ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Miturgidae Simon 1885 (spider)

Arachnida - Araneae

PaleoDB taxon number: 268808

Synonym: Zoridae Pickard-Cambridge 1893 (taxon 268760)

Parent taxon: Dionycha according to W. C. Wheeler et al. 2017

Sister taxa: Anyphaenidae, Clubionidae, Clubionoidea, Corinnidae, Donuea, Gnaphosidae, Liocranidae, Philodromidae, Phrurolithidae, Prodidomidae, Salticidae, Selenopidae, Trachelidae, Trochanteriidae

Subtaxa: Strotarchus, Zorapostenus

View classification

Ecology: