, Brodsky 1994 [Insecta]
Geropteron, Riek 1984 [Eugeropteridae]
Geropteron arcuatum, Riek 1984 [Eugeropteridae]
Gerothyris [Reticulariidae]
Gerrardinaceae, family, Alford 2006 [unclassified family]
Gerreidae, family [Actinopteri]
Gerres, Quoy and Gaimard 1824 [Perciformes]
Gerrhonotinae, subfamily, McDowell and Bogert 1954 [Anguidae]
Gerrhonotus, Wiegmann 1828 [Anguidae]
Gerrhosauridae, family, Boulenger 1885 [Squamata]
Gerrhosaurus, Wiegmann 1828 [Cordylidae]
Gerrhynx [Hebetoechiidae]
Gerridae, family, Leach 1815 [Hemiptera]
Gerrinae, subfamily, Bianchi 1896 [Gerridae]
Gerrini, tribe (Bianchi 1896) [Gerridae]
Gerris, Fabricius 1794 [Gerridae]
Gerris defuncta, Handlirsch 1910 [Gerridae]
Gerris lunpolaensis, Lin 1981 [Gerridae]
Gerris parabdominalis, Theobald 1937 [Gerridae]
Gerris protobates, Cockerell 1927 [Gerridae]
Gerris stali (Scudder 1879) [Gerridae]
Gerroidea, superfamily, Leach 1815 [Hemiptera]
Gerromorpha, infraorder, Popov 1971 [Hemiptera]
Gerronodictyon, Bogoyavlenskaya 1969 [Gerronostromatidae]
Gerronostroma, Yavorsky 1931 [Gerronostromatidae]
Gerronostroma cracoviensis, G. Gürich 1904 [Gerronostromatidae]
Gerronostroma juveneforme, Nestor 1999 [Gerronostromatidae]
Gerronostroma raclaviense, Wolniewicz 2009 [Gerronostromatidae]
Gerronostroma septentrionalis, Prosh and Stearn 1996 [Gerronostromatidae]
Gerronostromatidae, family, Bogoyavlenskaya 1969 [Clathrodictyida]
Gerrothorax, Nilsson 1934 [Plagiosauridae]
Gerrothorax franconicus (Kuhn 1932) [Plagiosauridae]
Gerrothorax pulcherrimus (Fraas 1913) [Plagiosauridae]
Gerrothorax rhaeticus, Nilsson 1934 [Plagiosauridae]
Gerstaeckerella, Enderlein 1910 [Mantispidae]
Gerstaeckerella asiatica, Novokshonov 1990 [Mantispidae]
Gerstaeckerus, Tomaszewska 2005 [Endomychidae]
Gerstaeckerus alviolatus (Hong 1983) [Endomychidae]
Gerthia, Grabau 1928 [Polycoeliidae]
Gerthia crassa, Sokolov 1959 [Polycoeliidae]
Gerthia sibirica, Sokolov 1959 [Polycoeliidae]
Gertholites, Sokolov 1955 [Pachyporidae]
Gertholites curvata (Waagen and Wentzel 1886) [Pachyporidae]
Gertholites curvatus (Waagen and Wentzel 1886) [Pachyporidae]
Gertholites jabiensis (Waagen and Wentzel 1886) [Pachyporidae]
Gertholites lobatus (Gerth 1922) [Pachyporidae]
Gertholites monstrosus (Gerth 1922) [Pachyporidae]
Gertholites tebaga, Flgel 1997 [Pachyporidae]
Gerubiella [Ostracoda]
Gervachoerus (Sudre 1978) [Artiodactyla]
Gervachoerus jaegeri (Sudre 1978) [Artiodactyla]
Gervillancea, Skwarko 1967 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillancea coxiella, Skwarko 1967 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillaria, Cox 1951 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillaria (Platygervillaria), Repin 2008 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillaria (Platygervillaria) alifera, Repin 2008 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillaria hartmanni (Münster 1834) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillaria tibetica, Yin and Grant-Mackie 2005 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilleia (Defrance 1820) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilleia (Angustella), Waagen 1907 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilleia (Angustella) praeangusta, Frech 1911 [Pterioida]
Gervilleia bennetti, Bohm 1903 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilleia dissita, White 1887 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilleia ladina, Leonardi 1932 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilleia regoi, Maury 1936 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilleia rhombica, Cossmann 1904 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilleia subpannonica, Krumbeck 1924 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilleia ussurica, Kiparisova 1938 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilleiogoma [Pterioida]
Gervilleioperna, Krumbeck 1923 [Malleidae]
Gervilleioperna (Gervilleignoma), Aberhan and von Hillebrandt 1996 [Malleidae]
Gervilleioperna (Gervilleignoma) aurita, Aberhan and von Hillebrandt 1996 [Malleidae]
Gervillella, Waagen 1907 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillella acuta (Sowerby 1826) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillella araucana, Damborenea 1987 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillella aviculoides (Sowerby 1814) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillella exporrecta (Lepsius 1878) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillella lanceolata (Muenster 1826) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillella leesi, Aberhan and Muster 1997 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillella orientalis (Douvill 1916) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillella qinghaiensis, Wen 1979 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillella sublanceolata (d'Orbigny 1850) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilletia [Pterioida]
Gervillia, Defrance 1820 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia (Cultriopsis), Cossman 1904 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia (Cultriopsis) angusta (Munster 1838) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia (Gervillia), Defrance 1820 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia (Gervillia) metaforbesiana (Amano and Matsumoto 1956) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia (Gervillia) simbaiana, Skwarko 1967 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia acuta, Sowerby 1826 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia angulata, Mnster 1841 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia angusta, Munster 1838 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia antiqua (Muenster 1836) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia arctica, Kiparisova 1937 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia bathonica, Morris and Lycett 1853 [Malleidae]
Gervillia ceratophaga (von Schlotheim 1816) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia cholla, Stoyanow 1949 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia costata (Schlotheim 1820) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia ensiformis, Conrad 1858 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia epichara, Chen 1976 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia exporrecta, Lepsius 1878 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia galcazzi, Stoppani 1863 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia hanitschi, Newton 1906 [Pterioida]
Gervillia hartmanni, Münster 1834 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia heinemani, Stoyanow 1949 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia incurvata, Lepsius 1878 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia intermedia, Mnster 1841 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia iraonensis, Newton 1895 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia joannisaustriae, Klipstein 1843 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia lanceolata, Muenster 1826 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia lanpingensis, Chen 1976 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia longa, Geinitz 1867 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia metaforbesiana, Amano and Matsumoto 1956 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia murchisoni, Geinitz 1861 [Pteriidae]
Gervillia orientalis, Douvill 1916 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia pannonica, Bittner 1890 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia praecursor, Quenstedt 1858 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia quadrata, Chen 1976 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia rasori, Stoyanow 1949 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia reticularis, Popov 1948 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia sergipensis, Mello et al. 2007 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia solenoidea, Defrance 1820 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia striocurva, Quenstedt 1856 [Pteriidae]
Gervillia tealei, Cox 1936 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia tumida, King 1844 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervillia ussurica, Kiparisova 1938 [Pteriidae]
Gervillia yunnanensis, Chen 1976 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilliopsis, Whitfield 1885 [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilliopsis ensiformis (Conrad 1858) [Bakevelliidae]
Gervilliopsis ensiformis extensa, L. W. Stephenson 1941 [Bakevelliidae]
Geryon [Decapoda]
Geryon hadjoulae, Roger 1946 [Necrocarcinidae]
Geryonichthys, A. V. Minikh 1998 [Discordichthyidae]
Geryonichthys burchardi, Minich 1998 [Discordichthyidae]
Geryonichthys longus, Minich 1998 [Discordichthyidae]
Geryonidae, family, G. Colosi 1923 [Decapoda]
Gesneriaceae, family, A.-P. de Candolle 1816 [Scrophulariales]
Gesneropithex, J. Hürzeler 1946 [Amphilemuridae]
Gesneropithex peyeri, J. Hrzeler 1946 [Amphilemuridae]
Gesomyrmecini, tribe (Forel 1912) [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmex, Mayr 1868 [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmex annectens, Wheeler 1915 [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmex bremii (Heer 1849) [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmex breviceps, Dlussky et al. 2009 [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmex corniger, Emery 1891 [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmex curiosus, Dlussky et al. 2009 [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmex expectans, Theobald 1937 [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmex flavescens, Dlussky et al. 2009 [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmex germanicus, Dlussky et al. 2009 [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmex hoernesi, Mayr 1868 [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmex miegi, Theobald 1937 [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmex pulcher, Dlussky et al. 2009 [Formicidae]
Gesomyrmini, tribe, Forel 1912 [Formicidae]
Gesoriacula [Podocopida]
Getuloxerus, R Lavocat 1961 [Sciuridae]
Getuloxerus adroveri, de Bruijn and Mein 1968 [Sciuridae]
Getuloxerus blacki, H. de Bruijn 1967 [Sciuridae]
Geukensia, Van de Poel 1959 [Mytilidae]
Geukensia demissa (Dilwyn 1817) [Mytilidae]
Geukensia demissus, Dilwyn 1817 [unclassified species]
Gevanites, A. Parnes 1975 [Hungaritidae]
Gevanites zaheri (Furon 1951) [Ceratitidae]
Gevreya, Moret 1927 [Cribrospongiidae]
Gevreya synthetica, Moret 1927 [Cribrospongiidae]
Geyerella [Meekellidae]
Geyerella alpina, Schellwien 1900 [Meekellidae]
Geyerella americana, Girty 1909 [Meekellidae]
Geyerella arakii, Hayasaka 1963 [Cyrtinidae]
Geyerella distorta, Schellwien 1900 [Meekellidae]
Geyerella gemmellaroi, Schellwien 1900 [Meekellidae]
Geyerella hessi, Cooper and Grant 1974 [Meekellidae]
Geyerella inexpectata, Cooper and Grant 1974 [Meekellidae]
Geyerella kedaoensis, Lee and Gu 1980 [Meekellidae]
Geyerella kingorum, Cooper and Grant 1974 [Meekellidae]
Geyerella mongolica, Grabau 1931 [Meekellidae]
Geyerella ofunatoensis, Tazawa 2011 [Meekellidae]
Geyerella ovata, Lee and Gu 1980 [Meekellidae]
Geyerella rex, de Gregorio 1930 [Meekellidae]
Geyerella tschernyschewi, Licharew 1932 [Meekellidae]
Geyeria (Carapezza and Schopen 1899) [Peregrinellidae]
Geyeria, Buckman 1899 [unclassified genus]
Geyeriella, Herre 1950 [Dicamptodontidae]
Geyerina, Buckman 1913 [unclassified genus]
Geyeroceras, Hyatt 1900 [Phylloceratidae]
Geyeronaotia [Anthozoa]
Geyerophyllidae, family, Minato 1955 [Stauriida]
Geyerophyllum, Heritsch 1936 [Geyerophyllidae]
Ghambilentes, Unknown 2000 [Mammalia]
Ghambilentes foussanensis, Gheerbrant and Hartenberger 1999 [Mammalia]
Gharbouria, Gayet 1988 [Salmoniformes]
Gheorghianina [Nubeculariidae]
Gheynia, Meunier 1899 [Dolichopodidae]
Gheynia bifurcata (Meunier 1907) [Dolichopodidae]
Gheynius (Meunier 1899) [Dolichopodidae]
Gheynius bifurcatus, Meunier 1907 [Dolichopodidae]
Ghilarella, Rasnitsyn 1988 [Sepulcidae]
Ghilarella nivalis, Rasnitsyn 1993 [Sepulcidae]
Ghilarellinae, subfamily, Rasnitsyn 1988 [Sepulcidae]
Ghilaroviana, Kovalev 1985 [Pleciofungivoridae]
Ghilaroviana longistyla, Kovalev 1985 [Pleciofungivoridae]
Ghilarovitinae, subfamily, Kasparyan 1988 [Ichneumonidae]
Ghirobocyathus, Barta-Calmus 1969 [Mussidae]
Ghirobocyathus lagaensis, Barta-Calmus 1969 [Mussidae]
Ghuizhouichthyosaurus [Reptilia]
Giandites [Palaeocopida]
Gibba [Palaeocopida]
Gibbaspira, He 1984 [Coreospiridae]
Gibbaspira acutumbonalis, He 1984 [Coreospiridae]
Gibbaster [Micrasteridae]
Gibbechinorhinus, Cappetta 1990 [Squaliformes]
Gibberella, Abushik 1958 [Leperditiidae]
Gibberlebeis [Podocopida]
Gibbermastigusa, Wunderlich 2004 [Dictynidae]
Gibbermastigusa lateralis, Wunderlich 2004 [Dictynidae]
Gibberosatrypa, Markovskii and Rzhonsnitskaya 1998 [Atrypidae]
Gibberospongus, Kozur and Mostler 1996 [Oertlispongidae]
Gibberostrophia [Leptostrophiidae]
Gibbersynotaxus, Wunderlich 2004 [Synotaxidae]
Gibbersynotaxus parvus, Wunderlich 2004 [Synotaxidae]
Gibberula, Swainson 1840 [Cystiscidae]
Gibberula (Rabicea) [unclassified subgenus]
Gibberula aquitanensis, Lozouet 1998 [Cystiscidae]
Gibberula oryza (Lamarck 1822) [Cystiscidae]
Gibberula zonata, Wood 1828 [unclassified species]
Gibberulina, Monterosato 1884 [Cystiscidae]
Gibberulina ovuliformis (d'Orbigny 1842) [Cystiscidae]
Gibberulus, Jousseaume 1888 [Strombidae]
Gibbirhynchia [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia amalthei (Quenstedt 1852) [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia cantabrica, Garca Joral and Goy 2009 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia correcta (Di Stefano 1886) [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia costata, Cooper 1989 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia curviceps (Quenstedt 1856) [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia gibbosa, Buckman 1918 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia magna, Cooper 1989 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia micra, Ager 1954 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia muirwoodae, Ager 1954 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia mundula, Cooper 1989 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia northamptonensis (Davidson 1878) [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia parva, Cooper 1989 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia pulcher, Cooper 1989 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia rotundata, Cooper 1989 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia sphaerica, Cooper 1989 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia subcircularis, Cooper 1989 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia thorncombiensis (Buckman 1922) [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchia tiltonensis, Ager 1954 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbirhynchiinae, subfamily, Williams et al. 2002 [Tetrarhynchiidae]
Gibbithyrididae, family, Muir-Wood 1965 [Terebratulida]
Gibbithyridinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood 1965 [Gibbithyrididae]
Gibbithyris [Gibbithyrididae]
Gibbochonetes [Rugosochonetidae]
Gibbochonetes poletaevi, Ayzenverg 1985 [Rugosochonetidae]
Gibboconcha [Bivalvia]
Gibbodon, Tintori 1981 [Brembodontidae]
Gibbodon cenensis, Tintori 1981 [Brembodontidae]
Gibbolucina, Cossmann 1904 [Lucinidae]
Gibbolucina (Eomiltha) (Cossmann 1912) [Lucinidae]
Gibbolucina (Eomiltha) defrancei (Deshayes 1857) [Lucinidae]
Gibbolucina (Eomiltha) gyrata (Gabb 1865) [Lucinidae]
Gibbolucina (Gibbolucina), Cossmann 1904 [Lucinidae]
Gibbolucina (Gibbolucina) gibbosula (Lamarck 1806) [Lucinidae]
Gibbolucina gibbosula (Lamarck 1806) [Lucinidae]
Gibbomodiola [Mytilida]
Gibbonucula (Eames 1951) [Nuculidae]
Gibbopleura, Barrande 1881 [Praecardiidae]
Gibbospirifer, Waterhouse 1971 [Trigonotretidae]
Gibbula, Risso 1826 [Trochidae]
Gibbula (Colliculus), Monterosato 1888 [Trochidae]
Gibbula (Colliculus) adansoni (Payraudeau 1827) [Trochidae]
Gibbula (Colliculus) aquitanica, Cossmann and Peyrot 1917 [Trochidae]
Gibbula (Gibbula), Risso 1826 [Trochidae]
Gibbula (Gibbula) buchi (Dubois 1831) [Trochidae]
Gibbula (Gibbula) engebiensis, Ladd 1966 [Trochidae]
Gibbula (Gibbula) kahtanenesis, Oleinik 1991 [Trochidae]
Gibbula (Steromphala) (Gray 1848) [Trochidae]
Gibbula (Steromphala) cineroides, Wood 1842 [unclassified species]
Gibbula buchi (Dubois 1831) [Trochidae]
Gibbula cineraria (Linnaeus 1758) [Trochidae]
Gibbula cineroides, Wood 1842 [unclassified species]
Gibbula dalli, Ihering 1897 [Trochidae]
Gibbula danieli, Crosse 1862 [Trochidae]
Gibbula glandula (Conrad 1866) [Trochidae]
Gibbula maccullochi, Hedley 1907 [Trochidae]
Gibbula podolica (Dubois 1831) [Trochidae]
Gibbula pseudaraonis, Strausz 1966 [Trochidae]
Gibbula zonata (Wood 1828) [Trochidae]
Gibbula zonata patula, Kensley and Pether 1986 [Trochidae]
Gibbulinae, subfamily, Stoliczka 1868 [unclassified subfamily]
Gibbulini, tribe (Stoliczka 1868) [unclassified tribe]
Gideonmantellia, Taquet 2012 [Reptilia]
Gideonmantellia amosanjuanae, Taquet 2012 [Reptilia]
Gidleumys, Wood 1936 [Rodentia]
Gidleumys adspectans, Wood 1936 [Rodentia]
Gidleya [unclassified genus]
Gidleya zuniensis (Gidley 1906) [Bovidae]
Gidleyina, Simpson 1935 [Phenacodontidae]
Gidleyina montanensis, Gidley 1935 [Phenacodontidae]
Gidleyina silberlingi, Gidley 1935 [Phenacodontidae]
Gidleyina superior (Simpson 1935) [Phenacodontidae]
Gidleyina wyomingensis, Gazin 1956 [Phenacodontidae]
Giebelia, Townsend 1921 [unclassified genus]
Giebelia ignota, Townsend 1921 [Giebelia]
Gietellinae, subfamily, Constantin and Menier 1987 [Melyridae]
Giffonus, Costa 1862 [Belonorhynchidae]
Giffonus deperditus, Costa 1862 [Belonorhynchidae]
Gifuaparchites, Tanaka and Maeda 2013 [Ikeyaparchitidae]
Gifuaparchites takagii, Tanaka and Maeda 2013 [Ikeyaparchitidae]
Gifuchiton, Hoare and Karasawa 2008 [Leptochitonidae]
Gifuchiton pentagonus, Hoare and Karasawa 2008 [Leptochitonidae]
Gifuella, Honjo 1959 [Neoschwagerinidae]
Gifuella amicula, Honjo 1959 [Neoschwagerinidae]
Gifuella gifuensis, Honjo 1959 [Neoschwagerinidae]
Gifuella muratai (Morikawa and Suzuki 1961) [Neoschwagerinidae]
Gifuellinae, subfamily, Kobayashi et al. 2010 [Neoschwagerinidae]
Gifuelloides, Kobayashi et al. 2010 [Neoschwagerinidae]
Gifuelloides hanaokensis (Morikawa and Suzuki 1961) [Neoschwagerinidae]
Gifuelloides larga (Morikawa and Suzuki 1961) [Neoschwagerinidae]
Gigadipus, Hitchcock 1855 [Eubrontidae]
Gigadipus caudatus, E. Hitchcock 1855 [Eubrontidae]
Gigagramma, Bthoux et al. 2004 [Caloneurodea]
Gigagramma carpenteri, Bthoux et al. 2004 [Caloneurodea]
Gigandipodidae, family, Lull 1904 [Reptilia]
Gigandipus (Hitchcock 1855) [Eubrontidae]
Gigandipus caudatus (E. Hitchcock 1855) [Eubrontidae]
Gigandipus milfordensis, Bock 1952 [Eubrontidae]
Giganotosaurinae, subfamily, Coria and Currie 2006 [Carcharodontosauridae]
Giganotosaurini, tribe, S. Brusatte and P. Sereno 2008 [Carcharodontosauridae]
Giganotosaurus, Coria and Salgado 1995 [Carcharodontosauridae]
Giganotosaurus carolinii, Coria and Salgado 1995 [Carcharodontosauridae]
Gigantactinidae, family [Lophiiformes]
Gigantamynodon, V. Gromova 1954 [Amynodontidae]
Gigantaspis, Heintz 1962 [Pteraspidomorphi]
Giganteograptus, Lenz and Kozłowska 2007 [Retiolitidae]
Gigantichthys, Dames 1887 [Sclerorhynchidae]
Gigantichthys numidus, Hauq 1905 [Pristidae]
Giganticlavus [Isorophida]
Gigantidas, Cosel and B. A. Marshall 2003 [unclassified genus]
Gigantidas gladius, Cosel and B. A. Marshall 2003 [Gigantidas]
Gigantitherium, E. Hitchcock 1858 [Eubrontidae]
Gigantitherium caudatum (E. Hitchcock 1855) [Eubrontidae]
Gigantitherium minus, Hitchcock 1858 [Reptilia]
Gigantoaeschnidium, Nel and Martnez-Delcls 1993 [Aeschnidiidae]
Gigantoaeschnidium ibericus, Nel and Martnez-Delcls 1993 [Aeschnidiidae]
Gigantoageta, Novokshonov 1993 [Permochoristidae]
Gigantoageta perforata, Novokshonov 1993 [Permochoristidae]
Gigantoberis, Huang and Lin 2007 [Stratiomyidae]
Gigantoberis liaoningensis, Huang and Lin 2007 [Stratiomyidae]
Gigantocamelus, Barbour and Schultz 1939 [Camelidae]
Gigantocamelus fricki, Barbour and Schultz 1939 [Camelidae]
Gigantocamelus magna (Owen 1870) [Camelidae]
Gigantocamelus mexicanus (del Castillo 1869) [Camelidae]
Gigantocamelus spatulus (Cope 1893) [Camelidae]
Gigantocapulidae, family, Beu 2007 [Gastropoda]
Gigantocapulus, Hayami and Kanie 1980 [Gigantocapulidae]
Gigantocapulus giganteus (Schmidt 1873) [Gigantocapulidae]
Gigantocapulus problematicus (Nagao and Otatume 1938) [Gigantocapulidae]
Gigantocharinus, Shear 2000 [Palaeocharinidae]
Gigantocharinus szatmaryi, Shear 2000 [Palaeocharinidae]
Gigantochersina, Chkhikvadze 1989 [Testudinidae]
Gigantochersina ammon (C. W. Andrews 1903) [Testudinidae]
Gigantocladus, Doweld 2012 [Emplectopteridaceae]
Gigantocladus xyloides, Doweld 2012 [Emplectopteridaceae]
Gigantocyclus, Termier and Termier 1977 [Lucinidae]
Gigantocyclus zidensis, Termier and Termier 1977 [Lucinidae]
Gigantocypraea [Neotaenioglossa]
Gigantogonia [Neotaenioglossa]
Gigantogramme, Doweld 2012 [Emplectopteridaceae]
Gigantogramme dengfengensis, Doweld 2012 [Emplectopteridaceae]
Gigantohyrax, Kitching 1965 [Procaviidae]
Gigantopecten [Pectinidae]
Gigantopecten pittieri (Dall 1912) [Pectinidae]
Gigantophis, C. W. Andrews 1901 [Madtsoiidae]
Gigantophis garstini, C. W. Andrews 1901 [Madtsoiidae]
Gigantopithecus, G.H.R. von Koenigswald 1935 [Hominidae]
Gigantopithecus bilaspurensis, Simons and Ettel 1970 [Hominidae]
Gigantopithecus giganteus (G. E. Pilgrim 1915) [Hominidae]
Gigantopleurida, order, Guthrl 1934 [Arthropoda]
Gigantopora [Gigantoporidae]
Gigantoporidae, family, Bassler 1935 [Cheilostomata]
Gigantoproductinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Monticuliferidae]
Gigantoproductini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Monticuliferidae]
Gigantoproductus [Monticuliferidae]
Gigantoproductus giganteus (Martin 1809) [Monticuliferidae]
Gigantoproductus macalaica, Jin and Shi 1985 [Monticuliferidae]
Gigantopteridaceae, family, G. Koidzumi 1936 [unclassified family]
Gigantopteridales, order, Li and Yang 1983 [unclassified order]
Gigantopteris, H. T. Geyler 1886 [Gigantopteridaceae]
Gigantopteris nicotianifolia, Doweld 2013 [Gigantopteridaceae]
Gigantopterus, Abel 1906 [Thoracopteridae]
Gigantopterus telleri, Abel 1906 [Thoracopteridae]
Gigantopygidae, family, Harrington 1959 [Redlichiida]
Gigantopygus, Hupe 1952 [Redlichiida]
Gigantoraptor, Xu et al. 2007 [Caenagnathidae]
Gigantoraptor erlianensis, Xu et al. 2007 [Caenagnathidae]
Gigantorhynchinae, subfamily, Savage 1996 [Leiorhynchidae]
Gigantorhynchus, V. P. Sapelnikov and A. A. Malygina 1977 [Leiorhynchidae]
Gigantorhynchus dubius, Doweld 2013 [Leiorhynchidae]
Gigantornis, Andrews 1916 [Pelagornithidae]
Gigantornis eaglesomei, Andrews 1916 [Pelagornithidae]
Gigantosauropus, Mensink and Mertmann 1984 [Reptilia]
Gigantosauropus asturiensis, Mensink and Mertmann 1984 [Reptilia]
Gigantosaurus, Fraas 1908 [Diplodocidae]
Gigantosaurus, H. G. Seeley 1869 [Reptilia]
Gigantosaurus africanus, Fraas 1908 [Diplodocidae]
Gigantosaurus dixeyi, Haughton 1928 [Reptilia]
Gigantosaurus megalonyx, H. G. Seeley 1869 [Reptilia]
Gigantosaurus robustus, Fraas 1908 [Reptilia]
Gigantoscelis (E. C. N. Van Hoepen 1916) [Reptilia]
Gigantoscelis molengraaffi (E. C. N. Van Hoepen 1916) [Reptilia]
Gigantoscelus, E. C. N. Van Hoepen 1916 [Reptilia]
Gigantoscelus molengraaffi, E. C. N. Van Hoepen 1916 [Reptilia]
Gigantosclera, Wu 1991 [Disjectoporidae]
Gigantosclera deformis, Wu 1991 [Disjectoporidae]
Gigantoscorpio, Stormer 1963 [Gigantoscorpionidae]
Gigantoscorpio willsi, Stormer 1963 [Gigantoscorpionidae]
Gigantoscorpionidae, family, Kjellesvig-Waering 1986 [Scorpiones]
Gigantoscorpionoidea, superfamily, Kjellesvig-Waering 1986 [Scorpiones]
Gigantoshiraminesauropus, Azuma and Takeyama 1991 [Reptilia]
Gigantoshiraminesauropus matsuoi, Azuma and Takeyama 1991 [Reptilia]
Gigantospinus sichuanensis (H. Ouyang 1992) [Reptilia]
Gigantospongia, Rigby and Senowbari-Daryan 1996 [Auriculospongiidae]
Gigantospongia discoforma, Rigby and Senowbari-Daryan 1996 [Auriculospongiidae]
Gigantospongiinae, subfamily, Rigby and Senowbari-Daryan 1996 [Auriculospongiidae]
Gigantostrea (Sacco 1897) [Gryphaeidae]
Gigantostrea gigantea (Solander in Brander 1766) [Gryphaeidae]
Gigantostrea gigantica (Solander in Brander 1766) [Gryphaeidae]
Gigantostrea trigonalis (Conrad 1854) [Gryphaeidae]
Gigantostyliidae, family, Frech 1890 [Scleractinia]
Gigantostylis, Frech 1890 [Gigantostyliidae]
Gigantostylis epigonus, Frech 1890 [Gigantostyliidae]
Gigantotermes, Haase 1890 [Neuroptera]
Gigantotermes excelsus (Hagen 1862) [Neuroptera]
Gigantothalamia, Senowbari-Daryan 1994 [Gigantothalamiidae]
Gigantothalamia ovoidalis, Senowbari-Daryan 1994 [Gigantothalamiidae]
Gigantothalamiidae, family, Senowbari-Daryan 1994 [Vaceletida]
Gigantothyris, Seifert 1963 [Postepithyrididae]
Gigantothyris abscondita, Seifert 1963 [Postepithyrididae]
Gigantothyris blanda, Seifert 1963 [Postepithyrididae]
Gigantothyris deducta, Seifert 1963 [Postepithyrididae]
Gigantothyris dorsoplanata, Seifert 1963 [Postepithyrididae]
Gigantothyris gigantea, Seifert 1963 [Postepithyrididae]
Gigantothyris luculenta, Seifert 1963 [Postepithyrididae]
Gigantothyris ochoticus, Dagys 1968 [Postepithyrididae]
Gigantothyris pulchra, Seifert 1963 [Postepithyrididae]
Gigantoxyela, Rasnitsyn 1966 [Xyelidae]
Gigantoxyela quadrifurcata, Rasnitsyn 1966 [Xyelidae]
Gigantoxyelini, tribe, Rasnitsyn 1969 [Xyelidae]
Gigantspinosaurus, H. Ouyang 1992 [Reptilia]
Gigantspinosaurus sichuanensis, H. Ouyang 1992 [Reptilia]
Giganturidae, family [Aulopiformes]
Gigapteryx, Forey et al. 2003 [Actinopteri]
Gigapteryx tethyestris, Forey et al. 2003 [Actinopteri]
Gigartinales, order, Schmitz 1892 [Rhodophyceae]
Gigarton, Hooker and Russell 2012 [Louisinidae]
Gigarton louisi, Hooker and Russell 2012 [Louisinidae]
Gigarton meyeri, Hooker and Russell 2012 [Louisinidae]
Gigarton sigogneauae, Hooker and Russell 2012 [Louisinidae]
Gigasbia [Foraminifera]
Gigasirex, Rasnitsyn 1968 [Siricidae]
Gigasirex longipes, Rasnitsyn 1968 [Siricidae]
Gigasiricidae, family, Rasnitsyn 1968 [Siricidae]
Gigasiricinae, subfamily (Rasnitsyn 1968) [Siricidae]
Gigatitan, Sharov 1968 [Mesotitanidae]
Gigatitan extensus (Sharov 1968) [Mesotitanidae]
Gigatitan magnificus (Sharov 1968) [Mesotitanidae]
Gigatitan ovatus, Sharov 1968 [Mesotitanidae]
Gigatitan similis, Sharov 1968 [Mesotitanidae]
Gigatitan vulgaris, Sharov 1968 [Mesotitanidae]
Gigatitanidae, family, Sharov 1968 [Mesotitanidae]
Gigatitanini, tribe (Sharov 1968) [Mesotitanidae]
Gigi, De Wever 1982 [Eucyrtidiidae]
Gigi fustis, De Wever 1982 [Eucyrtidiidae]
Gigmpeltis [Trilobita]
Gignouxia [Demospongea]
Gignouxiinae, subfamily, De Laubenfels [Corallistidae]
Gigoutella, Hupe 1953 [Trilobita]
Gilbertharrisella [Cardiida]
Gilbertina, Cossmann 1890 [Cephalaspida]
Gilbertsocrinus, Phillips 1836 [Rhodocrinidae]
Gilbertsocrinus alpenensis, Ehlers 1925 [Rhodocrinidae]
Gilbertsocrinus intersculptus, Goldring 1936 [Rhodocrinidae]
Gilbertsocrinus rarispinus, Goldring 1936 [Rhodocrinidae]
Gilbertsonia [Pholadomyida]
Gilbertturricula [Neogastropoda]
Gilbertwhitea, Crickmay 1930 [Parallelodontidae]
Gilboarachne, Shear et al. 1987 [Palaeocharinidae]
Gilboarachne griersoni, Shear et al. 1987 [Palaeocharinidae]
Gilchristosuchus, Wu and Brinkman 1993 [Reptilia]
Gilchristosuchus palatinus, Wu and Brinkman 1993 [Reptilia]
Gillastraea, Melnikova 1983 [Cuifastraeidae]
Gillastraea delicata, Melnikova 1983 [Cuifastraeidae]
Gillatia, Opik 1953 [Uncertain]
Gillcarcinus, Collins and Morris 1978 [Chasmocarcinidae]
Gillcarcinus amphora, Collins and Morris 1978 [Chasmocarcinidae]
Gillechinus [Brissidae]
Gilledia, Stehli 1961 [Gillediidae]
Gilledia brevicostatum (Cooper 1957) [Dielasmatidae]
Gilledia culburrensis, Campbell 1965 [Gillediidae]
Gilledia cymbaeformis (Morris 1845) [Gillediidae]
Gilledia fairylandensis, Waterhouse 1987 [Gillediidae]
Gilledia homevalensis, Campbell 1965 [Gillediidae]
Gilledia jervisensis (Etheridge 1919) [Gillediidae]
Gilledia oakiensis, Campbell 1965 [Gillediidae]
Gilledia orientalis (Tschernyschew 1902) [Gillediidae]
Gilledia pelicanensis, Campbell 1965 [Gillediidae]
Gilledia ulladullensis, Campbell 1965 [Gillediidae]
Gilledia woolagensis, Campbell 1965 [Gillediidae]
Gillediidae, family, Campbell 1965 [Terebratulida]
Gillediinae, subfamily, Campbell 1965 [Gillediidae]
Gilletia, Lagneau-Herenger 1962 [Corallistidae]
Gilletia catalaunica, Lagneau-Herenger 1962 [Corallistidae]
Gillettia [Corallistidae]
Gillicus [Pachycormiformes]
Gillidia, Eastman 1914 [Perciformes]
Gilliodus, Zangerl 1981 [Eugeneodontidae]
Gilliodus orvellei, Zangerl 1981 [Eugeneodontidae]
Gilliodus peyeri, Zangerl 1981 [Eugeneodontidae]
Gillisonchus, Rigby 1981 [Periptychidae]
Gillisonchus gillianus (Cope 1882) [Periptychidae]
Gillisonchus oligistus (Gazin 1941) [Periptychidae]
Gillocystis, Jell 1983 [Rhenosquamidae]
Gilmocrinus, Lauden 1933 [Scytalocrinidae]
Gilmoreia, Tayor 1951 [Rhineuridae]
Gilmoreia attenuatus, Tayor 1951 [Rhineuridae]
Gilmoremys, Joyce and Lyson 2011 [Trionychidae]
Gilmoremys lancensis (Gilmore 1916) [Trionychidae]
Gilmoreosaurus, Brett-Surman 1979 [Reptilia]
Gilmoreosaurus arkhangelskyi, Nessov 1995 [Reptilia]
Gilmoreosaurus atavus, Nessov 1995 [Reptilia]
Gilmoreosaurus mongoliensis (Gilmore 1933) [Reptilia]
Gilmoreteiidae, family, Langer 1998 [Squamata]
Gilmoreteius, Langer 1998 [Gilmoreteiidae]
Gilmoreteius ferrugenous (Gilmore 1943) [Gilmoreteiidae]
Gilmouropora, Morozova 1986 [Timanodictyidae]
Gilmouropora heintzi (Malecki 1977) [Timanodictyidae]
Gilmouropora unica, Morozova 1986 [Timanodictyidae]
Gilsonia, Meunier 1909 [Meganeuridae]
Gilsonia titana, Meunier 1909 [Meganeuridae]
Gilsonicaris [Branchiopoda]
Gilvostia, Iredale 1937 [Volutidae]
Ginebis [Archaeogastropoda]
Ginella [Ostracoda]
Ginella, Rozanov et al. 1969 [Helcionellidae]
Ginella acutacosta (Walcott 1890) [Stenothecidae]
Ginella altaica, Chen et al. 1981 [Helcionellidae]
Ginella atdabanica (Rozanov and Missarzhevsky 1966) [Scenellidae]
Ginella granda, Chen et al. 1981 [Helcionellidae]
Ginella oblonga (Cobbold 1921) [Scenellidae]
Ginella orectes (Jiang 1982) [Scenellidae]
Ginella orectus, Jiang 1982 [Scenellidae]
Ginella savitzkii, Rozanov et al. 1969 [Helcionellidae]
Ginella yichangensis, Chen and Zhang 1980 [Halkieriidae]
Ginesina, Bermudez and Key 1952 [unclassified genus]
Gingerichia, Zack et al. 2005 [Apheliscidae]
Gingerichia geoteretes, Zack et al. 2005 [Apheliscidae]
Gingerichia hystrix, Zack et al. 2005 [Apheliscidae]
Ginginella [Podocopida]
Ginglymodi, order, Cope 1871 [Actinopteri]
Ginglymodi (Cope 1871) [Actinopteri]
Ginglymostoma, Mller and Henle 1838 [Scyllidae]
Ginglymostoma angolense, Dartevelle and Casier 1943 [Scyllidae]
Ginglymostoma blankenhorni, Stromer 1905 [Scyllidae]
Ginglymostoma daimeriesi, Herman 1971 [Orectolobiformes]
Ginglymostoma delfortriei, A. Daimeries 1889 [Scyllidae]
Ginglymostoma globidens, Cappetta and Case 1975 [Scyllidae]
Ginglymostoma minutum (Forir 1887) [Scyllidae]
Ginglymostoma obliquum (Leidy 1877) [Scyllidae]
Ginglymostoma parvula, Dalinkevicius 1935 [Scyllidae]
Ginglymostoma serra (Leidy 1877) [Scyllidae]
Ginglymostoma subafricanum, Arambourg 1952 [Scyllidae]
Ginglymostoma ypresiensis, Casier 1946 [Scyllidae]
Ginglymostomatidae, family, Gill 1862 [Orectolobiformes]
Ginkgo, C. Linnaeus 1771 [Ginkgoaceae]
Ginkgo adiantoides, Heer 1878 [unclassified species]
Ginkgo pluripartita, Heer 1876 [Ginkgoaceae]
Ginkgo spitzbergensis, Manum 1966 [unclassified species]
Ginkgo wintonensis, McLoughlin et al. 1995 [unclassified species]
Ginkgoaceae, family, H.G.A. Engler [Ginkgoales]
Ginkgoales, order, I. N. Goroschankin 1904 [Ginkgoopsida]
Ginkgoatae [Euspermatoclides]
Ginkgocycadophytus, Samoilovitch 1953 [unclassified genus]
Ginkgoites, Seward 1919 [Ginkgoales]
Ginkgoites skottsbergii, Lundblad 1971 [Ginkgoales]
Ginkgoophytina, subphylum, Reveal 1996 [unclassified subphylum]
Ginkgoopsida, class, A. Engler 1897 [Ginkgophyta]
Ginkgophyta, phylum, C. E. Bessey 1907 [unclassified phylum]
Ginkgospongia [Demospongea]
Ginospina [Chancelloriida]
Ginsburgia [Salmoniformes]
Ginsburgites, Bucher 1992 [Balatonitidae]
Ginsburgites americanus, Bucher 1992 [Balatonitidae]
Ginsburgsmilus, J. Morales et al. 2001 [Barbourofelidae]
Ginsburgsmilus napakensis, Morales 2001 [Barbourofelidae]
Ginteria, Duffin and Ivanov 2008 [unclassified genus]
Giordanella, Bornemann 1891 [Trilobita]
Gipsella [Ostracoda]
Giraffa, Brisson 1762 [Giraffidae]
Giraffa camelopardalis (Linnaeus 1758) [Giraffidae]
Giraffa jumae, L. S. B. Leakey 1967 [Giraffidae]
Giraffa nebrascensis, Matthew and Barbour 1925 [Cervidae]
Giraffa priscilla, Pilgrim 1911 [Giraffidae]
Giraffa punjabiensis, Pilgrim 1911 [Giraffidae]
Giraffa pygmaea, Harris 1976 [Giraffidae]
Giraffa sivalensis, Falconer and Cautley 1843 [Giraffidae]
Giraffa stillei, Arambourg 1947 [Giraffidae]
Giraffatitan (Paul 1988) [Brachiosauridae]
Giraffatitan brancai (Janensch 1914) [Brachiosauridae]
Giraffidae, family, Gray 1821 [Artiodactyla]
Giraffinae, subfamily [Giraffidae]
Giraffini, tribe [Giraffidae]
Giraffoidea, superfamily, Gray 1821 [Artiodactyla]
Giraffokeryx, Pilgrim 1910 [Giraffidae]
Giraffokeryx punjabiensis, Pilgrima 1910 [Giraffidae]
Giraffospyris, Haeckel 1881 [Triospyrididae]
Giraffospyris lata, Goll 1969 [Triospyrididae]
Giraldiella [Giraldiellidae]
Giraldiella subsilurica, Marek and Havlček 1967 [Giraldiellidae]
Giraldiellidae, family, Williams et al. 2000 [Orthida]
Giraliapecten [Pectinidae]
Giraliarella [Hyperamminoididae]
Giraliaster [Holasteroida]
Giraliathyris, Craig 2000 [Terebratulidae]
Giraliathyris jubileensis, Craig 2000 [Terebratulidae]
Giraliathyris kaitrinae, Craig 2000 [Terebratulidae]
Giraliathyris mcnamarai, Craig 2000 [Terebratulidae]
Giralites, Brunnschweiler 1966 [Baculitidae]
Giralites latecarinatus, Brunnschweiler 1966 [Baculitidae]
Girandia, Kobayashi 1943 [Corynexochida]
Girardevia [Merostomata]
Girardotia [Pholadomyida]
Girlasia (de Gregorio 1930) [Aulostegidae]
Girlasia minor, Kotlyar 1978 [Aulostegidae]
Girlasia superelegans (de Gregorio 1930) [Aulostegidae]
Girphanovella, Zhuravleva 1967 [Hetairacyathidae]
Girphanovella gondwana, Kruse 1991 [Hetairacyathidae]
Girthiceras, C. Diener 1909 [Eosagenitidae]
Girtyana, Elias 1938 [Nuculanidae]
Girtyana stellara, Yancey 1978 [Nuculanidae]
Girtycoelia, King 1933 [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtycoelia typica, King 1933 [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtyella, Weller 1911 [Cranaenidae]
Girtyella sacculus (Sowerby 1825) [Cranaenidae]
Girtyellinae, subfamily, Stehli 1965 [Cranaenidae]
Girtyina, Staff 1909 [unclassified genus]
Girtyina schellwieni, Staff 1912 [Fusulinidae]
Girtyoceras, Wedekind 1918 [Girtyoceratidae]
Girtyoceras arcticum, Gordon 1957 [Girtyoceratidae]
Girtyoceras gordoni, Korn and Titus 2011 [Girtyoceratidae]
Girtyoceras hamiltonense, Korn and Titus 2011 [Girtyoceratidae]
Girtyoceras multicameratum, Moore 1946 [Girtyoceratidae]
Girtyoceras primum, Korn and Titus 2011 [Girtyoceratidae]
Girtyoceratidae, family, Wedekind 1918 [Goniatitida]
Girtyoceratinae, subfamily, Wedekind 1918 [Girtyoceratidae]
Girtyocoelia, Cossman 1909 [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtyocoelia beedei (Girty 1909) [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtyocoelia benjamini, Girty 1909 [Colospongiidae]
Girtyocoelia canna, Rigby and Potter 1986 [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtyocoelia carnica, Senowbari-Daryan 1981 [Aphrosalpingidae]
Girtyocoelia dunbari, King 1943 [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtyocoelia epiporata, Rigby and Potter 1986 [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtyocoelia gracilis, Weidlich and Senowbari-Daryan 1996 [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtyocoelia minima, Rigby et al. 2008 [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtyocoelia oenipontana, Ott 1967 [Aphrosalpingidae]
Girtyocoelia orientalis (Belyaeva 1991) [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtyocoelia sphaera (Rigby 1984) [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtyocoeliana, Rigby et al. 2005 [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtyocoeliana epiporata (Rigby and Potter 1986) [Girtyocoeliidae]
Girtyocoeliidae, family, Finks et al. 2004 [Agelasida]
Girtyopora [Fenestrata]
Girtyoporina [Fenestrata]
Girtypecten, Newell 1938 [Heteropectinidae]
Girtypecten beipeiensis, Liu 1976 [Heteropectinidae]
Girtypecten chitralensis (Reed 1925) [Heteropectinidae]
Girtypecten fimbriata (Gemmellaro 1896) [Heteropectinidae]
Girtypecten fimbriatus, Gemmellaro 1896 [Heteropectinidae]
Girtypecten jiaheensis, Zhang 1981 [Heteropectinidae]
Girtypecten ovalis, Dickins 1963 [Heteropectinidae]
Girtypecten spinosus, Chen 1962 [Heteropectinidae]
Girtypecten sublaqueatus (Girty 1909) [Heteropectinidae]
Girtypectininae, subfamily, Waterhouse 2008 [Heteropectinidae]
Girtypora, Morozova 1966 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora clara, Kiseleva 1982 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora constricta (Girty 1909) [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora gigantea, Liu 1980 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora hillana (Girty 1909) [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora ignorabilis, Romantchuk 1970 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora improvisa, Morozova 1986 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora irregularis, Liu 1980 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora ivanovi, Kiseleva 1969 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora maculata, McKinney 1983 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora minor, Liu 1980 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora ocellata (Girty 1909) [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora paula, Morozova 1966 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora ramosa, Morozova 1966 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora regula, Kiseleva 1969 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora symmetrica, Liu 1980 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora terminalis (Girty 1909) [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora tuberculata, Kiseleva 1982 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora valida, Morozova 1970 [Girtyporidae]
Girtypora vittata (Girty 1909) [Girtyporidae]
Girtyporidae, family, Morozova 1966 [Cryptostomida]
Girtyporina, Morozova 1966 [Girtyporidae]
Girtyporina applicata, Morozova 1966 [Girtyporidae]
Girtyporina asiatica, Kiseleva 1973 [Girtyporidae]
Girtyporina crassa, Morozova 1970 [Girtyporidae]
Girtyporina flexuosa, Kiseleva 1969 [Girtyporidae]
Girtyporina gorjunovae, Sakagami and Sugimura 2000 [Girtyporidae]
Girtyporina immemorata, Kiseleva 1982 [Girtyporidae]
Girtyporina incrustans (Girty 1909) [Girtyporidae]
Girtyporina lenocinata, Romantchuk 1970 [Girtyporidae]
Girtyporina maritima, Kiseleva 1969 [Girtyporidae]
Girtyporina mongoliensis, Morozova 1970 [Girtyporidae]
Girtyspira, Knight 1936 [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira alvaensis (Beede 1907) [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira canaliculata (Hall 1856) [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira delicata, Pan and Erwin 2002 [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira fusiformis (de Koninck 1881) [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira germanica (M. Herholz 1992) [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira inflata, Yoo 1994 [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira lineata (Delpey 1941) [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira mediocris (Delpey 1942) [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira micra, Xi 1980 [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira microspirula, Jeffery et al. 1994 [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira minuta (Stevens 1858) [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira pygmaea (Weller 1916) [Meekospiridae]
Girtyspira yodai, Erwin 1988 [Meekospiridae]
Girvanagnostus, Kobayashi 1939 [Metagnostidae]
Girvanaster, Spencer 1916 [Hudsonasteridae]
Girvanaster sculptus, Spencer 1916 [Hudsonasteridae]
Girvanella, Nicholson and Etheridge 1878 [Cyanophyta]
Girvania (Longstaff 1924) [Loxonematidae]
Girvania leijiatunensis, Xi and Yu 1990 [Loxonematidae]
Girvanicystis [Soluta]
Girvanolithes, Malinky 2003 [Orthothecida]
Girvanolithes subexcavatus (Cowper Reed 1909) [Orthothecida]
Girvanolithes thraivensis (Cowper Reed 1909) [Orthothecida]
Girvanopyge, Kobayashi 1960 [Cyclopygidae]
Giryporidae, family, Morozova 1966 [Cryptostomida]
Gisekiaceae, family, Nakai 1942 [unclassified family]
Giselia, Haupt 1956 [Flatidae]
Giselia multifurcata, Haupt 1956 [Flatidae]
Giselia scalaris, Haupt 1956 [Flatidae]
Gisilina [Chlidonophoridae]
Gisilina ovata (Etheridge 1913) [Chlidonophoridae]
Gisortia, Jousseaume 1884 [Cypraeidae]
Gisortia clarki, Ingram 1940 [Cypraeidae]
Gisortia colombiana, Clark and Durham 1946 [Cypraeidae]
Gisortia eximia (Sowerby 1845) [Cypraeidae]
Gisortia gigantea (Munster 1828) [Cypraeidae]
Gisortia ibrahimi, Abbass 1967 [Cypraeidae]
Gisortia mahgoobi, Abbass 1967 [Cypraeidae]
Gisortia murchisoni (d'Archaic and Haime 1854) [Cypraeidae]
Gisortia thomasi, Olsson 1930 [Cypraeidae]
Gisortiinae, subfamily, Schiler 1927 [Cypraeidae]
Gispyrella, Laws 1937 [Pyramidellidae]
Gissarina [Retziellidae]
Gissaromya, Tschepikova 1971 [Pholadomyida]
Gissaromya abramovi, Repin 2008 [Pholadomyida]
Gissarophyllum, Lavrusevich 1964 [Paliphyllidae]
Gissarosaurus, Amanniyazov 1985 [unclassified genus]
Gissarosaurus tetrafalangensis, Amanniyazov 1985 [Gissarosaurus]
Gissocrinus, Angelin 1878 [Cyathocrinitidae]
Gissocrinus ludensis, Ramsbottom 1958 [Cyathocrinitidae]
Gissocrinus voiseyi, Willink 1979 [Cyathocrinitidae]
Gitarra, Gandl 1968 [Proetida]
Gitolampas [Pliolampadidae]
Gitonia [Serpulimorpha]
Gitonini, tribe, Grimaldi 1990 [Drosophilidae]
Givediscus, Heidelberger 2001 [Euomphalina]
Givediscus lahnicus, Heidelberger 2001 [Euomphalina]
Gjelispinifera, Ivanova 1975 [Reticulariinidae]
Glabauria, Waterhouse [Strophalosiidae]
Glabauria davidi (Briggs 1998) [Strophalosiidae]
Glabauria hanloni (Briggs 1998) [Strophalosiidae]
Glabauria runnegari (Briggs 1998) [Strophalosiidae]
Glabella, Swainson 1840 [Marginellidae]
Glabellacythere [Podocopida]
Glabellula, Bezzi 1902 [Mythicomyiidae]
Glabellula aggregata, Evenhuis 2013 [Mythicomyiidae]
Glabellula brunnifrons, Evenhuis 2002 [Mythicomyiidae]
Glabellula electrica (Hennig 1966) [Mythicomyiidae]
Glabellula grimaldii, Evenhuis 2002 [Mythicomyiidae]
Glabellula hannemanni, Schumann 1991 [Mythicomyiidae]
Glabellula kuehnei, Schlter 1976 [Mythicomyiidae]
Glabellula perkovskyi, Evenhuis 2013 [Mythicomyiidae]
Glabellulinae, subfamily, Cockerell 1914 [Mythicomyiidae]
Glabelytron, Kukalov 1965 [Elytroneuridae]
Glabelytron lativenosum, Kukalov 1965 [Elytroneuridae]
Glaberagnostus, Romanenko 1985 [Agnostida]
Glaberagnostus altaicus, Romanenko 1985 [Agnostida]
Glaberagnostus bituberculatus (Angelin 1851) [Agnostida]
Glaberagnostus cicer (Tullberg 1880) [Agnostida]
Glabercolumbites, Guex et al. 2005 [Columbitidae]
Glabercolumbites glaber, Guex et al. 2005 [Columbitidae]
Glabertryonia, Wesselingh 2006 [Cochliopidae]
Glabertryonia glabra, Wesselingh 2006 [Cochliopidae]
Glabratella [Glabratellidae]
Glabratellacea, superfamily, Loeblich and Tappan 1964 [Rotaliina]
Glabratellidae, family, Loeblich and Tappan 1964 [Glabratellacea]
Glabratellina [Glabratellidae]
Glabratellina albida, McCulloch 1977 [Glabratellidae]
Glabrella, Lermontova 1940 [Ellipsocephalidae]
Glabrella pitans, Palmer and Gatehouse 1972 [Ellipsocephalidae]
Glabrella ventrosa, Lermontova 1940 [Ellipsocephalidae]
Glabretina, Lochmann 1965 [Hystricuridae]
Glabrichonetina, Waterhouse 1978 [Anopliidae]
Glabrichonetina kuwaensis, Waterhouse 1978 [Anopliidae]
Glabrimycetoporus, Yue et al. 2009 [Staphylinidae]
Glabrimycetoporus amoenus, Yue et al. 2009 [Staphylinidae]
Glabripecten, Waterhouse 1982 [Heteropectinidae]
Glabripecten glaber, Waterhouse 1982 [Heteropectinidae]
Glabrisubcorona, Johns 1997 [Chondrichthyes]
Glabrisubcorona arduidevexa, Johns 1997 [Chondrichthyes]
Glabrisubcorona tendibasis, Johns 1997 [Chondrichthyes]
Glabrisubcorona vadosidevexa, Johns 1997 [Chondrichthyes]
Glabrocingulides, subtribe, Gordon and Yochelson 1987 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum, Thomas 1940 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) (Knight 1945) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) campbelli, Waterhouse 1963 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) joannisaustriae (Klipstein 1843) [Wortheniellidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) laevilineata, Yin and Yochelson 1983 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) nana (Yin 1932) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) nevadense (Walcott 1884) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) nevadensis, Walcott 1884 [unclassified species]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) nodocostatus, Hoare 1961 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) regulocostata, Yin and Yochelson 1983 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) seminudum, Gordon and Yochelson 1983 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) shikamai, Nishida 1969 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) talpaensis, Kues and Batten 2001 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) tularosaensis, Kues 2004 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Ananias) welleri (Newell 1935) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum), Thomas 1940 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) alveozonum, Batten 1989 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) atomaria (Phillips 1836) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) beedi (Mark 1912) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) binodosum, Sadlick and Nielsen 1963 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) coronatum (Chronic 1952) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) coronulum, Jeffery et al. 1994 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) diablo, Batten 1989 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) ellenae (Conkin 1957) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) gibber (Chronic 1952) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) glans (de Koninck 1883) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) globosum, Kues and Batten 2001 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) granulosum, Gordon and Yochelson 1987 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) grayvillense (Norwood and Pratten 1855) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) grayvillensis (Norwood and Pratten 1855) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) inflata (Elias 1958) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) lupus, Batten 1989 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) mephitifontis, Gordon and Yochelson 1987 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) minutum, Rollins 1975 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) parasolum, Jeffery et al. 1994 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) parvanodum, Jeffery et al. 1994 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) quadrigatum, Sadlick and Nielsen 1963 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) sarrauti (Mansuy 1912) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) stankovskyi, Mazaev 2006 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) stella (Winchell 1862) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) subimbricata (Whidborne 1892) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) texanum, Batten 1989 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) tingriensis, Pan and Shen 2008 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) umbilicatus, Batten 1985 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Glabrocingulum) wannense (Newell 1935) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Stenozone), Batten 1972 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Stenozone) argentinus (Cowper Reed 1927) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Stenozone) brennensis (Reed 1932) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Stenozone) carlsbadensis, Batten 1989 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Stenozone) costatiformis, Swart 1998 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Stenozone) elegans, Swart 1998 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Stenozone) johnstonei (Dickins 1961) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Stenozone) nodosuturala, Batten 1972 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum (Stenozone) pleurotomariformis (Delpey 1941) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum alveozonum (Batten 1989) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum amotapense (H.D. Thomas 1930) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum amotapensis, Thomas 1930 [unclassified species]
Glabrocingulum angulosa (Rollins 1975) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum argentinus (Cowper Reed 1927) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum armstrongi, Thomas 1940 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum atomarium (Phillips 1836) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum beedei (Mark 1912) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum beedi, Mark 1912 [unclassified species]
Glabrocingulum beggi, Thomas 1940 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum binodosum (Sadlick and Nielsen 1963) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum chesterensis (Thein and Nitecki 1974) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum coronatum, Chronic 1952 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum coronulum, Jeffery et al. 1994 [unclassified species]
Glabrocingulum ellenae (Conkin 1957) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum euglyphea, Girty 1909 [unclassified species]
Glabrocingulum gibber (Chronic 1952) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum globosum (Kues and Batten 2001) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum grayvillense (Norwood and Pratten 1855) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum grayvillensis (Norwood and Pratten 1855) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum hebe, Hall 1861 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum impendens, Sedgwick and Murchison 1840 [unclassified species]
Glabrocingulum inflata, Elias 1958 [unclassified species]
Glabrocingulum inflatum (Elias 1958) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum interstialis, Phillips 1836 [unclassified species]
Glabrocingulum interstrialis (Phillips 1836) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum laeviliratum, Chronic 1952 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum minimum, R.R. Rowley 1895 [unclassified species]
Glabrocingulum minutum (Rollins 1975) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum nevadense (Walcott 1884) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum obesum, Yoo 1988 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum parasolum, Jeffery et al. 1994 [unclassified species]
Glabrocingulum parvanodum, Jeffery et al. 1994 [unclassified species]
Glabrocingulum phosphatica (Branson 1930) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum pustulum, Yoo 1994 [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum quadrigatum (Sadlick and Nielsen 1963) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum stankovskyi, Mazaev 2006 [unclassified species]
Glabrocingulum stellaeformis (Hyde 1953) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum texanum (Batten 1989) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocingulum tongxinensis (Guo 1983) [Lophospiridae]
Glabrocingulum wannense (Newell 1935) [Gosseletinidae]
Glabrocythara, Fargo 1953 [Turridae]
Glabrophysodoceras [Cephalopoda]
Glabropilumnus, Balss 1932 [Pilumnidae]
Glabropilumnus fossatus, Muller 1996 [Pilumnidae]
Glabropilumnus granulatus, De Angeli et al. 2010 [Pilumnidae]
Glabropilumnus kamiyai, Karasawa 1991 [Pilumnidae]
Glabropilumnus laevis, Dana 1852 [Pilumnidae]
Glabropilumnus soghensis, De Angeli and Beschin 2008 [Pilumnidae]
Glabropilumus [Decapoda]
Glacialisaurus, Smith and Pol 2007 [Massospondylidae]
Glacialisaurus hammeri, Smith and Pol 2007 [Massospondylidae]
Glaciarcula, Elliott 1956 [unclassified genus]
Glaciarcula friellei, Davidson 1878 [Glaciarcula]
Glaciarcula spitzbergensis, Davidson 1952 [Glaciarcula]
Gladiator (Gray 1870) [Delphinidae]
Gladidenagama, Alifanov 1996 [Hoplocercidae]
Gladidenagama semiplena, Alifanov 1996 [Hoplocercidae]
Gladigondolella [Conodonta]
Gladiobranchus, Bernacsek and Dineley 1977 [Acanthodii]
Gladiobranchus probaton, G. M. Bernascek and D. L. Dineley 1977 [Acanthodii]
Gladioscutum [Ostracoda]
Gladioserratus, Underwood et al. 2011 [Hexanchidae]
Gladioserratus aptiensis (Pictet 1865) [Hexanchidae]
Gladioserratus magnus, Underwood et al. 2011 [Hexanchidae]
Gladiostrophia [Amphistrophiidae]
Gladius [Centrales]
Gladocephaloideus, L et al. 2012 [Gallodactylidae]
Gladocephaloideus jingangshanensis, L et al. 2012 [Gallodactylidae]
Glaenocorisa, Thomson 1869 [Corixidae]
Glaesacaridae, family, Klimov 2011 [Arachnida]
Glaesacarus, Klimov 2011 [Glaesacaridae]
Glaesacarus rhombeus (Koch and Berendt 1854) [Glaesacaridae]
Glaesamictus, Hennig 1966 [Bombyliidae]
Glaesamictus hafniensis, Hennig 1966 [Bombyliidae]
Glaesoconis, Meinander 1975 [Coniopterygidae]
Glaesoconis baliopteryx, Engel 2004 [Coniopterygidae]
Glaesoconis cretica, Meinander 1975 [Coniopterygidae]
Glaesoconis fadiacra, Whalley 1980 [Coniopterygidae]
Glaesoconis nearctica, Grimaldi 2000 [Coniopterygidae]
Glaesolonchaea, Hennig 1967 [Lonchaeidae]
Glaesolonchaea electrica, Hennig 1967 [Lonchaeidae]
Glaesoncodes, Hennig 1968 [Acroceridae]
Glaesoncodes completinervis, Hennig 1968 [Acroceridae]
Glaesorthactia, Hennig 1967 [Therevidae]
Glaesorthactia magnicornis (Meunier 1908) [Therevidae]
Glaesosmia, Engel 2001 [Megachilidae]
Glaesosmia genalis, Engel 2001 [Megachilidae]
Glaesotropis, Gratshev and Zherikhin 1995 [Anthribidae]
Glaesotropis diadiasashai, Gratshev and Perkovsky 2008 [Anthribidae]
Glaesotropis minor, Gratshev and Zherikhin 1995 [Anthribidae]
Glaesotropis weitschati, Gratshev and Zherikhin 1995 [Anthribidae]
Glaessnerella, Wright and Collins 1975 [Longodromitidae]
Glaessnerella angusta, Wright and Collins 1972 [Longodromitidae]
Glaessnerella balli, Wright and Collins 1972 [Longodromitidae]
Glaessnerella decipiens, Wright and Collins 1972 [Longodromitidae]
Glaessnerella depressa, Carter 1898 [Longodromitidae]
Glaessnerella kennedyi, Wright and Collins 1972 [Longodromitidae]
Glaessnerella latteri, Wright and Collins 1972 [Longodromitidae]
Glaessnerella nodulosa, Wright and Collins 1972 [Longodromitidae]
Glaessnerella primitivus, Fraaye and Collins 1996 [Longodromitidae]
Glaessnerella spinosa, Van Straelen 1936 [Longodromitidae]
Glaessneria, Y. A. Gureev 1987 [unclassified genus]
Glaessneria imperfecta, Y. A. Gureev 1987 [Aspidella]
Glaessnericarididae, family, Karasawa et al. 2012 [Decapoda]
Glaessnericarioidea, superfamily, Karasawa et al. 2012 [Decapoda]
Glaessnericaris, Garassino and Teruzzi 1993 [Platychelidae]
Glaessnericaris dubia, Pinna 1974 [Platychelidae]
Glaessnericaris macrochela, Garassino and Teruzzi 1993 [Platychelidae]
Glaessnerina, G. J. B. Germs 1973 [unclassified genus]
Glaessnerina grandis, M. F. Glaessner and M. J. Wade 1966 [Glaessnerina]
Glaessnerina longa, M. F. Glaessner and M. J. Wade 1966 [Glaessnerina]
Glaessneropsidae, family, D. Patrulius 1959 [Decapoda]
Glaessneropsis, D. Patrulius 1959 [Glaessneropsidae]
Glaessneropsis bucegiana, Patrulius 1959 [Glaessneropsidae]
Glaessneropsis heraldica, W. Moericke 1889 [Glaessneropsidae]
Glaessneropsis myrmekia, Schweitzer and Feldmann 2009 [Glaessneropsidae]
Glaessneropsis tribulosa, Schweitzer and Feldmann 2009 [Glaessneropsidae]
Glaessneropsoidea, superfamily, D. Patrulius 1959 [Decapoda]
Glaesus, Simutnik 2014 [Encyrtidae]
Glaesus gibsoni, Simutnik 2014 [Encyrtidae]
Glamocites, C. Diener 1917 [Sandlingitidae]
Glamys, M. Vianey-Liaud 1989 [Gliridae]
Glamys minor (Bosma and de Bruijn 1982) [Gliridae]
Glamys olallensis, Freudenthal 1996 [Gliridae]
Glamys priscus (Stehlin and Schaub 1951) [Gliridae]
Glandulina, d'Orbigny 1826 [Glandulinidae]
Glandulinidae, family, Reuss 1860 [Nodosariacea]
Glandulininae, subfamily, Reuss 1860 [Glandulinidae]
Glandulinoides [Foraminifera]
Glandulopleurostomella [Foraminifera]
Glanochthon, Schoch and Witzmann 2009 [Stereospondylomorpha]
Glanochthon latirostre, Jordan 1849 [Glanochthon]
Glanochthon latirostris (Jordan 1849) [Glanochthon]
Glanosuchus, Broom 1904 [Scylacosauridae]
Glanosuchus macrops, Broom 1904 [Scylacosauridae]
Glans, Mühfeld 1811 [Carditidae]
Glans (Centrocardita) (Sacco 1899) [Carditidae]
Glans (Centrocardita) aculeata (Poli 1795) [Chamidae]
Glans (Centrocardita) veneriformis (Gabb 1864) [Carditidae]
Glans (Glans), Mühfeld 1811 [Carditidae]
Glans (Glans) intermedia (Brocchi 1814) [Carditidae]
Glans (Glans) subquadrata (Carpenter 1864) [Carditidae]
Glans (Pleuromeris) (Conrad 1867) [Carditidae]
Glans (Pleuromeris) tridentata (Say 1826) [Carditidae]
Glans (Pteromeris) () [Carditidae]
Glans (Pteromeris) perplana (Dall 1903) [Carditidae]
Glans affinis (Sowerby 1823) [Carditidae]
Glans arcaeformis (Chapman and Crespin 1934) [Carditidae]
Glans carpenteri (Lamy 1922) [Carditidae]
Glans gracilicostata (Tenison Woods 1877) [Carditidae]
Glans latissima (Tate 1886) [Carditidae]
Glans minuscula, Grant and Gale 1931 [Carditidae]
Glans polynema (Tate 1886) [Carditidae]
Glans rovereti (Vredenburg 1928) [Carditidae]
Glans scabrosa (Tate 1886) [Carditidae]
Glans subquadrata (Carpenter 1864) [Carditidae]
Glans tasmanica (Tate 1886) [Carditidae]
Glans tridentata, Say 1826 [unclassified species]
Glansicystis [Rhombifera]
Glanta, Wakamatsu et al. 1990 [Ceratoikiscidae]
Glaphoptera, Handlirsch 1906 [Coleoptera]
Glaphoptera anglica, Handlirsch 1906 [Coleoptera]
Glaphurella, Dean 1971 [Raymondinidae]
Glaphuridae, family, Hup 1955 [unclassified family]
Glaphurina, Ulrich 1930 [Glaphuridae]
Glaphurina decipiens (Raymond 1925) [Glaphuridae]
Glaphurina lamottensis, Ulrich 1930 [Glaphuridae]
Glaphurochiton [Neoloricata]
Glaphurochiton carbonarius (Stevens 1858) [Lepidopleuridae]
Glaphurochiton simplex, Raymond 1910 [Lepidopleuridae]
Glaphurus, Raymond 1905 [Glaphuridae]
Glaphurus decipiens, Raymond 1925 [Glaphuridae]
Glaphurus divisus, Whittington 1963 [Glaphuridae]
Glaphurus primus, Raymond 1905 [Encrinuridae]
Glaphurus pustulatus (Walcott 1877) [Glaphuridae]
Glaphyocrinus [Monobathrida]
Glaphyorthis (Roberts and Jell 1990) [Eoorthidae]
Glaphyrammina, Loeblich and Tappan [Discamminidae]
Glaphyraspis, Resser 1937 [Lonchocephalidae]
Glaphyraspis ovata, Rasetti 1961 [Lonchocephalidae]
Glaphyraspis parva (Walcott 1899) [Lonchocephalidae]
Glaphyraspis parviformis, Ergaliev 1980 [Lonchocephalidae]
Glaphyridae, family, MacLeay 1819 [Coleoptera]
Glaphyrina, Finlay 1926 [Fasciolariidae]
Glaphyrinae, subfamily, MacLeay 1819 [Glaphyridae]
Glaphyrites, Ruzhencev 1936 [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites aktubensis, Ruzhentsev 1950 [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites angulatus (Girty 1911) [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites anguloumbilicatus, Plummer and Scott 1937 [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites angustilobatus, Ruzhentsev 1951 [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites deciensis (Plummer and Scott 1937) [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites globulosus (Meek and Worthen 1860) [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites hyattianus (Girty 1911) [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites kansasensis (Miller and Gurley 1896) [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites millsi (Miller and Cline 1934) [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites modestus (Bse 1919) [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites pararhymnus, Ruzhentsev 1950 [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites postremus, Ruzhentsev 1978 [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites raymondi, Plummer and Scott 1937 [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrites welleri (Smith 1903) [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyritidae, family, Ruzhencev and Bogoslovskaya 1971 [Goniatitida]
Glaphyritinae, subfamily, Ruzhentsev and Bogoslovskaia 1971 [Glaphyritidae]
Glaphyrocystis [Rhombifera]
Glaphyrokoris, Richardson 1956 [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrokoris mirandus, Richardson 1956 [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyromyrmex, Wheeler 1915 [Formicidae]
Glaphyromyrmex oligocenicus, Wheeler 1915 [Formicidae]
Glaphyrophlebia, Handlirsch 1906 [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia anderhalterorum, Beckemeyer 2013 [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia arnulfi, Hrnschemeyer and Stapf 2001 [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia clava, Kukalov 1965 [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia delicatula, Bolton 1934 [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia jeckenbachi, Hrnschemeyer and Stapf 2001 [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia ovata (Sellards 1909) [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia parvavena, Hrnschemeyer and Stapf 2001 [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia pusilla, Handlirsch 1906 [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia pygmaea (Meunier 1907) [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia rohwedderi, Hrnschemeyer and Stapf 2001 [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia rossicum (Martynov 1931) [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia speciosa (Sellards 1909) [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia subcostalis (Martynov 1928) [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia uralensis (Martynov 1940) [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyrophlebia wettinensis (Handlirsch 1906) [Blattinopsidae]
Glaphyroptera, Heer 1852 [Glaphyropteridae]
Glaphyroptera, Winnertz 1863 [Mycetophilidae]
Glaphyroptera brevicollis, Heer 1865 [Buprestidae]
Glaphyroptera crassiuscula, Frster 1891 [Mycetophilidae]
Glaphyroptera depressa, Heer 1852 [Coleoptera]
Glaphyroptera gehreti, Heer 1852 [Lasiosynidae]
Glaphyroptera gracilis, Heer 1852 [Coleoptera]
Glaphyroptera gracillima, Frster 1891 [Mycetophilidae]
Glaphyroptera insignis, Heer 1852 [Glaphyropteridae]
Glaphyroptera longipes, Frster 1891 [Mycetophilidae]
Glaphyroptera lotharingiaca, Fliche 1901 [Coleoptera]
Glaphyroptera lotharingica, Fliche 1901 [unclassified species]
Glaphyroptera pterophylli, Heer 1853 [Coleoptera]
Glaphyroptera spectabilis, Heer 1865 [Coleoptera]
Glaphyropteridae, family, Pongrcz 1935 [Buprestidae]
Glaphyropterites, Handlirsch 1906 [Coleoptera]
Glaphyropterites depressus (Heer 1852) [Coleoptera]
Glaphyropterodes, Handlirsch 1906 [Lasiosynidae]
Glaphyropterodes gehreti (Heer 1852) [Lasiosynidae]
Glaphyropterodes sibiricus, Ponomarenko 1985 [Lasiosynidae]
Glaphyropterula, Handlirsch 1906 [Coleoptera]
Glaphyropterula gracilis (Heer 1852) [Coleoptera]
Glaphyroptula (Handlirsch 1906) [Coleoptera]
Glaphyroptula anglica, Cockerell 1915 [Coleoptera]
Glaphyroptula liasina (Giebel 1856) [Coleoptera]
Glaphyrorhynchus, Meyer 1842 [Squamata]
Glaphyrorthis, Roberts and Jell 1990 [Eoorthidae]
Glaphyrus, Latreille 1807 [Glaphyridae]
Glaphyrus ancestralis, Nikolajev and Ren 2011 [Glaphyridae]
Glaphyrus antiquus, Heer 1862 [Glaphyridae]
Glaptopsaltria, Stal 1886 [Cicadidae]
Glaptopsaltria inaba, Fujiyama 1982 [Cicadidae]
Glareola, Brisson 1760 [Glareolidae]
Glareolidae, family, Brehm 1831 [Charadriiformes]
Glareolinae, subfamily, Brehm 1831 [Glareolidae]
Glareoloidea, superfamily [Charadriiformes]
Glaresidae, family, Semenovrlan and Medvedev 1932 [Coleoptera]
Glaresis, Erichson 1848 [Glaresidae]
Glaresis orthochilus, Bai et al. 2010 [Glaresidae]
Glarichelys, Zangerl 1958 [Cheloniidae]
Glarichelys gwinneri (T. Wegner 1917) [Cheloniidae]
Glasbiidae, family, Clemens 1966 [Didelphimorphia]
Glasbiinae, subfamily (Clemens 1966) [Didelphimorphia]
Glasbius, Clemens 1966 [Glasbiidae]
Glasbius intricatus, Clemens 1966 [Glasbiidae]
Glasbius twitchelli, Archibald 1982 [Glasbiidae]
Glassia [Glassiidae]
Glassiidae, family, Schuchert and LeVene 1929 [Atrypida]
Glassina [Athyrididae]
Glassioidea, superfamily, Schuchert and LeVene 1929 [Atrypida]
Glassoceras, Ruzhencev 1960 [Vidrioceratidae]
Glassoceras bransonorum (Miller and Cline 1934) [Vidrioceratidae]
Glassoceras normani (Miller and Furnish 1957) [Vidrioceratidae]
Glassoceratinae, subfamily, Ruzhencev 1960 [Neostacheoceratidae]
Glatziella, Renz 1914 [Glatziellidae]
Glatziellidae, family, Schindewolf 1928 [Clymeniida]
Glaucidium, F. Boie 1826 [Strigidae]
Glaucidium dickinsoni, Brodkorb 1959 [Strigidae]
Glaucidium explorator, Emslie 1998 [Strigidae]
Glaucion, Oken 1815 [Limidae]
Glaucochelone, Dollo 1909 [Chelonia]
Glaucocrinus, Parks and Alcock 1912 [Crinoidea]
Glaucoderma, Poli 1795 [Pteriidae]
Glaucodon, Stirton 1957 [Dasyuridae]
Glaucodon ballaratensis, Stirton 1957 [Dasyuridae]
Glaucolepis, Stensi 1921 [Palaeoniscidae]
Glaucolepis aldingeri, Nielsen 1942 [Palaeoniscidae]
Glaucolepis arctica, Stensi 1932 [Palaeoniscidae]
Glaucolepis arctica, Stensi 1932 [Palaeoniscidae]
Glaucolepis gunnari, Nielsen 1942 [Palaeoniscidae]
Glaucolepis gyrolepidoides, Stensi 1921 [Palaeoniscidae]
Glaucolepis magna, Nielsen 1942 [Palaeoniscidae]
Glaucolepis stensioi, Nielsen 1942 [Palaeoniscidae]
Glaucolithites [Cephalopoda]
Glaucomyidae, family, Gray 1853 [Cardiida]
Glaucomys, Thomas 1908 [Sciuridae]
Glaucomys sabrinus (Shaw 1801) [Sciuridae]
Glaucomys volans (Linnaeus 1758) [Sciuridae]
Glauconia, Stoliczka 1868 [Cassiopidae]
Glauconia, Gray 1845 [Reptilia]
Glauconia pizcuetana, Vilanova 1859 [Cassiopidae]
Glauconiella [Neotaenioglossa]
Glauconiidae, family, Pchelintsev 1953 [Sorbeoconcha]
Glauconome, Gray 1928 [Glauconomidae]
Glauconome, Goldfuss 1826 [unclassified genus]
Glauconome chinensis [Glauconomidae]
Glauconomella [Fenestrata]
Glauconomidae, family, Gray 1853 [Cardiida]
Glaucophyta [Archaeplastida]
Glaucosaurus, Williston 1915 [Reptilia]
Glaucosaurus megalops, Williston 1915 [Reptilia]
Glaucosoma, Temminck and Schlegel 1843 [Perciformes]
Glaucosomatidae, family [Pempheriformes]
Glaucytini, tribe, Lacordaire 1868 [Cerambycidae]
Glauderia, Poulsen 1967 [Protoconodontida]
Glauderia multifidus, Missarzhevsky and Mambetov 1981 [Protoconodontida]
Glaukolithus, P. Reinhardt 1964 [Chiastozygaceae]
Glaukolithus fibuliformis, P. Reinhardt 1964 [Chiastozygaceae]
Glaukosocrinus, Strimple 1951 [Decadocrinidae]
Glaukosocrinus berryi, Pabian and Rushlau 2002 [Decadocrinidae]
Glaukosocrinus middalyaensis, Webster and Jell 1999 [Decadocrinidae]
Glazewskia [Thecideidae]
Glebocarcinus, Nations 1975 [Cancridae]
Glebocarcinus amphioetus, Rathbun 1898 [Cancridae]
Glebocarcinus helveticus, Fraaije et al. 2010 [Cancridae]
Gleboceras, Ruzhencev 1950 [Thalassoceratidae]
Gleboceratinae, subfamily, Kullmann 2009 [Thalassoceratidae]
Glebosoceras, Reyment 1954 [Tissotiidae]
Glebosoceras glebosum, Reyment 1954 [Tissotiidae]
Gleditsia, C. Linnaeus [Fabales]
Gleesonia, Rigby and Webby 1988 [Anthaspidellidae]
Gleesonia porosa, Rigby and Webby 1988 [Anthaspidellidae]
Gleichenia, Smith [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleicheniaceae, family, C. B. Presl [Gleicheniales]
Gleicheniales, order, Jud 2011 [Polypodiopsida]
Gleicheniidites, Dettmann 1963 [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleicheniidites aptianus, Llorens 2008 [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleicheniidites campanianus, Cao 1994 [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleicheniidites circinidites, Dettmann 1963 [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleicheniidites delcourtii, Dring 1965 [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleicheniidites fildesensis, Cao 1994 [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleicheniidites pachydermus, Cao 1994 [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleicheniidites rigidus, Llorens 2008 [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleicheniidites senonicus, Ross 1949 [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleicheniidites serratus, Archangelsky and Llorens 2005 [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleicheniidites trivalvis, Cao 1994 [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleichenipteris, Phipps et al. 2000 [Gleicheniaceae]
Gleichenipteris antarcticus [unclassified species]
Gleichenites, Goeppert 1836 [Filicales]
Gleichenites juliensis, Herbst 1962 [Filicales]
Gleichenites sanmartini, Herbst 1962 [Filicales]
Glenaraea [Meandrinidae]
Glenarea, Pocta 1887 [Meandrinidae]
Glenarea cretacea, Pocta 1887 [Meandrinidae]
Glenarea poctai, Eliasova 1991 [Meandrinidae]
Glenarea prozorovskii, Kuzmicheva 1987 [Meandrinidae]
Glencopollis, Pocknall and Mildenhall 1984 [unclassified genus]
Glencopollis ornatus, Pocknall and Mildenhall 1984 [Glencopollis]
Glendella, Runnegar 1970 [Pterioida]
Glendella dickinsi, Runnegar 1970 [Pterioida]
Glendonia, McClung and Armstrong 1978 [Ingelarellidae]
Glendonia duodecimcostata (M'Coy 1847) [Ingelarellidae]
Glendonia exigua, McClung and Armstrong 1978 [Ingelarellidae]
Glendonia ulladullensis, McClung and Armstrong 1978 [Ingelarellidae]
Glendoniinae, subfamily, Clarke 1992 [Ingelarellidae]
Glendotricha, Kuznetsov 1941 [Pyralidae]
Glendotricha olgae, Kuznetsov 1941 [Pyralidae]
Glenisteroceras, Flower 1957 [Sactorthoceratidae]
Glenisteroceras obscurum, Flower and Teichert 1957 [Sactorthoceratidae]
Glenocythere, Al-Abdul-Razzaq 1979 [Trachyleberididae]
Glenocythere bahreinensis, Al-Abdul-Razzaq 1979 [Trachyleberididae]
Glenocythere reticulata, Al-Abdul-Razzaq 1979 [Trachyleberididae]
Glenocythere triangularis, Al-Abdul-Razzaq 1979 [Trachyleberididae]
Glenodictyum [Porifera]
Glenopterus, Heer 1847 [Carabidae]
Glenopterus laevigatus, Heer 1847 [Carabidae]
Glenotremites, Goldfuss 1829 [Comatulida]
Glenrosa, Watson and Fisher 1984 [Pinales]
Glesirhanis, Shockley and Alekseev 2014 [Endomychidae]
Glesirhanis bercioi, Shockley and Alekseev 2014 [Endomychidae]
Glessaria, Koch and Berendt 1854 [Dytiscidae]
Glessaria rostrata, Koch and Berendt 1854 [Dytiscidae]
Glesseumeyrickia, Kuznetsov 1941 [Oecophoridae]
Glesseumeyrickia henrikseni, Kuznetsov 1941 [Oecophoridae]
Glessoscardia, Kuznetsov 1941 [Tineidae]
Glessoscardia gerasimovi, Kuznetsov 1941 [Tineidae]
Gleviceras, Buckman 1918 [Oxynoticeratidae]
Gleviceras doris (Reynes 1879) [Oxynoticeratidae]
Gleviceras guibalianum (Dorbigny 1844) [Oxynoticeratidae]
Gleviceras iridescens, Tutcher and Trueman 1925 [Oxynoticeratidae]
Gleviceras lotharingius (Reynes 1879) [Oxynoticeratidae]
Gleviceras palomense (Erben 1956) [Oxynoticeratidae]
Glevosaurus, Robinson 1973 [Sphenodontidae]
Glevumites, Buckman 1924 [Oxynoticeratidae]
Glezeria [Palaeocopida]
Glibemys, M. Vianey-Liaud et al. 1994 [Zegdoumyidae]
Glibertia [Cardiida]
Glibertturricula, Schnetler 1987 [Clavatulidae]
Glibia, M. Vianey-Liaud et al. 1994 [Zegdoumyidae]
Glibia namibiensis, Pickford et al. 2008 [Zegdoumyidae]
Glicimeris (Da Costa 1778) [Glycymerididae]
Glickmanodus, Nessov et al. 1997 [Distobatidae]
Glickmanodus rarus, Nessov et al. 1997 [Distobatidae]
Glikmania, Case et al. 1996 [Dasyatidae]
Glikmanius, Ginter et al. 2005 [Ctenacanthidae]
Glikmanius culmenis, Koot et al. 2013 [Ctenacanthidae]
Glikmanius myachkovensis (Lebedev 2001) [Ctenacanthidae]
Glikmanius occidentalis (Leidy 1859) [Ctenacanthidae]
Glimmatobolbina [Palaeocopida]
Glipora, Jentink 1888 [Tupaiidae]
Glipostena, Ermisch 1941 [Mordellidae]
Glipostena ponomarenkoi, Odnosum and Perkovsky 2009 [Mordellidae]
Glipostena sergeli, Ermisch 1943 [Mordellidae]
Gliravinae, subfamily, S. Schaub 1958 [Gliridae]
Gliravus, H. G. Stehlin and S. Schaub 1951 [Gliridae]
Gliravus alvarezae, Lacomba and Morales 1987 [Gliridae]
Gliravus bravoi, Hugueney et al. 1985 [Gliridae]
Gliravus bruijni, M. Hugueney 1967 [Gliridae]
Gliravus caracensis, Daams et al. 1989 [Gliridae]
Gliravus daamsi, Bosma and de Bruijn 1982 [Gliridae]
Gliravus devoogdi, Bosma and de Bruijn 1979 [Gliridae]
Gliravus fordi, Bosma and de Bruijn 1979 [Gliridae]
Gliravus itardiensis, M. Vianey-Liaud 1989 [Gliridae]
Gliravus majori, H. G. Stehlin and S. Schaub 1951 [Gliridae]
Gliravus meridionalis, Hartenberger 1971 [Gliridae]
Gliravus micio, Misonne 1957 [Gliridae]
Gliravus minor, Bosma and de Bruijn 1982 [Gliridae]
Gliravus priscus, Stehlin and Schaub 1951 [Gliridae]
Gliravus robiacensis, Hartenberger 1965 [Gliridae]
Gliravus tenuis, Bahlo 1975 [Gliridae]
Glires, order, Linnaeus 1758 [Mammalia]
Glires (Linnaeus 1758) [Mammalia]
Gliridae, family, Muirhead 1819 [Rodentia]
Gliriformes, Wyss and Meng 1996 [Mammalia]
Glirimorpha, infraorder [Rodentia]
Glirinae, subfamily, Thomas 1897 [Gliridae]
Glirisorex, Scudder 1882 [Tupaiidae]
Glirodon, Engelmann and Callison 1999 [Multituberculata]
Glirodon grandis, Engelmann and Callison 1999 [Multituberculata]
Gliroidea, superfamily, Muirhead 1819 [Rodentia]
Glironia, Thomas 1912 [Didelphidae]
Glironia venusta, Thomas 1912 [Didelphidae]
Glironiinae, subfamily, Hershkovitz 1992 [Didelphidae]
Glirudinus, H. de Bruijn 1966 [Gliridae]
Glirudinus bouziguensis, Thaler 1966 [Gliridae]
Glirudinus eggingensis, Werner 1994 [Gliridae]
Glirudinus engesseri, Unay 1994 [Gliridae]
Glirudinus euryodon, Van der Meulen and De Bruijn 1982 [Gliridae]
Glirudinus glirulus, Dehm 1935 [Gliridae]
Glirudinus gracilis, Dehm 1950 [Gliridae]
Glirudinus haramiensis, Unay 1994 [Gliridae]
Glirudinus minutus, W. Wu 1993 [Gliridae]
Glirudinus modestus, Dehm 1950 [Gliridae]
Glirudinus undosus, H. Mayr 1979 [Gliridae]
Glirulus, Thomas 1906 [Gliridae]
Glirulus conjunctus, Mayr 1979 [Gliridae]
Glirulus diremptus, H. Mayr 1979 [Gliridae]
Glirulus ekremi, Unay 1994 [Gliridae]
Glirulus elegans, Temminck 1845 [Gliridae]
Glirulus gemmula, Kretzoi 1962 [Gliridae]
Glirulus japonicus, Schinz 1845 [Gliridae]
Glirulus lasiotis, Thomas 1880 [Gliridae]
Glirulus lissiensis, M. Hugueney and P. Mein 1965 [Gliridae]
Glirulus minor, Wu 1993 [Gliridae]
Glirulus miocaenicus, Baudelot 1966 [Gliridae]
Glirulus pusillus (Heller 1936) [Gliridae]
Glirulus werenfelsi, B. Engesser 1972 [Gliridae]
Glirurus, Schinz 1845 [Gliridae]
Glis, Brisson 1762 [Gliridae]
Glis, Erxleben 1777 [Spalacidae]
Glis antiquus, Kormos 1930 [Gliridae]
Glis apertus, Mayr 1979 [Gliridae]
Glis canadensis, Erxleben 1777 [Sciuridae]
Glis galitopouli, Van der Meulen and de Bruijn 1982 [Gliridae]
Glis glis (Linnaeus 1766) [Gliridae]
Glis guerbuezi, Unay 1990 [Gliridae]
Glis major, De Bruijn and Rümke 1974 [Gliridae]
Glis minor, Kowalski 1963 [Gliridae]
Glis minor complicatus, de Bruijn 1998 [Gliridae]
Glis sackdillingensis, Heller 1930 [Gliridae]
Glis sussenbornensis, Soergel 1919 [Gliridae]
Glis transversus, Unay 1990 [Gliridae]
Glis truyolsi, Daams 1976 [Gliridae]
Glis vallesiensis, J. Agusti 1981 [Gliridae]
Glisachaemus, Szwedo 2007 [Cixiidae]
Glisachaemus jonasdamzeni, Szwedo 2007 [Cixiidae]