ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Sialidae Leach 1815 (alderfly)

Insecta - Megaloptera

PaleoDB taxon number: 207492

Synonym: Dobbertiniidae Handlirsch 1920 (taxon 258803)

Parent taxon: Nothomegaloptera according to M. S. Engel 2004

Sister taxa: none

Subtaxa: Corydalites, Sharasialinae, Sialidinae

View classification

Ecology: