ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Mecicobothriidae Holmberg 1882 (dwarf tarantula)

Arachnida - Araneae

PaleoDB taxon number: 257449

Synonym: Hexuridae Simon 1889 (taxon 257450)

Parent taxon: Atypoidea according to W. C. Wheeler et al. 2017

Sister taxa: Antrodiaetidae, Atypidae

Subtaxa: none

Ecology: