ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database
Family Agaricaceae Chevallier 1826

PaleoDB taxon number: 374062

Synonym: Coprinaceae (taxon 374060)

Parent taxon: Agaricales according to P. B. Matheny et al. 2006

Sister taxa: Aureofungus, Gerontomyces, Gondwanagaricites, Marasmiaceae, Palaeoagaracites, Tricholomataceae

Subtaxa: Coprinites

View classification